April 14-15, 2023
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Seth Regan JR-3 Springfield 17.20 18.08 18.30 24.25 17.64 25.79 22.04 10 1.7
2 Kaito Yasuda JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 19.04 23.51 19.04 29.11 16.80 18.81 22.39 8 1.7
3 Mason Matias SR-4 Bridgewater St. 21.61 16.89 15.76 19.36 19.59 17.11 22.51 6 1.0
4 Nolan McKenna SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 22.98 22.08 25.01 20.51 23.44 22.98 22.53 5 1.7
5 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 19.88 15.82 28.69 22.14 28.69 23.72 22.59 4 1.0
6 Zuri Johnson FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 28.49 24.20 26.68 25.78 23.52 26.23 22.61 3 +0.0
7 Anthony Penta JR-3 Springfield 24.26 22.45 24.49 19.95 23.81 28.57 22.67 2 +0.0
8 Jordany Dely SO-2 New Haven 24.36 16.85 24.81 17.76 18.67 24.36 22.76 1 1.0
9 Anik Dole JR-3 Springfield 26.20 28.02 15.95 17.32 20.05 22.33 22.78 - 0.7
10 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 20.09 27.39 22.37 28.76 27.84 26.93 22.82 - +0.0
11 Joshua Backert JR-3 Gordon 29.24 23.30 25.81 29.70 28.55 26.27 22.84 - 1.0
12 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 19.96 28.22 23.63 17.67 27.30 20.65 22.94 - 0.1
13 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 24.16 28.31 26.93 29.23 16.34 25.78 23.01 - 0.1
14 Jayson Firmin SO-2 Connecticut College 17.08 20.77 29.30 28.84 24.46 28.38 23.07 - +0.0
15 Nathan Candido SO-2 Bridgewater St. 18.72 19.19 19.65 22.42 27.27 21.73 23.11 - 1.0
16 David Cataloni SR-4 Springfield 17.60 30.10 21.53 29.64 17.60 17.14 23.15 - +0.0
17 Michael Young JR-3 Bridgewater St. 28.53 25.98 18.09 25.98 18.56 23.89 23.19 - 1.0
18 Andy Oren JR-3 Roger Williams 24.85 28.33 22.53 29.03 16.95 21.13 23.22 - 0.1
19 Matthew McCluskey FR-1 Gordon 21.65 28.86 27.00 29.32 28.16 27.23 23.27 - 0.7
20 Lucien Ducrett II JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 19.34 17.48 16.55 20.04 19.81 26.10 23.30 - 1.0
21 Dylan Haime FR-1 Connecticut College 16.59 17.99 24.77 20.79 18.22 20.79 23.36 - 0.1
22 Cory Bill SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 23.14 20.34 16.36 18.93 24.54 17.06 23.37 - 1.7
23 Matthew Murphy SR-4 Wentworth 18.09 25.37 26.78 29.13 20.21 26.31 23.49 - +0.0
24 Demarre Johnson JR-3 Babson 18.33 28.44 21.39 21.39 17.16 20.68 23.50 - 1.0
25 Trey Hanson FR-1 Babson 25.65 28.71 29.65 16.71 27.53 20.71 23.53 - 0.1
26 William Addison FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 24.30 18.64 17.22 30.44 29.49 29.26 23.59 - 0.1
27 Alexander Solares FR-1 New Haven 23.38 26.92 23.85 22.20 17.71 29.99 23.61 - 0.7
28 Joseph Branchaud JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 19.62 18.20 22.93 19.85 25.52 29.07 23.63 - 0.1
29 Nate Felix SR-4 Fitchburg St. 21.81 17.07 30.81 22.99 16.83 20.39 23.70 - 1.7
30 Jamari Ellerbe-Cundiff SO-2 New Haven 21.37 25.64 26.83 26.59 22.08 20.90 23.74 - 0.1
31 Jamil Manu FR-1 Springfield 18.30 16.87 27.57 25.19 23.29 29.23 23.76 - 0.2
32 Declan Hunter FR-1 Connecticut College 23.81 27.39 25.24 23.58 17.86 17.86 23.81 - 0.1
33 Stephen Spofford SO-2 Bridgewater St. 29.82 18.85 28.39 30.06 27.43 20.28 23.85 - 0.7
34 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 21.25 17.43 18.38 23.64 27.93 23.16 23.87 - 0.1
35 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 26.06 23.90 23.90 17.69 26.29 24.62 23.90 - +0.0
36 Nicholas Polanco SO-2 Fitchburg St. 30.36 27.73 16.73 30.12 24.38 21.99 23.90 - 0.9
37 Francisco Moreira FR-1 Connecticut College 21.31 16.76 18.44 16.76 24.18 22.51 23.94 - 0.7
38 David Henke SO-2 Springfield 22.78 26.61 22.06 23.73 26.85 25.41 23.97 - 0.7
39 William Stewart FR-1 Wentworth 25.76 19.98 18.06 19.50 21.19 21.43 24.07 - 1.0
40 Elijah Mcknight SO-2 Fitchburg St. 27.26 25.33 22.19 21.95 24.12 21.23 24.12 - 0.9
41 Brian Gibson FR-1 Connecticut College 25.67 30.02 26.88 20.34 20.58 29.78 24.21 - 0.7
42 Charles Dakai SO-2 Bridgewater St. 26.15 28.57 23.00 21.31 28.33 17.68 24.21 - 1.0
43 Jack Bielawa SO-2 Roger Williams 28.60 26.41 25.20 23.51 22.54 30.29 24.23 - 0.1
44 Nigel Hayes SR-4 Wesleyan 19.47 17.52 20.44 24.58 20.20 26.04 24.33 - 0.7
45 Drew Roberts FR-1 Bridgewater St. 30.93 26.06 18.75 29.22 29.95 30.93 24.35 - 1.0
46 Nathan Labossiere SO-2 Roger Williams 26.08 29.00 27.05 28.52 19.99 24.13 24.37 - 0.1
47 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 19.75 26.33 30.48 18.53 21.95 31.21 24.38 - 0.1
48 Andrew Harris SO-2 Coast Guard 23.21 31.52 28.59 31.76 18.08 20.04 24.43 - 0.1
49 Nicholas Grace FR-1 Bridgewater St. 24.99 21.07 29.89 21.07 23.28 23.77 24.50 - 0.1
50 Evan Farnan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 17.74 29.81 30.30 20.45 27.84 19.95 24.63 - 0.9
51 JD Soca JR-3 Coast Guard 26.13 18.98 27.12 20.71 17.26 22.68 24.65 - 0.1
52 Hunter Jennings SO-2 Coast Guard 19.73 27.38 26.88 27.62 31.82 27.87 24.66 - 0.9
53 Liam Engel SR-4 Roger Williams 25.68 26.92 21.73 27.41 21.73 30.62 24.69 - 0.1
54 Jackson Frizzell JR-3 Coast Guard 31.39 26.94 27.68 31.14 28.17 30.40 24.71 - 1.0
55 Max Juscen SR-4 Wentworth 18.08 23.53 21.55 28.48 30.21 26.74 24.76 - 0.9
56 Evan Young FR-1 Connecticut College 26.56 26.56 22.84 22.09 29.79 20.36 24.82 - 0.1
57 Kyle Gassiraro FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 17.87 29.54 30.04 18.37 17.87 20.11 24.82 - 1.0
58 Magnum Brandt SO-2 Coast Guard 27.87 31.60 30.11 22.64 23.64 18.91 24.88 - 0.9
59 Jacob Boutote JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 23.97 17.48 28.71 22.72 26.96 26.96 24.96 - 0.9
60 Burke Mattey FR-1 Roger Williams 21.05 30.82 25.56 22.05 29.06 22.30 25.05 - 1.2
61 Harry Kim SO-2 Wesleyan 18.55 30.33 19.55 31.33 22.06 28.57 25.06 - 1.0
62 Matthew McFarlane SO-2 Mass. Maritime 22.85 23.10 27.11 24.85 31.13 19.58 25.10 - 0.9
63 Michael Correia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 27.64 28.64 17.84 22.61 19.85 19.10 25.12 - 0.1
64 Jordin Prampin SR-4 Wentworth 18.66 29.25 25.21 24.21 27.48 29.00 25.21 - 0.1
65 Jacob Sellitti FR-1 Vassar 21.77 21.52 24.05 18.99 27.85 23.29 25.31 - 0.1
66 Joseph Mallozzi FR-1 Roger Williams 24.51 19.10 32.77 31.74 30.96 21.68 25.80 - 1.2
67 Jordan Paulin FR-1 New Haven 19.67 19.15 33.12 24.06 31.31 20.18 25.87 - 0.1
67 Matthew Wong JR-3 Wentworth 26.91 25.87 21.22 31.82 19.67 28.72 25.87 - 1.2
69 Peter McGinn FR-1 Gordon 26.47 19.99 18.17 28.55 31.40 18.69 25.95 - 0.1
70 Zachary Cochran SR-4 Mass. Maritime 18.50 27.62 22.41 26.58 21.10 19.80 26.05 - 1.2
71 Will Johnstone FR-1 Connecticut College 23.06 32.49 24.63 27.51 33.28 30.92 26.20 - 0.1
72 Eli Sutton FR-1 Gordon 33.35 20.22 22.33 24.69 20.49 18.65 26.26 - 0.2
73 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 20.93 28.88 24.90 22.26 34.18 30.73 26.49 - 1.2
74 Chin-gun Tsogt-Erdene FR-1 Wesleyan 28.01 35.93 27.45 22.92 34.80 27.16 28.29 - 1.2
75 Robert Williams FR-1 Fitchburg St. 21.05 36.54 35.37 29.82 21.93 28.06 29.23 - 0.2
  Evan Weber JR-3 Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
  Michael Scott SO-2 Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
  Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
31 Jamil Manu FR-1 Springfield 23.76 19.25 -
72 Eli Sutton FR-1 Gordon 26.26 24.16 -
75 Robert Williams FR-1 Fitchburg St. 29.23 31.57 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
60 Burke Mattey FR-1 Roger Williams 17.79 26.06 23.30 24.30 19.04 22.55 25.05 -
66 Joseph Mallozzi FR-1 Roger Williams 32.51 21.16 26.06 20.13 32.77 21.16 25.80 -
67 Matthew Wong JR-3 Wentworth 22.77 30.79 31.57 20.44 26.13 19.67 25.87 -
70 Zachary Cochran SR-4 Mass. Maritime 25.53 23.71 19.02 27.88 24.49 20.06 26.05 -
73 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 29.94 20.93 32.85 23.58 28.35 21.20 26.49 -
74 Chin-gun Tsogt-Erdene FR-1 Wesleyan 22.64 36.78 22.64 26.31 29.99 31.97 28.29 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
43 Jack Bielawa SO-2 Roger Williams 24.23 26.66 20.11 26.90 19.15 22.54 -
48 Andrew Harris SO-2 Coast Guard 24.43 22.97 20.77 29.81 30.30 20.53 -
53 Liam Engel SR-4 Roger Williams 24.69 27.16 31.11 24.69 22.23 18.03 -
56 Evan Young FR-1 Connecticut College 24.82 30.53 20.85 28.30 21.10 31.77 -
65 Jacob Sellitti FR-1 Vassar 25.31 26.83 26.33 25.31 20.00 24.55 -
67 Jordan Paulin FR-1 New Haven 25.87 21.73 32.86 26.13 28.20 25.62 -
69 Peter McGinn FR-1 Gordon 25.95 19.73 21.02 24.40 26.21 29.59 -
71 Will Johnstone FR-1 Connecticut College 26.20 28.82 21.23 19.13 30.66 25.94 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
36 Nicholas Polanco SO-2 Fitchburg St. 17.93 27.01 23.90 18.89 22.47 16.73 -
40 Elijah Mcknight SO-2 Fitchburg St. 21.71 25.09 24.12 30.64 26.29 28.95 -
50 Evan Farnan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 31.53 17.74 24.63 30.30 18.72 26.85 -
52 Hunter Jennings SO-2 Coast Guard 27.38 27.38 24.66 23.43 20.47 22.94 -
55 Max Juscen SR-4 Wentworth 19.07 25.26 24.76 21.79 17.34 27.98 -
58 Magnum Brandt SO-2 Coast Guard 30.36 30.86 24.88 25.63 22.40 18.17 -
59 Jacob Boutote JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 25.96 18.72 24.96 18.97 19.72 26.96 -
62 Matthew McFarlane SO-2 Mass. Maritime 27.87 20.84 25.10 26.36 28.62 20.84 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Trey Hanson FR-1 Babson 23.53 24.48 25.89 29.89 29.65 23.77 -
30 Jamari Ellerbe-Cundiff SO-2 New Haven 23.74 24.93 27.78 30.87 28.25 26.59 -
46 Nathan Labossiere SO-2 Roger Williams 24.37 24.13 31.69 19.50 22.91 21.45 -
47 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 24.38 30.97 21.46 22.19 30.97 19.26 -
49 Nicholas Grace FR-1 Bridgewater St. 24.50 17.40 19.85 30.87 21.07 28.91 -
51 JD Soca JR-3 Coast Guard 24.65 17.75 27.86 21.94 27.86 20.96 -
63 Michael Correia FR-1 Bridgewater St. 25.12 21.61 23.11 19.35 21.36 18.59 -
64 Jordin Prampin SR-4 Wentworth 25.21 19.42 21.18 19.92 29.00 22.69 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
39 William Stewart FR-1 Wentworth 24.07 -
42 Charles Dakai SO-2 Bridgewater St. 24.21 -
45 Drew Roberts FR-1 Bridgewater St. 24.35 -
54 Jackson Frizzell JR-3 Coast Guard 24.71 -
57 Kyle Gassiraro FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 24.82 -
61 Harry Kim SO-2 Wesleyan 25.06 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Anik Dole JR-3 Springfield 22.78 -
19 Matthew McCluskey FR-1 Gordon 23.27 -
27 Alexander Solares FR-1 New Haven 23.61 -
33 Stephen Spofford SO-2 Bridgewater St. 23.85 -
37 Francisco Moreira FR-1 Connecticut College 23.94 -
38 David Henke SO-2 Springfield 23.97 -
41 Brian Gibson FR-1 Connecticut College 24.21 -
44 Nigel Hayes SR-4 Wesleyan 24.33 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 22.94 -
13 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 23.01 -
18 Andy Oren JR-3 Roger Williams 23.22 -
21 Dylan Haime FR-1 Connecticut College 23.36 -
26 William Addison FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 23.59 -
28 Joseph Branchaud JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 23.63 -
32 Declan Hunter FR-1 Connecticut College 23.81 -
34 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 23.87 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Zuri Johnson FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 28.04 22.61 18.77 19.00 22.61 3
7 Anthony Penta JR-3 Springfield 17.46 22.67 20.86 25.62 17.91 2
10 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 21.23 22.82 24.42 17.35 26.70 -
14 Jayson Firmin SO-2 Connecticut College 25.84 23.07 27.23 18.23 20.07 -
16 David Cataloni SR-4 Springfield 21.53 23.15 29.87 22.46 25.47 -
23 Matthew Murphy SR-4 Wentworth 29.84 23.49 28.43 30.54 29.37 -
35 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 19.12 23.90 23.19 20.08 26.53 -
  Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Mason Matias SR-4 Bridgewater St. 18.24 23.41 21.39 22.51 6
5 Jason Lorent SO-2 New Haven 20.56 19.21 28.92 22.59 4
8 Jordany Dely SO-2 New Haven 27.09 17.76 17.53 22.76 1
11 Joshua Backert JR-3 Gordon 19.87 17.82 27.64 22.84 -
15 Nathan Candido SO-2 Bridgewater St. 25.89 24.04 24.04 23.11 -
17 Michael Young JR-3 Bridgewater St. 20.64 21.34 25.05 23.19 -
20 Lucien Ducrett II JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 20.97 28.66 16.31 23.30 -
24 Demarre Johnson JR-3 Babson 17.86 27.50 30.08 23.50 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Seth Regan JR-3 Springfield 18.52 28.66 21.38 22.04 22.48 26.89 10
2 Kaito Yasuda JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 28.66 17.92 21.50 22.39 20.16 15.90 8
4 Nolan McKenna SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 20.73 23.44 20.51 22.53 29.07 28.62 5
22 Cory Bill SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 22.44 29.45 18.23 23.37 24.78 20.80 -
29 Nate Felix SR-4 Fitchburg St. 27.26 17.78 18.25 23.70 30.81 22.05 -
  Michael Scott SO-2 Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Evan Weber JR-3 Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -