April 14-15, 2023
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mary Kate McGranahan SR-4 Amherst 17:20.91 19:37.59 19:37.59 15:46.28 22:04.79 17:41.94 17:31.42 -
2 Julia Curran SR-4 Connecticut College 14:23.53 21:03.70 13:09.81 15:16.18 17:22.55 12:48.75 17:33.08 10
3 Leah Haley SR-4 NYU 21:58.45 22:30.10 20:34.07 13:42.72 19:20.24 17:55.86 17:34.76 8
4 Lucy Gott FR-1 NYU 22:40.85 12:30.07 18:02.25 20:32.26 13:12.94 19:49.40 17:51.53 6
5 Lauren Hino JR-3 Connecticut College 20:16.11 22:38.54 20:38.02 14:03.61 14:47.43 20:16.11 18:15.59 5
6 Noni Pattington SO-2 Vassar 19:46.59 21:03.50 21:03.50 13:33.03 18:18.69 16:28.83 18:18.69 4
7 Anya Van't Hof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 19:03.27 18:19.29 14:50.43 15:01.42 22:43.12 19:14.26 18:19.29 3
8 Megan Goulden SR-4 Coast Guard 17:06.35 23:54.68 15:49.10 13:47.70 16:55.32 20:13.96 18:23.60 2
9 Haley Oliver FR-1 RIC 17:31.81 22:52.88 18:27.16 21:13.24 14:45.73 19:44.67 18:27.16 1
10 Katherine Cheng SO-2 NYU 18:06.45 19:35.14 14:13.64 19:46.23 17:22.11 19:01.88 18:28.62 -
11 Maddy Foht JR-3 Coast Guard 22:45.02 16:16.60 17:34.29 17:00.99 20:09.65 18:51.97 18:29.77 -
12 Daniela Sekhar FR-1 NYU 15:14.51 16:32.58 21:44.85 13:56.44 13:11.83 20:49.08 18:35.25 -
13 Margaret St John JR-3 Keene State 17:07.43 24:00.64 16:22.76 14:31.08 16:11.59 14:42.25 18:36.77 -
14 Megan Churm JR-3 Coast Guard 21:13.84 14:53.92 13:35.71 23:50.28 18:03.88 21:13.84 18:37.40 -
15 Anika Mueller-Hickler FR-1 Vassar 18:50.17 15:28.76 18:50.17 15:17.57 18:16.60 19:57.31 18:38.98 -
16 Hannah Marin SR-4 NYU 19:58.56 15:18.53 18:51.36 17:44.15 16:14.53 22:46.59 18:40.15 -
17 Carolyn Day SO-2 Gordon 24:05.14 21:05.90 17:33.05 14:33.81 21:05.90 14:45.01 18:40.26 -
18 Grace Furlong SR-4 Keene State 23:34.29 14:01.84 21:19.60 23:56.74 18:08.78 20:12.25 18:42.45 -
19 Nadia Lim FR-1 Wesleyan 13:29.72 14:25.95 23:48.26 14:25.95 13:18.48 16:18.41 18:44.61 -
20 Shannon O'Connell SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 13:57.81 20:34.07 18:18.21 19:37.46 16:24.99 18:40.85 18:52.17 -
21 Savannah Olyniec SR-4 Coast Guard 17:01.25 22:53.02 15:07.78 15:41.82 23:27.06 18:43.38 18:54.72 -
22 Lauren Mellon FR-1 Coast Guard 18:21.51 18:32.86 16:27.95 24:02.18 14:00.33 21:23.20 18:55.57 -
23 Alexa Van Voorhis JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 14:13.30 15:44.32 24:39.05 14:36.06 23:42.17 14:24.68 18:57.73 -
24 Vivian Jacobs-Townsley SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 23:57.59 20:09.40 23:34.77 17:06.85 19:12.35 13:18.66 19:00.94 -
25 Meghan Garrett SR-4 Colby 20:07.49 17:37.99 23:57.49 14:11.00 17:26.49 19:32.99 19:09.99 -
26 Elizabeth Rose SR-4 Springfield 22:41.04 15:07.36 16:17.16 16:05.53 16:28.79 21:07.98 19:23.28 -
27 Haley Slattery SO-2 U. of New England 16:17.51 18:25.52 18:13.88 16:29.15 22:41.53 22:41.53 19:23.70 -
28 Maggie Furer FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 18:55.12 20:05.33 24:11.08 20:40.44 14:37.67 23:47.67 19:30.22 -
29 Meghan Georgescu FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 17:37.73 20:45.77 20:34.02 14:53.19 15:40.20 21:32.78 19:35.25 -
30 Brigid Kunka JR-3 Coast Guard 15:40.41 17:26.21 22:55.35 17:14.45 22:08.33 18:48.49 19:35.51 -
31 Sophie Curcio JR-3 Springfield 15:06.26 24:54.73 24:54.73 13:43.87 19:25.18 14:07.41 19:36.95 -
32 Alexandra Kirkpatrick FR-1 Babson 15:08.69 16:19.50 25:22.35 22:25.33 19:16.51 24:46.94 19:40.11 -
33 Lily Valcovic SO-2 Bridgewater St. 21:50.83 20:39.97 18:41.88 21:39.02 20:28.16 16:08.36 19:40.92 -
34 Margarita Hillon SO-2 Coast Guard 17:28.95 25:13.82 25:01.90 15:53.59 16:17.43 22:03.10 19:51.98 -
35 Elizabeth Geisler JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 19:05.56 23:28.09 25:39.35 16:06.57 19:29.43 18:17.83 19:53.29 -
36 Caitlin Bird FR-1 Connecticut College 25:03.83 20:27.13 15:02.30 17:14.64 24:39.77 22:03.37 20:03.06 -
37 Caitlin Horgan JR-3 Connecticut College 15:45.36 25:27.12 16:21.72 16:45.96 21:36.84 24:50.76 20:12.00 -
38 Heather Fontaine SR-4 Springfield 14:48.49 16:01.52 24:32.71 16:01.52 24:20.54 26:10.08 20:17.11 -
39 Olivia Ferraro FR-1 Connecticut College 20:19.61 22:33.77 18:29.85 14:50.32 22:58.16 14:13.73 20:19.61 -
40 Ana Gonzalez SR-4 Caldwell 17:46.61 19:12.43 15:31.75 18:47.91 24:43.44 17:34.35 20:25.98 -
41 Jillian McGahan SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 14:41.35 26:53.73 19:26.85 25:26.84 26:16.49 17:22.72 20:41.33 -
42 Tessa Millette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 26:57.78 23:38.67 14:56.00 26:20.44 19:29.78 21:59.11 20:44.44 -
43 Audrey Jankovich JR-3 Springfield 25:59.48 26:11.95 25:47.00 15:48.16 24:57.10 21:12.54 20:47.58 -
44 Avery Butt FR-1 Babson 16:12.75 17:41.18 24:25.43 24:50.70 18:44.34 15:47.48 21:03.30 -
45 Annabel Smith SR-4 Gordon 19:35.73 22:47.42 26:24.67 21:30.74 17:15.15 20:26.85 21:17.96 -
46 Kate Harges JR-3 Connecticut College 20:41.63 20:02.83 15:05.36 17:40.56 21:07.50 17:27.63 21:33.36 -
47 Annie King FR-1 Wentworth 26:43.30 25:12.05 20:51.35 21:04.39 23:27.77 24:59.02 21:43.49 -
48 Anna Keyes SR-4 Gordon 26:17.08 21:27.95 17:31.39 18:23.96 18:37.10 20:35.38 21:54.23 -
49 Elizabeth Richardson SO-2 Gordon 28:31.77 28:05.43 18:39.23 19:45.07 17:59.73 15:48.06 21:56.74 -
50 Adriana Nadeau FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 24:13.85 23:46.67 17:39.81 19:28.51 24:00.26 19:55.69 22:38.73 -
51 Michelle Gutowski SR-4 Connecticut College 24:31.87 26:34.53 27:42.67 27:56.30 21:34.70 19:45.67 22:42.84 -
52 Sophie Geremia SR-4 Fitchburg St. 19:44.37 17:26.65 21:34.54 20:11.91 20:25.69 16:59.11 22:57.17 -
53 Molly Macklin FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 25:49.16 21:51.91 28:08.73 25:35.21 27:40.82 22:19.82 23:15.64 -
54 Wynne Dromey SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 31:30.41 27:35.94 29:33.17 24:25.43 25:24.05 19:47.00 24:25.43 -
55 Marchela Corolla JR-3 Mass. Maritime 32:59.84 32:42.92 32:09.08 20:35.29 32:42.92 28:12.17 28:12.17 -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Haley Oliver FR-1 RIC 13:39.30 18:16.09 15:18.95 18:27.16 20:40.02 14:23.59 16:47.52 1
24 Vivian Jacobs-Townsley SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 23:34.77 23:34.77 23:34.77 19:00.94 16:09.80 17:06.85 18:26.72 -
26 Elizabeth Rose SR-4 Springfield 22:17.78 20:09.82 22:41.04 19:23.28 15:30.63 14:44.10 18:13.49 -
28 Maggie Furer FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 20:28.74 14:37.67 23:59.37 19:30.22 17:56.61 23:35.97 19:18.52 -
29 Meghan Georgescu FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 19:23.50 21:09.27 21:32.78 19:35.25 15:28.45 22:31.54 18:12.99 -
30 Brigid Kunka JR-3 Coast Guard 24:41.15 15:40.41 18:01.47 19:35.51 15:52.17 19:59.02 23:07.11 -
31 Sophie Curcio JR-3 Springfield 21:46.42 24:19.42 22:57.04 19:36.95 22:33.50 20:35.80 15:41.56 -
33 Lily Valcovic SO-2 Bridgewater St. 25:23.39 23:25.30 18:18.26 19:40.92 24:59.77 18:30.07 19:40.92 -
34 Margarita Hillon SO-2 Coast Guard 23:14.62 15:53.59 20:39.66 19:51.98 15:41.67 19:16.22 20:39.66 -
35 Elizabeth Geisler JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 23:04.22 19:29.43 25:51.28 19:53.29 24:27.75 25:27.42 14:43.04 -
36 Caitlin Bird FR-1 Connecticut College 25:51.95 16:02.45 16:02.45 20:03.06 19:14.94 20:03.06 25:27.89 -
38 Heather Fontaine SR-4 Springfield 21:30.14 17:38.89 23:31.85 20:17.11 21:30.14 20:41.46 19:40.60 -
39 Olivia Ferraro FR-1 Connecticut College 26:25.50 14:50.32 15:14.71 20:19.61 17:04.48 24:23.54 20:19.61 -
41 Jillian McGahan SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 21:06.16 19:51.68 26:41.32 20:41.33 26:04.08 16:57.89 23:10.29 -
42 Tessa Millette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 25:30.67 24:28.44 15:08.45 20:44.44 17:37.78 20:32.00 20:07.11 -
43 Audrey Jankovich JR-3 Springfield 15:35.69 25:34.53 16:50.54 20:47.58 24:32.15 18:05.40 21:49.96 -
44 Avery Butt FR-1 Babson 25:53.86 20:50.67 21:28.57 21:03.30 19:09.61 15:47.48 24:12.80 -
45 Annabel Smith SR-4 Gordon 19:22.95 27:15.79 20:39.63 21:17.96 15:58.47 26:24.67 19:22.95 -
46 Kate Harges JR-3 Connecticut College 17:01.76 20:15.76 23:03.90 21:33.36 27:48.44 15:57.09 25:00.30 -
47 Annie King FR-1 Wentworth 21:30.46 24:32.95 26:43.30 21:43.49 26:56.33 24:45.98 23:40.81 -
48 Anna Keyes SR-4 Gordon 22:20.52 28:15.36 24:18.80 21:54.23 17:57.67 23:13.09 19:29.67 -
49 Elizabeth Richardson SO-2 Gordon 20:24.57 17:07.06 26:20.09 21:56.74 18:26.07 17:46.56 24:21.59 -
50 Adriana Nadeau FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 26:43.31 26:02.54 26:29.72 22:38.73 26:16.13 16:45.46 29:26.35 -
51 Michelle Gutowski SR-4 Connecticut College 29:04.44 28:09.93 28:37.18 22:42.84 23:50.99 22:56.47 22:56.47 -
52 Sophie Geremia SR-4 Fitchburg St. 25:14.89 17:12.88 20:11.91 22:57.17 19:30.60 16:17.79 17:12.88 -
53 Molly Macklin FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 21:37.95 29:04.55 20:28.17 23:15.64 24:53.34 23:15.64 21:37.95 -
54 Wynne Dromey SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 28:49.21 21:44.24 17:20.46 24:25.43 23:41.47 20:16.31 22:13.55 -
55 Marchela Corolla JR-3 Mass. Maritime 33:16.76 21:59.90 20:01.44 28:12.17 21:09.13 32:42.92 25:22.96 -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mary Kate McGranahan SR-4 Amherst 17:31.42 -
2 Julia Curran SR-4 Connecticut College 17:33.08 10
3 Leah Haley SR-4 NYU 17:34.76 8
4 Lucy Gott FR-1 NYU 17:51.53 6
5 Lauren Hino JR-3 Connecticut College 18:15.59 5
6 Noni Pattington SO-2 Vassar 18:18.69 4
7 Anya Van't Hof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 18:19.29 3
8 Megan Goulden SR-4 Coast Guard 18:23.60 2
10 Katherine Cheng SO-2 NYU 18:28.62 -
11 Maddy Foht JR-3 Coast Guard 18:29.77 -
12 Daniela Sekhar FR-1 NYU 18:35.25 -
13 Margaret St John JR-3 Keene State 18:36.77 -
14 Megan Churm JR-3 Coast Guard 18:37.40 -
15 Anika Mueller-Hickler FR-1 Vassar 18:38.98 -
16 Hannah Marin SR-4 NYU 18:40.15 -
17 Carolyn Day SO-2 Gordon 18:40.26 -
18 Grace Furlong SR-4 Keene State 18:42.45 -
19 Nadia Lim FR-1 Wesleyan 18:44.61 -
20 Shannon O'Connell SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 18:52.17 -
21 Savannah Olyniec SR-4 Coast Guard 18:54.72 -
22 Lauren Mellon FR-1 Coast Guard 18:55.57 -
23 Alexa Van Voorhis JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 18:57.73 -
25 Meghan Garrett SR-4 Colby 19:09.99 -
27 Haley Slattery SO-2 U. of New England 19:23.70 -
32 Alexandra Kirkpatrick FR-1 Babson 19:40.11 -
37 Caitlin Horgan JR-3 Connecticut College 20:12.00 -
40 Ana Gonzalez SR-4 Caldwell 20:25.98 -