April 14-15, 2023
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hayden Bailey FR-1 Colby 3:55.34 2:54.16 3:31.81 -
2 Harry Harwood SO-2 Connecticut College 3:55.42 4:16.61 4:09.55 10
3 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 3:57.64 4:59.43 3:33.88 8
4 Liam Calhoun FR-1 Wesleyan 3:57.70 4:23.85 4:50.00 6
5 Taban Manyok JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3:58.02 3:29.46 4:00.40 5
6 Steve Stromski JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 3:59.04 5:03.58 5:08.37 -
7 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 3:59.18 3:30.48 2:59.39 4
8 Kevin McBirney SO-2 Bridgewater St. 3:59.56 4:47.48 3:33.21 3
9 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 4:01.12 4:05.95 5:08.64 2
10 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 4:01.43 4:15.92 4:27.99 1
11 Alexander Kermath FR-1 Wesleyan 4:01.49 3:22.86 3:18.03 -
12 Andy Taylor FR-1 NYU 4:01.60 3:03.62 4:23.35 -
13 Aidan Harmer SR-4 Springfield 4:02.23 2:59.25 3:57.39 -
14 Robbie Lynch JR-3 Connecticut College 4:02.30 3:59.88 3:50.19 -
15 Nathan Fogarty SO-2 Wesleyan 4:02.40 4:53.31 4:55.73 -
16 Thomas Stone JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:02.87 4:41.73 3:16.73 -
17 Bruce Lenes FR-1 Wesleyan 4:03.47 2:50.43 4:27.82 -
18 Jake Chang FR-1 NYU 4:04.42 3:13.10 3:17.98 -
19 Ryan Wilson SR-4 Babson 4:06.17 4:33.25 4:55.41 -
20 Liam Stafford SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:06.25 4:03.79 2:59.77 -
21 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 4:06.38 3:46.67 4:48.27 -
22 Benjamin Davignon FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 4:07.51 3:30.39 5:04.44 -
23 Jorge Rocha SO-2 NYU 4:07.56 4:19.94 5:02.03 -
24 William Pelech FR-1 NYU 4:10.13 4:47.65 4:30.14 -
25 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 4:13.64 4:16.18 4:13.64 -
26 Max Notarnicola SR-4 Connecticut College 4:14.14 5:20.22 3:00.44 -
27 Jonathan Norton FR-1 Connecticut College 4:14.45 4:24.63 4:39.90 -
28 Raffaelo Manzo SR-4 Roger Williams 4:15.31 5:11.48 4:28.08 -
29 Lucas Vasquez SO-2 Connecticut College 4:15.47 4:35.91 2:58.83 -
30 Arlo Rucker FR-1 Vassar 4:16.43 2:59.51 3:22.58 -
31 Kenneth Goodwin SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4:17.18 3:18.03 4:45.47 -
32 Jacob Bright SO-2 Connecticut College 4:17.59 3:59.56 4:35.63 -
33 Stuart Egan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 4:18.14 4:49.12 3:57.49 -
34 Gordon Doore SO-2 Colby 4:18.66 5:10.40 4:13.49 -
35 Paul Hobbs FR-1 Coast Guard 4:18.71 3:03.69 3:55.43 -
36 Jackson Bernreuter SO-2 Vassar 4:19.89 5:11.87 4:43.28 -
37 Austin Michael SR-4 RIC 4:20.47 4:07.45 3:10.15 -
38 Nicholas DeMarco FR-1 Connecticut College 4:21.40 4:18.79 3:44.81 -
39 Deem Quinn FR-1 Connecticut College 4:22.15 5:09.34 5:01.48 -
40 Jack Owen SR-4 Bridgewater St. 4:22.61 4:43.62 4:25.24 -
41 Jacob Carson SO-2 New Haven 4:22.87 3:48.70 3:48.70 -
42 Cameron Abbot SR-4 Gordon 4:23.79 5:21.83 3:31.04 -
43 Liam Scully FR-1 Wesleyan 4:25.27 3:13.65 5:13.02 -
44 Neil Bowie SO-2 Connecticut College 4:25.55 3:16.51 4:38.83 -
45 Owen Zinn-Keane FR-1 Wesleyan 4:26.40 4:53.04 3:33.12 -
46 Ryan Cotugno FR-1 Roger Williams 4:26.50 3:46.53 3:14.55 -
47 Jack Davidson SO-2 Coast Guard 4:27.37 3:47.27 5:47.59 -
48 Zachary Turner SO-2 New Haven 4:27.70 4:49.12 4:57.15 -
49 Sean McDaniel SR-4 Springfield 4:28.16 3:42.58 4:28.16 -
50 Luke Strand SR-4 Roger Williams 4:28.83 4:01.95 3:08.18 -
51 Andrew Kehias FR-1 Coast Guard 4:29.11 5:28.32 3:54.13 -
52 Jake Thompson FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:29.86 5:34.63 3:54.78 -
53 Justin Dickson FR-1 Roger Williams 4:31.16 5:28.11 4:39.30 -
54 Doug Cobb SR-4 Vassar 4:31.78 5:04.40 5:45.16 -
55 Colin Czuchra FR-1 Roger Williams 4:32.19 5:23.91 5:26.63 -
56 Mikhail Medina SO-2 Vassar 4:33.35 4:49.76 3:41.42 -
57 Colby Winn FR-1 Roger Williams 4:33.66 3:36.20 3:14.30 -
58 Ian Swanson SR-4 Roger Williams 4:35.68 3:15.74 5:00.50 -
59 Sean Bonefant JR-3 Roger Williams 4:37.19 3:33.44 3:47.30 -
60 Aiden Cattelan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:42.13 5:07.53 5:58.31 -
61 Matthew Pigott JR-3 Mass. Maritime 4:42.29 4:14.07 3:54.30 -
62 Donovan DiMaria SO-2 Wentworth 4:43.64 4:54.99 5:31.86 -
63 Michael Burns FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:46.14 4:43.28 4:08.95 -
64 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 4:50.91 5:25.82 3:29.46 -
65 Charles Coccoli FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:52.10 5:09.63 4:40.42 -
66 Joshua Griffin SR-4 Mass. Maritime 4:52.64 5:54.10 6:08.73 -
67 Cameron Davis SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:52.87 5:01.66 3:39.66 -
68 Robert McCue SO-2 Wentworth 4:56.62 6:10.78 3:51.37 -
69 Samuel Norton SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 4:59.40 5:44.31 5:50.30 -
70 Brendan Coffey SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 5:04.18 3:32.93 6:17.19 -
71 Daniel Magill SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:08.70 3:48.44 5:17.97 -
72 William Pulvino FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 5:09.94 4:57.55 5:03.75 -
73 Tristan McNight SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 5:29.14 4:43.06 6:41.55 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
49 Sean McDaniel SR-4 Springfield 3:10.40 4:14.76 4:28.16 4:46.94 4:49.62 -
56 Mikhail Medina SO-2 Vassar 4:19.69 3:57.82 4:33.35 5:55.36 5:28.02 -
62 Donovan DiMaria SO-2 Wentworth 4:32.30 5:06.34 4:43.64 3:38.41 4:46.48 -
63 Michael Burns FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:00.36 5:54.82 4:46.14 4:54.73 4:31.84 -
65 Charles Coccoli FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 3:36.16 4:57.95 4:52.10 5:50.52 4:31.66 -
66 Joshua Griffin SR-4 Mass. Maritime 6:05.80 5:27.76 4:52.64 4:17.53 6:17.51 -
68 Robert McCue SO-2 Wentworth 5:02.56 3:54.33 4:56.62 5:41.12 3:27.64 -
69 Samuel Norton SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 5:47.31 5:59.28 4:59.40 5:17.37 5:56.29 -
70 Brendan Coffey SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 6:23.27 4:58.10 5:04.18 6:08.06 4:27.68 -
71 Daniel Magill SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 4:22.40 4:53.27 5:08.70 4:28.57 5:55.01 -
72 William Pulvino FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 3:49.36 3:46.26 5:09.94 6:33.63 6:05.73 -
73 Tristan McNight SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:48.14 4:23.32 5:29.14 5:12.69 4:26.61 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
38 Nicholas DeMarco FR-1 Connecticut College 4:21.40 -
42 Cameron Abbot SR-4 Gordon 4:23.79 -
44 Neil Bowie SO-2 Connecticut College 4:25.55 -
47 Jack Davidson SO-2 Coast Guard 4:27.37 -
48 Zachary Turner SO-2 New Haven 4:27.70 -
51 Andrew Kehias FR-1 Coast Guard 4:29.11 -
52 Jake Thompson FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:29.86 -
54 Doug Cobb SR-4 Vassar 4:31.78 -
58 Ian Swanson SR-4 Roger Williams 4:35.68 -
60 Aiden Cattelan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:42.13 -
61 Matthew Pigott JR-3 Mass. Maritime 4:42.29 -
64 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 4:50.91 -
67 Cameron Davis SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:52.87 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 3:43.21 4:54.23 4:51.69 3:40.67 4:13.64 3:22.92 -
28 Raffaelo Manzo SR-4 Roger Williams 5:14.04 4:12.76 3:42.12 3:39.57 4:15.31 5:26.80 -
33 Stuart Egan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 5:07.19 4:43.96 4:31.05 3:31.68 4:18.14 4:20.73 -
36 Jackson Bernreuter SO-2 Vassar 5:11.87 3:51.31 4:35.49 3:12.32 4:19.89 3:33.11 -
37 Austin Michael SR-4 RIC 3:44.01 5:25.59 3:46.61 3:07.54 4:20.47 3:33.59 -
40 Jack Owen SR-4 Bridgewater St. 3:11.71 3:32.72 3:58.98 4:38.37 4:22.61 3:22.21 -
46 Ryan Cotugno FR-1 Roger Williams 3:27.87 3:33.20 3:19.88 3:54.52 4:26.50 4:58.48 -
50 Luke Strand SR-4 Roger Williams 4:01.95 3:40.44 5:30.66 4:23.46 4:28.83 4:28.83 -
53 Justin Dickson FR-1 Roger Williams 3:34.22 5:09.13 5:17.26 4:47.43 4:31.16 3:34.22 -
55 Colin Czuchra FR-1 Roger Williams 3:21.42 4:40.36 4:56.69 5:10.30 4:32.19 3:37.76 -
57 Colby Winn FR-1 Roger Williams 4:14.51 5:44.82 5:44.82 3:25.25 4:33.66 5:22.92 -
59 Sean Bonefant JR-3 Roger Williams 3:25.12 4:09.48 4:34.42 4:39.97 4:37.19 4:28.88 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 3:57.64 8
5 Taban Manyok JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3:58.02 5
7 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 3:59.18 4
9 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 4:01.12 2
27 Jonathan Norton FR-1 Connecticut College 4:14.45 -
29 Lucas Vasquez SO-2 Connecticut College 4:15.47 -
30 Arlo Rucker FR-1 Vassar 4:16.43 -
35 Paul Hobbs FR-1 Coast Guard 4:18.71 -
41 Jacob Carson SO-2 New Haven 4:22.87 -
43 Liam Scully FR-1 Wesleyan 4:25.27 -
45 Owen Zinn-Keane FR-1 Wesleyan 4:26.40 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Bruce Lenes FR-1 Wesleyan 4:44.86 4:25.39 5:06.78 4:03.47 4:49.73 -
18 Jake Chang FR-1 NYU 3:10.65 4:28.87 2:51.10 4:04.42 3:30.21 -
20 Liam Stafford SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 3:07.15 2:54.84 4:13.64 4:06.25 3:02.23 -
21 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 3:34.35 3:41.75 3:14.64 4:06.38 2:59.86 -
22 Benjamin Davignon FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 4:32.27 4:34.74 3:00.69 4:07.51 4:44.64 -
23 Jorge Rocha SO-2 NYU 5:09.45 3:00.72 3:37.86 4:07.56 3:30.43 -
24 William Pelech FR-1 NYU 5:00.16 5:17.67 5:10.17 4:10.13 3:25.11 -
31 Kenneth Goodwin SO-2 Bridgewater St. 3:38.61 3:07.75 4:06.90 4:17.18 3:43.75 -
32 Jacob Bright SO-2 Connecticut College 4:22.75 4:09.87 3:44.11 4:17.59 3:36.38 -
39 Deem Quinn FR-1 Connecticut College 4:35.26 5:40.80 3:40.21 4:22.15 5:30.31 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Hayden Bailey FR-1 Colby 3:55.34 4:54.18 -
2 Harry Harwood SO-2 Connecticut College 3:55.42 4:33.09 10
4 Liam Calhoun FR-1 Wesleyan 3:57.70 3:29.18 6
6 Steve Stromski JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 3:59.04 3:25.58 -
8 Kevin McBirney SO-2 Bridgewater St. 3:59.56 3:45.19 3
10 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 4:01.43 3:15.56 1
11 Alexander Kermath FR-1 Wesleyan 4:01.49 2:51.46 -
12 Andy Taylor FR-1 NYU 4:01.60 4:57.17 -
13 Aidan Harmer SR-4 Springfield 4:02.23 4:26.46 -
14 Robbie Lynch JR-3 Connecticut College 4:02.30 4:02.30 -
15 Nathan Fogarty SO-2 Wesleyan 4:02.40 3:21.20 -
16 Thomas Stone JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:02.87 4:17.45 -
19 Ryan Wilson SR-4 Babson 4:06.17 3:36.63 -
26 Max Notarnicola SR-4 Connecticut College 4:14.14 3:41.11 -
34 Gordon Doore SO-2 Colby 4:18.66 3:06.24 -