February 11, 2023
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Liberty League NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Boys 55m Dash En Route Junior

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Issam Asinga   Montverde-FL 6.18 7.23 6.31 4.89
2 Brody Buffington   Thurmont-MD 6.21 4.79 4.35 7.46
3 Micah Larry   Montverde-FL 6.30 7.63 7.50 7.69
4 Ricardo Cooper   Towson-MD 6.39 5.69 5.05 8.31
5 Camren Williams   Washington-DC 6.53 7.38 8.10 7.58
6 Marcus Brown   Washington-DC 6.59 5.87 5.01 6.20
7 Jose Davis Whittaker   Queens-NY 6.62 5.90 5.70 5.04

Men 55m Dash En Route Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Coleman   Nike 7.72 5.97 6.03 6.94 5.19 5.85 4.47
2 Travis Williams SO-2 Albany 6.45 6.64 6.14 6.70 5.84 6.51 5.28
3 Josephus Lyles   adidas 5.55 6.78 6.16 7.77 6.53 5.61 7.40
4 Miles Lewis   Puerto Rico 7.33 6.96 6.16 5.42 6.72 6.23 4.69
5 Coby Hilton   USA 6.43 6.74 6.18 4.39 7.98 5.44 7.36
6 Kendal Williams   adidas 7.64 7.39 6.21 4.79 7.70 7.15 6.90
7 Nyckoles Harbor   Washington-DC 6.57 5.44 6.25 7.38 6.82 6.00 5.07
  Noah Lyles   adidas FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Boys 55m Dash Youth

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yanick Walker   Bronx Tigers TC 10.86 7.02 5.85 8.35 6.93 9.19 7.60
2 Noah Brown   Metro Eagles T&F Club 9.87 7.20 7.83 8.89 8.01 8.27 10.23
3 Noah Campbell   Bronx Tigers TC 9.68 10.94 8.07 8.96 6.37 7.17 10.13
4 Oliver Kania   Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 7.83 7.92 9.62 8.99 11.33 10.52 7.29
5 Nico Jones   Dashing Dons & Divas 11.37 8.75 11.64 9.02 6.77 10.65 11.64
6 Sean Kitt   Dashing Dons & Divas 8.78 9.14 11.05 9.05 10.95 11.68 11.68
7 Kyle Newland   Metro Eagles T&F Club 10.63 11.26 8.18 9.08 9.27 10.99 6.72
8 Jairo Aklasson   Ireland 10.80 8.66 11.08 9.31 8.48 10.52 10.90
9 Adonis Halyard III   V-Tesse TC LI 10.00 6.98 11.23 9.43 6.60 8.87 11.51
10 Alvin Telitsyn   The Armory 12.55 9.64 12.55 10.04 7.23 10.75 7.13

Boys 60m Dash Junior

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Issam Asinga   Montverde-FL 6.50 5.90 5.04 6.63 7.16 4.84 8.62
2 Brody Buffington   Thurmont-MD 5.13 7.13 6.60 6.66 7.40 7.13 6.60
3 Micah Larry   Montverde-FL 5.88 8.64 5.67 6.75 7.77 5.74 8.10
4 Ricardo Cooper   Towson-MD 8.04 8.52 7.97 6.87 8.11 7.56 8.32
5 Camren Williams   Washington-DC 5.90 6.74 7.87 7.02 8.99 8.78 8.99
6 Marcus Brown   Washington-DC 7.37 6.59 5.53 7.08 8.08 6.59 9.14
7 Jose Davis Whittaker   Queens-NY 7.96 5.12 5.26 7.10 6.32 8.95 8.31

Men 60m Dash Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christian Coleman   Nike 4.73 6.47
2 Travis Williams SO-2 Albany 7.78 6.59
3 Josephus Lyles   adidas 5.34 6.59
4 Miles Lewis   Puerto Rico 6.96 6.62
5 Coby Hilton   USA 7.03 6.63
6 Kendal Williams   adidas 7.93 6.66
7 Nyckoles Harbor   Washington-DC 4.83 6.70
  Noah Lyles   adidas FS FS

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zyaire Nuriddin   Montverde-FL 33.46 23.76 34.80
2 Issam Asinga   Montverde-FL 33.57 39.28 41.30
3 Brody Buffington   Thurmont-MD 33.80 43.27 28.06
4 Sahfi Reed   Philadelphia-PA 34.31 26.08 32.94
5 Jaylin Santiago   Mount Vernon-NY 34.41 38.89 35.10
6 Premier Wynn   Pennsauken Twp-NJ 34.54 36.62 34.20
7 Mickey Green Jr.   Potomac-MD 35.73 41.81 35.02
8 Alexson Songor   Haverford Twp-PA 36.64 25.65 37.74
Men's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Issam Asinga   Montverde-FL 33.57 25.18 31.90 37.27 28.87
4 Sahfi Reed   Philadelphia-PA 34.31 35.00 36.72 28.82 42.21
5 Jaylin Santiago   Mount Vernon-NY 34.41 42.33 40.61 34.07 42.67
7 Mickey Green Jr.   Potomac-MD 35.73 26.44 44.31 33.95 38.95
8 Alexson Songor   Haverford Twp-PA 36.64 46.90 39.58 32.61 42.51
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zyaire Nuriddin   Montverde-FL 33.46 40.16
3 Brody Buffington   Thurmont-MD 33.80 40.56
6 Premier Wynn   Pennsauken Twp-NJ 34.54 44.56

Boys 400m Dash Youth

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caiden Romeo   Prospect Park Youth RC 59.63 1:02.02 59.63 1:10.96 52.48
2 Bryson Anderson   V-Tesse TC LI 1:08.31 44.74 1:00.45 58.04 1:17.38
3 Aiden Qunaj   Ocean Breeze Wave Runners 1:05.34 49.61 1:00.50 1:08.97 1:17.44
4 Isaiah Calixte   Prospect Park Youth RC 1:19.30 1:01.61 1:01.00 58.56 1:00.39
5 Zachary Zakhari   Robert Wagner MS 1:09.91 1:16.78 1:02.42 1:18.03 1:04.30
6 Elijah Jones   Speed Skills 1:19.53 1:04.88 1:09.76 1:04.18 1:00.00

Men 400m Dash Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jereem Richards   adidas 43.09 45.84
2 Noah Williams   adidas 36.04 46.20
3 Bryce Deadmon   Nike 49.59 46.34
4 Je'von Hutchison 0 Garden State TC 33.99 48.55

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Wilson   Potomac-MD 55.24 1:20.92 1:13.91 1:34.14 1:04.58 1:12.36 1:17.80
2 Wesley Noble   Brooklyn-NY 1:39.88 59.77 1:20.22 1:09.21 1:02.13 55.84 1:18.64
3 Nathan Cumberbatch   Shorewood-WI 1:15.24 1:31.88 1:00.20 1:42.17 1:06.53 1:08.91 1:19.20
4 Dylan Decambre   Teterboro-NJ 1:00.15 1:20.19 1:16.18 1:33.02 1:32.22 1:33.83 1:20.19
5 Xander Roberts-Bogin   Pleasantville-NJ 1:05.02 1:29.91 1:23.48 1:33.92 1:13.05 1:01.01 1:20.27
6 David Davitt   White Plains-NY 1:44.33 58.23 1:40.28 1:36.24 1:11.17 1:15.21 1:20.87
7 Colin Abrams   Rockville-MD 1:17.96 1:42.58 1:07.29 1:12.22 1:27.81 1:04.01 1:22.06

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Kibet   Nike Union AC 1:42.88 1:44.98 1:49.18 1:23.99 1:44.98
2 Isaiah Harris   Brooks Beasts TC 2:05.72 1:18.18 1:37.19 1:49.87 1:45.64
3 Clayton Murphy   Nike 1:29.74 1:44.70 1:16.92 1:55.38 1:46.83
4 Kyle Langford   Brooks Beasts TC 1:21.31 1:59.82 1:17.03 1:46.98 1:46.98
5 Tonatiu Lopez   HOKA 2:08.90 1:17.34 1:43.12 2:19.64 1:47.41
6 Mark English   Asics 1:42.24 2:08.34 1:44.41 1:58.55 1:48.76
7 Bryce Hoppel   adidas 1:44.14 1:42.99 1:55.58 1:28.12 1:54.43
8 Cade Flatt FR-1 Ole Miss 2:14.86 1:44.89 1:26.45 1:39.13 1:55.26
  CJ Jones   UA Mission Run Baltimore DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 1500m Run En Route Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Miller   Tinman Elite 3:59.11 4:32.63 3:43.46 3:43.46 4:10.28 4:48.27 4:34.86
2 Matt Wisner   Oregon TC 4:18.45 2:50.81 3:44.74 4:16.21 4:29.69 3:46.99 2:53.05
3 Ben Allen   Empire Elite 2:53.14 3:33.61 3:44.85 3:06.63 3:20.12 3:35.86 3:58.35
4 Rocky Hansen   Hendersonville-NC 3:58.55 4:05.30 3:45.04 3:20.29 4:34.55 3:04.54 4:00.80
5 Connor Burns   Ashland-MO 3:54.16 3:49.66 3:45.15 4:07.67 4:14.42 3:40.65 2:42.11
6 Jack Yearian   Oregon TC 2:55.71 3:11.47 3:45.26 2:48.95 3:22.74 2:42.19 4:10.04
7 Tiarnan Crorken SR-4 Ole Miss 3:47.84 4:08.14 3:45.58 4:37.47 4:48.75 4:12.65 3:38.82
8 Julius Diehr   Ocean State AC 4:44.45 4:08.33 3:45.75 4:33.16 3:14.15 2:40.29 2:47.06
9 Scott Sikorski SR-4 Rochester 4:12.83 2:57.66 3:47.77 4:49.27 4:51.55 3:11.33 4:24.22
10 Jamie Moreland SR-4 Haverford 3:34.77 3:23.22 3:50.93 3:39.39 4:14.03 3:37.08 4:55.59
  Reed Brown   Oregon TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Robby Andrews   USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 1500m Run En Route Rudin Wanamaker

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Yared Nuguse   OAC 3:33.22
2 Neil Gourley   UA Mission Run Dark Sky 3:34.58
3 Olli Hoare   OAC 3:34.78
4 Mario Garcia Romo   OAC 3:35.98
5 Johnny Gregorek   Asics 3:36.23
6 Sam Tanner   Puma 3:36.27
7 Josh Thompson   Nike Bowerman TC 3:37.02
8 Luke McCann   OAC 3:38.14
9 Sam Prakel   adidas 3:38.62
10 Drew Hunter   adidas 3:39.32
11 Eric Holt   Empire Elite 3:40.91
  Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama DNF
  Erik Sowinski   USA DNF

Boys 1500m Run En Route Junior

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Boler   Morristown-NJ 3:53.59 5:01.34 4:44.98 4:47.32 3:53.59 2:52.86 4:14.62
2 Clay Shively   Wichita-KS 3:53.81 4:56.94 3:49.14 2:43.67 3:53.81 3:02.38 4:42.91
3 Devan Kipyego   Pawtucket-RI 3:07.48 4:20.13 4:43.57 4:41.22 3:54.35 3:35.61 5:04.66
4 Tinoda Matsatsa   Potomac-MD 3:14.55 4:24.86 4:27.21 3:40.33 3:54.39 3:21.58 3:12.20
5 Antonio Camacho-Bucks   Ellicott City-MD 2:54.84 4:57.70 3:56.27 3:39.74 3:56.27 3:16.11 4:34.08
6 Knox Young   Greenville-SC 3:16.68 2:50.62 3:26.16 3:49.86 3:56.96 4:49.10 4:53.83
7 Byron Grevious   Exeter-NH 4:58.93 4:04.36 3:05.05 3:24.03 3:57.24 3:38.26 3:28.78
8 Zack Munson   Bellingham-WA 4:02.35 3:45.71 5:08.87 3:07.70 3:57.59 3:36.21 2:58.20
9 Joe Perazzo   Staten Island-NY 3:10.56 4:36.30 5:07.27 3:48.67 3:58.19 4:29.16 3:15.32
10 Miguel Pantojas   Oviedo-FL 3:41.62 4:38.82 3:29.71 4:24.52 3:58.30 3:03.50 3:29.71
11 Brian Boler   Morristown-NJ 2:52.83 3:04.83 4:07.25 2:50.43 4:00.04 3:21.64 4:14.45
12 Riley Novack   Montverde-FL 2:53.17 3:00.39 3:14.82 2:53.17 4:00.51 4:29.38 5:07.86
13 Sebastian Martinez   Ellicott City-MD 3:42.53 5:12.03 4:21.23 4:59.94 4:01.88 3:37.70 5:09.61

Boys 1 Mile Run Junior

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Boler   Morristown-NJ 3:19.32 5:13.93 4:09.15 4:51.51 3:26.80 3:34.27
2 Devan Kipyego   Pawtucket-RI 4:19.65 4:59.60 4:09.66 4:07.17 2:54.77 3:52.19
3 Clay Shively   Wichita-KS 3:44.74 3:47.24 4:09.71 4:49.67 5:24.63 4:04.72
4 Tinoda Matsatsa   Potomac-MD 3:23.09 4:03.20 4:10.72 4:23.26 2:55.51 3:23.09
5 Antonio Camacho-Bucks   Ellicott City-MD 3:39.63 3:24.48 4:12.44 3:27.00 4:42.74 3:47.20
6 Byron Grevious   Exeter-NH 5:21.25 3:45.13 4:12.95 4:35.72 3:04.66 3:47.66
7 Knox Young   Greenville-SC 5:01.24 3:50.36 4:13.14 4:51.12 3:02.26 5:29.09
8 Miguel Pantojas   Oviedo-FL 3:59.84 4:20.26 4:15.15 4:55.98 5:03.63 5:13.84
9 Zack Munson   Bellingham-WA 3:29.28 4:38.18 4:15.21 5:01.15 4:33.08 4:12.66
10 Joe Perazzo   Staten Island-NY 4:23.31 4:48.88 4:15.64 5:04.22 4:25.87 3:21.96
11 Riley Novack   Montverde-FL 4:58.53 3:00.15 4:17.35 3:18.16 3:49.05 3:02.72
12 Brian Boler   Morristown-NJ 4:38.28 4:30.55 4:17.66 5:01.47 4:40.85 4:25.39
13 Sebastian Martinez   Ellicott City-MD 3:42.72 4:44.87 4:18.97 4:34.51 3:32.36 5:26.31

Men 1 Mile Run Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Miller   Tinman Elite 3:57.89
2 Jack Yearian   Oregon TC 3:59.59
3 Matt Wisner   Oregon TC 4:00.03
4 Ben Allen   Empire Elite 4:00.40
5 Rocky Hansen   Hendersonville-NC 4:00.84
6 Julius Diehr   Ocean State AC 4:02.50
7 Tiarnan Crorken SR-4 Ole Miss 4:02.85
8 Connor Burns   Ashland-MO 4:03.28
9 Scott Sikorski SR-4 Rochester 4:04.72
10 Jamie Moreland SR-4 Haverford 4:08.83
  Reed Brown   Oregon TC DNF
  Robby Andrews   USA DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Rudin Wanamaker

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yared Nuguse   OAC 2:41.44 4:12.40 3:04.18 3:47.38 4:12.40 3:51.93 4:41.96
2 Neil Gourley   UA Mission Run Dark Sky 4:39.95 3:51.76 3:28.81 3:49.46 3:40.29 4:28.47 4:49.12
3 Olli Hoare   OAC 3:32.37 4:06.99 5:00.08 3:50.83 4:20.84 4:50.85 4:53.16
4 Sam Tanner   Puma 4:24.14 3:23.90 3:28.53 3:51.70 4:45.00 2:51.46 3:03.05
5 Mario Garcia Romo   OAC 2:46.89 4:33.52 4:12.66 3:51.79 3:49.48 3:26.30 3:07.75
6 Johnny Gregorek   Asics 4:01.10 4:54.42 4:52.10 3:51.82 3:37.91 3:40.23 3:14.73
7 Josh Thompson   Nike Bowerman TC 3:50.17 4:25.04 3:31.57 3:52.49 4:43.64 3:22.27 3:19.95
8 Luke McCann   OAC 3:51.22 2:57.50 4:30.92 3:53.55 3:11.52 3:39.54 4:28.59
9 Sam Prakel   adidas 4:03.70 3:56.67 3:54.32 3:54.32 3:42.61 4:48.22 4:41.19
10 Drew Hunter   adidas 3:41.39 3:03.71 2:49.58 3:55.52 2:56.64 3:36.68 2:56.64
11 Eric Holt   Empire Elite 4:22.51 2:56.60 4:17.74 3:58.64 3:13.30 3:56.26 3:56.26
  Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Erik Sowinski   USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Kerr   Brooks Beasts TC 7:33.47 6:34.52 5:17.43 8:00.68 7:42.54
2 Luis Grijalva   HOKA 7:33.86 8:28.33 6:25.79 9:22.79 9:13.71
3 Joe Klecker   OAC 7:34.14 6:07.86 5:26.98 7:29.60 6:26.02
4 Cooper Teare   Nike Bowerman TC 7:34.70 8:42.91 8:11.08 6:49.23 6:49.23
5 Jonas Raess   OAC 7:35.24 8:07.11 7:44.35 6:58.82 6:36.06
6 Geordie Beamish   OAC 7:36.22 6:46.04 9:21.15 5:37.61 8:53.78
7 Dylan Jacobs SR-4 Tennessee 7:36.89 9:17.41 6:42.07 5:42.67 6:32.93
8 Sam Parsons   adidas 7:39.94 7:07.75 6:26.35 8:53.53 8:39.74
9 Alex Maier JR-3 Oklahoma State 7:43.05 6:24.34 7:47.68 7:19.90 6:24.34
10 Olin Hacker   HOKA NAZ Elite 7:43.94 8:21.06 9:16.73 7:43.94 9:12.09
11 Nico Young SO-2 Northern Arizona 7:51.21 9:34.88 6:45.24 9:01.90 9:25.46
  Austin Miller   Tinman Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  AJ Ernst   USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 1500 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Allen   Shore AC 6:36.70 5:44.95 4:46.31
2 Jordan Crawford   Unattached 4:26.54 6:00.19 5:20.57
3 John Cody Risch   Q Elite 7:08.97 6:03.53 4:54.46
4 Clayton Stoil   McLean-VA 6:41.22 6:11.50 8:02.95
5 Ryan Allen   Shore AC 6:56.39 6:22.01 4:46.51
6 Carson Johnson   Cumberlands 7:00.71 6:22.46 4:43.02
7 Richard Luettchau   Shore AC 6:05.64 6:24.88 7:26.46
8 Rowan McDonald   Maine Race Walkers 7:48.03 6:36.63 8:27.69
9 Dean Freitag   Raleigh Walkers 8:29.10 6:50.56 5:40.77
10 Colin Graham   Dumont-NJ 6:26.27 6:50.92 7:23.80

Boys 4 x 200m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Newton North-MA Everton Muir, Donnell Harvey, Matthew Paquette, Myles Scott 1:49.72 1:31.43 1:04.92 1:11.32 1:35.09 1:37.83
2 Horace Greeley-NY Ben Ho, Kyle McKenney, Manuel Bruses, Nicholas Wiright 1:43.06 1:32.01 1:57.78 1:17.29 1:49.50 1:37.53
3 Bishop McNamara-MD Isaiah Pryol, Nicholas Steed, Wesley Sweemey, Charles Payne 1:20.68 1:32.73 1:27.17 1:19.75 1:25.32 1:05.84
4 Calvert Hall-MD Antoine McNair, Ricardo Cooper, Damon Ferguson, Noah Thomas 1:17.35 1:34.33 1:08.86 1:14.52 2:00.75 1:14.52
  Archbishop Carroll-DC Dezmone Starks, Nyckoles Harbor II, Drew Dillard, Marcus Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  East Orange-NJ Elijae Hill, Jordaine Jordan, Shakur Taylor, Micheal Henderson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Youth

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Prospect Park Youth RC Isaiah Calixte, Caiden Romeo, Danielm Edwards, Nalo Gandy 1:46.86
2 V-Tesse TC LI Bryson Anderson, Levar Pratt, Cameer Deal, Jared St. Bernard 1:56.22
3 Robert Wagner MS Justin Schneider, Brandon Kagan, Zachary Zakhari, Dylan Kirschner 1:59.36
  Above Xpectations David Green, Nana Manu, Kermit Barnhart, Gavin Blalock DQ
  Speed Skills Mason Chadwick, Christopher Yue, Elijah Jones, Myles Eason DQ

Boys 4 x 200m Relay CHSAA

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Cardinal Hayes-NY Lucas Koon-Perez, Raymond Cruz, Ryan Pena, Elijah Ford 1:31.01 1:08.26 1:38.29
2 Iona Prep-NY Justin Hargraves, Kyle Stewart, Peter Winter, Marcus Nahim 1:31.86 1:06.14 1:15.33
3 Kellenberg-NY Kavon Morris, Mario Sanabria, Ethan Smith, Evans Linzey 1:32.47 1:55.59 1:17.68
4 Mount St. Michael-NY Jabril Carter, Gabriel Clarke, Richard Lyn, Jaden Roberson 1:32.50 1:24.18 1:49.15
5 Monsignor Farrell-NY Shawn Keegan, Riley Tait, Ty Lawless, Nick Barbaro 1:33.75 1:13.13 1:18.75
6 Fordham Prep-NY Keegan Doody, Dakota Strain, Christan Camara, Diego Delossantos 1:33.85 1:10.39 1:36.67

Boys 4 x 200m Relay PSAL

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Springfield Gardens-NY A Kevin Brady, Junior Grant, Bernard Kemp, Orlando McClean 1:48.33 1:24.66 1:31.03 1:44.69 1:43.78 1:05.55
2 Harry S Truman-NY A Enoch Antwi, Nicholos Sealey, Armani Goodison, Fidelis Osunkwo 1:07.74 1:50.76 1:31.53 1:04.08 1:48.92 1:26.96
3 Erasmus Hall-NY A Jyrell Holt, Kenan Grant, Kevaughn Heron, Judah Wright 1:24.90 1:39.82 1:33.29 1:36.09 1:11.84 1:58.48
4 Medgar Evers-NY A Dale Lambert, Rupert Luard Charles, Cailan Jeremiah-Barry, Kaiel Swift 2:01.74 1:35.52 1:33.64 1:43.94 1:41.14 1:43.94
5 Campus Magnet-NY A Devonte Paryag, Daylen McRae, Michael Mccullough, kavon Briffith 1:55.45 1:20.15 1:35.41 1:49.73 1:49.73 1:54.50
6 Springfield Gardens-NY
(B>)
B kavon Blackwood, Nickoy Henry, Davionn Thomas, Kelechi Nnadi 1:14.85 1:18.68 1:35.95 1:28.28 1:56.10 1:14.85

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Club

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Garden State TC A Rikkoi Brathwaite, Je'von Hutchison, Jabari Michael, James Bias 1:27.12 1:37.58 1:48.03
2 Elitefeats AC A Joshua Gali, Jovanni Parkinson, Vincenzo Battaglia, Stefan Adams 1:28.70 1:33.14 1:24.27
3 Garden State TC
(B>)
B Alex Kainer, Jaymes Dennison, Mike Columbus, Ish Robbins 1:29.48 1:25.90 1:08.01
4 Moore Elite Track Club A Dominic George, Jermaine Dwight, Charles Gladman, Morgan Ellis-Foster 1:30.78 1:54.39 1:48.03
5 Speedyworld Track Club A Habibu Gado, Mike Davis, Tahkwai Wilson-Hill, Khyle Dimino 1:33.91 1:15.13 1:32.04

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 23

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Mass Velocity TC
(B>)
B Patrick Kane, Mark Silverman, Quinn Pack, Peter Haack 3:47.89
2 Garmin Runners
(B>)
B Dayon Cobbs, Mark Williams, Jason Lattimore, Kurt Carter 3:53.51
3 Greater Philadelphia TC A John Curtis, Jacques Lucien, Nick Damalas, Delvin Dinkins 3:53.54
4 CPTC - Tracksmith A Sherman Lau, Joshua Scherer, Jason Geller, Neil Fitzgerald 4:00.08
5 Shore AC A Greg Calhoun, Chris Rinaldi, Brian Hill, Ron Brock 4:15.13
6 Garmin Runners A Peter Kashulines, Scott Fawcett, Gary Rosenburg, Steven Mancuso 4:32.67
7 Elitefeats AC A Ray Tiburzi, Robert Lemke, Earl Penney, Kevin Arloff 4:46.75
  Garden State TC A Steven Segaloff, Marco Cardoso, Chris Sallade, Terrance Armstrong DQ

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Long Island

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Huntington-NY Nicholai Seferian, Jahmar Francis, Matt Armstrong, Kender Endouazin 3:54.50 3:25.70
2 Longwood-NY Jarett Hawthorne, Hammad Malik, Anthony Fraser, Desmond Calderon 2:46.78 3:25.90
3 Manhasset-NY Kenneth Lee, Cole Thalheimer, Ryan Boldi, Paul Park 4:31.69 3:30.61
4 East Islip-NY Jack Kalinowski, Matt McIntee, Joe Norrby, Ryan Parker 4:27.46 3:32.27
5 Connetquot-NY Jhavani Thompson, Aidan Friel, Ryan Cerone, Emmanouil Paravalos 3:33.97 3:42.88

Boys 4 x 400m Relay CHSAA

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bishop Loughlin-NY Kyaire Lawson, Christian Walker, Massai Samuel, Rashuan Euche 4:28.21 3:02.96 3:38.31 3:27.91 3:40.39 4:19.89 2:40.09
2 Mount St. Michael-NY Richard Lyn, Jabril Carter, Steven Monegro, Jaden Roberson 3:55.80 3:05.72 2:46.94 3:28.67 4:04.15 3:43.28 2:49.03
3 Cardinal Hayes-NY Cleveland Charlton, Kewrys Berroa, Ryan Beltran, Brandon Fuentes 3:15.03 4:03.78 4:01.66 3:31.98 4:16.50 2:38.99 3:29.86
4 St John The Baptist-NY Joseph Surozenski, Patrick Moloney, Darin Roman, Aidan Oviedo-Torres 3:53.47 4:38.86 4:15.08 3:36.17 3:08.07 4:30.22 3:40.50
5 Fordham Prep-NY Keegan Doody, Sean Reidy, Nick Avery, Dakota Strain 2:54.26 3:16.60 4:41.49 3:43.40 4:23.62 3:00.96 4:30.32

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Suburban

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deptford Township-NJ Abu Jabbie, Christian Berry, Darryl Wayman, Lathan Brown 3:12.00 3:24.25 3:28.34 2:47.49 4:21.44
2 Newburgh-NY David Pinnock, Xaiver Williams, Anthony Barrett, Anthony Burnett 2:50.37 3:25.26 2:52.42 3:58.11 4:22.74
3 Bronxville-NY Jaime Valdes, Davis Patterson, Pierce Patterson, Gavin Benton 2:32.30 3:25.81 3:05.23 3:56.69 2:52.88
4 Winslow Township-NJ Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh, Ejani Shakir, Quentin Pratt-Adams, Jaylen Wall 3:40.21 3:27.74 4:23.83 3:56.83 2:58.66
5 Suffern-NY Anthony Couch, Ezra Koreen, Michael Byron, Ernesto King 3:07.08 3:30.20 2:52.37 3:59.63 3:44.92
6 Washingtonville-NY Joe Napolitano, Jaiden Bradshaw, David Gerdin, Jason Ariano 3:05.16 3:30.40 2:52.53 3:32.51 4:08.28

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 22

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 CPTC - Tracksmith
(F>)
F Santa Medina, Dominique Saint-Louis, Jennifer St. Jean, Nathalie Jones 3:42.68 4:21.97 5:11.75
2 Shore AC A Keith McQuitter, Rick Lee, Bob Andrews, Matt Wallack 4:53.04 4:24.00 4:00.24
3 Greater Philadelphia TC A Daryl Johnson, Wally Hernandez, Duncan Smith, Bruce Rash 3:37.18 4:24.85 5:07.23
4 Elitefeats AC A Jimmy Porr, Dale Drueckammer, Donald Archer, Silas Murray 4:39.83 4:31.68 4:01.80
5 Mass Velocity TC A Steve Silva, Tucker Taft, Steve Snow, Stephen Gould 5:21.05 4:44.11 4:27.07
6 Elitefeats AC
(G>)
G Roxanne Brockner, Susan Schmuck, Nancy Tantone, Bea Huste 4:47.53 5:12.53 5:12.53
7 Shore AC
(B>)
B Spider Rossiter, Ivan Black, Harold Nolan, Rick Lapp 5:12.64 5:15.79 5:12.64
8 Greater Philadelphia TC
(H>)
H Deb DeHaven, Claudia Simpson, Lauren Siegel, Cathy Popovitch 5:13.33 6:36.62 7:48.02
9 Shore AC
(C>)
C Kerry Gillespie, Ken Wilson, Prezemek Nowicki, Hugh Sweeney 5:48.87 6:45.66 5:04.25

Men's 4 x 400m Relay College

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 NJIT Elisha Bugasch, Matthew Bacchi, Jordan Lee, Jacob Leigh 2:30.28 3:07.85 3:17.73 3:51.35 3:01.92 3:41.46
2 Manhattan Noah Jefferson, Brian Odour, Andrew Simard, Harrison Alonzo 3:18.33 2:48.58 3:18.33 2:56.52 3:22.30 3:24.28
3 Fordham Kevin Callaghan, Erik Brown, Chris Martinez, Matthew Nurse 4:07.43 4:13.42 3:19.54 2:37.64 3:09.57 2:49.61
4 Colgate Dylan Wehrly, Ryan Krill, Luca Sturgeon, Ethan Eisner 3:53.06 3:08.48 3:22.66 4:05.22 3:28.74 3:36.85
  Rochester Mitchell Lienert, Gabe Lundy, Daniel Ford, Brendan McCollum DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Private School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seton Hall Prep-NJ Ryan Matulonis, Russ Webb, Nicholas Devita, Xavier Donaldson 3:15.73 3:25.52 3:13.78 2:40.50 3:07.90
2 Roman Catholic-PA Dieury McIntosh, Marcus Allen, Jack Keareney, Julian Ward 3:22.76 4:07.37 3:22.76 3:20.74 4:07.37
3 Union Catholic-NJ Avery Atexide, Marcus McCoy, Emerson McKindra, Al-Qamar Rojas 3:23.45 3:25.49 4:16.35 2:38.70 2:44.80
4 Poly Prep-NY Jordan James, Theodore Drye, Zaire Morales, Kofi Rossi 3:24.95 2:35.77 3:04.46 3:29.05 2:56.26
5 St Peters Prep-NJ Del Lindsay, Corey Greenfield, Isaiah Polanco, Jaycen Peterson 3:25.52 3:09.08 2:48.53 3:56.35 2:34.14
6 St Benedicts Prep-NJ Temiloluawa Adesetan, Jonathan Burgess, Gabriel Nyenator, Robert Constant 3:28.94 3:22.68 3:03.87 3:54.02 4:27.45

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Episcopal Academy-PA Aidan McHugh, Eli Engelman, Dakin Ebmeyer, Michael Woolery 7:45.78 9:51.54 6:49.89 6:21.94 8:27.70
2 Chaminade-NY Reef Kirchner, Michael Touma, Jack Higgins, Patrick Mulryan 7:50.39 9:43.29 7:22.17 8:56.25 8:32.73
3 Toms River North-NJ Camryn Thomas, Taysaun Wilson, William Brommeland, Teddy Wilson 7:50.87 8:00.29 6:54.37 8:05.00 8:56.80
4 Union Catholic-NJ Sean Wilson, Ryan Cichocki, Caudell Cajuste, James Wischusen 7:55.18 8:14.19 6:39.16 6:20.15 6:39.16
5 Penncrest-PA Ben Holst-Rightley, Brendan Hefferan, Rory McAfee, Kadin Salaria 7:56.02 9:16.95 10:14.07 9:16.95 5:37.98
6 Saratoga Springs-NY Charles Dybala, Owen Blaisdell, Jacob Bernd, Mason Talarico 7:57.76 6:36.54 6:26.99 9:14.21 8:21.65
7 Monsignor Farrell-NY Nick Barbaro, Michael Mason, John Leone, Alphonse Trapanese 8:03.51 6:55.82 8:56.70 7:00.66 6:17.14
8 Northport-NY Christopher Payne, Brandon Cruz, Timothy Sheahan, James McNaughton 8:06.34 8:11.21 6:04.76 5:50.17 10:12.79
9 South County-VA Isaac Garcia, Samuel Ingram, Kian Khoradashi, Nayan Kasperowski 8:06.46 6:24.31 10:27.54 7:03.22 6:09.71
10 Bay Shore-NY Peter Bagattine, Anthony Belford, Jake Gogarty, Dylan Beggins 8:06.92 9:54.05 9:00.49 6:14.93 6:29.54
11 St John's College-DC Paul Robinson, Keenan Frisby, Marc Luchtefeld, Finley Tobin 8:10.15 9:38.38 10:07.79 5:57.81 8:39.56

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garden State TC A Ryan McGorty, Jaymes Dennison, Robbie Guidicipietro, Billy Hill 10:33.44 9:27.71 9:57.58 9:45.63 9:45.63 11:51.12
2 Shore AC
(B>)
B Thomas Cook, Michael Twist, Jacob Dinerman, Luke Petela 9:59.61 7:40.31 10:05.66 12:12.85 10:29.89 10:42.00
3 Garden State TC
(B>)
B Tyler Cox, Grant Johnson, Jake Sisk, Arthur Dzieniszewski 8:46.32 11:13.19 10:11.99 12:26.63 10:11.99 8:21.84
4 Brooklyn TC A Gerard Connelly, Conor Buckley, Patrick Spychalski, Mike Lederhouse 10:06.58 8:10.16 10:12.70 12:15.24 11:07.85 7:57.91
5 CPTC - Tracksmith A Alex Petrecca, Rovane Williams, Sean Turner, Arjun Natarajan 11:40.36 12:05.15 10:19.78 7:38.64 10:44.58 13:25.72
6 Garden State TC
(C>)
C Bradley Kilheeney, Mike Columbus, Bryant Cordova, Henry Moore 10:51.99 8:02.72 10:26.91 9:55.57 12:07.22 10:01.84
7 Shore AC A Matthew Farrell, George Alexandris, Michael Drews, Ryan Rafferty 10:24.53 8:18.36 10:30.83 13:08.54 12:43.31 9:59.29
8 Philadelphia Runner TC A Nick Cardamone, Vicente Iglesias, Declan Walkush, Jason Richwall 9:21.70 7:28.10 10:31.12 9:02.77 12:18.41 10:50.06
9 Dashing Whippets A Jared Moore, Shota Nakamura, Michael Yuan, Nick Turner 13:41.08 9:07.39 10:36.49 10:04.67 12:56.52 11:01.95

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Maddox Hamm   Scottsboro-AL 5.20m 5.41m 4.00m 4.11m 17' 0.75"
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Wyatt Stewart   Richmond-KY 5.15m 5.61m 6.44m 6.03m 16' 10.75"
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
3 Cody Johnston   Hobart-IN 5.05m 6.41m 3.69m 4.04m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
4 Paul Migas   Lake Villa-IL 4.90m 3.92m 3.58m 5.83m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
5 Collin Pate   Hoover-AL 4.90m 4.90m 5.24m 6.17m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
6 Connor White   Hoover-AL 4.75m 4.61m 3.32m 6.08m 15' 7"
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
7 Joey Marlow   The Woodlands-TX 4.60m 3.86m 5.47m 4.32m 15' 1"
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
8 Max Austin   Katy-TX 4.60m 4.09m 3.40m 3.40m 15' 1"
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Neil Howard   Albany-NY NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Micah Larry   Montverde-FL 9.51m 7.61m 9.06m 5.94m 7.15m 5.63m 6.62m 24' 11.75"
  • 7.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Miles Jones   Dallas-TX 9.45m 7.27m 8.72m 5.45m 8.94m 6.03m 7.42m 23' 10.25"
  • 7.27  
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Drew Dillard   Washington-DC 7.60m 7.17m 8.03m 7.03m 6.17m 8.53m 8.68m 23' 6.25"
  • 6.61  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.03  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.88  
4 Camren Williams   Washington-DC 5.64m 6.79m 7.60m 4.82m 5.36m 5.64m 8.08m 22' 3.5"
  • 6.79  
  • 6.32  
  • 5.49  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.61  
5 Bashir Praileau   Albany-NY 5.27m 6.76m 8.45m 8.65m 6.96m 6.56m 8.45m 22' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
6 Antoine McNair   Towson-MD 7.88m 6.68m 7.08m 5.01m 8.35m 6.48m 8.48m 21' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
  Salter Arms   Providence-RI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryan Crouser   Nike 25.29m 22.58m 74' 1"
  • 22.50  
  • 22.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.98  
  • FOUL  
2 Joe Kovacs   Nike / NYAC 18.14m 21.34m 70' 0.25"
  • 21.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tripp Piperi   Elite Athletes Network 16.31m 20.65m 67' 9"
  • 19.91  
  • 19.93  
  • 20.59  
  • 19.96  
  • 20.65  
  • 20.21  
4 Nick Ponzio   Italy 17.16m 20.43m 67' 0.5"
  • 20.43  
  • 20.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.15  

Men Weight Throw Elite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rudy Winkler   NYAC 28.13m 24.04m 25.96m 20.67m 78' 10.5"
  • 22.03  
  • 23.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.70  
  • 23.99  
  • 24.04  
2 Marcus Disbrow   Unattached 26.28m 20.37m 21.80m 23.02m 66' 10"
  • 18.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.37  
  • FOUL  
3 Evangelos Fradelakis   Caliber Throws 14.54m 20.19m 15.14m 19.58m 66' 3"
  • 17.32  
  • 19.59  
  • 19.68  
  • 20.04  
  • 19.86  
  • 20.19  
4 Robert Decker SO-2 Manhattan 15.35m 18.95m 14.78m 22.93m 62' 2.25"
  • 17.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.95  
5 Chinedu Patrick-Onye   Unattached 17.58m 18.70m 13.65m 21.13m 61' 4.25"
  • 18.09  
  • 18.08  
  • 17.97  
  • 18.12  
  • 18.26  
  • 18.70  
6 Isaac Almoney   East Stroudsburg Universi 16.40m 16.40m 14.92m 17.22m 53' 9.75"
  • 15.58  
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
7 Daryn Blackwell SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15.51m 16.33m 19.92m 19.27m 53' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.33  
8 Jayden DuBard SO-2 Rider 11.80m 16.17m 18.43m 16.33m 53' 0.75"
  • 16.17  
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
9 Obiora Okeke SO-2 Columbia 13.89m 15.78m 14.68m 15.15m 51' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.78  
10 Myron Corpuz FR-1 Manhattan 11.50m 15.75m 13.70m 12.29m 51' 8.25"
  • 14.08  
  • 15.75  
  • 14.81  
11 Jacob Eddinger SO-2 Rider 17.74m 15.56m 19.14m 14.00m 51' 0.75"
  • 15.56  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
12 Joseph Pelio SO-2 Manhattan 11.23m 14.77m 11.23m 18.02m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.77  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
13 Sebastian Pross   Unattached 11.24m 13.88m 17.77m 15.82m 45' 6.5"
  • 12.06  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.88  
14 Michael Feldman   Unattached 14.69m 11.39m 11.96m 10.48m 37' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  

Boys Weight Throw Junior

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christian Toro   Lincoln-RI 22.62m 74' 2.5"
  • 22.61  
  • 22.03  
  • 22.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.27  
2 Keith Daigneau   Warwick-RI 22.17m 72' 9"
  • 20.86  
  • 21.55  
  • 22.17  
  • 20.61  
  • 21.17  
  • 20.91  
3 Parker Kim   Syosset-NY 20.49m 67' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.84  
  • 19.81  
  • 20.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.49  
4 Michael Laflamme   Warwick-RI 19.60m 64' 3.75"
  • 18.16  
  • 19.12  
  • 19.14  
  • 18.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.60  
5 Aidan Moreau   Lincoln-RI 19.02m 62' 5"
  • 17.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.87  
  • 17.78  
  • 19.02  
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Pau   Queens-NY 18.74m 61' 5.75"
  • 18.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.02  
7 Jared Googel   Lincolndale-NY 16.79m 55' 1"
  • 16.02  
  • 16.28  
  • 16.79  
8 Daniel Ye   Chappaqua-NY 16.73m 54' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  

Men's 1.0 Mile Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Allen   Shore AC 6:13.58
2 John Cody Risch   Q Elite 6:26.58
3 Jordan Crawford   Unattached 6:27.75
4 Clayton Stoil   McLean-VA 6:38.95
5 Ryan Allen   Shore AC 6:47.17
6 Carson Johnson   Cumberlands 6:49.25
7 Richard Luettchau   Shore AC 6:53.74
8 Rowan McDonald   Maine Race Walkers 7:03.58
9 Colin Graham   Dumont-NJ 7:20.15
10 Dean Freitag   Raleigh Walkers 7:22.94