April 21-22, 2023
|
Grand Canyon - Phoenix, AZ
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Dedewo   Phoenix Track Club 35.18 47.68 58.33 37.04 46.29 35.18
2 Erin Brown JR-3 Grand Canyon 46.92 44.13 52.03 1:00.39 46.45 58.53
3 Umajesty Williams   Unattached 54.68 36.92 32.72 38.32 46.73 58.88
4 Calvin Wilson   Unattached 47.56 32.97 44.74 56.04 47.09 57.92
5 Donovan Castillo SO-2 Mesa CC 46.18 59.38 42.88 56.55 47.12 37.23
6 Ricardo Dos Santos   Portugal 53.80 50.50 34.92 49.08 47.19 44.83
7 Mariano Hernandez SR-4 Grand Canyon 40.18 34.04 44.91 42.07 47.27 50.58
8 Razak Abdul SO-2 Central Arizona 45.62 57.50 56.08 47.52 47.52 54.18
9 Orion Barger SO-2 Pima CC 37.13 53.32 1:01.88 34.75 47.60 46.18
10 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 56.93 33.97 1:02.20 1:00.76 47.84 51.67
11 Ben Stratman FR-1 Grand Canyon 36.87 44.53 37.35 45.49 47.88 34.96
12 Davinciea McCartney   Unattached 52.68 1:01.78 1:00.35 41.19 47.89 1:02.26
13 Kristian Samwell Nash   Linford Christie Academy 40.81 51.98 43.24 42.75 48.58 41.30
14 Jack Schaumberg FR-1 Grand Canyon 56.37 36.93 55.40 41.31 48.59 55.40
15 Dikembe Bogle   Unattached 39.61 44.99 1:03.57 47.93 48.90 42.55
16 Joshua Boehm SO-2 Mesa CC 58.47 46.68 43.24 34.40 49.13 52.08
17 Joshua Anderson SO-2 Mesa CC 47.38 38.99 54.29 57.74 49.35 42.94
18 Cannon Booker FR-1 Mesa CC 51.92 1:04.90 48.43 38.44 49.92 37.44
19 Broden Cahoon FR-1 Pima CC 43.00 54.99 44.00 50.49 49.99 41.00
20 Jordan Clayton SR-4 Arizona Christian 47.92 53.47 41.36 36.83 50.44 47.42
21 John Ojeda FR-1 Glendale CC 45.71 1:03.99 57.39 40.63 50.78 56.88
22 Michael Glasser FR-1 Pima CC 49.29 49.80 1:03.01 1:03.52 50.81 43.70
23 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.73 35.89 41.52 56.39 51.26 1:01.00
24 Efrain Velez FR-1 Mesa CC 59.47 44.47 36.72 47.58 51.71 1:00.50
25 Manuel Najera JR-3 Park Gilbert 47.66 40.41 1:03.20 45.59 51.80 1:04.75
26 Hank Moore FR-1 Pima CC 1:06.33 54.42 1:00.12 40.42 51.82 38.35
27 Dominic Cardi FR-1 Glendale CC 53.88 45.88 38.41 1:05.61 53.34 1:04.01
28 David Lopez FR-1 Pima CC 54.48 38.46 1:05.70 54.48 53.41 1:04.63
29 Ethan Black FR-1 Pima CC 52.79 1:01.68 1:02.23 56.12 55.56 1:00.01
30 Justin Frahm SR-4 Arizona Christian 1:01.32 1:08.01 56.86 54.07 55.74 40.69
31 Rene Felix SO-2 Pima CC 54.44 47.07 56.14 1:03.51 56.70 1:05.21
32 Ben Ply SR-4 Arizona Christian 1:13.97 1:16.36 42.95 41.76 59.65 46.53
33 Jason Kerr JR-3 Arizona Christian 57.77 58.41 47.50 50.71 1:04.18 47.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Justin Frahm SR-4 Arizona Christian 40.69 58.53 44.60 54.07 55.74
31 Rene Felix SO-2 Pima CC 1:05.21 58.41 39.69 58.41 56.70
32 Ben Ply SR-4 Arizona Christian 47.72 1:04.43 41.76 52.50 59.65
33 Jason Kerr JR-3 Arizona Christian 1:17.66 59.69 48.14 59.69 1:04.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Efrain Velez FR-1 Mesa CC 51.71 1:02.57
25 Manuel Najera JR-3 Park Gilbert 51.80 54.91
26 Hank Moore FR-1 Pima CC 51.82 44.57
27 Dominic Cardi FR-1 Glendale CC 53.34 37.34
28 David Lopez FR-1 Pima CC 53.41 45.94
29 Ethan Black FR-1 Pima CC 55.56 1:08.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Dikembe Bogle   Unattached 36.68 47.44 48.90 44.99
18 Cannon Booker FR-1 Mesa CC 55.91 1:00.91 49.92 1:02.40
19 Broden Cahoon FR-1 Pima CC 42.00 1:01.49 49.99 56.49
20 Jordan Clayton SR-4 Arizona Christian 51.96 46.41 50.44 50.44
22 Michael Glasser FR-1 Pima CC 59.45 44.21 50.81 37.60
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 47.84 50.24
13 Kristian Samwell Nash   Linford Christie Academy 48.58 53.44
17 Joshua Anderson SO-2 Mesa CC 49.35 52.81
21 John Ojeda FR-1 Glendale CC 50.78 42.15
23 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.26 1:01.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Razak Abdul SO-2 Central Arizona 38.02 40.87 39.92 49.90 57.03 47.52 45.15
9 Orion Barger SO-2 Pima CC 41.42 36.18 38.08 56.65 48.08 47.60 51.89
11 Ben Stratman FR-1 Grand Canyon 45.01 55.07 50.76 38.79 1:01.29 47.88 59.38
12 Davinciea McCartney   Unattached 56.51 1:01.78 40.23 1:00.82 50.29 47.89 45.98
14 Jack Schaumberg FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:03.17 53.94 40.33 56.85 49.08 48.59 37.42
16 Joshua Boehm SO-2 Mesa CC 45.20 52.57 46.19 49.13 48.64 49.13 36.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Dedewo   Phoenix Track Club 46.29
2 Erin Brown JR-3 Grand Canyon 46.45
3 Umajesty Williams   Unattached 46.73
4 Calvin Wilson   Unattached 47.09
5 Donovan Castillo SO-2 Mesa CC 47.12
6 Ricardo Dos Santos   Portugal 47.19
7 Mariano Hernandez SR-4 Grand Canyon 47.27