April 21-22, 2023
|
Grand Canyon - Phoenix, AZ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Blaise Ferro 8 Puma 3:48.09
2 Joseph Skoog JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:49.87
3 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 3:52.43
4 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:53.78
5 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 3:54.31
6 Blake Bennett SR-4 Grand Canyon 3:54.32
7 Abraham Valenzuela FR-1 Pima CC 3:56.85
8 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 3:57.24
9 Preston Fagerlin SO-2 Grand Canyon 3:57.68
10 Jacob Pringle JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:57.75
11 Javier Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 4:02.58
12 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:04.51
13 Parker Lehman   Unattached 4:05.17
14 Aaron Perez SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:05.53
15 Jorge Corona FR-1 Central Arizona 4:06.28
16 Julian Campos FR-1 Central Arizona 4:06.42
17 Alazar Getahun FR-1 Central Arizona 4:07.85
18 Jacob Ortiz Freshman Unattached 4:11.06
19 Jonah Archer FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:11.45
20 Wyatt Williams FR-1 Mesa CC 4:11.66
21 Spencer Desmond   Unattached 4:13.45
22 Ahren Thorson SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:15.46
23 Joshua Lara SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:15.59
24 Yael Caballero FR-1 Mesa CC 4:17.41
25 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR-1 Pima CC 4:18.55
26 Rowan Flores FR-1 Western New Mexico 4:19.70
27 Luis Duque FR-1 Phoenix College 4:20.03
28 Trey Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:21.89
29 Michael Sexson FR-1 Central Arizona 4:22.67
30 Cody Hepker SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:23.28
31 Dylan Walker SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:24.47
32 Rene Arambula FR-1 Western New Mexico 4:25.79
33 Donny Speas FR-1 Pima CC 4:25.97
34 Calix Flores Freshman Lumberbruhs 4:26.21
35 Nikolaus (Jaden) Morton SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:27.87
36 Gabriel Romo FR-1 Central Arizona 4:29.93
37 Eduardo Mora SO-2 Phoenix College 4:30.90
38 Tom Porter Junior Lumberbruhs 4:35.31
39 Jeremy Ozbirn SO-2 Pima CC 4:38.74
40 Tanner Black Freshman Unattached 4:54.97
41 Aidan Gillespie Sophomore Royal Runnies 5:00.29
42 Jason Kerr JR-3 Arizona Christian 6:00.63
  Trevor Snedeker JR-3 Park Gilbert DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Spencer Desmond   Unattached 5:06.68 3:58.25 4:13.45
26 Rowan Flores FR-1 Western New Mexico 3:27.76 3:27.76 4:19.70
32 Rene Arambula FR-1 Western New Mexico 4:20.48 4:28.45 4:25.79
34 Calix Flores Freshman Lumberbruhs 5:00.82 5:46.08 4:26.21
35 Nikolaus (Jaden) Morton SO-2 Arizona Christian 3:55.73 3:50.37 4:27.87
36 Gabriel Romo FR-1 Central Arizona 5:02.33 4:29.93 4:29.93
37 Eduardo Mora SO-2 Phoenix College 5:11.54 3:23.18 4:30.90
39 Jeremy Ozbirn SO-2 Pima CC 5:26.13 5:40.07 4:38.74
40 Tanner Black Freshman Unattached 3:53.03 6:05.77 4:54.97
41 Aidan Gillespie Sophomore Royal Runnies 3:30.21 5:33.33 5:00.29
42 Jason Kerr JR-3 Arizona Christian 5:20.96 6:36.70 6:00.63
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jorge Corona FR-1 Central Arizona 3:56.43 4:08.75 4:45.69 4:06.28
17 Alazar Getahun FR-1 Central Arizona 4:17.77 4:00.42 4:25.20 4:07.85
18 Jacob Ortiz Freshman Unattached 3:48.47 3:03.28 5:11.32 4:11.06
19 Jonah Archer FR-1 Grand Canyon 3:31.22 4:11.45 4:59.23 4:11.45
20 Wyatt Williams FR-1 Mesa CC 5:09.55 5:24.65 4:54.45 4:11.66
22 Ahren Thorson SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:15.46 5:32.10 4:48.67 4:15.46
23 Joshua Lara SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:38.60 5:09.27 4:53.93 4:15.59
24 Yael Caballero FR-1 Mesa CC 5:29.49 3:25.93 3:02.77 4:17.41
25 Russel Bauer-Woodman FR-1 Pima CC 4:03.04 4:10.80 4:21.14 4:18.55
27 Luis Duque FR-1 Phoenix College 5:04.24 3:48.83 4:07.03 4:20.03
28 Trey Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 3:58.32 3:26.90 3:26.90 4:21.89
29 Michael Sexson FR-1 Central Arizona 3:51.15 4:25.30 3:30.14 4:22.67
31 Dylan Walker SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:40.34 3:31.58 3:07.78 4:24.47
33 Donny Speas FR-1 Pima CC 4:31.29 5:16.51 5:29.81 4:25.97
38 Tom Porter Junior Lumberbruhs 5:55.15 3:15.47 4:32.56 4:35.31
  Trevor Snedeker JR-3 Park Gilbert DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Blaise Ferro 8 Puma 4:26.87 3:48.09
2 Joseph Skoog JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:36.08 3:49.87
3 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 2:54.33 3:52.43
4 Brian Martinez JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:42.09 3:53.78
5 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 4:08.37 3:54.31
6 Blake Bennett SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:10.73 3:54.32
7 Abraham Valenzuela FR-1 Pima CC 3:56.85 3:56.85
8 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:03.67 3:57.24
9 Preston Fagerlin SO-2 Grand Canyon 2:53.51 3:57.68
10 Jacob Pringle JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:29.22 3:57.75
11 Javier Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 3:45.60 4:02.58
12 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 3:18.06 4:04.51
13 Parker Lehman   Unattached 3:50.46 4:05.17
14 Aaron Perez SO-2 Western New Mexico 4:07.99 4:05.53
16 Julian Campos FR-1 Central Arizona 4:38.46 4:06.42
30 Cody Hepker SO-2 Western New Mexico 3:09.57 4:23.28