April 7- 8, 2023
|
Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII CACC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Robbie Babson SO-2 Georgian Court 15.90m 12.72m 19.08m 52' 2"
  • 15.21  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
2 Chris Guerrieri SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 15.57m 19.77m 13.55m 51' 1"
  • 15.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 John Griffith JR-3 Montclair State 15.39m 19.85m 14.62m 50' 6"
  • 14.33  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Na'im Kinsey JR-3 Montclair State 13.95m 11.58m 18.13m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.50  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.57  
5 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 13.90m 14.87m 14.73m 45' 7.25"
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 James Mahana FR-1 Delaware Valley 13.41m 10.86m 11.26m 44' 0"
  • 12.85  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brandon Perot SO-2 Delaware Valley 13.36m 13.23m 13.09m 43' 10"
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
8 Jahvirye Wilks SR-4 Farmingdale St. 13.27m 14.20m 13.14m 43' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.27  
9 Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 13.10m 9.96m 12.97m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.10  
  • 12.95  
  • 11.30  
10 Artie Richards JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 12.54m 14.17m 15.05m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.47  
  • 0.15  
11 Matthew Hailu SO-2 Montclair State 12.10m 8.59m 9.32m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
12 Matt Spinella FR-1 Arcadia 11.87m 12.11m 14.96m 38' 11.5"
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Marcin Wasiuta FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.54m 10.16m 14.31m 37' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.54  
14 John Mahana FR-1 Delaware Valley 11.25m 14.51m 13.05m 36' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.25  
15 Jonathan Cauchi FR-1 Hunter 11.03m 10.26m 14.34m 36' 2.25"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.03  
  • 10.55  
16 Laurence Miller SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 10.90m 8.83m 9.27m 35' 9.25"
  • 10.71  
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
17 Will Bramley SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 10.89m 9.69m 13.39m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Rodney Yarbrough FR-1 Nassau CC 10.81m 10.92m 12.00m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.81  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.23  
19 Amir Lindor SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 10.80m 9.61m 14.04m 35' 5.25"
  • 10.80  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.72  
20 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 10.74m 8.48m 9.67m 35' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.25  
21 George Davidson-Dennis JR-3 Manhattanville 10.71m 12.10m 11.57m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.55  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.71  
22 Joseph Koomson JR-3 Montclair State 10.25m 7.59m 12.71m 33' 7.5"
  • 10.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.07  
23 Justin Saginor SO-2 Stockton 10.14m 10.65m 11.76m 33' 3.25"
  • 10.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Christian Dollard FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9.90m 11.09m 9.01m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.60  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.90  
25 Jack Ahearn JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 9.70m 11.74m 7.08m 31' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.70  
26 Benjamin Laster FR-1 Stockton 9.30m 9.77m 10.60m 30' 6.25"
  • 9.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 J Kalnas   Shore AC 9.00m 8.73m 7.47m 29' 6.5"
  • 9.00  
  • 8.79  
  • 8.83  
27 Dameek Sumter SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 9.00m 7.02m 9.36m 29' 6.5"
  • 8.22  
  • 9.00  
  • 8.69  
29 Aidan Kromer SR-4 Arcadia 8.69m 9.30m 7.30m 28' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.69  
  • FOUL  
30 Adam Stanisz SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8.49m 8.91m 8.15m 27' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.33  
  • 8.49  
31 Simoun Urcia SO-2 CCNY 8.29m 9.53m 10.45m 27' 2.5"
  • 7.65  
  • 8.17  
  • 8.29  
32 Evan Hope FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 8.28m 5.80m 10.02m 27' 2"
  • 8.28  
  • 7.70  
  • 7.55  
33 Charles Walker FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.77m 9.79m 5.67m 25' 6"
  • 7.56  
  • 7.77  
  • 7.75  
34 Michael Palascak FR-1 Delaware Valley 7.59m 8.05m 8.73m 24' 11"
  • 7.59  
  • 7.51  
  • 7.32  
35 James Knight FR-1 Nassau CC 7.54m 9.73m 8.22m 24' 9"
  • 7.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.54  
36 Israel Miller FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6.25m 6.06m 7.81m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • 5.46  
  • 6.02  
37 John Feeley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6.07m 7.83m 6.86m 19' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
  Harreek Summan FR-1 CCNY FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Taylor SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Isaiah Lee FR-1 Nassau CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Jahvirye Wilks SR-4 Farmingdale St. 13.27m 43' 6.5"
31 Simoun Urcia SO-2 CCNY 8.29m 27' 2.5"
33 Charles Walker FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.77m 25' 6"
34 Michael Palascak FR-1 Delaware Valley 7.59m 24' 11"
35 James Knight FR-1 Nassau CC 7.54m 24' 9"
36 Israel Miller FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6.25m 20' 6.25"
37 John Feeley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6.07m 19' 11"
  Michael Taylor SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC FOUL NM
  Harreek Summan FR-1 CCNY FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
18 Rodney Yarbrough FR-1 Nassau CC 11.35m 9.40m 10.81m 7.57m 35' 5.75"
22 Joseph Koomson JR-3 Montclair State 10.46m 8.92m 10.25m 11.89m 33' 7.5"
23 Justin Saginor SO-2 Stockton 12.37m 12.07m 10.14m 8.31m 33' 3.25"
24 Christian Dollard FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 10.20m 8.61m 9.90m 8.32m 32' 5.75"
27 J Kalnas   Shore AC 11.43m 10.44m 9.00m 10.80m 29' 6.5"
29 Aidan Kromer SR-4 Arcadia 10.17m 7.65m 8.69m 10.17m 28' 6.25"
30 Adam Stanisz SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.30m 6.20m 8.49m 9.34m 27' 10.25"
32 Evan Hope FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 10.68m 9.52m 8.28m 5.88m 27' 2"
  Isaiah Lee FR-1 Nassau CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Matthew Hailu SO-2 Montclair State 12.71m 15.13m 15.13m 12.10m 8.71m 39' 8.5"
12 Matt Spinella FR-1 Arcadia 13.29m 10.68m 12.23m 11.87m 12.23m 38' 11.5"
14 John Mahana FR-1 Delaware Valley 10.69m 13.84m 11.36m 11.25m 10.35m 36' 11"
15 Jonathan Cauchi FR-1 Hunter 13.68m 8.60m 12.13m 11.03m 8.71m 36' 2.25"
16 Laurence Miller SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 9.48m 8.94m 13.41m 10.90m 11.45m 35' 9.25"
17 Will Bramley SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 11.43m 9.58m 9.15m 10.89m 7.73m 35' 8.75"
19 Amir Lindor SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 10.80m 9.61m 10.69m 10.80m 13.82m 35' 5.25"
20 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 11.81m 9.24m 13.10m 10.74m 13.53m 35' 3"
21 George Davidson-Dennis JR-3 Manhattanville 13.17m 12.42m 10.17m 10.71m 13.92m 35' 1.75"
25 Jack Ahearn JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 7.66m 12.51m 8.92m 9.70m 12.03m 31' 10"
26 Benjamin Laster FR-1 Stockton 8.09m 10.97m 8.84m 9.30m 11.72m 30' 6.25"
27 Dameek Sumter SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 8.10m 8.82m 9.18m 9.00m 9.27m 29' 6.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Robbie Babson SO-2 Georgian Court 18.44m 11.13m 14.47m 20.51m 15.90m 20.67m 52' 2"
2 Chris Guerrieri SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 12.77m 18.06m 15.57m 14.01m 15.57m 11.37m 51' 1"
3 John Griffith JR-3 Montclair State 18.78m 12.16m 14.62m 16.93m 15.39m 17.08m 50' 6"
4 Na'im Kinsey JR-3 Montclair State 16.32m 15.90m 10.46m 10.60m 13.95m 10.04m 45' 9.25"
5 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 15.43m 11.26m 11.54m 13.90m 13.90m 17.65m 45' 7.25"
6 James Mahana FR-1 Delaware Valley 14.48m 12.61m 12.07m 15.42m 13.41m 16.90m 44' 0"
7 Brandon Perot SO-2 Delaware Valley 10.02m 14.96m 17.37m 10.02m 13.36m 14.70m 43' 10"
9 Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 16.90m 15.06m 13.76m 10.48m 13.10m 12.58m 42' 11.75"
10 Artie Richards JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 9.41m 11.16m 9.78m 14.04m 12.54m 8.78m 41' 1.75"
13 Marcin Wasiuta FR-1 Farmingdale St. 13.85m 9.46m 15.00m 12.46m 11.54m 11.08m 37' 10.5"