January 20-21, 2023
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Wilkie FR-1 Tufts 9.49 9.66 8.32 6.66 8.07 10
2 Cameron Rodgers JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 8.41 6.82 8.41 8.58 8.16 8
3 Dionysus Morris-Evans SR-4 Brandeis 7.95 10.04 8.73 8.73 8.56 6
4 Willy White JR-3 Tufts 9.99 9.64 8.76 7.98 9.73 5
5 Sam Nissen FR-1 Tufts 9.12 11.14 8.77 10.70 8.77 4
6 Maalik Song SO-2 Coast Guard 8.35 7.48 8.79 8.00 10.02 3
7 Jay Sharma SO-2 Tufts 10.19 10.90 8.86 10.72 11.43 2
8 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 8.15 7.79 8.95 8.69 7.97 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Rodgers JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 8.67 8.83 6.65 9.00 8.41 6.73
2 Josh Wilkie FR-1 Tufts 10.59 8.10 8.18 6.12 8.61 11.02
3 Sam Nissen FR-1 Tufts 10.00 9.40 6.30 10.78 8.62 10.35
4 Willy White JR-3 Tufts 8.00 9.13 11.30 11.21 8.69 11.13
5 Maalik Song SO-2 Coast Guard 10.25 9.55 8.15 7.54 8.76 6.75
6 Dionysus Morris-Evans SR-4 Brandeis 7.77 8.48 8.92 8.92 8.83 8.57
7 Jay Sharma SO-2 Tufts 11.41 9.63 10.34 9.36 8.91 6.42
8 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 11.45 10.28 11.63 11.36 8.94 7.07
9 Marten Tropp FR-1 Tufts 7.36 7.90 7.27 6.72 9.08 9.17
10 Aiden Charles SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.08 6.52 6.99 7.92 9.31 11.46
11 WIlliam McGowen FR-1 Coast Guard 12.23 11.95 12.33 7.97 9.48 11.47
12 Ori Slotky SO-2 Brandeis 8.47 8.75 9.99 12.37 9.51 8.18
13 Adam Von Maszewski FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.96 8.08 10.71 11.97 9.73 7.50
14 Ben Sacramone SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8.48 7.21 8.87 7.31 9.74 11.50
15 Cameron McLeod FR-1 Tufts 8.12 13.21 8.64 12.07 10.40 9.26
16 Achius Wolfley SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 11.18 12.05 9.77 8.03 10.85 13.46
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Wilkie FR-1 Tufts 8.61 11.20 6.72 7.15 8.10
3 Sam Nissen FR-1 Tufts 8.62 8.97 10.43 10.87 8.45
4 Willy White JR-3 Tufts 8.69 10.52 10.35 11.13 6.70
8 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 8.94 8.77 9.48 7.16 11.54
10 Aiden Charles SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 9.31 9.03 9.87 10.62 9.69
13 Adam Von Maszewski FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.73 10.80 11.49 9.25 12.17
14 Ben Sacramone SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9.74 8.96 9.06 10.82 7.41
15 Cameron McLeod FR-1 Tufts 10.40 11.65 7.91 9.36 8.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Rodgers JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 8.41
5 Maalik Song SO-2 Coast Guard 8.76
6 Dionysus Morris-Evans SR-4 Brandeis 8.83
7 Jay Sharma SO-2 Tufts 8.91
9 Marten Tropp FR-1 Tufts 9.08
11 WIlliam McGowen FR-1 Coast Guard 9.48
12 Ori Slotky SO-2 Brandeis 9.51
16 Achius Wolfley SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 10.85