March 24-25, 2023
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Beau Sparks 12 El Paso Franklin 11.08
2 Lincoln Jurado 12 El Paso Parkland 11.31
3 Abdiel Rincon 10 El Paso Americas 11.36
4 Joseph Gomez Whitten 11 El Paso Parkland 11.40
5 Jalile Bost 12 Pebble Hills 11.43
6 Julian Mars 12 El Paso Franklin 11.45
7 Paden Hall 12 Catalina Foothills High S 11.47
8 Ronald Worthy 12 Catalina Foothills High S 11.48
9 Noe Medina 12 Catalina Foothills High S 11.54

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Beau Sparks 12 El Paso Franklin 10.96 9.10 8.33 8.88 10.96 12.61 12.61 0.1
2 Joseph Gomez Whitten 11 El Paso Parkland 9.34 12.49 14.29 11.14 11.25 10.35 10.69 0.8
3 Paden Hall 12 Catalina Foothills High S 14.67 9.03 14.56 8.58 11.28 13.88 14.10 -1.1
4 Jalile Bost 12 Pebble Hills 14.51 14.73 12.81 9.86 11.33 11.56 14.28 -0.1
5 Abdiel Rincon 10 El Paso Americas 12.14 12.82 11.80 8.40 11.34 14.41 13.84 0.6
6 Ronald Worthy 12 Catalina Foothills High S 14.53 14.65 10.56 9.65 11.35 12.26 11.47 1.0
7 Julian Mars 12 El Paso Franklin 9.32 8.18 10.57 9.21 11.36 9.32 11.14 0.1
8 Lincoln Jurado 12 El Paso Parkland 14.34 14.00 12.18 12.98 11.38 14.57 8.54 0.8
9 Noe Medina 12 Catalina Foothills High S 9.03 13.83 10.18 11.55 11.43 14.52 10.18 0.8
10 Jose Guardado 12 El Paso Riverside 11.45 13.63 10.65 12.03 11.45 8.36 10.88 1.0
11 Nicolas Natale 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 9.16 11.11 14.55 13.29 11.45 8.36 10.42 0.7
12 Jordan Thomas 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 14.63 9.10 11.75 8.53 11.52 12.33 10.26 0.7
13 Voitaire Tillakembaye 12 Rincon University High Sc 14.66 11.89 9.24 11.66 11.54 14.66 14.20 1.4
14 Amari Deion Welch 11 Pebble Hills 8.57 13.77 8.33 8.57 11.57 13.19 13.08 0.8
15 Cristian Doyle 12 Rio Rico High School 12.27 14.35 10.07 11.00 11.57 12.50 10.07 -1.1
16 Hayden Blair 11 Pima High School 13.96 9.77 14.89 15.01 11.63 12.10 12.10 0.8
17 Damian Rios 11 Safford High School 14.14 14.37 12.50 13.44 11.68 12.74 10.05 0.6
18 Anthony Miranda 11 El Paso Americas 13.11 11.47 12.41 13.22 11.70 8.54 9.60 -1.1
19 Michael Kintonis 11 Mingus Union High School 12.87 12.99 12.41 10.18 11.70 12.06 11.47 -0.1
20 Gael Ochoa 11 Pebble Hills 8.33 11.97 15.02 12.44 11.73 11.26 8.45 0.4
21 Sebastian Allen 11 El Paso Socorro 9.63 8.46 8.81 11.98 11.74 13.97 9.63 0.7
22 Devin Hernandez 12 El Paso Ysleta 13.29 11.29 11.53 13.53 11.76 10.12 8.35 0.1
23 Brian Promesse-Gonzal 11 El Paso Americas 11.90 11.31 8.84 10.25 11.78 11.90 10.49 0.1
24 Eloy Tellez 12 El Paso Socorro 14.06 10.16 13.35 15.36 11.81 13.00 12.40 1.4
25 Arturo Alvarez Medina 12 Nogales High School 15.04 15.40 12.79 14.57 11.84 10.19 8.77 0.4
26 Parker Jeong 12 Nogales High School 11.50 8.30 14.70 10.19 11.85 12.21 11.74 0.7
27 Kaleb Martinez 10 El Paso Parkland 11.86 14.35 12.46 13.64 11.86 11.75 8.31 1.4
28 Quadre Willis 12 El Paso Eastlake 12.69 9.85 13.76 13.17 11.86 8.90 13.29 0.6
29 Jermanie Merricks 10 El Paso El Dorado 11.75 9.61 9.49 11.27 11.86 10.20 12.22 0.8
30 Logan Melonis 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 10.22 8.56 9.51 14.85 11.88 14.74 13.67 1.0
31 Alexander Ziemer 12 El Paso Eastlake 11.91 9.41 13.22 12.99 11.91 12.39 13.94 0.1
32 Ngonkra Fuangunyi 10 Empire High 9.53 15.13 13.11 10.60 11.91 12.63 11.79 -0.1
33 Seth Taylor 11 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 11.09 8.47 13.00 12.64 11.92 8.59 12.04 -1.1
34 Julian Granados 12 El Paso Eastlake 14.31 8.35 13.59 12.28 11.92 12.16 10.85 0.1
35 Noah Vick 12 El Paso Franklin 11.09 13.35 13.95 11.92 11.92 11.92 14.07 0.4
36 Jayden Barrett 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 10.98 9.91 8.59 12.77 11.93 11.46 11.34 0.4
37 Seth Brueland 11 Mingus Union High School 9.93 9.33 13.28 13.52 11.96 12.80 8.73 1.4
38 Kamren Hannah 10 El Paso Burges 8.97 8.62 11.72 10.89 11.96 9.09 15.31 0.8
39 Ryker Kinnison 11 Safford High School 9.81 8.97 10.65 12.56 11.96 10.29 14.48 1.0
40 Gage Hull 12 Sabino High School 14.50 9.59 14.38 10.07 11.98 12.10 11.39 0.4
41 Flint Davis 10 Benson High School 8.99 12.10 11.27 14.38 11.98 8.75 8.51 0.8
42 Isaac Marquez 12 Amphitheater High School 14.75 11.63 9.72 11.15 11.99 9.12 15.35 1.4
43 Jayden Simmons 9 Flowing Wells High School 12.12 14.04 14.64 10.68 12.00 12.12 15.24 1.4
44 Romello Haywood 10 Tucson Magnet High School 9.24 9.84 8.88 10.80 12.00 8.76 13.56 0.6
45 Dominic Borunda 10 El Paso Ysleta 14.66 10.09 12.97 14.90 12.01 10.33 11.29 -0.1
46 Raniyen Orr 10 El Paso Burges 10.69 14.06 13.82 14.42 12.01 12.73 9.49 0.7
47 Manuel Dawson 10 Safford High School 11.79 8.79 9.51 9.63 12.03 8.91 10.11 0.8
48 Mekhi Gaskin 12 Sunnyside High School 10.85 11.21 14.10 13.62 12.05 9.28 14.58 -1.1
49 Martin SaenzPardo 10 El Paso Socorro 10.86 13.87 10.86 11.70 12.06 12.91 9.65 0.1
50 Isaiah Lomeli 12 Flowing Wells High School 11.49 15.48 13.54 13.42 12.09 12.82 15.24 0.8
51 Cesar Alcantar 12 Sunnyside High School 13.31 10.77 11.50 13.31 12.10 9.68 12.47 -0.1
52 Tristan Lopez 11 El Paso Riverside 9.46 8.97 10.31 14.67 12.12 12.37 12.97 0.1
53 Logan Adame 12 Flowing Wells High School 15.28 14.43 14.79 15.15 12.12 15.15 15.76 0.1
54 Sergio Bermudez 12 Rio Rico High School 11.65 15.77 12.74 12.86 12.13 10.92 11.53 0.1
55 Zachary Williams 10 Odyssey Institute 9.71 12.50 8.74 10.68 12.13 9.95 12.98 1.0
56 Burke Wood 9 Mica Mountain High School 14.57 14.57 15.66 10.93 12.14 8.50 10.32 0.1
57 Elliot Lovett 10 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 13.13 10.57 8.51 14.95 12.15 12.40 12.52 -0.1
58 Nick Smith 12 Empire High 10.57 13.85 11.91 13.98 12.15 9.12 8.75 0.4
59 Dylan Murga 12 El Paso Riverside 11.82 14.25 9.14 9.87 12.18 9.63 12.79 0.8
60 Adrian Robles 12 Sunnyside High School 11.60 10.63 13.19 10.38 12.21 9.41 10.14 0.6
61 Gattlin Miles 11 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 13.31 9.65 10.14 11.36 12.21 15.39 10.63 -1.1
62 Blake Reed 12 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 14.08 13.84 11.02 8.82 12.24 15.67 10.29 -0.1
63 Amier Austin 12 Tucson Magnet High School 13.12 14.72 13.37 14.47 12.26 10.92 8.59 0.6
64 Noah Schackart 9 Catalina Magnet High Scho 13.98 14.59 9.08 9.08 12.26 14.23 14.84 0.8
65 Gael Garavito 11 Nogales High School 10.11 11.34 13.06 10.97 12.32 15.77 10.97 0.7
66 Ian Vasquez 10 El Paso Jefferson 15.70 13.35 12.36 10.63 12.36 12.12 10.26 0.1
67 Kienan Parker 10 Empire High 14.00 9.54 9.79 14.13 12.39 9.79 10.29 1.0
68 Pierce Ashby 12 Pima High School 15.42 14.04 12.16 9.03 12.53 14.04 12.53 0.1
69 Leonardo Hernandez 10 El Paso Jefferson 12.92 13.80 10.16 15.30 12.54 11.42 11.16 -1.1
70 Alan Martinez 9 Rio Rico High School 11.89 15.68 8.98 10.62 12.64 9.74 12.14 0.7
71 Nathanael Campa 9 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 12.56 15.98 15.60 11.80 12.68 13.83 16.49 0.8
72 Andrew Workman 9 Benson High School 11.04 14.34 11.17 9.65 12.69 10.41 13.96 0.7
73 Xavier Machado 11 Mingus Union High School 9.66 13.73 13.99 9.41 12.71 10.30 14.62 0.6
74 Adam Abdoulaye 11 Rincon University High Sc 13.23 11.45 12.72 12.85 12.72 13.61 16.16 1.4
75 Darren Nebafu 12 Rincon University High Sc 13.52 8.93 11.61 11.35 12.75 13.77 12.88 -0.1
76 Carlos Espeleta 10 El Paso Ysleta 13.17 9.33 10.48 9.72 12.78 12.91 14.96 0.8
77 Najee Johnson 10 Odyssey Institute 16.40 15.38 9.74 16.02 12.81 13.20 16.02 0.1
78 Gabriel Rodrigues 12 Pima High School 9.11 15.52 10.26 11.16 12.82 12.57 9.23 0.4
79 Christian Elkins 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 16.43 13.17 11.87 13.30 13.04 16.30 9.52 1.0
80 Tyler Marion 10 Odyssey Institute 11.11 9.55 15.03 9.81 13.07 14.90 13.20 -1.1
81 Aundre McCauley 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 14.26 17.03 10.43 10.83 13.20 15.84 10.56 0.4
82 Jacob Espinoza 10 Amphitheater High School 12.82 9.48 17.36 12.29 13.35 11.62 12.82 0.6
83 Narciso Villa 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 13.24 16.12 12.24 15.55 14.39 10.94 11.37 0.1
84 Isaiah Scholer 9 Benson High School 15.15 12.92 18.57 17.38 14.85 15.75 10.55 1.4
85 Javier Rios 9 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 17.99 16.46 15.40 19.36 15.24 19.82 12.65 0.8
  Nathaniel Bryant 10 Mica Mountain High School FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joseph Gomez Whitten 11 El Paso Parkland 13.73 12.49 9.00 11.25 13.17 11.03 9.34
9 Noe Medina 12 Catalina Foothills High S 13.15 9.38 8.81 11.43 13.83 12.58 14.86
14 Amari Deion Welch 11 Pebble Hills 14.70 9.49 12.73 11.57 10.07 10.42 11.81
29 Jermanie Merricks 10 El Paso El Dorado 8.42 15.42 10.09 11.86 11.15 14.47 10.32
38 Kamren Hannah 10 El Paso Burges 12.08 11.01 12.80 11.96 11.72 12.08 13.88
47 Manuel Dawson 10 Safford High School 14.56 13.84 13.72 12.03 15.04 10.11 15.52
71 Nathanael Campa 9 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 10.91 11.67 11.67 12.68 12.81 15.22 9.51
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Voitaire Tillakembaye 12 Rincon University High Sc 12.24 13.51 11.54 12.47
24 Eloy Tellez 12 El Paso Socorro 11.81 12.05 11.81 12.52
27 Kaleb Martinez 10 El Paso Parkland 13.64 14.83 11.86 10.80
37 Seth Brueland 11 Mingus Union High School 14.48 14.48 11.96 9.09
42 Isaac Marquez 12 Amphitheater High School 10.91 14.87 11.99 13.67
43 Jayden Simmons 9 Flowing Wells High School 10.08 11.04 12.00 13.32
74 Adam Abdoulaye 11 Rincon University High Sc 14.76 9.16 12.72 10.69
84 Isaiah Scholer 9 Benson High School 16.93 12.77 14.85 16.49
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Abdiel Rincon 10 El Paso Americas 11.34 8.74 9.98 11.57 11.00
17 Damian Rios 11 Safford High School 11.68 9.23 10.52 11.92 14.72
28 Quadre Willis 12 El Paso Eastlake 11.86 8.78 15.30 8.54 13.05
44 Romello Haywood 10 Tucson Magnet High School 12.00 11.40 9.60 15.60 12.96
60 Adrian Robles 12 Sunnyside High School 12.21 11.97 12.58 8.67 9.53
63 Amier Austin 12 Tucson Magnet High School 12.26 14.72 12.26 9.08 14.72
73 Xavier Machado 11 Mingus Union High School 12.71 10.17 9.66 9.41 10.04
82 Jacob Espinoza 10 Amphitheater High School 13.35 9.35 15.76 13.89 13.89
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalile Bost 12 Pebble Hills 13.49 13.94 12.69 11.33 13.37
19 Michael Kintonis 11 Mingus Union High School 11.94 9.95 8.19 11.70 11.24
32 Ngonkra Fuangunyi 10 Empire High 12.27 14.42 13.94 11.91 9.53
45 Dominic Borunda 10 El Paso Ysleta 12.13 13.70 12.49 12.01 12.01
51 Cesar Alcantar 12 Sunnyside High School 9.68 10.41 11.50 12.10 10.05
57 Elliot Lovett 10 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 9.00 13.25 9.12 12.15 9.85
62 Blake Reed 12 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 15.55 9.55 8.94 12.24 9.43
75 Darren Nebafu 12 Rincon University High Sc 9.69 13.01 11.10 12.75 13.90
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Lincoln Jurado 12 El Paso Parkland 11.38
16 Hayden Blair 11 Pima High School 11.63
41 Flint Davis 10 Benson High School 11.98
50 Isaiah Lomeli 12 Flowing Wells High School 12.09
59 Dylan Murga 12 El Paso Riverside 12.18
64 Noah Schackart 9 Catalina Magnet High Scho 12.26
76 Carlos Espeleta 10 El Paso Ysleta 12.78
85 Javier Rios 9 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 15.24
  Nathaniel Bryant 10 Mica Mountain High School FS
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Gael Ochoa 11 Pebble Hills 10.44 8.22 9.62 13.96 11.73
25 Arturo Alvarez Medina 12 Nogales High School 15.16 14.80 10.54 13.74 11.84
35 Noah Vick 12 El Paso Franklin 15.50 12.16 13.71 10.14 11.92
36 Jayden Barrett 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 8.35 14.32 12.77 12.05 11.93
40 Gage Hull 12 Sabino High School 10.55 10.43 13.90 8.87 11.98
58 Nick Smith 12 Empire High 14.83 9.60 13.37 11.43 12.15
78 Gabriel Rodrigues 12 Pima High School 16.41 11.16 12.57 16.03 12.82
81 Aundre McCauley 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 15.98 16.37 11.88 16.90 13.20
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Julian Mars 12 El Paso Franklin 11.36 9.32 9.43 13.98 14.43
23 Brian Promesse-Gonzal 11 El Paso Americas 11.78 14.49 8.72 13.08 9.78
34 Julian Granados 12 El Paso Eastlake 11.92 12.16 14.90 14.67 8.82
49 Martin SaenzPardo 10 El Paso Socorro 12.06 11.82 10.74 14.84 12.06
52 Tristan Lopez 11 El Paso Riverside 12.12 13.58 8.73 11.52 14.43
54 Sergio Bermudez 12 Rio Rico High School 12.13 9.59 10.92 11.16 10.92
66 Ian Vasquez 10 El Paso Jefferson 12.36 14.22 15.82 10.51 10.76
68 Pierce Ashby 12 Pima High School 12.53 9.90 12.53 14.91 10.03
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Nicolas Natale 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 14.32 8.48 11.45
12 Jordan Thomas 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 8.64 12.91 11.52
21 Sebastian Allen 11 El Paso Socorro 11.98 12.10 11.74
26 Parker Jeong 12 Nogales High School 13.99 10.31 11.85
46 Raniyen Orr 10 El Paso Burges 9.25 11.77 12.01
65 Gael Garavito 11 Nogales High School 10.35 16.02 12.32
70 Alan Martinez 9 Rio Rico High School 13.02 16.06 12.64
72 Andrew Workman 9 Benson High School 10.41 11.68 12.69
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ronald Worthy 12 Catalina Foothills High S 11.35
10 Jose Guardado 12 El Paso Riverside 11.45
30 Logan Melonis 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 11.88
39 Ryker Kinnison 11 Safford High School 11.96
55 Zachary Williams 10 Odyssey Institute 12.13
67 Kienan Parker 10 Empire High 12.39
79 Christian Elkins 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 13.04
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Paden Hall 12 Catalina Foothills High S 9.70 11.28 10.16
15 Cristian Doyle 12 Rio Rico High School 11.00 11.57 10.65
18 Anthony Miranda 11 El Paso Americas 13.58 11.70 14.28
33 Seth Taylor 11 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 12.04 11.92 14.43
48 Mekhi Gaskin 12 Sunnyside High School 12.17 12.05 14.83
61 Gattlin Miles 11 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 10.99 12.21 14.66
69 Leonardo Hernandez 10 El Paso Jefferson 15.80 12.54 11.67
80 Tyler Marion 10 Odyssey Institute 13.86 13.07 9.68
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Beau Sparks 12 El Paso Franklin 10.20 10.64 10.96
22 Devin Hernandez 12 El Paso Ysleta 9.53 9.18 11.76
31 Alexander Ziemer 12 El Paso Eastlake 12.75 13.82 11.91
53 Logan Adame 12 Flowing Wells High School 12.49 13.70 12.12
56 Burke Wood 9 Mica Mountain High School 12.27 13.60 12.14
77 Najee Johnson 10 Odyssey Institute 13.71 10.76 12.81
83 Narciso Villa 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 18.14 16.84 14.39