March 24-25, 2023
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ

Girls 100m Hurdles High School Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Karsten Lewis 9 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 15.29
2 Juliana Patton 11 El Paso Burges 15.56
3 Erika Salinas 11 El Paso Franklin 15.57
4 Kaelyn Giarusso 12 Odyssey Institute 16.18
5 Sadie Richardson 10 Pima High School 16.41
6 Xztaria Flenory 12 Tucson Magnet High School 16.48
7 Cailee Phillips 12 El Paso Franklin 17.21
8 Laila Bohlmann 11 El Paso Franklin 17.43
9 Jasmine Castillo 12 El Paso Eastlake 17.69

Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Erika Salinas 11 El Paso Franklin 13.49 16.34 15.86 1.1
2 Karsten Lewis 9 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 13.44 18.07 15.99 0.8
3 Juliana Patton 11 El Paso Burges 13.90 19.56 16.16 0.9
4 Sadie Richardson 10 Pima High School 14.33 12.70 16.28 0.9
5 Xztaria Flenory 12 Tucson Magnet High School 11.77 13.89 16.34 0.9
6 Kaelyn Giarusso 12 Odyssey Institute 17.73 15.58 16.57 1.4
7 Cailee Phillips 12 El Paso Franklin 18.93 16.32 17.36 1.4
8 Laila Bohlmann 11 El Paso Franklin 15.12 14.77 17.37 0.9
9 Jasmine Castillo 12 El Paso Eastlake 18.53 12.35 17.64 0.9
10 Nevaeh Buntyn 12 Pebble Hills 14.16 12.56 17.69 0.8
11 Johanna Simpson 10 Nogales High School 23.09 19.01 17.76 1.1
12 Mya Paz 11 El Paso Parkland 14.70 20.79 17.92 1.1
13 Karen Balderama 12 Pebble Hills 16.59 22.18 18.03 1.1
14 Elyse Gonzales 11 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 18.42 15.35 18.05 0.8
15 Eliana Merrill 10 Pima High School 20.64 16.84 18.10 0.8
16 Adestra Natale 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 21.72 20.28 18.10 0.9
17 Brianna Morgan 12 Nogales High School 19.17 21.20 18.43 1.4
18 Anslie Bliss 10 Mingus Union High School 18.83 17.34 18.64 0.9
19 Trinity Foy 11 Benson High School 15.13 21.29 18.67 0.9
20 Elise Kpetehoto 12 Tucson Magnet High School 23.85 18.41 18.78 1.4
21 Lauren McBride 11 Benson High School 22.50 22.31 19.23 0.9
22 Payton Holmes 9 Safford High School 21.50 23.05 19.37 0.9
23 Samantha Archuleta 9 Empire High 18.06 14.95 19.41 1.4
24 Maya LaBate 11 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 24.27 25.06 19.73 1.4
25 Lucia Rychetsky 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 21.55 17.99 19.77 1.1
26 Giana Bueno Johnston 9 Catalina Foothills High S 19.73 15.55 19.93 1.4
27 Stellina DePasquale 10 Mingus Union High School 18.82 19.02 20.02 0.9
28 Aleah Soderman 10 Empire High 16.56 23.42 20.19 1.1
29 Jahmaria Flowers 9 Odyssey Institute 17.28 24.18 20.32 1.1
30 Tanzanite Carrasco 12 Rio Rico High School 16.57 22.70 20.45 0.9
31 Gabrielle Fiello 9 Catalina Foothills High S 24.60 20.05 20.67 0.9
32 Madison England 12 Benson High School 17.31 25.01 21.37 0.9
33 Sydney Ellsworth 9 Empire High 26.89 20.87 21.51 1.4
34 Adelina Balonier 10 Rincon University High Sc 15.86 15.43 21.72 1.1
35 Louisa Stine 9 Catalina Foothills High S 27.45 17.57 21.96 0.9
36 Alayna Hernandez 11 Odyssey Institute 18.73 22.07 22.29 1.1
37 Jessica Hidalgo 10 Amphitheater High School 22.80 25.59 23.26 0.8
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kaelyn Giarusso 12 Odyssey Institute 14.59 21.38 19.06 12.60 19.89 16.57
7 Cailee Phillips 12 El Paso Franklin 13.37 15.28 18.58 21.18 22.40 17.36
17 Brianna Morgan 12 Nogales High School 18.62 16.22 17.33 17.14 15.67 18.43
20 Elise Kpetehoto 12 Tucson Magnet High School 21.23 23.29 18.03 16.15 21.04 18.78
23 Samantha Archuleta 9 Empire High 20.97 18.64 22.71 21.74 16.89 19.41
24 Maya LaBate 11 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 18.75 24.86 18.16 25.26 15.59 19.73
26 Giana Bueno Johnston 9 Catalina Foothills High S 15.35 14.35 22.13 24.12 22.72 19.93
33 Sydney Ellsworth 9 Empire High 16.35 22.37 23.88 22.37 19.58 21.51
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Karsten Lewis 9 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 15.99 14.24 14.08
10 Nevaeh Buntyn 12 Pebble Hills 17.69 20.35 21.06
14 Elyse Gonzales 11 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 18.05 20.22 20.76
15 Eliana Merrill 10 Pima High School 18.10 18.83 16.84
37 Jessica Hidalgo 10 Amphitheater High School 23.26 27.68 20.71
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sadie Richardson 10 Pima High School 15.47 20.52 16.28 15.63 20.68
5 Xztaria Flenory 12 Tucson Magnet High School 20.76 14.71 16.34 20.76 13.57
9 Jasmine Castillo 12 El Paso Eastlake 18.35 13.06 17.64 17.82 15.00
16 Adestra Natale 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 19.73 14.85 18.10 23.53 16.66
18 Anslie Bliss 10 Mingus Union High School 22.37 19.76 18.64 15.66 21.81
22 Payton Holmes 9 Safford High School 18.79 18.60 19.37 21.31 13.76
31 Gabrielle Fiello 9 Catalina Foothills High S 18.19 14.47 20.67 20.88 20.67
35 Louisa Stine 9 Catalina Foothills High S 23.06 20.65 21.96 19.33 26.80
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erika Salinas 11 El Paso Franklin 16.50 15.55 17.61 15.86 15.07 15.39
11 Johanna Simpson 10 Nogales High School 21.67 18.83 14.57 17.76 14.39 15.28
12 Mya Paz 11 El Paso Parkland 15.95 21.51 14.52 17.92 17.57 19.00
13 Karen Balderama 12 Pebble Hills 18.21 19.12 20.20 18.03 23.08 12.99
25 Lucia Rychetsky 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 24.12 24.32 18.59 19.77 18.39 22.15
28 Aleah Soderman 10 Empire High 19.39 18.78 17.97 20.19 22.21 23.42
29 Jahmaria Flowers 9 Odyssey Institute 14.43 18.70 15.45 20.32 15.24 18.29
34 Adelina Balonier 10 Rincon University High Sc 19.99 15.64 24.76 21.72 16.29 20.64
36 Alayna Hernandez 11 Odyssey Institute 18.28 22.74 25.64 22.29 21.18 16.50
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Juliana Patton 11 El Paso Burges 12.45 16.81 16.16
8 Laila Bohlmann 11 El Paso Franklin 15.64 13.38 17.37
19 Trinity Foy 11 Benson High School 15.31 15.31 18.67
21 Lauren McBride 11 Benson High School 24.04 20.58 19.23
27 Stellina DePasquale 10 Mingus Union High School 20.62 23.23 20.02
30 Tanzanite Carrasco 12 Rio Rico High School 14.93 19.84 20.45
32 Madison England 12 Benson High School 23.08 15.82 21.37