March 24-25, 2023
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ

Girls 200m Dash High School Finals

W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaydance Sherwood 12 Empire High 25.49
2 Julissa Daniels 11 Pebble Hills 26.30
3 Lilian Zollicoffer 12 Palo Verde High Magnet Sc 26.35
4 Taylor Tatum 10 Sabino High School 26.76
5 Viviana Portillo 12 Rincon University High Sc 27.30
6 Nancy Camargo 12 El Paso Franklin 27.53
7 Julus Youbengue 12 Catalina Magnet High Scho 27.63
8 Emma Quigley 9 Mica Mountain High School 27.81
9 Madelyn Sparrow 12 Catalina Foothills High S 27.89

Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kaydance Sherwood 12 Empire High 32.38 25.49 30.08 0.2
2 Lilian Zollicoffer 12 Palo Verde High Magnet Sc 30.63 26.40 31.68 0.1
3 Julissa Daniels 11 Pebble Hills 34.46 26.92 27.73 1.5
4 Taylor Tatum 10 Sabino High School 23.61 27.13 29.30 0.7
5 Nancy Camargo 12 El Paso Franklin 30.66 27.37 25.46 0.8
6 Viviana Portillo 12 Rincon University High Sc 34.54 27.41 33.17 1.1
7 Julus Youbengue 12 Catalina Magnet High Scho 19.26 27.51 23.66 0.7
8 Madelyn Sparrow 12 Catalina Foothills High S 31.58 27.70 24.10 0.7
9 Emma Quigley 9 Mica Mountain High School 27.45 27.72 31.60 0.2
10 Joneeah Hudson 10 El Paso Franklin 28.57 27.73 34.94 -0.5
11 Alyssa Rosales 12 El Paso Burges 28.33 27.77 26.39 0.8
12 Trinity Foy 11 Benson High School 19.45 27.78 24.45 0.2
13 Marina Sierra 11 Pebble Hills 30.34 27.83 34.51 1.1
14 Lauren Wade 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 25.91 27.86 26.19 1.5
15 Leah Medina 10 El Paso Franklin 21.19 27.87 28.71 1.1
16 Gabriela Aguayo 11 Nogales High School 28.22 27.94 20.40 1.4
17 Daija Moore 10 El Paso Parkland 24.09 28.01 32.22 -0.5
18 Angela Ukanwa 10 El Paso Jefferson 24.10 28.02 21.86 0.8
19 Ibukun Adeniran 11 El Paso Americas 24.67 28.03 22.15 0.2
20 Anaka Woods 11 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 27.81 28.09 26.69 0.8
21 Kimberly Pena 10 El Paso El Dorado 22.85 28.21 35.83 1.4
22 Marielle Rubio 9 El Paso Eastlake 33.93 28.27 20.36 1.1
23 Imani Smith 11 Tucson Magnet High School 36.56 28.34 36.56 1.1
24 Lily Mattox 12 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 29.20 28.35 30.62 0.1
25 Aliyah Ruiz 12 El Paso Socorro 34.54 28.54 32.83 1.5
26 Lyric Ponce 11 Pebble Hills 24.87 28.58 23.15 -0.5
27 Monica Verrett 9 Amphitheater High School 34.05 28.61 21.46 0.7
28 Xztaria Flenory 12 Tucson Magnet High School 26.05 28.62 26.91 0.8
29 Isabella Espinoza 9 Amphitheater High School 27.21 28.64 34.09 0.1
30 Emberlynn Sarmiento 12 El Paso Americas 23.23 28.68 25.24 0.2
31 Lucia Rychetsky 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 35.68 28.77 35.68 1.1
32 Aria Alvarez 9 El Paso Eastlake 29.69 28.82 31.99 -0.5
33 Alessa Haidegger 12 El Paso Parkland 33.56 28.93 32.12 0.2
34 Elise Kpetehoto 12 Tucson Magnet High School 29.90 29.03 30.78 0.1
35 Ella Hooper 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 25.61 29.10 28.23 0.7
36 Eliz Miranda 12 El Paso Burges 23.87 29.10 26.78 1.4
37 Olivia Rogers 9 Mica Mountain High School 28.61 29.19 34.45 0.8
38 Shannon Frost 10 Benson High School 26.29 29.21 27.17 1.1
39 Aryana Lovett 10 Odyssey Institute 26.36 29.28 21.09 1.1
40 Gisela Mendez 12 El Paso El Dorado 30.76 29.29 32.22 0.2
41 Kylee Lasch 10 Odyssey Institute 33.14 29.32 37.83 0.8
42 Ceraya Grace-Bandy 9 Mica Mountain High School 37.00 29.36 36.41 -0.5
43 Brittney DE Santos 12 El Paso Ysleta 25.25 29.36 34.36 1.1
44 Diana Gamino 12 Flowing Wells High School 34.81 29.50 35.70 1.5
45 Jessica Mohan 9 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 21.59 29.57 36.38 0.2
46 Kyara Grijalva 11 Sunnyside High School 26.12 29.68 28.79 0.8
47 Denasia Maxwell 9 Rincon University High Sc 23.77 29.71 24.66 0.8
48 Cambrea Figuroa 10 Rincon University High Sc 36.46 29.88 22.71 0.2
49 Alaine Dodson 10 Odyssey Institute 32.60 29.90 36.18 0.1
50 Briana Olivera 11 Rio Rico High School 24.94 30.04 37.55 0.1
51 Anabelle Martinez 10 El Paso Burges 23.47 30.09 22.27 0.2
52 Morgan Jones 9 Benson High School 38.94 30.18 31.39 0.8
53 Destiney Hopkins 10 Catalina Magnet High Scho 31.15 30.24 29.94 0.2
54 Daniela Hernandez 12 El Paso Jefferson 33.35 30.31 33.35 1.1
55 Yareli Lopez 9 Immanuel Christian School 30.78 30.47 36.57 1.1
56 Brooke Hinrichs 9 Sabino High School 30.80 30.49 24.09 0.2
57 Kahira Gonzales 11 Sabino High School 25.20 30.73 34.42 0.1
58 Daniella Simanskaite 12 Catalina Foothills High S 32.63 30.78 21.86 1.4
59 Ayla Matos 11 El Paso Parkland 29.93 30.85 35.48 0.8
60 Hannah Johnson 10 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 35.20 31.15 38.32 1.1
61 Fernanda Reyes 9 El Paso Eastlake 30.90 31.21 29.97 0.8
62 Kaylee Rivas 11 Rio Rico High School 30.61 31.23 33.73 1.4
63 Emily Lewis 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 28.72 31.91 33.51 1.1
64 Naomi Martin 11 Empire High 41.26 31.98 28.47 -0.5
65 Trinity Williams 10 Catalina Magnet High Scho 36.50 32.01 39.06 0.8
66 Brianna Roa 9 Sunnyside High School 22.80 32.11 29.22 0.2
67 Mariana Enciso 10 El Paso Ysleta 41.72 32.34 27.17 1.4
68 Allyson Rodriguez 10 El Paso Riverside 25.65 32.46 34.41 0.7
69 Aliana Elkabchi 11 Immanuel Christian School 41.22 32.71 33.04 0.1
70 Elsie Ibarra 11 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 32.16 32.81 33.80 1.1
71 Daniella Lopez 12 El Paso Riverside 25.07 32.98 42.55 1.1
72 Natalie Richardson 12 Catalina Foothills High S 31.70 33.36 29.69 0.2
73 Kianna McLucas 11 Flowing Wells High School 37.02 33.65 41.06 0.2
74 Eternity Morales 12 El Paso Ysleta 27.72 33.80 24.68 0.7
75 Savannah Townsend 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 36.30 37.81 26.85 1.1
  Nathaly Torres 10 El Paso Jefferson FS FS FS -
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Viviana Portillo 12 Rincon University High Sc 24.12 27.41 28.24 30.70 35.36 35.64
15 Leah Medina 10 El Paso Franklin 21.74 27.87 25.92 34.28 25.37 30.38
23 Imani Smith 11 Tucson Magnet High School 34.86 28.34 34.86 24.09 36.28 36.85
31 Lucia Rychetsky 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 22.16 28.77 30.21 25.32 27.91 29.92
39 Aryana Lovett 10 Odyssey Institute 20.50 29.28 23.43 31.33 26.36 27.53
55 Yareli Lopez 9 Immanuel Christian School 28.95 30.47 29.86 21.33 32.00 32.30
63 Emily Lewis 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 35.42 31.91 24.26 28.72 40.21 32.87
71 Daniella Lopez 12 El Paso Riverside 23.09 32.98 35.95 38.59 28.04 40.90
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Marina Sierra 11 Pebble Hills 30.06 27.83 20.04 28.95
22 Marielle Rubio 9 El Paso Eastlake 20.92 28.27 25.73 33.65
38 Shannon Frost 10 Benson High School 34.47 29.21 37.68 31.84
43 Brittney DE Santos 12 El Paso Ysleta 32.89 29.36 21.44 31.42
54 Daniela Hernandez 12 El Paso Jefferson 29.10 30.31 24.86 38.80
60 Hannah Johnson 10 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 22.43 31.15 37.07 34.58
70 Elsie Ibarra 11 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 28.55 32.81 23.63 35.44
75 Savannah Townsend 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 37.44 37.81 45.75 40.08
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nancy Camargo 12 El Paso Franklin 30.11 31.48 27.37 35.59 29.56
18 Angela Ukanwa 10 El Paso Jefferson 32.79 25.22 28.02 21.58 31.39
20 Anaka Woods 11 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 23.32 30.62 28.09 31.75 34.55
41 Kylee Lasch 10 Odyssey Institute 21.70 21.41 29.32 24.05 37.53
46 Kyara Grijalva 11 Sunnyside High School 38.29 26.42 29.68 29.98 25.23
47 Denasia Maxwell 9 Rincon University High Sc 22.88 32.09 29.71 22.88 21.40
59 Ayla Matos 11 El Paso Parkland 38.26 28.69 30.85 36.72 33.94
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Julissa Daniels 11 Pebble Hills 30.96 32.58 26.92 32.85 32.58 23.96 26.65
14 Lauren Wade 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 34.27 20.34 27.86 33.16 23.41 30.09 22.85
25 Aliyah Ruiz 12 El Paso Socorro 21.41 26.55 28.54 25.40 30.83 22.84 31.68
44 Diana Gamino 12 Flowing Wells High School 20.65 28.03 29.50 37.17 25.67 30.09 28.91
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Joneeah Hudson 10 El Paso Franklin 22.74 27.73 27.73
17 Daija Moore 10 El Paso Parkland 31.10 28.01 21.01
26 Lyric Ponce 11 Pebble Hills 32.87 28.58 20.30
32 Aria Alvarez 9 El Paso Eastlake 31.99 28.82 30.84
42 Ceraya Grace-Bandy 9 Mica Mountain High School 26.13 29.36 32.01
64 Naomi Martin 11 Empire High 36.14 31.98 34.86
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alyssa Rosales 12 El Paso Burges 25.55 27.50 27.77 31.11 29.72
28 Xztaria Flenory 12 Tucson Magnet High School 27.48 33.49 28.62 27.48 29.20
37 Olivia Rogers 9 Mica Mountain High School 28.03 31.53 29.19 21.90 22.77
52 Morgan Jones 9 Benson High School 38.63 22.64 30.18 29.88 37.43
61 Fernanda Reyes 9 El Paso Eastlake 39.95 24.66 31.21 28.41 22.48
65 Trinity Williams 10 Catalina Magnet High Scho 26.89 29.13 32.01 23.05 32.97
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Taylor Tatum 10 Sabino High School 34.73 29.85 20.35 26.05 33.10 33.65 27.13
7 Julus Youbengue 12 Catalina Magnet High Scho 31.09 29.71 24.21 25.04 23.94 30.27 27.51
8 Madelyn Sparrow 12 Catalina Foothills High S 19.67 30.20 27.15 30.75 35.74 31.30 27.70
27 Monica Verrett 9 Amphitheater High School 26.33 28.33 27.18 33.76 21.18 30.90 28.61
35 Ella Hooper 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 20.37 31.72 22.70 28.81 34.05 33.76 29.10
68 Allyson Rodriguez 10 El Paso Riverside 41.23 24.67 29.54 24.35 28.24 27.92 32.46
74 Eternity Morales 12 El Paso Ysleta 42.93 31.78 25.69 27.38 23.66 38.20 33.80
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lilian Zollicoffer 12 Palo Verde High Magnet Sc 26.40
24 Lily Mattox 12 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 28.35
29 Isabella Espinoza 9 Amphitheater High School 28.64
34 Elise Kpetehoto 12 Tucson Magnet High School 29.03
49 Alaine Dodson 10 Odyssey Institute 29.90
50 Briana Olivera 11 Rio Rico High School 30.04
57 Kahira Gonzales 11 Sabino High School 30.73
69 Aliana Elkabchi 11 Immanuel Christian School 32.71
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Gabriela Aguayo 11 Nogales High School 30.18 27.94
21 Kimberly Pena 10 El Paso El Dorado 33.29 28.21
36 Eliz Miranda 12 El Paso Burges 21.54 29.10
58 Daniella Simanskaite 12 Catalina Foothills High S 29.86 30.78
62 Kaylee Rivas 11 Rio Rico High School 21.87 31.23
67 Mariana Enciso 10 El Paso Ysleta 25.88 32.34
  Nathaly Torres 10 El Paso Jefferson FS FS
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaydance Sherwood 12 Empire High 25.49
9 Emma Quigley 9 Mica Mountain High School 27.72
12 Trinity Foy 11 Benson High School 27.78
45 Jessica Mohan 9 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 29.57
48 Cambrea Figuroa 10 Rincon University High Sc 29.88
56 Brooke Hinrichs 9 Sabino High School 30.49
66 Brianna Roa 9 Sunnyside High School 32.11
73 Kianna McLucas 11 Flowing Wells High School 33.65
Girls 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Ibukun Adeniran 11 El Paso Americas 33.36 21.31 28.03
30 Emberlynn Sarmiento 12 El Paso Americas 30.98 28.68 28.68
33 Alessa Haidegger 12 El Paso Parkland 21.41 23.73 28.93
40 Gisela Mendez 12 El Paso El Dorado 26.37 23.44 29.29
51 Anabelle Martinez 10 El Paso Burges 28.29 32.20 30.09
53 Destiney Hopkins 10 Catalina Magnet High Scho 33.87 38.71 30.24
72 Natalie Richardson 12 Catalina Foothills High S 41.70 26.02 33.36