March 24-25, 2023
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ

Boys 200m Dash High School Finals

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Beau Sparks 12 El Paso Franklin 21.67 22.11 25.65 23.22
2 Demarion Crest Daniels 12 El Paso Parkland 26.25 22.24 17.35 16.46
3 Joseph Gomez Whitten 11 El Paso Parkland 26.19 22.77 16.85 21.41
4 Gerald Williams 9 El Paso Franklin 16.41 22.78 28.93 18.23
5 Dezmond Gonzalez 12 El Paso El Dorado 26.73 22.84 15.99 16.45
6 Nicolas Natale 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 23.34 22.88 18.54 28.15
7 Voitaire Tillakembaye 12 Rincon University High Sc 23.44 23.20 23.44 29.70
  Lincoln Jurado 12 El Paso Parkland DQ DQ DQ DQ

Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Demarion Crest Daniels 12 El Paso Parkland 27.99 25.53 24.41 22.39 17.02 1.9
2 Voitaire Tillakembaye 12 Rincon University High Sc 28.07 24.19 23.51 22.82 23.97 1.0
3 Joseph Gomez Whitten 11 El Paso Parkland 20.55 21.24 24.66 22.83 21.46 1.9
4 Nicolas Natale 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 22.24 27.97 21.32 22.92 20.63 -0.5
5 Dezmond Gonzalez 12 El Paso El Dorado 29.39 16.54 22.28 22.96 24.57 0.6
6 Lincoln Jurado 12 El Paso Parkland 16.12 18.42 26.25 23.02 20.26 0.6
7 Beau Sparks 12 El Paso Franklin 29.94 18.20 27.18 23.03 22.11 0.2
8 Gerald Williams 9 El Paso Franklin 28.57 25.81 24.66 23.04 23.74 -1.0
9 Fabian Talavera 12 El Paso Americas 22.88 22.88 23.11 23.11 23.58 1.0
10 Jalile Bost 12 Pebble Hills 30.26 26.07 19.78 23.27 22.58 0.6
11 Cristian Doyle 12 Rio Rico High School 19.56 24.45 24.68 23.28 25.61 -1.0
12 Michael Kintonis 11 Mingus Union High School 30.40 23.33 21.68 23.56 19.79 3.2
13 Sammy Alkhayat 11 Catalina Foothills High S 17.99 17.28 21.53 23.66 19.88 0.6
14 Iandel Rosario 12 Pebble Hills 17.41 21.70 17.41 23.84 21.46 0.2
15 Alonso Rodriguez 10 El Paso Ysleta 24.37 25.57 19.59 23.89 20.31 0.2
16 Tristen McClelland 11 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 27.76 29.20 24.17 23.93 19.39 -0.5
17 Brian Promesse-Gonzal 11 El Paso Americas 19.88 24.91 28.27 23.95 23.95 1.0
18 Jayden Barrett 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 26.66 19.45 18.01 24.01 23.77 1.9
19 Logan Melonis 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 30.56 21.42 17.81 24.06 30.08 1.0
20 Jerry Jeremiah) Rodri 12 El Paso Eastlake 25.52 23.11 30.81 24.07 21.67 0.6
21 Elkor Landeros 10 El Paso Socorro 31.12 18.09 16.89 24.12 27.98 -1.0
22 Javan Sutter 10 Mingus Union High School 21.76 29.01 27.32 24.17 23.69 0.6
23 Romello Haywood 10 Tucson Magnet High School 18.41 31.49 23.26 24.22 22.29 0.6
24 Makhi Prescott 9 Mica Mountain High School 21.33 25.93 27.38 24.23 31.02 -0.5
25 Matthew Ramirez 12 El Paso Americas 21.85 23.30 20.39 24.27 25.49 -1.0
26 Joseph Akers 12 Benson High School 20.21 19.24 23.38 24.35 28.98 0.6
27 Jaidyn Crist 9 Mica Mountain High School 21.93 22.42 20.47 24.36 24.85 3.2
28 Ruben Luevanos 11 Sunnyside High School 22.75 22.75 27.89 24.46 24.71 1.0
29 Ngonkra Fuangunyi 10 Empire High 31.87 27.95 25.25 24.51 22.55 1.0
30 Manuel Dawson 10 Safford High School 22.81 26.24 22.56 24.52 26.24 1.0
31 Joe Munoz-Rios 12 El Paso Riverside 22.57 22.08 27.97 24.53 20.12 1.0
32 Jermanie Merricks 10 El Paso El Dorado 28.95 22.33 17.42 24.53 25.76 0.3
33 Synzere King 9 Mica Mountain High School 17.43 23.56 26.51 24.54 19.15 -0.5
34 Martin SaenzPardo 10 El Paso Socorro 23.08 25.54 19.40 24.55 27.50 0.3
35 Andrew Aranda 12 El Paso Eastlake 18.45 25.59 29.52 24.60 22.39 1.0
36 Jairo Soto 12 Tucson Magnet High School 23.17 26.37 29.82 24.64 31.54 0.6
37 Nick Smith 12 Empire High 20.22 18.25 30.08 24.65 27.86 -0.5
37 Seth Brueland 11 Mingus Union High School 24.16 26.38 29.58 24.65 20.96 3.2
39 Ulyses Arce 12 Nogales High School 29.35 22.44 20.72 24.66 20.47 1.0
40 Joseph Schied 12 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 17.52 25.17 19.25 24.67 18.01 0.6
41 Jayden Upton 12 Odyssey Institute 22.95 17.52 29.36 24.67 25.91 0.6
42 Osatohamwen Gbowa 12 El Paso Burges 26.66 28.39 22.46 24.68 29.37 1.9
43 Ethan Wolf 12 El Paso Socorro 20.26 19.02 30.39 24.70 24.95 0.6
44 Dessie Baca 9 Tucson Magnet High School 21.51 18.79 32.14 24.72 25.96 -0.5
45 Isaiah Lomeli 12 Flowing Wells High School 18.33 26.00 20.06 24.76 18.82 1.9
46 Edmundo Chavez Ramirez 11 Nogales High School 24.65 18.67 22.16 24.89 25.89 0.2
47 Ibrahim Taha 10 El Paso Burges 19.20 23.69 25.18 24.93 21.69 1.0
48 Jayden Simmons 9 Flowing Wells High School 26.95 25.70 31.94 24.95 21.96 3.2
49 Alexander Johnson 12 Rio Rico High School 23.15 29.94 31.71 25.16 20.89 0.6
50 Ian Vasquez 10 El Paso Jefferson 24.94 27.71 32.75 25.19 21.42 0.2
51 Joe Acosta 11 El Paso Riverside 26.31 27.57 29.59 25.29 20.49 1.9
52 Luis Padilla Portill 11 Nogales High School 28.65 32.45 25.35 25.35 25.61 0.6
53 Isaac Marquez 12 Amphitheater High School 24.12 22.35 21.59 25.39 19.05 0.6
54 Elliot Mendoza 10 Catalina Foothills High S 26.47 25.71 32.58 25.45 27.24 1.0
55 Dominic Painter 9 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 28.85 29.62 28.09 25.53 22.73 0.6
56 Leonardo Hernandez 10 El Paso Jefferson 31.25 18.70 18.70 25.61 24.08 0.6
57 Ravindu Vithanachchi 10 Catalina Foothills High S 19.10 28.91 31.75 25.81 30.72 0.2
58 Adam Abdoulaye 11 Rincon University High Sc 31.16 19.99 28.82 25.96 21.29 0.3
59 Degan Gurnett 12 Catalina Magnet High Scho 31.52 30.74 32.83 26.05 27.10 1.9
60 Nathanael Campa 9 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 29.33 27.75 29.85 26.18 28.28 0.6
61 Jake Swies 12 Benson High School 19.66 27.52 21.76 26.21 21.23 3.2
62 Saul Salazar 9 Amphitheater High School 33.33 33.59 23.88 26.24 20.21 0.6
63 Jackson Barker 9 Sabino High School 32.19 31.13 28.76 26.38 30.08 -1.0
64 Najee Johnson 10 Odyssey Institute 29.14 28.60 19.97 26.98 20.24 1.0
65 Misael Pacheco 9 Sunnyside High School 28.06 22.67 21.32 26.98 21.86 -0.5
66 Keegan Lloyd 9 Odyssey Institute 19.11 30.30 25.66 27.29 33.57 -1.0
67 Aundre McCauley 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 29.57 27.36 27.36 27.63 22.38 0.6
68 Steven Acosta 9 Pima High School 27.13 20.35 33.35 28.26 34.76 0.6
69 Sael Estrada 11 Catalina Magnet High Scho 26.08 33.16 29.19 28.34 23.53 3.2
70 Narciso Villa 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 33.61 37.77 37.18 29.74 38.67 1.0
71 Daniel Duran 11 El Paso Ysleta 34.35 23.00 29.58 29.87 35.25 1.9
72 Hayden Britanico 9 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 23.31 34.32 41.11 32.37 33.67 -1.0
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Demarion Crest Daniels 12 El Paso Parkland 22.39 22.39 26.20
3 Joseph Gomez Whitten 11 El Paso Parkland 22.83 27.86 26.72
18 Jayden Barrett 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 24.01 21.61 22.57
42 Osatohamwen Gbowa 12 El Paso Burges 24.68 22.46 21.23
45 Isaiah Lomeli 12 Flowing Wells High School 24.76 25.01 21.05
51 Joe Acosta 11 El Paso Riverside 25.29 24.54 25.55
59 Degan Gurnett 12 Catalina Magnet High Scho 26.05 19.02 28.14
71 Daniel Duran 11 El Paso Ysleta 29.87 24.20 33.46
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Michael Kintonis 11 Mingus Union High School 24.98 29.45 23.56 16.50 20.27
27 Jaidyn Crist 9 Mica Mountain High School 30.94 21.93 24.36 23.88 30.70
37 Seth Brueland 11 Mingus Union High School 21.45 23.17 24.65 31.56 20.46
48 Jayden Simmons 9 Flowing Wells High School 23.96 29.45 24.95 19.96 17.97
61 Jake Swies 12 Benson High School 22.28 33.55 26.21 22.02 30.67
69 Sael Estrada 11 Catalina Magnet High Scho 27.78 22.39 28.34 20.13 34.01
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Jermanie Merricks 10 El Paso El Dorado 24.53 26.25 18.16 26.99 29.19
34 Martin SaenzPardo 10 El Paso Socorro 24.55 18.42 28.97 29.46 24.31
58 Adam Abdoulaye 11 Rincon University High Sc 25.96 26.22 20.51 21.81 33.23
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nicolas Natale 12 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 23.38 16.28 26.36 22.92 17.88 18.11
16 Tristen McClelland 11 Canyon Del Oro High Schoo 25.61 21.06 26.09 23.93 20.82 27.76
24 Makhi Prescott 9 Mica Mountain High School 29.32 17.45 17.45 24.23 19.39 17.21
33 Synzere King 9 Mica Mountain High School 29.21 19.39 17.18 24.54 23.56 26.02
37 Nick Smith 12 Empire High 26.38 19.72 22.19 24.65 27.37 21.20
44 Dessie Baca 9 Tucson Magnet High School 25.22 27.44 20.27 24.72 20.03 17.31
65 Misael Pacheco 9 Sunnyside High School 34.00 19.70 34.27 26.98 29.41 29.68
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Voitaire Tillakembaye 12 Rincon University High Sc 18.94 22.82
19 Logan Melonis 10 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 30.56 24.06
31 Joe Munoz-Rios 12 El Paso Riverside 18.40 24.53
39 Ulyses Arce 12 Nogales High School 19.73 24.66
47 Ibrahim Taha 10 El Paso Burges 31.91 24.93
54 Elliot Mendoza 10 Catalina Foothills High S 31.56 25.45
64 Najee Johnson 10 Odyssey Institute 20.24 26.98
70 Narciso Villa 10 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 29.15 29.74
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jalile Bost 12 Pebble Hills 20.95 25.37 19.55 23.27
20 Jerry Jeremiah) Rodri 12 El Paso Eastlake 30.09 26.72 21.43 24.07
40 Joseph Schied 12 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo 22.95 28.62 27.39 24.67
49 Alexander Johnson 12 Rio Rico High School 29.94 20.64 22.65 25.16
52 Luis Padilla Portill 11 Nogales High School 30.17 26.11 23.58 25.35
56 Leonardo Hernandez 10 El Paso Jefferson 31.76 19.98 22.54 25.61
60 Nathanael Campa 9 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 27.49 20.95 30.63 26.18
62 Saul Salazar 9 Amphitheater High School 33.07 23.88 27.03 26.24
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gerald Williams 9 El Paso Franklin 18.44 26.73 23.04 27.88 16.13
11 Cristian Doyle 12 Rio Rico High School 23.05 30.04 23.28 19.56 20.02
21 Elkor Landeros 10 El Paso Socorro 24.61 18.34 24.12 31.12 29.19
25 Matthew Ramirez 12 El Paso Americas 26.46 22.09 24.27 25.73 25.97
63 Jackson Barker 9 Sabino High School 20.84 20.84 26.38 20.84 18.73
66 Keegan Lloyd 9 Odyssey Institute 28.66 19.93 27.29 26.75 28.93
72 Hayden Britanico 9 St. Augustine Catholic Hi 41.76 37.88 32.37 26.22 32.37
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Fabian Talavera 12 El Paso Americas 29.35 16.41 19.42 23.11
17 Brian Promesse-Gonzal 11 El Paso Americas 23.71 26.83 21.32 23.95
28 Ruben Luevanos 11 Sunnyside High School 27.64 29.60 23.49 24.46
29 Ngonkra Fuangunyi 10 Empire High 27.70 29.66 18.88 24.51
30 Manuel Dawson 10 Safford High School 18.88 20.36 26.49 24.52
35 Andrew Aranda 12 El Paso Eastlake 18.21 20.91 20.18 24.60
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Dezmond Gonzalez 12 El Paso El Dorado 18.37 22.96 25.49
23 Romello Haywood 10 Tucson Magnet High School 27.37 24.22 31.49
26 Joseph Akers 12 Benson High School 19.48 24.35 25.08
41 Jayden Upton 12 Odyssey Institute 27.39 24.67 20.48
53 Isaac Marquez 12 Amphitheater High School 29.46 25.39 31.23
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Beau Sparks 12 El Paso Franklin 28.79 23.03 26.26 27.87 21.19
14 Iandel Rosario 12 Pebble Hills 17.41 23.84 28.85 29.33 23.84
15 Alonso Rodriguez 10 El Paso Ysleta 30.58 23.89 21.98 29.15 24.85
46 Edmundo Chavez Ramirez 11 Nogales High School 31.86 24.89 30.12 29.62 17.92
50 Ian Vasquez 10 El Paso Jefferson 28.97 25.19 29.48 24.94 31.74
57 Ravindu Vithanachchi 10 Catalina Foothills High S 21.94 25.81 29.43 20.91 32.27
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Lincoln Jurado 12 El Paso Parkland 20.95 27.40 23.02 21.41 26.25
13 Sammy Alkhayat 11 Catalina Foothills High S 18.93 25.08 23.66 29.34 21.77
22 Javan Sutter 10 Mingus Union High School 19.34 22.48 24.17 28.77 20.79
36 Jairo Soto 12 Tucson Magnet High School 19.47 22.92 24.64 24.15 24.40
43 Ethan Wolf 12 El Paso Socorro 30.14 29.64 24.70 32.11 29.40
55 Dominic Painter 9 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca 22.98 25.79 25.53 28.60 33.19
67 Aundre McCauley 9 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho 25.98 24.59 27.63 25.98 32.88
68 Steven Acosta 9 Pima High School 27.42 31.66 28.26 24.59 26.57