March 24-25, 2023
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 El Paso Franklin Amelia Stuart, Nancy Camargo, Leah Medina, Joneeah Hudson 36.33 36.83 53.25 49.76 45.29 51.26 52.25
2 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo Alenzia Frederick, Victoria Lopez, Lily Mattox, Layla Konski 38.73 45.77 35.71 50.29 50.29 49.29 53.81
3 Pebble Hills Lyric Ponce, Karen Balderama, Kennedi Bryant, Julissa Daniels 1:05.58 37.33 58.51 50.44 47.92 1:02.05 1:01.54
4 El Paso El Dorado Gisela Mendez, Sydney Brown, Audrina Gonzalez, Ambrosia Francis 1:01.86 56.79 1:04.39 50.70 1:05.41 1:02.87 53.75
5 Tucson Magnet High School Imani Smith, Alexandra Johnson, Ruthie Wnek, Xztaria Flenory 1:03.89 56.28 56.28 50.70 58.31 53.24 44.11
6 El Paso Americas Aubree Martinez, Ibukun Adeniran, NaSya Atkins, Alexia Garcia 49.86 1:02.07 40.19 50.87 48.33 50.87 41.21
7 Catalina Foothills High S Keana Collymore, Jahmilah Kassire, Aliyah Akinbile, Zoe Gardenhire 1:02.56 1:06.70 44.98 51.70 1:02.56 45.50 37.75
8 Nogales High School Gabriela Aguayo, Natalia Guzman, Kimberly Clark, Jazmine Rendon 46.61 41.43 49.71 51.78 56.44 45.57 51.27
9 El Paso Ysleta Hannah Aguirre, Delilah Avitia, Briana LeRiche, Brittney DE Santos 1:06.95 37.14 52.83 52.30 58.58 45.51 40.28

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 El Paso Franklin Thiaxi Melendez Ce, Amanda Sotelo, Cailee Phillips, Abigail Pinon 1:00.73 59.23 50.19 49.19 44.67 43.67 54.21
2 Pebble Hills Lyric Ponce, Karen Balderama, Kennedi Bryant, Julissa Daniels 43.01 51.10 50.59 38.45 59.19 1:05.77 48.57
3 El Paso Americas Samantha Lucey, Aubree Martinez, Angelina Villalva, Cleo Naranjo 48.67 39.54 50.69 1:01.85 48.16 45.12 54.24
4 Tucson Magnet High School Imani Smith, Alexandra Johnson, Ruthie Wnek, Xztaria Flenory 1:01.40 49.22 50.74 38.06 52.27 51.25 43.64
5 El Paso El Dorado Gisela Mendez, Audrina Gonzalez, Sydney Brown, Ambrosia Francis 38.09 59.19 51.47 45.81 1:05.37 47.36 50.44
6 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo Victoria Lopez, Alenzia Frederick, Lily Mattox, Layla Konski 39.20 39.20 51.57 43.84 55.18 49.51 46.42
7 Catalina Foothills High S Keana Collymore, Aliyah Akinbile, Jahmilah Kassire, Zoe Gardenhire 44.91 1:05.05 51.62 52.14 1:00.40 43.88 41.82
8 Nogales High School Natalia Guzman, Brianna Morgan, Johanna Simpson, Kimberly Clark 46.80 1:06.56 52.00 40.56 1:04.48 53.04 49.40
9 El Paso Ysleta Hannah Aguirre, Delilah Avitia, Briana LeRiche, Brittney DE Santos 40.28 45.51 52.31 46.56 37.67 57.55 52.31
10 El Paso Parkland Daija Moore, Erin Lawson, C' Cret Anderson, Jada Mason 47.62 52.33 52.33 50.24 48.67 40.82 49.72
11 El Paso Burges Juliana Patton, Alyssa Rosales, Eliz Miranda, Maya Herrera 1:06.07 1:07.64 52.43 37.23 40.90 57.15 56.10
12 El Paso Eastlake Melissa Avila, Fernanda Reyes, Sarah Dovenbarger, Kennedy Kirtley 1:07.51 44.83 52.74 37.45 52.74 50.11 49.58
13 El Paso Jefferson Samantha Shehan, Katherine Salcido, Angela Ukanwa, Elizabeth Washington 1:05.28 48.83 53.07 52.54 1:06.34 1:04.75 53.60
14 Empire High Aleah Soderman, Sascha Leatham, Addisen Campbell, Taryn Baldwin 39.07 44.42 53.51 59.40 1:06.36 56.72 42.28
15 El Paso Socorro Alejandra SaenzPardo, Gabriela Williams, Aliyah Ruiz, Samirah Avila 50.93 43.43 53.61 43.96 1:08.09 43.43 46.11
16 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca Sydney Graves, Anna White, Madison Grizzle, Cami Kohl 48.84 43.48 53.67 56.36 47.23 46.70 1:05.48
17 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho Elyse Gonzales, Rozlyn Funari, Ella Hooper, Alicia Ahumada 50.46 57.44 53.68 49.39 42.41 1:01.74 52.07
18 Benson High School Shannon Frost, Ella Allred, Araya Stanley, Madison England 38.86 1:04.76 53.96 38.86 59.90 54.50 56.12
19 Mingus Union High School Bailey Peck, Cambri Goff, Nina Willoughby, Jaylynn Briseno 1:04.31 1:01.59 54.50 1:05.95 51.23 43.06 42.51
20 El Paso Riverside Jacqueline Lopez, Ava Gonzalez, Azali Alvarado, Miana Diamon Villalobos 1:03.41 1:09.97 54.66 54.66 54.12 46.47 51.93
21 Sunnyside High School Marisela Wilson, Kyara Grijalva, Mia Fimbres, Taylor Loaiza 52.68 1:06.40 54.87 55.42 39.51 51.58 43.35
22 Flowing Wells High School Jazlyn Holt, Savannah Heard, Mya Holt, Diana Gamino 48.58 1:03.48 55.20 54.10 59.07 50.24 1:01.83
23 Odyssey Institute Aryana Lovett, Morgan Abrams, Genesis Augustine, Alaine Dodson 53.84 1:01.28 57.27 52.69 47.54 46.39 42.38
  Rincon University High Sc Amanda Howard, Sydney Horton, Ellen Dorsey - Sanche, Brianna Martinez FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Rio Rico High School Kaylee Rivas, Johana Holman, Tanzanite Carrasco, Briana Olivera DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 El Paso Franklin Melendez Ce, Sotelo, Phillips, Pinon 52.70 50.19 48.69
10 El Paso Parkland Moore, Lawson, Anderson, Mason 59.14 52.33 43.44
13 El Paso Jefferson Shehan, Salcido, Ukanwa, Washington 41.93 53.07 51.48
19 Mingus Union High School Peck, Goff, Willoughby, Briseno 56.68 54.50 1:08.13
22 Flowing Wells High School Holt, Heard, Holt, Gamino 53.00 55.20 1:11.21
23 Odyssey Institute Lovett, Abrams, Augustine, Dodson 1:01.28 57.27 42.38
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tucson Magnet High School Smith, Johnson, Wnek, Flenory 50.74 38.06 58.36 45.16 1:01.91
8 Nogales High School Guzman, Morgan, Simpson, Clark 52.00 44.20 1:06.56 45.76 45.76
12 El Paso Eastlake Avila, Reyes, Dovenbarger, Kirtley 52.74 1:02.76 48.52 54.33 44.83
14 Empire High Soderman, Leatham, Campbell, Baldwin 53.51 1:04.75 1:00.47 47.09 42.81
16 Pusch Ridge Christian Aca Graves, White, Grizzle, Kohl 53.67 1:02.80 50.45 59.58 39.72
18 Benson High School Frost, Allred, Stanley, England 53.96 49.11 57.20 1:02.06 53.42
20 El Paso Riverside Lopez, Gonzalez, Alvarado, Villalobos 54.66 54.12 1:07.24 49.74 1:08.88
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Pebble Hills Ponce, Balderama, Bryant, Daniels 38.96 50.59 52.62
3 El Paso Americas Lucey, Martinez, Villalva, Naranjo 53.74 50.69 47.15
9 El Paso Ysleta Aguirre, Avitia, LeRiche, DE Santos 41.33 52.31 44.99
11 El Paso Burges Patton, Rosales, Miranda, Herrera 1:06.07 52.43 53.48
21 Sunnyside High School Wilson, Grijalva, Fimbres, Loaiza 53.78 54.87 55.97
  Rincon University High Sc Howard, Horton, Dorsey - Sanche, Martinez FS FS FS
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 El Paso El Dorado Mendez, Gonzalez, Brown, Francis 51.47 1:01.25 1:06.40 54.56
6 Ironwood Ridge High Schoo Lopez, Frederick, Mattox, Konski 51.57 36.62 41.26 59.31
7 Catalina Foothills High S Collymore, Akinbile, Kassire, Gardenhire 51.62 51.62 49.04 1:03.50
15 El Paso Socorro SaenzPardo, Williams, Ruiz, Avila 53.61 47.18 1:09.70 1:06.48
17 Morenci Jr./Sr. High Scho Gonzales, Funari, Hooper, Ahumada 53.68 59.59 1:03.35 55.29
  Rio Rico High School Rivas, Holman, Carrasco, Olivera DNF DNF DNF DNF