January 21, 2023
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 8.36 10.57 10.24 9.18 8.19 7.95
2 Kai Schmidt Bilowith SO-2 Rhode Island 8.24 8.00 9.32 7.75 8.24 7.67
3 Jo Santos 6 Unattached 8.38 10.12 5.89 8.96 8.29 8.63
4 Marcus Gillespie JR-3 Brown 7.23 6.56 6.06 10.46 8.30 5.90
5 Devin Donahue SO-2 Rhode Island 7.09 8.27 6.33 6.50 8.43 7.34
6 Enoch Ellis FR-1 MIT 7.79 6.25 8.05 6.17 8.56 8.74
7 Nicholas Fiorenza SR-4 WPI 9.99 9.73 9.03 7.45 8.76 7.89

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 6.12 9.51 8.27 6.29
2 Marcus Gillespie JR-3 Brown 6.58 7.00 8.33 6.42
3 Jo Santos 6 Unattached 9.51 9.93 8.34 7.59
4 Kai Schmidt Bilowith SO-2 Rhode Island 6.89 7.98 8.40 6.72
5 Enoch Ellis FR-1 MIT 6.89 10.92 8.40 6.56
6 John Elie JR-3 Merrimack 6.94 7.36 8.46 6.43
7 Devin Donahue SO-2 Rhode Island 8.28 10.58 8.53 10.75
8 Nicholas Fiorenza SR-4 WPI 7.17 10.10 8.63 8.12
9 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 9.93 6.39 8.63 9.76
10 Stephen Cirella SR-4 Rhode Island 6.16 7.56 8.79 7.56
11 Pearson Brooks SO-2 Brown 8.45 9.96 8.89 8.09
12 Jackson Bomba FR-1 Merrimack 11.12 11.03 8.89 10.23
13 Noah Kell JR-3 Hartford 8.03 7.59 8.92 9.19
14 Nathan Cournean FR-1 WPI 11.76 10.91 9.48 7.40
15 Jake Dwyer SR-4 Stonehill 10.88 12.43 9.71 10.59
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jo Santos 6 Unattached 6.01 6.01 6.26 9.51 6.26 8.34
4 Kai Schmidt Bilowith SO-2 Rhode Island 5.88 10.08 9.16 9.92 7.98 8.40
5 Enoch Ellis FR-1 MIT 7.48 6.05 8.82 9.41 6.64 8.40
7 Devin Donahue SO-2 Rhode Island 6.23 7.00 11.01 6.15 10.75 8.53
11 Pearson Brooks SO-2 Brown 10.41 9.78 7.65 10.58 8.01 8.89
12 Jackson Bomba FR-1 Merrimack 9.78 8.45 10.94 7.38 6.49 8.89
14 Nathan Cournean FR-1 WPI 8.16 7.30 7.68 9.67 12.23 9.48
15 Jake Dwyer SR-4 Stonehill 8.26 12.24 8.74 8.74 9.42 9.71
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 8.36 8.27
2 Marcus Gillespie JR-3 Brown 6.58 8.33
6 John Elie JR-3 Merrimack 9.90 8.46
8 Nicholas Fiorenza SR-4 WPI 8.89 8.63
9 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 9.07 8.63
10 Stephen Cirella SR-4 Rhode Island 7.39 8.79
13 Noah Kell JR-3 Hartford 10.89 8.92