February 17, 2023
|
Montana State-Breeden FH (Flat) - Bozeman, MT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4926 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 6.54 6.88 7.92 8.33 8.54 6.61 8.74
2 Stryder Todd-Fields FR-1 Montana State 7.46 6.90 6.56 6.77 8.91 5.25 8.84
3 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 7.00 6.93 8.32 5.55 5.20 8.04 4.92
4 Jeff Chen   Unattached 7.19 6.98 4.96 6.43 7.33 8.59 7.61
5 Drake Schlachter SO-2 Montana Tech 7.57 7.01 7.64 6.59 5.05 6.52 6.66
6 Jakob Webinger FR-1 Montana State 6.89 7.03 8.79 6.40 5.42 5.35 6.75
7 Hunter Bear Cloud SO-2 Montana State 8.14 7.14 7.93 6.93 9.21 5.14 5.29
8 Evan Major FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 7.01 7.15 5.44 8.80 6.37 6.44 8.58
9 Joseph Ceccacci FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9.28 7.25 8.27 6.38 8.92 7.62 6.38
10 Tyler Walter FR-1 Montana Tech 7.05 7.26 9.37 9.44 8.72 8.28 7.77
11 logan robinson JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 8.86 7.26 5.88 9.44 8.64 9.22 8.35
12 Kenny Sleeth FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 8.61 7.29 8.53 8.17 6.64 6.05 7.80
13 Elias Hill SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 5.70 7.30 7.45 6.36 5.77 5.19 9.27
14 Caden Caywood SO-2 Montana Tech 6.31 7.33 9.02 8.87 8.65 5.28 5.43
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Evan Major FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 7.15 8.16
9 Joseph Ceccacci FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 7.25 6.17
10 Tyler Walter FR-1 Montana Tech 7.26 7.05
11 logan robinson JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 7.26 9.15
13 Elias Hill SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 7.30 7.52
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Drake Schlachter SO-2 Montana Tech 7.01
7 Hunter Bear Cloud SO-2 Montana State 7.14
12 Kenny Sleeth FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 7.29
14 Caden Caywood SO-2 Montana Tech 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 4.82 6.88 6.68 5.65 6.75
2 Stryder Todd-Fields FR-1 Montana State 6.42 6.90 5.66 5.39 7.66
3 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 7.21 6.93 8.87 8.74 6.03
4 Jeff Chen   Unattached 5.66 6.98 5.73 8.24 5.73
6 Jakob Webinger FR-1 Montana State 6.40 7.03 6.40 5.98 7.10

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeff Chen   Unattached 22.25 28.04 20.92
2 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 22.52 24.78 20.50
3 Hunter Bear Cloud SO-2 Montana State 22.70 19.53 27.24
4 Jakob Webinger FR-1 Montana State 22.95 29.84 22.04
5 Tyler Gilman Freshman Unattached 22.95 23.64 27.77
6 Kenny Sleeth FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 23.14 18.75 28.23
7 Elias Hill SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 23.69 30.09 19.43
8 Holt Downey FR-1 Montana Tech 23.69 27.25 18.48
9 Caden Caywood SO-2 Montana Tech 23.73 23.73 30.14
10 Tucker Christiansen SO-2 Montana Tech 24.13 24.38 19.07
11 logan robinson JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 24.19 30.73 20.57
12 Konnor Gregerson FR-1 Montana Tech 24.30 29.89 30.38
13 Tyler Walter FR-1 Montana Tech 24.31 18.48 24.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeff Chen   Unattached 22.25 16.69 23.59 16.47
2 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 22.52 24.78 27.70 18.25
4 Jakob Webinger FR-1 Montana State 22.95 26.40 24.10 25.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hunter Bear Cloud SO-2 Montana State 22.70
5 Tyler Gilman Freshman Unattached 22.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kenny Sleeth FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 28.47 24.76 20.37 23.14
8 Holt Downey FR-1 Montana Tech 20.14 25.35 28.43 23.69
9 Caden Caywood SO-2 Montana Tech 17.80 24.68 20.65 23.73
10 Tucker Christiansen SO-2 Montana Tech 22.44 23.89 22.44 24.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Elias Hill SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 27.48 23.69 18.25 26.77 21.09 23.93 22.98
11 logan robinson JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 27.34 24.19 26.13 29.03 22.98 26.61 28.06
12 Konnor Gregerson FR-1 Montana Tech 19.44 24.30 31.35 26.49 27.46 23.82 18.47
13 Tyler Walter FR-1 Montana Tech 17.02 24.31 25.29 18.24 21.40 17.02 26.99

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Swan Jr. FR-1 Montana State 1:00.43 49.53 1:02.91 57.46 49.53 41.11 35.67
2 Sean Jackson   Unattached 36.16 50.21 55.24 38.16 1:02.77 1:01.76 54.73
3 Tyler Gilman Freshman Unattached 55.42 50.38 47.36 47.36 41.32 1:01.47 35.77
4 Alex Hershey JR-3 Montana State 43.05 50.64 49.63 40.52 43.55 59.25 1:02.80
5 Kaiden Romney JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 1:00.63 52.26 1:07.42 47.56 1:01.15 59.58 49.13
6 Morgan McClernan FR-1 Montana Tech 41.38 52.37 57.61 55.52 48.71 58.66 1:01.28
7 Tucker Christiansen SO-2 Montana Tech 39.44 52.58 57.32 1:05.73 45.22 48.90 55.74
8 Konnor Gregerson FR-1 Montana Tech 40.27 54.42 45.17 1:05.85 48.44 54.97 1:02.59
  Brett Glaser JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Swan Jr. FR-1 Montana State 49.53 47.55 39.63 50.52 50.03 59.94
2 Sean Jackson   Unattached 50.21 57.24 45.19 35.65 55.74 39.67
3 Tyler Gilman Freshman Unattached 50.38 1:00.46 39.80 56.93 39.30 46.35
4 Alex Hershey JR-3 Montana State 50.64 1:01.28 44.57 43.05 41.02 44.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kaiden Romney JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 59.06 52.26 56.97 43.90
6 Morgan McClernan FR-1 Montana Tech 1:07.56 52.37 44.52 46.09
7 Tucker Christiansen SO-2 Montana Tech 1:03.63 52.58 1:06.25 1:03.10
8 Konnor Gregerson FR-1 Montana Tech 56.60 54.42 48.44 53.88
  Brett Glaser JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) FS FS FS FS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 1:56.26 1:51.78 1:51.78
2 Noah Majerus SR-4 Montana State 1:41.55 2:18.06 1:54.10
3 Jonathan Harrison JR-3 Montana Western 2:12.74 1:20.11 1:54.43
4 Van Gottwals SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 2:12.51 1:26.01 1:56.23
5 Seth Petsch FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:39.14 2:02.47 1:56.63
6 Ali Juarez SO-2 Southern Idaho 2:00.65 1:54.74 1:58.28
7 Ian Barville SO-2 Montana Tech 2:06.06 1:56.45 2:00.05
8 Peter Rehberger FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 1:28.88 2:20.52 2:00.10
9 Tyler Stogsdill FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:33.90 1:38.16 2:01.18
10 William Kempkes FR-1 Montana Tech 1:36.22 1:43.53 2:01.79
11 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 1:34.84 2:25.34 2:03.17
12 Thomas Doxey FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:59.50 1:48.41 2:03.19
13 Eric Morgan SO-2 Rocky Mountain 2:29.73 1:41.47 2:03.74
14 Noah Horne FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:27.54 1:52.55 2:05.05
15 James Normandeau SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 2:34.94 2:45.36 2:10.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Ian Barville SO-2 Montana Tech 2:00.05 1:46.85
8 Peter Rehberger FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 2:00.10 1:24.07
10 William Kempkes FR-1 Montana Tech 2:01.79 1:54.49
11 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 2:03.17 2:20.42
12 Thomas Doxey FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:03.19 2:40.15
13 Eric Morgan SO-2 Rocky Mountain 2:03.74 1:55.08
14 Noah Horne FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:05.05 2:37.57
15 James Normandeau SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 2:10.20 2:37.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 1:51.78 1:48.43 2:14.14 1:29.43 1:45.08
2 Noah Majerus SR-4 Montana State 1:54.10 1:43.84 1:34.71 1:50.68 1:40.41
3 Jonathan Harrison JR-3 Montana Western 1:54.43 2:18.46 1:24.68 1:21.25 2:16.18
4 Van Gottwals SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 1:56.23 1:42.29 2:24.13 2:27.62 1:29.50
5 Seth Petsch FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.63 1:26.31 1:21.64 2:24.63 1:28.64
6 Ali Juarez SO-2 Southern Idaho 1:58.28 2:23.12 1:40.54 2:20.76 1:23.98
9 Tyler Stogsdill FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:01.18 1:38.16 2:27.84 2:13.30 2:25.42

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Duncan Hamilton JR-3 Montana State 4:01.16 4:49.40 4:15.63 3:49.11 3:41.87
2 Levi Taylor JR-3 Montana State 4:04.63 3:49.96 5:15.58 3:40.17 3:45.06
3 Ben Perrin JR-3 Montana State 4:07.07 4:31.78 3:34.95 4:16.96 4:14.49
4 Rob McManus   Unattached 4:11.52 5:01.83 3:13.67 4:24.10 5:14.40
5 Sam Ells FR-1 Montana State 4:11.62 3:36.40 3:38.91 3:54.01 4:04.08
6 Shane Gard SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:15.25 3:34.41 4:35.67 5:03.75 4:33.12
7 Cooper West SR-4 Montana State 4:18.12 4:18.12 4:20.71 4:36.19 4:12.96
8 Owen Smith FR-1 Montana State 4:19.13 4:00.99 5:23.92 3:01.40 4:11.36
9 Matthew Richtman JR-3 Montana State 4:20.88 3:44.36 5:33.93 4:15.67 5:31.32
10 Riley Collins SR-4 Montana State 4:21.86 3:55.68 3:21.64 4:14.01 3:37.35
11 Cayden Tupper FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:27.50 3:20.63 3:15.28 5:07.63 3:50.05
12 Sam Smith FR-1 Montana State 4:27.78 5:45.44 4:46.53 3:28.87 4:46.53
13 James Normandeau SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 4:28.90 4:15.46 4:42.35 3:27.06 5:03.86
14 Tyler Stogsdill FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:31.58 4:45.16 5:25.90 3:15.54 5:01.46
15 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 4:32.41 4:56.93 5:05.10 5:48.69 3:35.21
16 Ian Barville SO-2 Montana Tech 4:32.86 5:16.52 3:19.19 5:21.98 4:02.85
17 Noah Horne FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:34.71 4:12.74 3:42.52 3:50.76 5:32.40
18 Thomas Doxey FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:35.86 5:47.59 3:48.97 5:58.62 3:51.73
19 Ciaran Molloy   UNAT-Providence (Great Fa 4:52.85 4:55.78 6:14.85 5:25.07 4:20.64
  Zach Perrin   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Cayden Tupper FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:27.50 4:00.75 3:36.68
13 James Normandeau SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 4:28.90 5:44.20 4:34.28
14 Tyler Stogsdill FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:31.58 3:58.99 4:37.02
15 Brycen Gardner FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 4:32.41 5:26.90 3:24.31
16 Ian Barville SO-2 Montana Tech 4:32.86 5:35.62 4:54.69
17 Noah Horne FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:34.71 5:40.64 5:46.14
18 Thomas Doxey FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:35.86 3:32.42 4:35.86
19 Ciaran Molloy   UNAT-Providence (Great Fa 4:52.85 5:04.57 5:30.92
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Duncan Hamilton JR-3 Montana State 3:32.22 4:01.16 4:59.04 4:59.04
2 Levi Taylor JR-3 Montana State 4:56.01 4:04.63 5:13.13 4:21.76
3 Ben Perrin JR-3 Montana State 5:08.84 4:07.07 3:00.37 3:10.25
4 Rob McManus   Unattached 4:46.74 4:11.52 3:18.70 4:24.10
5 Sam Ells FR-1 Montana State 4:24.21 4:11.62 3:23.82 4:11.62
6 Shane Gard SO-2 Southern Idaho 5:06.30 4:15.25 3:16.55 3:52.28
7 Cooper West SR-4 Montana State 3:00.69 4:18.12 3:03.27 4:05.22
8 Owen Smith FR-1 Montana State 4:00.99 4:19.13 3:16.94 5:08.37
9 Matthew Richtman JR-3 Montana State 4:46.97 4:20.88 3:54.80 4:36.54
10 Riley Collins SR-4 Montana State 3:11.16 4:21.86 4:06.15 5:29.95
12 Sam Smith FR-1 Montana State 3:07.45 4:27.78 3:36.91 3:58.33
  Zach Perrin   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shane Gard SO-2 Southern Idaho 8:44.65
2 Jackson Wilson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 8:50.19
3 Edwin Kipainoi SO-2 Montana Tech 8:50.68
4 Keegan McCraw FR-1 Southern Idaho 8:54.98
5 Colby Hamson Junior Unattached 9:05.96
6 Zach Rector SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:07.13
7 Benjamin Zerr FR-1 Montana Tech 9:10.20
8 Joseph Ereaux SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:10.43
9 Griffin May SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:11.79
10 Connor O'Hara SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:13.38
11 Justin Glass FR-1 Rocky Mountain 9:15.49
12 George Showers SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:17.45
13 Harrison Silverio FR-1 Montana Western 9:18.82
14 Daniel Koralewski SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:20.73
15 Carlos Serratos FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:25.37
16 River Sheppard SO-2 Montana Tech 9:26.42
17 Ashton Drage FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:26.99
18 Derek Schultz FR-1 Montana Tech 9:27.14
19 Will Hyatt FR-1 Montana Western 9:29.88
20 Jacob Sriraman FR-1 Montana Tech 9:32.08
21 Luke Lutz JR-3 Montana Western 9:34.44
22 Brant Heiner FR-1 Montana Western 9:36.57
23 Aidan Vlasaty SO-2 Montana Tech 9:42.97
24 Kael Kowallis FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:44.02
25 Matthew Quiroz FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:48.56
26 Maxwell Koch Sophomore Unattached 9:54.96
27 Lee Karpstein FR-1 Montana Tech 9:58.98
  Ali Juarez SO-2 Southern Idaho DNF
  Ryan Stutz FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Daniel Koralewski SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:20.73 11:01.67 11:40.92 10:33.63
15 Carlos Serratos FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:25.37 8:06.22 9:25.37 11:01.49
16 River Sheppard SO-2 Montana Tech 9:26.42 7:55.80 8:29.78 10:45.72
17 Ashton Drage FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:26.99 8:30.30 8:41.63 10:12.35
18 Derek Schultz FR-1 Montana Tech 9:27.14 10:35.20 11:14.90 10:06.84
19 Will Hyatt FR-1 Montana Western 9:29.88 9:01.39 10:09.78 7:30.21
20 Jacob Sriraman FR-1 Montana Tech 9:32.08 7:54.83 8:11.99 7:26.23
21 Luke Lutz JR-3 Montana Western 9:34.44 11:40.82 8:59.98 11:06.35
22 Brant Heiner FR-1 Montana Western 9:36.57 8:44.68 11:14.59 9:48.11
23 Aidan Vlasaty SO-2 Montana Tech 9:42.97 10:12.12 7:34.72 10:12.12
24 Kael Kowallis FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:44.02 8:33.94 9:20.66 7:18.02
25 Matthew Quiroz FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:48.56 7:27.31 12:21.59 7:09.65
27 Lee Karpstein FR-1 Montana Tech 9:58.98 12:04.77 9:58.98 11:04.87
  Ryan Stutz FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Gard SO-2 Southern Idaho 6:12.51 10:13.84 7:10.22 8:44.65
2 Jackson Wilson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 9:48.51 10:46.84 6:53.55 8:50.19
3 Edwin Kipainoi SO-2 Montana Tech 6:16.79 6:43.32 6:53.93 8:50.68
4 Keegan McCraw FR-1 Southern Idaho 7:50.79 8:17.54 8:44.28 8:54.98
5 Colby Hamson Junior Unattached 6:27.64 7:49.53 10:38.78 9:05.96
6 Zach Rector SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 10:12.79 10:34.67 9:01.66 9:07.13
7 Benjamin Zerr FR-1 Montana Tech 9:54.22 10:05.22 10:27.23 9:10.20
8 Joseph Ereaux SO-2 Southern Idaho 11:33.55 9:59.97 11:33.55 9:10.43
9 Griffin May SO-2 Southern Idaho 9:11.79 8:44.20 10:06.97 9:11.79
10 Connor O'Hara SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 10:19.79 7:39.31 10:08.72 9:13.38
11 Justin Glass FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7:13.29 7:46.62 6:28.85 9:15.49
12 George Showers SO-2 Southern Idaho 11:53.54 9:50.90 8:44.01 9:17.45
13 Harrison Silverio FR-1 Montana Western 11:32.94 6:42.35 7:04.71 9:18.82
26 Maxwell Koch Sophomore Unattached 12:35.60 7:55.97 7:26.22 9:54.96
  Ali Juarez SO-2 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan McClernan FR-1 Montana Tech 8.02 6.99 10.78 10.00 8.62 8.62 8.71
2 Brett Glaser JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 6.86 6.95 6.43 6.43 6.51 8.68 7.82
3 Holt Downey FR-1 Montana Tech 7.83 8.71 11.43 8.00 9.59 8.79 8.35
4 Jackson Tarum FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 10.68 8.10 10.49 11.87 9.57 9.20 8.38
5 Bodie Smith FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 11.07 11.66 7.51 7.71 10.08 9.88 9.69

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Michael Shulikov SO-2 Idaho State 2.18m 7' 1.75"
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    O
  • 2.20
    XX
2 Owen Mitchell JR-3 Idaho State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XX
3 Payton Cates FR-1 Montana Tech 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
4 Bauer Seewald FR-1 Montana Tech 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Logan Nicholson FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Ethan Garrett JR-3 Idaho State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Korben Kirby SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bob Hartley SO-2 Montana State 3.67m 5.56m 4.96m 5.80m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    O
  • 5.06
    XXX
2 Jay Jetmore SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5.64m 4.24m 4.66m 3.73m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXX
2 Kyle Yonker SO-2 Montana State 4.52m 3.82m 4.66m 4.52m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
2 Evan Schmidt   Unattached 4.57m 3.50m 4.66m 3.63m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
5 Smalley Josh SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 4.83m 4.56m 4.51m 5.77m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    XXX
6 Caden Palm FR-1 Montana State 4.34m 4.42m 4.21m 4.46m 13' 9.75"
  • 4.21
    XXO
  • 4.36
    XXX
7 Colin Stoddard FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 2.96m 5.12m 4.06m 3.29m 13' 3.75"
  • 4.06
    XXO
  • 4.21
    XXX
7 nathan dotson SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 3.98m 5.28m 4.06m 3.98m 13' 3.75"
  • 3.91
    O
  • 4.06
    XXO
  • 4.21
    XXX
9 Jackson Tarum FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 3.75m 4.97m 3.91m 3.13m 12' 10"
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.91
    XO
  • 4.06
    XXX
10 Aidan McGoldrick FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 4.75m 2.97m 3.71m 3.52m 12' 2"
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.91
    XXX
  • 4.06
10 Garrett Coley FR-1 Montana State 3.08m 4.60m 3.71m 2.63m 12' 2"
  • 3.51
    O
  • 3.71
    XO
  • 3.91
    XXX
  Cameron Hone FR-1 Rocky Mountain NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.36
    XXX
  Joe Mcmillan SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.06
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Lee FR-1 Montana State 4.99m 6.09m 5.40m 5.54m 8.28m 7.66m 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.77  
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Drake Schlachter SO-2 Montana Tech 6.84m 7.11m 5.44m 8.12m 7.45m 5.90m 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
3 Shane Girres SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 4.60m 5.55m 5.61m 7.70m 5.25m 4.24m 5.97m 19' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Eli Byrd SO-2 Montana Tech 7.48m 7.72m 7.43m 7.66m 5.52m 7.31m 5.94m 19' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Tate Kauffman FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 5.09m 4.50m 7.55m 6.79m 4.45m 7.60m 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 John Pyron FR-1 Montana Tech 6.18m 5.09m 5.26m 4.34m 6.70m 6.70m 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.67  
7 Riley Basta FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 5.29m 5.68m 4.23m 6.96m 6.07m 6.13m 5.57m 18' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.27  
8 Korben Kerby SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 5.16m 6.84m 6.03m 4.13m 6.95m 4.13m 5.43m 17' 9.75"
  • 5.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.34  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ian Fosdick JR-3 Montana State 17.66m 16.02m 14.97m 10.93m 10.78m 17.22m 18.71m 49' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
2 Tate Kauffman FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9.40m 16.79m 13.43m 11.55m 16.92m 15.85m 16.52m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.09  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.24  
3 Bauer Seewald FR-1 Montana Tech 10.83m 14.49m 13.05m 16.44m 13.31m 11.88m 12.53m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
4 Dylan Lee FR-1 Montana State 14.62m 14.11m 12.71m 10.42m 14.87m 14.24m 11.18m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
5 John Pyron FR-1 Montana Tech 12.25m 11.62m 12.63m 9.60m 14.27m 13.01m 13.14m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
6 Eli Byrd SO-2 Montana Tech 9.80m 14.41m 11.53m 13.84m 13.03m 10.15m 12.57m 37' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Carter Slade JR-3 Montana State 16.60m 54' 5.5"
  • 15.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Talon Holmquist FR-1 Montana State 14.92m 48' 11.5"
  • 14.92  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Garrett Kocab SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • 14.11  
  • 14.23  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.89  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
4 Timothy Sellars SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 14.54m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.54  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • 13.83  
5 Elijah Jackman FR-1 Montana State 14.50m 47' 7"
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
6 Jesse Mecham FR-1 Montana Tech 14.44m 47' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.56  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
7 Ryan McCartney SO-2 Montana State 14.38m 47' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Cade VanVleet FR-1 Montana Tech 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 12.79  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
9 Cody Burk SO-2 Montana Tech 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 12.84  
  • 13.67  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
10 Travis Zavala FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 12.80m 42' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
11 Josh Goleman FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 12.67m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.67  
12 Kaden Kerr SO-2 Montana Tech 12.14m 39' 10"
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
  Braden Anderson SO-2 Montana Tech FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matt Furdyk SO-2 Montana State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matt Furdyk SO-2 Montana State 24.66m 19.89m 23.07m 65' 3.25"
  • 19.16  
  • 19.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Carter Slade JR-3 Montana State 15.55m 16.72m 21.57m 54' 10.25"
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Elijah Jackman FR-1 Montana State 20.19m 16.28m 20.35m 53' 5"
  • 14.91  
  • 16.05  
  • 16.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.85  
  • FOUL  
4 Imhotep Pryor SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 19.63m 16.22m 17.52m 53' 2.75"
  • 15.74  
  • 16.22  
  • 15.99  
  • 15.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan McCartney SO-2 Montana State 16.99m 15.73m 20.45m 51' 7.25"
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
6 Cade VanVleet FR-1 Montana Tech 11.64m 15.52m 16.45m 50' 11"
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
7 Talon Holmquist FR-1 Montana State 19.79m 15.34m 13.19m 50' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.10  
8 Jesse Mecham FR-1 Montana Tech 11.78m 14.72m 13.25m 48' 3.5"
  • 13.71  
  • 13.23  
  • 14.72  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
9 Ethan Schlepp SO-2 Montana Tech 13.95m 14.23m 13.38m 46' 8.25"
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Timothy Sellars SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 16.90m 13.63m 10.90m 44' 8.75"
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
11 Cooper Hofer FR-1 Montana Tech 14.49m 13.42m 13.96m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.02  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.17  
12 Braden Anderson SO-2 Montana Tech 11.84m 12.73m 14.64m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
13 Cody Burk SO-2 Montana Tech 12.40m 12.04m 15.53m 39' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  Josh Goleman FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL