January 27-28, 2023
|
Illinois-Armory - Champaign, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 8.73 6.87 5.36 6.60
2 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 5.23 6.97 7.32 6.90
3 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 6.79 7.00 6.51 6.44
4 Daniel Mboyo SO-2 Illinois 7.29 7.01 5.82 5.96
5 Isaac Rice FR-1 Illinois 8.03 7.04 8.80 5.14
6 Zac Sherman FR-1 Illinois 5.23 7.26 8.43 6.68
7 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 6.66 7.48 5.91 7.04

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 6.97 8.23 6.00
2 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 7.03 7.03 8.37
3 Isaac Rice FR-1 Illinois 7.06 6.64 8.76
4 Daniel Mboyo SO-2 Illinois 7.01 7.22 8.14
5 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 7.04 5.78 8.45
6 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 7.12 7.55 5.49
7 Zac Sherman FR-1 Illinois 7.13 9.13 5.00
8 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 7.15 8.30 5.72
9 Zach Debelak SR-4 DePaul 7.21 6.35 8.51
10 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 7.29 6.13 8.10
11 Jarom Alexander SR-4 Lindenwood 7.34 9.18 9.47
12 Donovan Baerman-Skief SO-2 Lindenwood 7.45 8.57 8.05
13 Ethan Reinhardt FR-1 Western Illinois 7.59 8.43 7.59
14 Aiden Ciuffa FR-1 Lindenwood 7.99 5.84 7.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 5.72 7.46 6.97 8.16 5.72 8.30 6.07
4 Daniel Mboyo SO-2 Illinois 8.00 8.00 7.01 5.82 8.07 5.40 8.28
5 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 6.62 7.11 7.04 5.57 8.52 7.33 5.78
7 Zac Sherman FR-1 Illinois 5.64 8.92 7.13 8.27 6.78 8.92 5.99
14 Aiden Ciuffa FR-1 Lindenwood 7.83 5.92 7.99 5.60 9.67 6.96 9.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois 7.60 7.03 8.72 6.61 7.10 8.02
6 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 6.63 7.12 6.48 6.77 7.55 6.63
9 Zach Debelak SR-4 DePaul 8.73 7.21 7.43 5.41 8.01 6.35
13 Ethan Reinhardt FR-1 Western Illinois 7.90 7.59 7.06 6.00 7.75 8.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Isaac Rice FR-1 Illinois 4.95 7.06 8.69 8.12 8.76 8.83 7.06
8 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 5.08 7.15 5.44 7.58 9.08 6.87 7.51
10 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 6.57 7.29 6.42 6.57 5.25 7.59 6.13
11 Jarom Alexander SR-4 Lindenwood 7.49 7.34 5.14 9.55 9.33 8.22 7.78
12 Donovan Baerman-Skief SO-2 Lindenwood 8.87 7.45 9.47 6.78 7.98 6.86 6.56

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 19.38 19.82 22.02 17.18 24.45 21.58 17.40
2 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 26.65 28.45 22.58 21.45 28.68 19.65 25.97
3 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 27.33 25.73 22.77 17.54 27.78 16.17 29.15
4 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 28.44 20.64 22.93 27.52 17.66 28.67 27.75
5 Boris Charles SR-4 Lindenwood 24.06 21.05 23.13 24.98 25.45 24.29 24.98
6 Romon Logan SO-2 Lindenwood 23.47 16.73 23.23 25.79 21.14 27.88 19.05
7 Landon Oxford FR-1 Lindenwood 30.08 19.27 23.50 24.44 17.86 26.56 23.27
8 Tommy Sonntag JR-3 Lindenwood 21.17 20.69 23.78 22.12 25.92 18.08 22.83
9 Xavier Baldwin FR-1 Lindenwood 23.82 24.30 24.06 28.64 20.21 19.25 26.47
10 Ethan Reinhardt FR-1 Western Illinois 25.40 18.56 24.42 29.31 26.13 30.04 30.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 16.30 21.80 25.55 22.02
5 Boris Charles SR-4 Lindenwood 18.74 24.75 20.59 23.13
6 Romon Logan SO-2 Lindenwood 18.36 19.05 19.75 23.23
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 22.58
3 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 22.77
8 Tommy Sonntag JR-3 Lindenwood 23.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 24.54 28.44 21.56 22.93
9 Xavier Baldwin FR-1 Lindenwood 20.45 19.49 19.01 24.06
10 Ethan Reinhardt FR-1 Western Illinois 20.27 22.71 20.52 24.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Landon Oxford FR-1 Lindenwood 23.50 24.68

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kashief King JR-3 Illinois 39.44 54.35 1:00.60 48.09
2 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 44.38 49.20 44.38 48.23
3 Tadeas Placek FR-1 Illinois 58.12 52.79 55.21 48.43
4 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 1:01.76 1:03.23 43.62 49.01
5 Boris Charles SR-4 Lindenwood 1:04.13 54.46 1:04.63 50.89
6 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 58.09 46.37 44.84 50.95
7 Romon Logan SO-2 Lindenwood 59.11 58.08 1:02.22 51.85
8 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 44.17 1:06.51 44.69 51.96
9 Brody Hudson SO-2 Lindenwood 1:07.00 56.53 58.10 52.34
10 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 47.82 59.90 1:05.15 52.54
11 Tommy Sonntag JR-3 Lindenwood 1:00.45 55.14 1:05.75 53.02
12 Gavin Greaney SO-2 DePaul 51.47 57.84 1:05.80 53.06
13 Xavier Baldwin FR-1 Lindenwood 52.54 38.60 1:00.58 53.61
14 Caden Belcher FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:00.53 46.48 50.80 54.04
15 Landon Oxford FR-1 Lindenwood 54.04 51.20 1:11.10 56.88
16 Chad Casey JR-3 Lindenwood 57.19 47.47 57.19 57.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kashief King JR-3 Illinois 48.09 50.50
2 Jason Thormo JR-3 Illinois 48.23 39.55
3 Tadeas Placek FR-1 Illinois 48.43 46.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 47.05 49.01
5 Boris Charles SR-4 Lindenwood 52.42 50.89
7 Romon Logan SO-2 Lindenwood 44.60 51.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 50.95 56.05 1:06.24 52.48
11 Tommy Sonntag JR-3 Lindenwood 53.02 57.80 1:07.34 59.39
12 Gavin Greaney SO-2 DePaul 53.06 42.98 49.35 1:04.74
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Brody Hudson SO-2 Lindenwood 45.54 52.34
10 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 1:07.26 52.54
16 Chad Casey JR-3 Lindenwood 51.48 57.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Xavier Baldwin FR-1 Lindenwood 53.61
15 Landon Oxford FR-1 Lindenwood 56.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:07.03 51.96
14 Caden Belcher FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 48.10 54.04

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 2:01.80 2:02.94 1:23.10 1:57.25 1:27.65 1:53.83 1:27.65
2 Will O'Brien JR-3 Illinois 1:27.78 1:19.80 1:43.74 1:41.46 1:48.30 1:54.00 1:48.30
3 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 2:14.89 1:44.03 1:21.16 2:08.03 1:55.46 1:54.31 2:02.32
4 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 1:32.95 1:46.72 2:26.88 1:20.33 1:29.51 1:54.75 1:53.61
5 Shawn Juliette FR-1 Illinois 2:03.88 1:48.83 2:07.35 1:30.30 1:53.46 1:55.77 2:21.24
6 Jake Myers SO-2 Illinois 1:48.01 1:30.59 2:12.40 1:29.43 2:20.53 1:56.14 1:56.14
7 Isaac Jones FR-1 Western Illinois 1:42.35 1:37.70 1:56.30 2:12.59 2:02.12 1:56.30 1:50.49
8 Brody Hudson SO-2 Lindenwood 1:25.82 1:22.30 2:09.32 2:26.95 1:56.39 1:57.56 2:32.83
9 Isaiah Moorman JR-3 Western Illinois 2:13.40 1:29.34 2:17.07 2:28.08 1:25.67 2:02.38 1:53.82
10 John Hunt SO-2 Western Illinois 2:01.53 2:26.08 2:39.58 2:10.12 1:36.98 2:02.75 2:35.90
11 Jonny Key FR-1 Lindenwood 1:58.19 1:32.07 2:19.34 2:25.56 1:55.71 2:04.41 2:14.37
12 Caleb Ware FR-1 Western Illinois 2:34.62 2:22.15 1:59.71 2:08.43 2:24.64 2:04.69 1:52.23
13 Brady Mello SR-4 Lindenwood 1:33.92 1:55.21 1:37.68 1:57.71 2:40.29 2:05.22 1:58.96
14 Jeremie Bokata JR-3 Western Illinois 2:25.31 2:44.26 2:44.26 2:30.36 2:37.94 2:06.35 1:49.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 1:53.83 1:19.69 1:31.07 1:53.83 2:22.29
2 Will O'Brien JR-3 Illinois 1:48.30 1:50.58 1:51.72 1:54.00 2:09.96
3 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 2:19.46 1:55.46 1:53.17 1:54.31 1:29.17
4 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 2:00.49 2:05.08 1:37.54 1:54.75 1:34.10
5 Shawn Juliette FR-1 Illinois 2:03.88 1:32.62 1:47.67 1:55.77 2:20.09
6 Jake Myers SO-2 Illinois 1:32.92 1:25.95 2:25.18 1:56.14 1:48.01
7 Isaac Jones FR-1 Western Illinois 2:09.10 1:38.86 1:26.07 1:56.30 2:21.89
8 Brody Hudson SO-2 Lindenwood 1:44.63 1:50.51 2:12.85 1:57.56 1:55.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Isaiah Moorman JR-3 Western Illinois 2:03.61 2:02.38
10 John Hunt SO-2 Western Illinois 1:25.93 2:02.75
11 Jonny Key FR-1 Lindenwood 1:45.75 2:04.41
12 Caleb Ware FR-1 Western Illinois 1:42.25 2:04.69
13 Brady Mello SR-4 Lindenwood 1:31.41 2:05.22
14 Jeremie Bokata JR-3 Western Illinois 2:00.04 2:06.35

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Cushing SO-2 Illinois 4:09.53
2 William Merrick SO-2 Illinois 4:10.69
3 Anthony Maida SO-2 Illinois 4:10.72
4 Brady Masters FR-1 Illinois 4:10.87
5 Edwin Siuda JR-3 Illinois 4:14.90
6 Joe Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 4:15.97
7 Michael Ronzone SR-4 DePaul 4:17.38
8 Evan Cummins SO-2 Illinois 4:17.92
9 Bennett Melone JR-3 Illinois 4:18.41
10 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 4:19.98
11 Will Giblin SO-2 Illinois 4:20.42
12 Alex Partlow FR-1 Illinois 4:23.72
13 Jackson Thomas JR-3 DePaul 4:25.47
14 Lucas Orwig SO-2 DePaul 4:26.36
15 Ben Giblin SO-2 Illinois 4:27.66
16 Robert Perry FR-1 Western Illinois 4:31.72
17 Isaiah Moorman JR-3 Western Illinois 4:38.96
  Nicolas Dovalovsky SO-2 Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Cushing SO-2 Illinois 4:34.49 4:09.53 2:54.68
2 William Merrick SO-2 Illinois 3:10.53 4:10.69 3:25.57
3 Anthony Maida SO-2 Illinois 3:03.03 4:10.72 4:03.20
4 Brady Masters FR-1 Illinois 4:20.91 4:10.87 4:05.86
5 Edwin Siuda JR-3 Illinois 4:42.94 4:14.90 4:35.30
6 Joe Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 3:19.66 4:15.97 5:07.17
8 Evan Cummins SO-2 Illinois 3:52.13 4:17.92 4:05.03
10 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 4:19.98 4:19.98 4:19.98
11 Will Giblin SO-2 Illinois 4:59.49 4:20.42 4:30.84
  Nicolas Dovalovsky SO-2 Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Michael Ronzone SR-4 DePaul 4:17.38 4:45.70 3:59.37 4:58.56 3:59.37 4:48.27
9 Bennett Melone JR-3 Illinois 4:18.41 4:23.58 4:28.75 5:17.85 5:33.35 4:39.09
12 Alex Partlow FR-1 Illinois 4:23.72 3:59.99 4:31.64 5:40.20 4:36.91 4:10.54
13 Jackson Thomas JR-3 DePaul 4:25.47 4:36.09 4:12.20 4:52.02 4:57.33 4:14.86
14 Lucas Orwig SO-2 DePaul 4:26.36 3:09.12 5:22.30 3:19.77 4:53.00 4:39.68
15 Ben Giblin SO-2 Illinois 4:27.66 5:21.20 4:22.31 5:45.29 5:31.90 4:24.99
16 Robert Perry FR-1 Western Illinois 4:31.72 5:31.50 4:31.72 3:40.10 5:34.22 3:29.23
17 Isaiah Moorman JR-3 Western Illinois 4:38.96 5:48.70 5:51.49 5:12.44 5:37.55 6:02.65

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Roland Prenzler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8:50.65 9:59.64 11:03.32
2 Anders Hekkli FR-1 Lindenwood 8:53.53 7:38.84 6:34.82
3 Tyler Guthrie SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 8:56.56 10:11.68 10:11.68
4 Zach Walters SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 8:59.09 6:49.71 8:37.53
5 Jackson Edwards SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9:01.27 9:28.34 9:44.58
6 Jonny Key FR-1 Lindenwood 9:01.37 11:32.96 10:06.34
7 Luke Talbot SR-4 Lindenwood 9:17.68 10:58.07 8:38.65
8 Cameron Woodard JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 9:20.30 7:17.04 6:54.63
9 Brady Mello SR-4 Lindenwood 9:37.67 11:04.32 8:22.58

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Brown SO-2 DePaul 9.63 7.83 6.74
2 Bret Dannis SR-4 Illinois 5.67 7.87 6.93
3 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 6.63 8.28 6.79
4 Robert Williams JR-3 Illinois 9.43 8.34 8.01
5 Donovan Baerman-Skief SO-2 Lindenwood 8.24 8.67 9.71
6 Zachary Taylor FR-1 Western Illinois 7.98 8.76 7.89
7 Cole Knapp SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 11.01 9.25 10.36
  DeVontae Ford SO-2 Illinois DQ DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Western Illinois A Lucas Hofer, Richard Brown, Isaac Jones, Lucas Burmeister 2:48.07 3:24.52 3:22.49
2 Lindenwood A Boris Charles, Brody Hudson, Maxime Touron, Romon Logan 3:12.50 4:11.88 3:24.78
3 Lindenwood
(B>)
B Brady Mello, Landon Oxford, Tommy Sonntag, Donovan Baerman-Skief 4:39.02 4:15.23 3:36.29
4 Western Illinois
(B>)
B Zion Caruthers, Zachary Taylor, Jayden McKay, John Hunt 2:37.48 2:57.17 3:38.72

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 C.J. Shoaf SO-2 Illinois 1.46m 2.05m 1.91m 2.64m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Alessandro Belluz SO-2 Western Illinois 1.96m 2.00m 2.18m 2.24m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Caden Belcher FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2.18m 1.90m 1.82m 2.45m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Tevon Williamson FR-1 Lindenwood 1.58m 1.75m 1.94m 1.54m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XX
  Patrick Diakite FR-1 DePaul NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hunter Cook SO-2 Wisconsin 5.51m 4.75m 5.84m 4.47m 3.71m 3.56m 3.80m 15' 7"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Arnie Grunert FR-1 Western Illinois 3.32m 4.75m 3.56m 5.80m 5.08m 5.18m 5.23m 15' 7"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
3 Xander Gruszeczka FR-1 Western Illinois 4.34m 4.30m 4.69m 5.12m 3.74m 3.10m 4.52m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
4 Aiden Ciuffa FR-1 Lindenwood 5.08m 4.00m 3.28m 4.40m 3.80m 3.40m 3.24m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
5 Nino Romeo FR-1 Western Illinois 4.12m 4.00m 4.56m 4.84m 3.84m 4.28m 3.56m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bret Dannis SR-4 Illinois 7.29m 23' 11"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.29  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.93  
2 Daniel Mboyo SO-2 Illinois 7.24m 23' 9"
  • 2.43  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.23  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.07  
  • 7.24  
3 Toriano Tate FR-1 Western Illinois 7.17m 23' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.17  
  • FOUL  
4 Amare Hall FR-1 Kent State 7.01m 23' 0"
  • 6.96  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.78  
  • 5.85  
  • 7.01  
  • 7.00  
5 Justin Kiefel JR-3 Wisconsin 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.81  
6 Isaac Rice FR-1 Illinois 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.61  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.21  
7 Felix Pircher FR-1 Lindenwood 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 4.42  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.69  
8 Jarom Alexander SR-4 Lindenwood 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
  • 6.41  
9 Alessandro Belluz SO-2 Western Illinois 6.12m 20' 1"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.12  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Ethan Reinhardt FR-1 Western Illinois 6.12m 20' 1"
  • 5.71  
  • 6.12  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.01  
11 Chad Casey JR-3 Lindenwood 5.95m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.95  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.79  
12 Cooper Cox SO-2 Western Illinois 5.87m 19' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.87  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Viktor Morozov FR-1 Illinois 14.97m 17.20m 17.20m 15.93m 52' 3.25"
  • 15.68  
  • 15.93  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • 15.73  
2 Alexandre Malanda SO-2 Kent State 16.20m 13.90m 12.38m 15.28m 50' 1.75"
  • 13.49  
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.28  
3 Justin Kiefel JR-3 Wisconsin 14.31m 11.06m 18.88m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.56  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
4 Felix Pircher FR-1 Lindenwood 13.71m 11.38m 14.26m 13.71m 44' 11.75"
  • 13.21  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.49  
5 Amare Hall FR-1 Kent State 12.88m 10.85m 17.22m 13.56m 44' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
6 Alessandro Belluz SO-2 Western Illinois 12.61m 9.80m 15.43m 13.42m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.42  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  Toriano Tate FR-1 Western Illinois FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Sudduth SO-2 Illinois 19.30m 19.30m 24.51m 18.53m 17.95m 24.13m 17.76m 63' 4"
  • 18.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.30  
  • 19.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 William Rezny JR-3 Illinois 17.71m 13.11m 15.41m 18.95m 13.99m 17.00m 16.12m 58' 1.25"
  • 17.71  
  • 17.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.70  
  • 17.62  
  • FOUL  
3 Hunter Hendershot SO-2 Illinois 16.78m 13.93m 21.48m 19.46m 21.81m 15.94m 20.47m 55' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.44  
  • 16.78  
  • 16.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jason Montano JR-3 DePaul 15.23m 10.81m 19.49m 13.86m 15.84m 19.04m 13.71m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.82  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.19  
  • 15.23  
5 Clayton Kamp FR-1 DePaul 14.97m 16.92m 11.83m 19.01m 11.53m 19.31m 16.77m 49' 1.5"
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
6 Luke Hatten SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 14.04m 11.93m 13.06m 9.83m 11.51m 10.53m 13.20m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.63  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.67  
  • 14.04  
7 Carter Allen FR-1 Western Illinois 13.78m 11.30m 13.92m 11.16m 13.23m 14.74m 16.95m 45' 2.5"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
8 Ian Cox JR-3 DePaul 11.96m 11.36m 9.81m 8.61m 12.80m 14.11m 13.04m 39' 3"
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.72  
9 Joel Degracia SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 11.08m 8.09m 13.74m 13.74m 8.97m 11.86m 13.63m 36' 4.25"
  • 10.74  
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
  • 10.51  
  • FOUL  
10 Chad Casey JR-3 Lindenwood 10.30m 10.09m 8.55m 11.12m 7.62m 7.62m 8.65m 33' 9.5"
  • 8.31  
  • 10.30  
  • 9.96  
11 Ethan Reinhardt FR-1 Western Illinois 7.98m 8.86m 10.13m 8.62m 7.18m 7.98m 9.26m 26' 2.25"
  • 6.80  
  • 7.98  
  • 7.77  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tyler Sudduth SO-2 Illinois 21.11m 69' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.11  
2 Alex Bernstein SO-2 DePaul 18.69m 61' 4"
  • 16.65  
  • 18.69  
  • 17.70  
  • 17.61  
  • 17.09  
  • 17.70  
3 Ben Litwin SR-4 DePaul 16.70m 54' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.70  
4 Hunter Hendershot SO-2 Illinois 16.48m 54' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.48  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.97  
5 William Rezny JR-3 Illinois 16.43m 53' 11"
  • 15.01  
  • 16.43  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
6 Joel Degracia SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 15.09m 49' 6.25"
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
7 Luke Hatten SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 12.91  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.95  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
8 Thomas Goggin SO-2 DePaul 13.97m 45' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.70  
9 Carter Allen FR-1 Western Illinois 13.26m 43' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Ken Mullings   Unattached 5933 5102 7416 7000 7000
2 Cade Amborn JR-3 Wisconsin 5478 5313 4327 4382 5368
3 Alex Shields JR-3 Kent State 5472 4377 6566 4870 5362
4 Aiden Ouimet JR-3 Illinois 5470 6126 3993 5524 4704
5 Ayden Bath FR-1 Kent State 4811 6061 5147 4618 3463
6 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 4496 4361 4990 4810 3731
7 Jack Elder JR-3 Butler 4324 4021 4107 5318 4626
8 Jake Casey SR-4 Lindenwood 4268 4011 5121 4396 3499
9 Sam Coupland FR-1 Lindenwood 4218 4639 3332 3669 4471
10 Quinn Lansill SO-2 Wisconsin 3983 3505 3863 3146 3106
11 Alex Blickhan FR-1 Saint Louis 3974 4013 3536 4411 4609
12 Alex Norzagaray JR-3 Lindenwood 3965 4004 4083 5075 3965