January 14, 2023
|
Bowdoin College-Farley Field House - Brunswick, ME
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 5.94 7.10 6.01 7.24 7
2 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.15 7.07 8.41 7.44 5
3 Nicolas Chu DeChristofaro FR-1 Bowdoin 8.86 5.58 7.00 7.44 4
4 Joseph Branchaud JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6.57 5.59 7.93 7.55 3
5 Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 9.59 5.44 7.25 7.55 2
6 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 7.80 7.12 9.16 7.57 1
7 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 8.29 7.38 5.55 7.60 -
8 Matt Long SO-2 Colby 9.86 8.10 7.11 7.64 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 6.56 5.46 7.28 9.03
2 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5.57 8.61 7.42 6.53
3 Nicolas Chu DeChristofaro FR-1 Bowdoin 8.36 8.66 7.46 7.76
4 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 5.35 6.03 7.53 5.58
5 Joseph Branchaud JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.20 6.41 7.54 6.64
6 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 6.67 6.36 7.57 8.10
7 Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6.60 8.19 7.58 5.61
8 Matt Long SO-2 Colby 5.86 6.55 7.61 6.02
9 Kyle Gassiraro FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 8.27 7.88 7.65 6.28
10 Jonathan Platti SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.48 8.10 7.71 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 7.53 7.08 5.50 6.33 7.23 9.42 5.28
5 Joseph Branchaud JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 7.54 8.90 8.00 6.11 8.45 8.90 7.39
6 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 7.57 8.03 8.48 9.47 5.98 8.18 8.03
7 Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7.58 8.80 6.98 7.66 6.14 7.66 6.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 7.28
2 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.42
3 Nicolas Chu DeChristofaro FR-1 Bowdoin 7.46
8 Matt Long SO-2 Colby 7.61
9 Kyle Gassiraro FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.65
10 Jonathan Platti SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.71

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raghav Kadambi JR-3 Colby 23.81 26.12 23.11 24.50 28.20 7
2 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 28.28 25.73 23.18 21.10 26.43 5
3 Jared Joyce JR-3 Bowdoin 25.61 17.00 23.28 18.86 17.93 4
4 Arcel Melo FR-1 Colby 17.87 21.40 23.51 24.22 29.63 3
5 Justin Whitney SO-2 Bowdoin 22.85 28.80 23.80 30.94 22.14 2
6 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 29.31 21.21 23.83 19.54 21.93 1
7 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 17.95 28.24 23.93 19.15 20.34 -
8 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 21.81 19.15 24.23 25.20 24.48 -
9 Levi Biery FR-1 Colby 20.91 22.61 24.31 24.07 20.42 -
10 Matt Long SO-2 Colby 28.06 22.70 24.40 23.67 25.38 -
11 Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 20.49 20.24 24.68 26.16 26.91 -
12 Drew Doughty SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 31.47 27.01 26.22 25.44 28.06 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 23.83 1
7 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 23.93 -
8 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 24.23 -
12 Drew Doughty SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 26.22 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raghav Kadambi JR-3 Colby 24.04 21.73 26.35 23.35 26.58 23.11 7
4 Arcel Melo FR-1 Colby 20.69 29.86 16.46 17.17 21.63 23.51 3
9 Levi Biery FR-1 Colby 25.29 27.47 28.69 18.97 28.93 24.31 -
10 Matt Long SO-2 Colby 25.87 21.72 26.36 26.36 24.65 24.40 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Adepoju Arogundade SO-2 Bowdoin 30.14 23.18 16.69 30.14 25.97 17.62 5
3 Jared Joyce JR-3 Bowdoin 26.08 23.28 17.93 30.27 22.59 20.72 4
5 Justin Whitney SO-2 Bowdoin 23.09 23.80 23.80 25.23 20.00 28.33 2
11 Dean Miller SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 21.72 24.68 28.88 19.01 20.49 19.99 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raghav Kadambi JR-3 Colby 55.58 1:06.90 51.46 7
2 Jackson Coelho FR-1 Colby 37.60 53.56 51.50 5
3 Arcel Melo FR-1 Colby 54.41 38.03 52.82 4
4 Elian Joseph FR-1 Colby 44.19 1:03.89 53.24 3
5 Jonathan Platti SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 55.77 57.39 54.14 2
6 Will Surks JR-3 Bowdoin 1:06.52 1:02.67 54.97 1
7 Dov Mcguire-Berk JR-3 Bowdoin 1:09.28 57.18 54.98 -
8 Hayden Goyette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 46.32 58.90 57.18 -
9 Achius Wolfley SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:24.05 1:24.70 1:05.15 -
  Ren Zanze SO-2 Colby DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Elian Joseph FR-1 Colby 53.24 3
5 Jonathan Platti SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 54.14 2
7 Dov Mcguire-Berk JR-3 Bowdoin 54.98 -
8 Hayden Goyette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 57.18 -
9 Achius Wolfley SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:05.15 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Raghav Kadambi JR-3 Colby 51.46 7
2 Jackson Coelho FR-1 Colby 51.50 5
3 Arcel Melo FR-1 Colby 52.82 4
6 Will Surks JR-3 Bowdoin 54.97 1
  Ren Zanze SO-2 Colby DNF -

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Russo JR-3 Bowdoin 1:21.03 1:10.28 1:22.68 1:40.05 1:12.76 1:26.82 1:31.78 7
2 Lars Sorom FR-1 Bowdoin 1:30.93 1:39.35 1:24.19 1:25.04 1:08.20 1:28.40 1:10.72 5
3 John Silberman JR-3 Colby 1:35.84 1:41.89 1:26.34 1:08.21 1:09.08 1:17.71 1:48.79 4
4 Ben Kiritsy SR-4 Bowdoin 1:19.59 1:37.28 1:28.43 1:35.51 1:08.98 1:20.48 1:53.19 3
5 Owen Ratliff SO-2 Bowdoin 1:51.34 1:40.57 1:29.79 1:23.51 1:50.45 1:33.39 1:05.55 2
6 Douglas Bogle FR-1 Bowdoin 1:55.49 1:17.29 1:30.93 1:25.48 1:50.03 1:39.12 1:14.57 1
7 Alex Bingham FR-1 Colby 1:20.06 1:41.89 1:30.97 1:51.90 1:52.81 1:33.70 1:25.52 -
8 Jesse Gushee FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 1:16.57 1:22.17 1:33.37 1:26.84 1:26.84 1:46.45 1:20.30 -
9 Patrick Murphy FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 1:29.94 1:29.94 1:37.76 2:07.09 1:13.32 1:32.88 2:01.23 -
10 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:04.37 1:48.57 1:38.70 1:36.73 1:40.68 1:56.47 1:18.96 -
11 Daniel Castriotta SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:53.72 2:07.54 1:46.28 2:05.41 1:34.59 2:08.60 1:37.78 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Douglas Bogle FR-1 Bowdoin 1:05.47 1:30.93 1:44.57 1
8 Jesse Gushee FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 1:17.50 1:33.37 1:05.36 -
9 Patrick Murphy FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 1:24.08 1:37.76 1:38.74 -
10 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:23.90 1:38.70 1:23.90 -
11 Daniel Castriotta SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1:59.04 1:46.28 2:17.11 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Russo JR-3 Bowdoin 1:16.07 1:22.68 1:16.90 7
2 Lars Sorom FR-1 Bowdoin 1:21.67 1:24.19 1:17.46 5
3 John Silberman JR-3 Colby 1:29.80 1:26.34 1:19.44 4
4 Ben Kiritsy SR-4 Bowdoin 1:22.24 1:28.43 1:44.35 3
5 Owen Ratliff SO-2 Bowdoin 1:02.86 1:29.79 1:10.94 2
7 Alex Bingham FR-1 Colby 1:20.97 1:30.97 1:23.70 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Goldstein FR-1 Colby 1:34.49 2:32.64 2:01.14 1:46.61 7
2 TJ Collins SO-2 Colby 2:04.73 2:01.02 2:03.49 2:40.54 5
3 Simon Di Mateo FR-1 Colby 2:26.32 1:37.55 2:08.35 2:31.46 4
  Tristan McNight SR-4 Colby-Sawyer DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Liam McGoldrick FR-1 Colby 2:36.09 7
2 Hugh McGuire FR-1 Colby 2:47.70 5
3 Eli Mears FR-1 Bowdoin 2:48.33 4

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Danny Reyes FR-1 Colby 3:48.13 3:15.54 5:20.47 4:31.58 3:15.54 5:09.61 7
2 Liam Carcich SO-2 Colby 5:13.34 3:10.73 4:18.85 4:32.47 5:16.07 3:54.33 5
3 Hale Boyden FR-1 Colby 3:22.09 5:55.02 4:33.09 4:33.09 3:35.75 5:14.06 4
4 Dylan Flewelling SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:20.30 5:20.30 4:12.87 4:40.96 3:22.30 4:55.01 3
5 Jordan Piechowski JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:18.06 5:31.53 5:51.88 4:50.81 4:42.09 4:47.91 2
6 Nate Goodman FR-1 Colby 6:02.31 5:47.70 4:46.34 4:52.18 5:18.48 3:24.53 1
7 Martin Steucek SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:36.23 3:41.13 6:12.58 5:02.91 5:42.29 5:54.41 -
8 Andrew Davis SO-2 Colby 5:41.74 3:38.59 6:31.00 5:07.87 4:34.01 5:50.98 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Mellor SR-4 Colby 6:43.68 7:25.62 10:50.07 9:15.71 8:44.25 10:39.59 7:46.59 7
2 Hayden Bailey SO-2 Colby 6:29.01 7:41.26 11:06.88 10:11.31 9:15.73 9:10.18 10:44.65 5
3 Dylan Flewelling SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:07.93 8:11.54 9:49.85 7:48.41 9:38.28 7:54.19 8:05.76 4
4 Michael Bligh SO-2 Colby 12:13.71 12:01.88 12:19.63 10:09.46 9:51.70 11:32.29 11:55.96 3
5 Martin Steucek SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:30.97 11:10.37 10:58.18 8:38.01 10:09.42 11:40.84 10:52.08 2
6 Daniel Magill SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 11:49.38 11:16.23 11:36.12 13:35.46 11:02.97 11:16.23 8:43.75 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 William Warlick JR-3 Bowdoin 8.63 7
2 Kane Demers FR-1 Bowdoin 8.72 5
3 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 8.80 4
4 Levi Biery FR-1 Colby 9.10 3
5 Kyle Dube JR-3 Colby 9.79 2
6 Achius Wolfley SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 11.05 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 William Warlick JR-3 Bowdoin 10.23 8.67
2 Kane Demers FR-1 Bowdoin 9.85 8.71
3 Chase Adams JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 9.21 9.03
4 Levi Biery FR-1 Colby 11.99 9.29
5 Myles Thornton-Sherman SO-2 Colby 13.92 10.96
6 Achius Wolfley SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 14.14 11.04
7 Kyle Dube JR-3 Colby 7.94 11.18

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Colby-Sawyer Jesse Gushee, Hayden Goyette, Chase Adams, Kyle Gassiraro 3:04.01 4:14.11 3:39.06 4:40.40 3:01.82 3:43.45 7
2 Bowdoin Lars Sorom, Ben Kiritsy, Owen Ratliff, Eli Mears 4:46.23 2:49.53 3:40.17 3:31.37 3:40.17 2:53.94 5

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Colby A Hayden Bailey, Gordon Doore, Liam Carcich, Nate Goodman 8:38.04 6:49.26 7
2 Colby
(B>)
B Hale Boyden, Danny Reyes, Liam Carcich, Nate Goodman 8:52.37 10:49.50 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 A.J. Feldman SO-2 Colby 1.75m 2.12m 1.96m 5' 8.75" 7
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
2 Jonathan Platti SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 1.50m 1.64m 1.40m 4' 11" 5
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Sibiryakov SO-2 Bowdoin 5.65m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 7
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
2 Peter Martel SO-2 Colby 3.14m 4.30m 14' 1.25" 5
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
3 Myles Thornton-Sherman SO-2 Colby 4.13m 4.30m 14' 1.25" 4
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
4 Logan Lehnert FR-1 Colby 4.69m 4.15m 13' 7.25" 3
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
5 Ethan Estrada SO-2 Bowdoin 2.89m 3.85m 12' 7.5" 2
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.85
    O
6 Drew Doughty SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2.45m 3.40m 11' 1.75" 1
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    XXX
7 Dov Mcguire-Berk JR-3 Bowdoin 3.67m 3.25m 10' 8" -
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    XO
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    XXX
8 Taira Blakely SO-2 Bowdoin 3.66m 3.10m 10' 2" -
  • 2.20
    XO
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.65
    PO
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.95
    XXO
  • 3.10
    XXO

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Junnan Shimizu SO-2 Colby 7.26m 6.37m 7.26m 20' 10.75" 7
  • 5.92  
  • 6.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Nicolas Chu DeChristofaro FR-1 Bowdoin 4.51m 6.26m 5.01m 20' 6.5" 5
  • 6.11  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
3 Kevin Yan SO-2 Colby 6.95m 6.04m 4.23m 19' 9.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.14  
4 Jack Andrews SO-2 Bowdoin 4.26m 6.00m 6.24m 19' 8.25" 3
  • 5.63  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.44  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.84  
  • 6.00  
5 Taira Blakely SO-2 Bowdoin 7.39m 5.91m 5.73m 19' 4.75" 2
  • 5.89  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.62  
6 Rohit Sinha JR-3 Colby 7.24m 5.89m 6.60m 19' 4" 1
  • 5.26  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65  
7 John Davis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.00m 5.74m 4.88m 18' 10" -
  • 5.74  
  • 5.64  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.64  
8 A.J. Feldman SO-2 Colby 6.62m 5.61m 3.98m 18' 5" -
  • 5.43  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.61  
9 Kyle Gassiraro FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5.54m 5.28m 6.55m 17' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kevin Yan SO-2 Colby 9.52m 12.87m 10.68m 15.83m 42' 2.75" 7
  • 12.45  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.64  
2 Kane Demers FR-1 Bowdoin 10.31m 12.73m 16.42m 11.97m 41' 9.25" 5
  • 12.49  
  • 12.64  
  • 11.59  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.73  
3 A.J. Feldman SO-2 Colby 9.27m 12.20m 12.44m 15.25m 40' 0.5" 4
  • 11.99  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.14  
4 Junnan Shimizu SO-2 Colby 14.11m 12.16m 13.25m 10.82m 39' 10.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.10  
5 Rohit Sinha JR-3 Colby 11.03m 11.73m 10.67m 11.61m 38' 6" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.06  
6 Drew Doughty SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 12.98m 10.14m 7.61m 11.66m 33' 3.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.67  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.10  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Patrick Clark FR-1 Bowdoin 11.45m 12.63m 11.80m 38' 8.75" 7
  • 11.34  
  • 10.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
2 Jack McGinn SR-4 Bowdoin 8.44m 11.51m 11.40m 37' 5" 5
  • 10.93  
  • 10.35  
  • 11.40  
  • 10.43  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.10  
3 Drew Hofer SR-4 Bowdoin 10.12m 11.61m 10.65m 34' 11.25" 4
  • 9.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Carl Williams SR-4 Bowdoin 10.09m 13.08m 10.30m 33' 9.5" 3
  • 9.03  
  • 7.74  
  • 8.73  
  • 10.30  
  • 9.93  
  • 8.80  
5 Connor Moynihan SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 9.39m 8.58m 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2
  • 9.86  
  • 9.96  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.47  
  • 8.81  
  • 10.10  
6 Ian Stebbins SO-2 Bowdoin 11.74m 12.14m 10.03m 32' 11" 1
  • 9.41  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.52  
  • 9.77  
  • 10.03  
  • 9.29  
7 Sebastian Perez SO-2 Bowdoin 9.47m 7.24m 7.70m 25' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
  • 7.01  
  • 7.50  
  • 7.70  
  • 7.50  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jack McGinn SR-4 Bowdoin 13.06m 10.97m 16.33m 10.32m 9.40m 42' 10.25" 7
  • 12.13  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.06  
2 Patrick Clark FR-1 Bowdoin 10.82m 9.09m 12.44m 9.95m 10.50m 35' 6" 5
  • 9.60  
  • 9.56  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
3 Sebastian Perez SO-2 Bowdoin 8.31m 9.22m 5.82m 10.14m 10.47m 27' 3.25" 4
  • 8.31  
  • 7.95  
  • 7.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62  
  • 7.80  
4 Connor Moynihan SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 8.08m 8.00m 8.56m 6.38m 9.13m 26' 6.25" 3
  • 7.17  
  • 7.58  
  • 7.26  
  • 8.08  
  • 7.93  
  • FOUL