January 28, 2023
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Butler CC A Nazzio John, Shawn Brown, Wail Bourahli, Nickory Richards 2:29.74 3:11.97 2:56.62 3:33.09 2:39.34 2:41.26
2 Pittsburg St. A Sam Tudor, Dre'shaun Sanders, Bailey Stone, Nizar Alarahshun 3:54.28 3:12.03 3:56.20 3:50.44 2:39.39 3:25.48
3 Mississippi College A Gabe Hodson, Robert Grames, Connor Stewart, Niklas Klei 2:24.09 3:14.71 3:36.13 3:43.92 2:59.14 2:59.14
4 Northwestern St. A Justin Walden, Cyrus Jacobs, Destine-Uniq Scott, Desmond Duncan 3:16.85 3:14.90 2:39.82 3:46.09 2:24.23 2:49.57
5 Oklahoma Baptist A Marcus Petersen, Jentezen Smith, Joshua Strauss, Isaiah Willis 2:44.89 3:16.29 3:49.66 3:30.03 2:52.74 3:10.41
6 Emporia St. A Hayden Goodpaster, Jack Watson, Carter Cox, Brock Merz 3:53.82 3:16.48 3:16.48 3:12.55 3:10.59 4:15.43
7 Indian Hills CC A Kylen Crosby, Mohammed Al-Yafaee, Cole Reinders, Sam Thomas 2:18.07 3:17.24 3:54.72 4:10.50 3:05.41 2:49.63
8 Fort Scott CC A Logan Major, Mario Paul, Brian Brown, Keldrick Turner 3:50.82 3:17.28 3:03.47 2:55.58 3:31.09 4:00.69
9 Science & Arts A Kemoy Willis, Kalique St. Jean, Aarin Simon, Quintin Pennells 3:07.79 3:17.67 3:41.39 4:11.04 4:15.00 4:03.14
10 Abilene Christian A Jack Marshall, Tiras Reed, Tyce Chaney, Matthew Mills 3:17.98 3:17.98 2:44.33 3:31.84 3:10.06 2:28.49
11 Coffeyville CC A Johnathan Crawford, Nakoah Witt, Michael Mejia, Travian Johnson 3:35.10 3:19.16 4:04.97 4:14.93 4:08.95 2:45.31
12 Missouri Southern A Elliot Rule, Gabe McClain, Kelton Sorrell, Jon Watts 3:16.90 3:20.91 2:54.80 4:19.18 2:20.64 3:12.88
13 Dallas Baptist A Logan Moffitt, Micah Fitch, Luke Browning, Timothy Rice 4:16.53 3:21.99 3:42.19 4:02.39 4:06.43 3:09.87
14 Northwestern St.
(B>)
B Mikkel Johansson, Austin Simoneaux, Evan Wilson, Galen Loyd 3:59.53 3:22.99 2:22.10 2:22.10 3:31.11 2:28.19
15 Emporia St.
(B>)
B Brandon Wilkes, Jake Johnson, Isaac Tarango, Xavier Hall 2:28.57 3:23.52 2:32.64 4:02.19 4:14.40 2:53.00
16 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Monte Boen-Gutierrez, Doug Brown, AJ Evans, Trey Ausler 2:41.38 3:24.27 4:25.56 4:03.09 3:07.93 2:37.29
17 Missouri Southern
(B>)
B Simon Seibert, Kyzer Gann-Vega, Jacob Breedlove, Bryan Candrl 3:32.47 3:26.28 2:38.84 2:38.84 3:26.28 2:53.28
18 Benedictine (Kan.) A Blue Caplinger, Joseph Rawicki, Avery Cozzi, Daniel Rogge 3:57.24 3:26.29 3:55.17 3:46.92 3:57.24 4:24.06
19 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Maurice McMullen, Trevor Evans, Levi Carter, Brendan Sanders 3:24.16 3:28.32 3:11.66 3:26.24 3:47.07 3:53.32
20 Rogers State A Phillip Owens, Mikehl Marion, Aaron Shiever, Mason Prince 2:30.48 3:29.00 2:28.39 2:45.11 4:25.43 4:21.25
21 Langston A Nasjy'n Newhouse, Gabriel Rhone-Dunn, Jordan Ashley, Gabriel Ogundeinde 3:11.20 3:30.10 4:28.93 2:48.08 4:10.02 4:01.62
22 Coffeyville CC
(B>)
B Jai Harden, Jalon Rose, Lanard Harris, C'Ontrae Clark 4:06.40 3:34.26 3:27.84 3:51.40 4:14.97 3:17.12
23 Southwest Baptist A Devon McMillon, Troy Davidson, Damien Williams, Cale Thiessen 3:02.65 3:34.88 4:02.82 3:39.18 3:26.29 3:34.88
24 Ouachita Baptist A Marcus McGahee, Caden Callahan, Zach Lane, Chip Fournier 2:35.68 3:36.21 3:16.76 2:37.84 3:29.73 3:08.11
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Benedictine (Kan.) Caplinger, Rawicki, Cozzi, Rogge 2:47.10 3:26.29 3:53.11 2:57.41
20 Rogers State Owens, Marion, Shiever, Prince 3:10.19 3:29.00 4:14.98 3:33.18
21 Langston Newhouse, Rhone-Dunn, Ashley, Ogundeinde 3:36.41 3:30.10 3:04.89 3:09.09
23 Southwest Baptist McMillon, Davidson, Williams, Thiessen 3:43.48 3:34.88 3:24.14 3:43.48
24 Ouachita Baptist McGahee, Callahan, Lane, Fournier 2:52.97 3:36.21 4:30.27 3:51.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Emporia St.
(B>)
Wilkes, Johnson, Tarango, Hall 3:52.02 3:23.52 4:18.47 3:31.66 2:42.82
17 Missouri Southern
(B>)
Seibert, Gann-Vega, Breedlove, Candrl 3:44.85 3:26.28 3:03.59 3:48.97 3:32.47
19 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
McMullen, Evans, Carter, Sanders 3:32.49 3:28.32 2:52.91 3:01.24 4:20.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Fort Scott CC Major, Paul, Brown, Turner 3:17.28 3:48.85 2:27.96 3:07.42
10 Abilene Christian Marshall, Reed, Chaney, Mills 3:17.98 2:34.43 3:43.72 3:53.62
13 Dallas Baptist Moffitt, Fitch, Browning, Rice 3:21.99 4:22.59 2:21.40 2:23.42
14 Northwestern St.
(B>)
Johansson, Simoneaux, Wilson, Loyd 3:22.99 3:49.38 3:12.84 3:43.29
22 Coffeyville CC
(B>)
Harden, Rose, Harris, Clark 3:34.26 3:42.83 3:19.27 4:25.69
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
7 Indian Hills CC Crosby, Al-Yafaee, Reinders, Thomas 3:17.24 3:29.08 2:55.55
9 Science & Arts Willis, St. Jean, Simon, Pennells 3:17.67 3:31.51 2:40.12
11 Coffeyville CC Crawford, Witt, Mejia, Johnson 3:19.16 2:57.26 2:31.37
12 Missouri Southern Rule, McClain, Sorrell, Watts 3:20.91 2:46.76 2:30.69
16 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Boen-Gutierrez, Brown, Evans, Ausler 3:24.27 3:48.79 3:12.02
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Butler CC John, Brown, Bourahli, Richards 3:10.05 3:11.97 2:14.38 3:48.45 2:41.26 3:36.93 3:44.61
2 Pittsburg St. Tudor, Sanders, Stone, Alarahshun 3:58.12 3:12.03 3:19.72 3:56.20 3:38.92 3:15.87 3:42.76
3 Mississippi College Hodson, Grames, Stewart, Klei 3:57.55 3:14.71 4:09.23 2:39.67 4:13.13 3:03.03 3:08.87
4 Northwestern St. Walden, Jacobs, Scott, Duncan 3:36.34 3:14.90 3:14.90 2:16.43 4:07.53 2:57.36 2:49.57
5 Oklahoma Baptist Petersen, Smith, Strauss, Willis 3:39.85 3:16.29 2:52.74 3:22.18 4:05.37 2:37.04 2:35.07
6 Emporia St. Goodpaster, Watson, Cox, Merz 3:40.06 3:16.48 2:25.40 3:06.66 3:49.89 3:04.70 3:10.59