January 28, 2023
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Swift SO-2 Emporia St. 19:29.51 14:59.62 14:23.64 12:17.69 14:59.62
2 Nathan Hinrichs   Unattached 18:39.30 15:02.66 19:24.44 17:36.12 18:12.22
3 Colby Sanders JR-3 Southwest Baptist 15:58.09 15:12.46 19:09.70 15:39.84 16:43.71
4 Jaime Diaz SO-2 Emporia St. 12:58.49 15:15.86 12:58.49 13:35.12 14:20.91
5 Gabriel Friess SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:39.62 15:25.57 17:44.41 11:06.41 15:53.34
6 Thaddeus Friess JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:51.26 15:30.37 13:48.03 17:49.93 16:16.89
7 Samuel Lanham FR-1 Abilene Christian 12:20.83 15:37.76 14:13.37 19:22.83 18:17.18
8 Damien Williams FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:45.59 15:43.00 16:20.72 14:46.42 18:32.74
9 Andrew Early   Unattached 18:32.39 15:50.76 19:29.44 14:53.72 11:53.07
10 Luke Urban FR-1 Southwest Baptist 14:13.91 15:59.44 18:04.17 15:21.07 20:28.09
11 Asher Moen SO-2 Emporia St. 13:08.59 16:01.69 11:51.65 11:42.04 13:08.59
12 Sebastian Michael FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 13:53.90 16:09.65 18:35.10 21:00.55 15:21.17
13 Terrance Johnson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11:22.25 16:14.63 13:09.45 12:40.22 16:04.89
14 Jorge Sanchez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13:52.60 16:19.52 12:44.03 18:36.66 13:23.21
15 Logan Soedt FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12:48.35 16:25.06 19:42.08 11:39.40 16:05.36
16 Ian Busking FR-1 Rogers State 16:38.15 16:28.26 17:27.56 20:05.68 16:57.91
17 Luke Godard JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13:01.06 16:28.68 16:58.34 12:11.63 16:28.68
18 Gabriel Zumar FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12:07.78 16:36.95 17:06.86 19:26.44 17:46.74
19 Luke Hernandez JR-3 Abilene Christian 21:09.72 16:39.78 19:19.75 15:19.80 17:09.78
20 Colton Storm FR-1 Rogers State 21:15.19 16:52.05 19:54.22 19:54.22 20:04.34
21 Blaine Phillippi SO-2 Rogers State 20:20.17 17:05.35 16:24.34 20:50.93 13:50.54
  Albert Maliko SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph White SO-2 Rogers State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF