February 4, 2023
|
Mount Union-Peterson FH - Alliance, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC PSAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 17.06m 19.62m 55' 11.75"
  • 16.74  
  • 16.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.06  
  • FOUL  
2 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 16.44m 12.66m 53' 11.25"
  • 16.14  
  • 16.44  
  • 16.37  
  • 15.95  
  • 15.80  
  • 16.11  
3 Nick Gustafson JR-3 Grove City 15.75m 18.90m 51' 8.25"
  • 15.44  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.75  
  • 15.24  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.06  
4 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 15.07m 19.59m 49' 5.5"
  • 14.72  
  • 15.07  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.69  
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan McVicker FR-1 Mount Union 15.03m 13.23m 49' 3.75"
  • 13.24  
  • 14.33  
  • 15.03  
  • 13.27  
  • 14.87  
  • 14.52  
6 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.54m 10.47m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.54  
7 Jonah Bacho SO-2 Mount Union 14.28m 11.00m 46' 10.25"
  • 13.87  
  • 14.20  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
8 Matthew Russo SO-2 John Carroll 14.17m 15.30m 46' 6"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
9 Zach Szafarski JR-3 John Carroll 13.95m 14.23m 45' 9.25"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
10 Giovanni Segura SR-4 Geneva 13.73m 9.89m 45' 0.5"
  • 12.91  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.13  
  • 13.01  
11 Jake Priest JR-3 Marietta 13.57m 13.43m 44' 6.25"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.30  
  • 13.57  
12 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 13.34m 11.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.34  
13 Jacob Cannon FR-1 Frostburg State 13.30m 12.77m 43' 7.75"
  • 12.31  
  • 13.30  
  • 12.88  
14 Beau Priest FR-1 Marietta 13.10m 13.49m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.14  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.65  
15 Dwight Sarver FR-1 Seton Hill 12.97m 11.41m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.97  
16 Ryan Lenhart SO-2 Grove City 12.91m 11.10m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.50  
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
17 Zane Baughman SR-4 Seton Hill 12.88m 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.88  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.62  
18 Noah Foust SO-2 Geneva 12.83m 11.93m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
19 James Parenti SR-4 Grove City 12.82m 10.90m 42' 0.75"
  • 11.26  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.82  
20 Jared Johnson SR-4 Frostburg State 12.80m 13.95m 42' 0"
  • 12.37  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.69  
21 David Attram SO-2 Point Park 12.59m 15.11m 41' 3.75"
  • 11.41  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.59  
22 Ben Chaszecka SR-4 Mount Union 12.53m 9.77m 41' 1.5"
  • 11.80  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.44  
23 Drake Willenborg SO-2 Mount Union 12.53m 12.91m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
24 Auggie Frohnen SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 12.47m 13.84m 40' 11"
  • 10.42  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.17  
25 Nasir Galloway JR-3 Point Park 12.42m 10.18m 40' 9"
  • 12.04  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.42  
26 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 12.05m 8.44m 39' 6.5"
  • 11.45  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.44  
27 JD Black JR-3 Grove City 11.95m 13.15m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.78  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.71  
28 Joseph Patterson Junior Unattached 11.95m 9.08m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.68  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.95  
29 Nicholas Kobielus SO-2 Thiel 11.80m 15.22m 38' 8.75"
  • 11.80  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.78  
30 Dalton Foore SO-2 Grove City 11.77m 10.24m 38' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
31 Jacob King SR-4 Allegheny 11.60m 11.25m 38' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
32 Reese Worship SR-4 Marietta 11.57m 8.10m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.29  
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
33 Josh Mathiot JR-3 Geneva 11.48m 14.46m 37' 8"
  • 11.48  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
34 Robert Mathews SR-4 Grove City 11.42m 9.02m 37' 5.75"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
35 Scott Haste FR-1 Frostburg State 11.36m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.26  
  • 10.55  
36 Ryan House FR-1 Marietta 11.13m 13.80m 36' 6.25"
  • 11.13  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.53  
37 Alec Gorman SO-2 John Carroll 11.09m 10.98m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.46  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.61  
38 Samuel Tokarsky SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11.07m 8.52m 36' 4"
  • 11.07  
  • 10.81  
  • 10.66  
39 Frank Fugman SR-4 Thiel 11.03m 10.15m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.87  
  • 10.28  
  • 11.03  
40 Travis Hook FR-1 Frostburg State 11.03m 11.80m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.03  
41 Dustin McMullen FR-1 Seton Hill 11.00m 7.81m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.96  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.82  
42 Kenneth Amos SR-4 Marietta 10.98m 12.96m 36' 0.25"
  • 10.91  
  • 10.98  
  • 10.73  
43 Jackson Thomas SO-2 Geneva 10.91m 9.82m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.65  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.48  
44 Romello Bush SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 10.85m 10.74m 35' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.85  
45 Brent Clutter JR-3 Chatham 10.77m 12.06m 35' 4"
  • 10.52  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.53  
46 Jack Gilman JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 10.66m 9.59m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.66  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.12  
47 Keith Rager SO-2 Thiel 10.65m 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.99  
  • 10.65  
48 Aubrey Russ FR-1 Frostburg State 10.63m 10.10m 34' 10.5"
  • 10.63  
  • 10.63  
  • 9.85  
49 Wade Chuich SO-2 Marietta 10.53m 10.42m 34' 6.75"
  • 10.44  
  • 10.36  
  • 10.53  
50 Chase Oswald FR-1 Grove City 10.15m 12.99m 33' 3.75"
  • 9.67  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.90  
51 Cameron Sapola JR-3 Seton Hill 10.00m 10.90m 32' 9.75"
  • 10.00  
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
52 Tim Mickens JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 9.80m 8.04m 32' 2"
  • 9.18  
  • 9.40  
  • 9.80  
53 Ryan Fenstermaker FR-1 Carlow 9.76m 9.47m 32' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.76  
54 Wiley Purry JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.74m 10.71m 31' 11.5"
  • 9.71  
  • 9.74  
  • FOUL  
55 Donovan Snodgrass SR-4 Geneva 9.68m 11.62m 31' 9.25"
  • 9.68  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.53  
56 Tyler Pearce SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9.47m 10.99m 31' 1"
  • 8.63  
  • 9.47  
  • 8.89  
57 Mark Littke SO-2 Thiel 9.23m 8.77m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.23  
  • 8.62  
  • FOUL  
58 Tyric Drane JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 8.61m 10.76m 28' 3"
  • 8.61  
  • 8.12  
  • 8.21  
59 Jimmy Happ SO-2 Geneva 8.26m 8.43m 27' 1.25"
  • 8.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cooper Lytle JR-3 Point Park FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Noah Schroeder SO-2 John Carroll FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
48 Aubrey Russ FR-1 Frostburg State 10.63m 10.95m 9.46m 12.54m 10.95m 7.87m 7.76m 34' 10.5"
50 Chase Oswald FR-1 Grove City 10.15m 10.96m 12.28m 11.17m 7.10m 11.77m 11.37m 33' 3.75"
52 Tim Mickens JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 9.80m 11.17m 8.53m 11.47m 11.47m 8.33m 11.86m 32' 2"
53 Ryan Fenstermaker FR-1 Carlow 9.76m 9.76m 11.22m 9.56m 10.64m 8.20m 8.49m 32' 0.25"
54 Wiley Purry JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.74m 10.52m 8.86m 7.60m 7.50m 9.64m 7.01m 31' 11.5"
56 Tyler Pearce SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9.47m 9.00m 8.90m 11.84m 11.65m 11.74m 9.19m 31' 1"
57 Mark Littke SO-2 Thiel 9.23m 8.40m 9.32m 11.72m 8.03m 11.26m 10.61m 30' 3.5"
58 Tyric Drane JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 8.61m 10.85m 7.06m 7.84m 9.38m 7.06m 7.58m 28' 3"
59 Jimmy Happ SO-2 Geneva 8.26m 7.85m 7.43m 8.59m 7.76m 10.74m 10.16m 27' 1.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
36 Ryan House FR-1 Marietta 11.13m 9.91m 8.46m 36' 6.25"
38 Samuel Tokarsky SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11.07m 8.30m 11.07m 36' 4"
39 Frank Fugman SR-4 Thiel 11.03m 11.14m 9.71m 36' 2.25"
40 Travis Hook FR-1 Frostburg State 11.03m 10.37m 8.05m 36' 2.25"
41 Dustin McMullen FR-1 Seton Hill 11.00m 8.91m 9.57m 36' 1.25"
42 Kenneth Amos SR-4 Marietta 10.98m 12.74m 13.94m 36' 0.25"
46 Jack Gilman JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 10.66m 8.63m 7.68m 34' 11.75"
49 Wade Chuich SO-2 Marietta 10.53m 11.69m 11.58m 34' 6.75"
55 Donovan Snodgrass SR-4 Geneva 9.68m 10.84m 11.42m 31' 9.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
27 JD Black JR-3 Grove City 11.95m 13.62m 15.18m 39' 2.5"
29 Nicholas Kobielus SO-2 Thiel 11.80m 11.68m 12.74m 38' 8.75"
33 Josh Mathiot JR-3 Geneva 11.48m 8.15m 10.79m 37' 8"
34 Robert Mathews SR-4 Grove City 11.42m 13.02m 10.73m 37' 5.75"
35 Scott Haste FR-1 Frostburg State 11.36m 13.18m 9.77m 37' 3.25"
37 Alec Gorman SO-2 John Carroll 11.09m 8.76m 9.32m 36' 4.75"
43 Jackson Thomas SO-2 Geneva 10.91m 8.62m 9.06m 35' 9.5"
45 Brent Clutter JR-3 Chatham 10.77m 7.97m 7.65m 35' 4"
47 Keith Rager SO-2 Thiel 10.65m 9.27m 12.89m 34' 11.25"
51 Cameron Sapola JR-3 Seton Hill 10.00m 9.30m 7.80m 32' 9.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Jake Priest JR-3 Marietta 13.57m 9.50m 16.15m 12.62m 15.74m 10.45m 44' 6.25"
13 Jacob Cannon FR-1 Frostburg State 13.30m 14.63m 9.84m 11.31m 14.23m 16.63m 43' 7.75"
15 Dwight Sarver FR-1 Seton Hill 12.97m 11.28m 13.88m 9.34m 12.32m 10.38m 42' 6.75"
22 Ben Chaszecka SR-4 Mount Union 12.53m 11.53m 8.90m 9.02m 15.66m 12.40m 41' 1.5"
26 Marquise Burks SO-2 Frostburg State 12.05m 15.06m 9.52m 12.89m 10.12m 8.68m 39' 6.5"
28 Joseph Patterson Junior Unattached 11.95m 10.64m 10.40m 8.36m 11.83m 11.11m 39' 2.5"
30 Dalton Foore SO-2 Grove City 11.77m 9.18m 12.12m 14.59m 10.00m 14.24m 38' 7.5"
32 Reese Worship SR-4 Marietta 11.57m 10.76m 14.35m 11.80m 10.07m 10.18m 37' 11.5"
44 Romello Bush SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 10.85m 11.50m 12.59m 13.89m 9.55m 11.83m 35' 7.25"
  Noah Schroeder SO-2 John Carroll FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Cooper Lytle JR-3 Point Park FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Giovanni Segura SR-4 Geneva 13.73m 9.61m 15.10m 13.87m 45' 0.5"
14 Beau Priest FR-1 Marietta 13.10m 14.02m 11.92m 15.33m 42' 11.75"
17 Zane Baughman SR-4 Seton Hill 12.88m 15.97m 14.43m 10.43m 42' 3.25"
18 Noah Foust SO-2 Geneva 12.83m 9.62m 16.55m 15.91m 42' 1.25"
19 James Parenti SR-4 Grove City 12.82m 13.72m 14.61m 10.64m 42' 0.75"
20 Jared Johnson SR-4 Frostburg State 12.80m 16.38m 9.86m 10.50m 42' 0"
21 David Attram SO-2 Point Park 12.59m 9.82m 8.81m 10.58m 41' 3.75"
23 Drake Willenborg SO-2 Mount Union 12.53m 15.16m 11.90m 11.15m 41' 1.5"
24 Auggie Frohnen SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 12.47m 10.72m 15.96m 13.22m 40' 11"
25 Nasir Galloway JR-3 Point Park 12.42m 10.68m 11.30m 13.54m 40' 9"
31 Jacob King SR-4 Allegheny 11.60m 9.05m 14.50m 9.05m 38' 0.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 17.74m 17.06m 16.89m 14.16m 13.14m 18.42m 12.11m 55' 11.75"
2 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 21.21m 16.44m 17.92m 16.77m 20.06m 19.73m 20.06m 53' 11.25"
3 Nick Gustafson JR-3 Grove City 17.80m 15.75m 20.32m 20.16m 12.92m 12.13m 15.91m 51' 8.25"
4 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 18.99m 15.07m 18.99m 16.28m 12.51m 12.36m 15.97m 49' 5.5"
5 Ryan McVicker FR-1 Mount Union 12.02m 15.03m 13.98m 18.19m 13.68m 19.39m 16.83m 49' 3.75"
6 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 11.63m 14.54m 10.32m 17.30m 11.05m 14.54m 17.88m 47' 8.5"
7 Jonah Bacho SO-2 Mount Union 16.71m 14.28m 14.99m 11.42m 15.99m 15.99m 16.14m 46' 10.25"
8 Matthew Russo SO-2 John Carroll 12.47m 14.17m 9.92m 17.57m 14.45m 12.61m 10.77m 46' 6"
9 Zach Szafarski JR-3 John Carroll 17.86m 13.95m 18.13m 17.44m 10.32m 13.25m 17.86m 45' 9.25"
12 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 10.27m 13.34m 11.21m 14.14m 10.67m 12.94m 13.74m 43' 9.25"
16 Ryan Lenhart SO-2 Grove City 14.46m 12.91m 10.84m 9.68m 12.39m 16.40m 16.01m 42' 4.25"