January 28, 2023
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAC HCAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Quinn Sholar FR-1 Wabash 12.24m 15.69m 51' 5.75"
  • 15.69  
  • 14.82  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
2 Brandon English SR-4 Wabash 14.78m 14.63m 48' 0"
  • 13.04  
  • 14.04  
  • 14.17  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
3 Eddie Hines JR-3 Albion 11.35m 14.55m 47' 9"
  • 14.12  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.39  
4 Grant Weise SO-2 Cedarville 12.09m 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 12.63  
  • 12.36  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
5 Reis Thomas SR-4 Wabash 12.95m 13.92m 45' 8"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.75  
6 Mike Soltis FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.37m 13.68m 44' 10.75"
  • 13.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.65  
7 Bruce Davis FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 11.64m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.86  
  • 12.86  
  • 13.53  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
8 Mason Darden SR-4 Albion 9.58m 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • 11.76  
  • 13.12  
  • 12.74  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.27  
9 Byron Pearce SR-4 Olivet 16.80m 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jaiden Maddox FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 11.42m 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.64  
  • 12.98  
  • 11.95  
11 Brett Brooks FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.44m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
12 John Schnerre FR-1 Wabash 13.74m 12.72m 41' 8.75"
  • 11.53  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.72  
13 Samuel Eluemunoh FR-1 Kenyon 9.38m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.21  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.50  
14 Josiah Brown FR-1 Heidelberg 15.92m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
15 Tyler Hampton SO-2 Ohio Dominican 15.23m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
16 Decklan Brophy JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 9.46m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 11.17  
  • 11.67  
  • 12.28  
17 Connor Dewan SO-2 Albion 14.24m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 11.52  
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
18 Ethan Rieman FR-1 Heidelberg 12.93m 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 11.47  
  • 12.20  
  • 11.66  
19 Samuel Burke SO-2 Cedarville 12.21m 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Koen Hill SO-2 Heidelberg 14.09m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
21 Noah Pendleton SO-2 Wabash 14.69m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • 10.73  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.66  
22 Camden King FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 10.17m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.29  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.14  
23 Henry Wright SR-4 Bluffton 10.34m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.36  
24 Jordan Turner FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 13.27m 11.25m 36' 11"
  • 11.25  
  • 9.09  
  • 10.98  
25 Curtiss Krause JR-3 Roanoke 11.71m 10.94m 35' 10.75"
  • 10.40  
  • 10.60  
  • 10.94  
26 Cameron Young SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.62m 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.88  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.21  
27 Jarrett Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 13.38m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.25  
28 Dylan Alltop FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.45m 10.66m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.49  
29 AJ Sutherly FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22m 10.49m 34' 5"
  • 9.65  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.49  
30 Jake Fleming FR-1 Wittenberg 8.46m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • 10.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
31 Zach Liddle SR-4 Olivet 11.95m 10.39m 34' 1.25"
  • 10.39  
  • 8.32  
  • 9.75  
32 Kirsci Vincent SR-4 Centre 7.90m 10.26m 33' 8"
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Brandon Mitchell FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.37m 10.24m 33' 7.25"
  • 10.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
34 Kobe Hogue SR-4 Olivet 8.70m 10.24m 33' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24  
  • 8.89  
35 Matt Obert JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 12.05m 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 8.64  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.21  
36 Ernest Bowen FR-1 Transylvania 10.30m 10.00m 32' 9.75"
  • 10.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 David Sinkler JR-3 Olivet 9.66m 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.38  
  • 9.96  
  • FOUL  
38 Tyler Jiles SR-4 Centre 11.49m 9.82m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Jack Tucker SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 10.77m 9.79m 32' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.79  
  • 5.80  
40 Max Pollio SO-2 Kenyon 8.78m 9.76m 32' 0.25"
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Jayden McKibbin FR-1 Albion 7.21m 8.90m 29' 2.5"
  • 8.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.78  
42 Terrin Jackson FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7.27m 8.86m 29' 1"
  • 8.82  
  • 8.72  
  • 8.86  
43 Jasper Damewood SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.68m 8.80m 28' 10.5"
  • 6.68  
  • 7.02  
  • 8.80  
44 Austin Womack JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 9.20m 8.76m 28' 9"
  • 8.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 Nehemiah Peters FR-1 Cedarville 11.38m 8.75m 28' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13  
  • 8.75  
46 Jesse De La Rosa FR-1 Heidelberg 10.14m 8.59m 28' 2.25"
  • 8.28  
  • 7.62  
  • 8.59  
47 Elias Webster FR-1 Bluffton 6.18m 7.82m 25' 8"
  • 7.01  
  • 7.82  
  • 7.32  
48 Charles Johnson FR-1 Olivet 6.76m 6.90m 22' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90  
  Max Green FR-1 Wittenberg FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
15 Tyler Hampton SO-2 Ohio Dominican 12.28m 10.81m 13.26m 14.98m 10.44m 14.98m 13.39m 40' 3.5"
28 Dylan Alltop FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.66m 11.19m 7.68m 13.11m 9.81m 9.91m 10.45m 34' 11.75"
33 Brandon Mitchell FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.24m 8.60m 9.83m 11.98m 13.00m 7.27m 10.55m 33' 7.25"
34 Kobe Hogue SR-4 Olivet 10.24m 7.58m 12.39m 11.57m 9.01m 8.70m 7.99m 33' 7.25"
37 David Sinkler JR-3 Olivet 9.96m 8.47m 9.66m 8.27m 7.57m 7.27m 7.37m 32' 8.25"
39 Jack Tucker SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.79m 7.93m 8.81m 8.81m 7.64m 8.71m 9.40m 32' 1.5"
41 Jayden McKibbin FR-1 Albion 8.90m 6.76m 9.08m 9.61m 9.17m 9.43m 9.70m 29' 2.5"
42 Terrin Jackson FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.86m 9.13m 6.56m 9.30m 6.38m 9.13m 11.52m 29' 1"
43 Jasper Damewood SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 8.80m 11.44m 6.16m 9.68m 11.35m 9.77m 6.78m 28' 10.5"
44 Austin Womack JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8.76m 6.57m 7.62m 9.55m 6.31m 9.72m 11.39m 28' 9"
45 Nehemiah Peters FR-1 Cedarville 8.75m 6.74m 11.29m 9.98m 8.93m 8.31m 10.76m 28' 8.5"
46 Jesse De La Rosa FR-1 Heidelberg 8.59m 7.30m 8.85m 7.22m 7.99m 7.04m 7.99m 28' 2.25"
47 Elias Webster FR-1 Bluffton 7.82m 6.88m 6.10m 6.49m 6.41m 9.78m 10.01m 25' 8"
48 Charles Johnson FR-1 Olivet 6.90m 5.66m 7.59m 6.49m 6.56m 6.28m 6.56m 22' 7.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Camden King FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 10.29m 12.83m 9.71m 11.56m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
24 Jordan Turner FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 11.59m 13.61m 10.24m 11.36m 11.25m 36' 11"
25 Curtiss Krause JR-3 Roanoke 12.91m 13.35m 9.52m 14.22m 10.94m 35' 10.75"
26 Cameron Young SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 10.34m 10.55m 12.84m 9.68m 10.88m 35' 8.5"
27 Jarrett Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 11.13m 9.63m 8.88m 11.02m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
29 AJ Sutherly FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22m 12.80m 7.34m 7.34m 10.49m 34' 5"
30 Jake Fleming FR-1 Wittenberg 7.84m 7.94m 12.54m 10.45m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
35 Matt Obert JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8.37m 8.88m 11.13m 10.52m 10.21m 33' 6"
36 Ernest Bowen FR-1 Transylvania 11.20m 11.30m 11.70m 9.40m 10.00m 32' 9.75"
40 Max Pollio SO-2 Kenyon 7.03m 11.81m 11.32m 11.91m 9.76m 32' 0.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Reis Thomas SR-4 Wabash 13.92m 15.17m 45' 8"
10 Jaiden Maddox FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 12.98m 14.15m 42' 7"
12 John Schnerre FR-1 Wabash 12.72m 13.36m 41' 8.75"
13 Samuel Eluemunoh FR-1 Kenyon 12.50m 10.63m 41' 0.25"
16 Decklan Brophy JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 12.28m 14.12m 40' 3.5"
18 Ethan Rieman FR-1 Heidelberg 12.20m 8.66m 40' 0.5"
19 Samuel Burke SO-2 Cedarville 11.97m 10.65m 39' 3.25"
20 Koen Hill SO-2 Heidelberg 11.74m 8.57m 38' 6.25"
21 Noah Pendleton SO-2 Wabash 11.66m 13.06m 38' 3.25"
23 Henry Wright SR-4 Bluffton 11.36m 8.29m 37' 3.25"
31 Zach Liddle SR-4 Olivet 10.39m 11.22m 34' 1.25"
38 Tyler Jiles SR-4 Centre 9.82m 9.13m 32' 2.75"
  Max Green FR-1 Wittenberg FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Quinn Sholar FR-1 Wabash 15.69m 15.69m 17.10m 11.92m 51' 5.75"
2 Brandon English SR-4 Wabash 13.31m 14.63m 12.58m 14.92m 48' 0"
3 Eddie Hines JR-3 Albion 16.44m 14.55m 18.33m 17.31m 47' 9"
4 Grant Weise SO-2 Cedarville 17.84m 14.39m 11.80m 16.98m 47' 2.5"
6 Mike Soltis FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.91m 13.68m 13.82m 16.42m 44' 10.75"
7 Bruce Davis FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 11.77m 13.53m 13.39m 11.50m 44' 4.75"
8 Mason Darden SR-4 Albion 15.12m 13.50m 13.64m 10.26m 44' 3.5"
9 Byron Pearce SR-4 Olivet 14.11m 13.44m 15.59m 17.20m 44' 1.25"
11 Brett Brooks FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.95m 12.78m 9.58m 15.72m 41' 11.25"
14 Josiah Brown FR-1 Heidelberg 10.33m 12.44m 10.45m 10.20m 40' 9.75"
17 Connor Dewan SO-2 Albion 14.24m 12.28m 14.74m 13.39m 40' 3.5"
32 Kirsci Vincent SR-4 Centre 7.28m 10.26m 10.36m 8.00m 33' 8"