February 3- 4, 2023
|
Akron-Field House - Akron, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Adamczyk SO-2 Detroit Mercy 37.93 1:00.58 1:00.58 1:00.58 47.28 49.25 44.82
2 Logan Doyle FR-1 Kent State 55.48 38.64 39.13 46.07 1:00.43 49.53 44.58
3 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 38.20 42.16 55.06 50.10 52.08 49.60 1:01.01
4 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 35.85 34.86 56.76 59.25 59.25 49.79 49.79
5 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 39.37 1:03.29 59.30 36.88 43.36 49.83 59.30
6 Antonio Talley FR-1 Detroit Mercy 48.94 36.45 55.43 39.45 36.95 49.93 43.44
7 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 52.82 44.77 36.72 55.84 1:01.87 50.30 37.23
8 Joseph Grabill SO-2 Duquesne 42.99 52.71 55.78 58.34 42.48 51.17 1:00.38
9 Anthony Kamenski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 59.66 47.83 57.09 55.55 43.72 51.43 50.92
10 Carvin Coleman JR-3 Detroit Mercy 41.68 39.11 1:02.77 47.85 40.14 51.45 44.25
11 Antonie Brown SO-2 Kent State 49.11 1:06.17 37.74 1:04.62 43.42 51.69 1:04.10
12 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 38.87 37.29 56.20 46.75 1:04.08 52.52 47.80
13 Dakari Carter   Game Speed Performance Academy 42.59 42.59 57.31 51.52 44.69 52.57 45.21
14 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 41.13 53.25 46.40 39.54 42.71 52.72 59.05
15 Ryan Ellison SO-2 Duquesne 48.75 37.62 40.80 1:00.93 51.92 52.98 54.04
16 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 1:05.55 57.56 53.83 51.70 53.83 53.29 37.84
17 Max Dailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 56.06 40.12 42.32 1:01.56 40.67 54.96 1:07.06
18 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 59.27 1:12.38 51.86 1:12.38 1:08.96 56.99 42.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Adamczyk SO-2 Detroit Mercy 56.64 41.87 49.25
2 Logan Doyle FR-1 Kent State 1:02.91 59.94 49.53
3 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 34.72 59.03 49.60
4 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 1:01.74 57.76 49.79
5 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 59.80 46.84 49.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Antonio Talley FR-1 Detroit Mercy 55.43 46.44 55.43 59.42 49.93
7 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 44.27 50.81 43.76 38.74 50.30
8 Joseph Grabill SO-2 Duquesne 56.80 44.01 51.17 38.89 51.17
13 Dakari Carter   Game Speed Performance Academy 56.25 57.31 1:06.24 52.05 52.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Anthony Kamenski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 51.43
10 Carvin Coleman JR-3 Detroit Mercy 51.45
12 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 52.52
14 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 52.72
15 Ryan Ellison SO-2 Duquesne 52.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Antonie Brown SO-2 Kent State 51.69
16 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 53.29
17 Max Dailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 54.96
18 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 56.99