February 17, 2023
|
Akron-Field House - Akron, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Woods   Unattached 6.71 5.04 6.92 7.52 5.84 8.12 6.85
2 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.72 4.98 8.14 5.72 6.12 5.04 4.98
3 Dakari Carter   Unattached 6.76 8.45 8.39 7.30 8.72 4.94 7.71
4 Jonti Baker   Unattached 6.79 7.20 4.89 5.84 7.27 6.73 7.27
5 Dom Data   Unattached 6.91 6.36 8.57 5.12 6.43 7.05 8.43
6 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 7.05 8.18 7.69 7.41 6.00 6.21 6.35
7 Dom Glenn SO-2 Capital 7.06 8.83 6.71 6.43 8.62 6.43 9.04
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 7.10 5.04 5.12 5.90 7.53 8.60 7.60

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Woods   Unattached 6.70 4.76 8.11
2 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.76 5.75 7.64
3 Jonti Baker   Unattached 6.80 8.03 5.72
4 Dakari Carter   Unattached 6.75 8.04 8.24
5 Dom Data   Unattached 6.95 7.09 6.19
6 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 7.04 8.73 8.87
7 Dom Glenn SO-2 Capital 7.04 8.87 8.87
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 7.05 7.69 6.42
9 Bobby Golden FR-1 Akron 7.07 6.30 9.20
10 Harry Barton FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.08 6.66 5.60
11 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 7.09 8.58 7.09
12 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 7.13 6.71 6.78
13 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.14 6.36 8.93
14 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 7.14 5.57 7.93
15 Xavier Williams JR-3 Kent State 7.16 8.17 5.73
16 Caleb Mabins JR-3 Akron 7.16 5.37 6.66
17 Daniel Hiser JR-3 Capital 7.21 5.99 5.27
18 Dimitrije Novakovic JR-3 Akron 7.22 6.29 7.08
19 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 7.39 7.02 6.80
20 Josue Charles SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7.68 7.61 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Woods   Unattached 7.84 5.97 6.70 6.17 6.77 7.84 7.11
4 Dakari Carter   Unattached 6.08 4.80 6.75 8.24 7.43 5.88 7.29
9 Bobby Golden FR-1 Akron 5.31 8.49 7.07 7.99 6.72 4.95 8.77
13 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.86 5.57 7.14 6.50 8.50 7.50 7.14
16 Caleb Mabins JR-3 Akron 5.52 7.74 7.16 6.23 5.73 8.09 7.88
18 Dimitrije Novakovic JR-3 Akron 8.96 5.85 7.22 7.01 6.00 5.85 9.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jonti Baker   Unattached 7.35 8.84 6.80 6.46 6.67 7.76 7.48
5 Dom Data   Unattached 5.49 8.55 6.95 6.54 7.58 6.61 5.22
7 Dom Glenn SO-2 Capital 8.94 7.96 7.04 5.85 6.69 6.34 5.99
10 Harry Barton FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.01 6.16 7.08 8.00 5.24 5.17 5.46
15 Xavier Williams JR-3 Kent State 9.24 8.17 7.16 5.16 8.52 7.67 6.52
17 Daniel Hiser JR-3 Capital 9.30 7.07 7.21 8.87 9.09 6.85 7.29
19 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 9.17 5.18 7.39 9.32 5.18 5.47 5.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 4.87 6.63 7.03 6.76 5.48 8.72 8.66
6 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 6.13 6.69 7.82 7.04 6.83 8.24 5.50
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 6.56 9.17 8.75 7.05 5.15 8.25 7.41
11 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 5.25 8.02 8.30 7.09 5.53 7.24 5.39
12 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 7.35 7.28 8.99 7.13 7.99 8.85 6.49
14 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 6.64 7.36 6.43 7.14 5.43 7.86 6.22
20 Josue Charles SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7.45 5.61 8.07 7.68 7.84 5.61 6.30

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakari Carter   Unattached 17.19 21.48 22.34 20.20 27.28
2 Dom Data   Unattached 20.01 21.51 24.74 18.72 20.65
3 Jimmy Harkelroad SO-2 Akron 17.59 21.71 17.59 18.24 22.15
4 David Williams SO-2 Duquesne 15.33 21.89 25.18 27.15 20.80
5 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 17.34 22.23 26.68 26.24 24.46
6 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 25.35 22.43 26.47 26.25 21.31
7 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 21.32 22.44 26.93 17.73 16.39
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 18.20 22.47 16.41 25.62 26.29
9 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 24.33 22.52 24.33 26.80 26.58
10 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 21.34 22.70 18.84 23.16 17.26
11 Antoine Brown SO-2 Kent State 26.12 22.71 28.62 27.26 25.67
12 Terron Taylor SR-4 Youngstown St. 21.45 22.81 26.24 17.80 25.32
13 Bobby Golden FR-1 Akron 26.42 22.97 27.57 24.12 22.74
14 Ben Char FR-1 Capital 20.74 23.04 17.98 16.59 19.36
15 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 26.58 23.31 18.65 20.28 17.72
16 Josue Charles SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 28.60 24.87 31.59 23.38 19.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakari Carter   Unattached 25.57 16.54 21.48
2 Dom Data   Unattached 19.79 16.35 21.51
5 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 25.79 26.90 22.23
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jimmy Harkelroad SO-2 Akron 24.32 20.19 21.71
4 David Williams SO-2 Duquesne 19.49 23.86 21.89
7 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 21.10 26.71 22.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 17.98 18.65 22.47 28.99 22.02 22.02 28.54
10 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 16.80 26.11 22.70 25.88 16.12 21.34 22.25
11 Antoine Brown SO-2 Kent State 21.35 25.21 22.71 22.94 18.85 22.49 20.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 22.88 22.43
9 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 23.20 22.52
15 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 21.22 23.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Terron Taylor SR-4 Youngstown St. 25.32 22.81
13 Bobby Golden FR-1 Akron 26.65 22.97
14 Ben Char FR-1 Capital 27.65 23.04
16 Josue Charles SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 19.90 24.87

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fernando Sanchez SO-2 Buffalo 49.45 37.09 34.62 37.09 49.95
2 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 49.54 48.55 43.60 51.03 50.04
3 William Delbaugh SO-2 Youngstown St. 50.19 57.22 51.20 1:02.24 44.67
4 Daniel McCormack JR-3 Capital 50.57 51.08 59.17 41.47 1:04.73
5 Julian Smith FR-1 Buffalo 50.73 52.76 36.02 52.76 47.69
6 Johann Matzal JR-3 Buffalo 50.83 53.38 45.75 56.93 55.41
7 Patrick Ames FR-1 Buffalo 51.16 44.51 57.30 40.93 57.81
8 Kaden Lowe FR-1 Capital 52.04 1:02.45 44.24 51.52 40.07
9 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 53.41 1:03.56 41.66 1:03.03 49.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Fernando Sanchez SO-2 Buffalo 49.45 1:03.79 46.98
2 Benjamin Hudak FR-1 Akron 49.54 54.50 1:01.43
3 William Delbaugh SO-2 Youngstown St. 50.19 43.17 37.65
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Daniel McCormack JR-3 Capital 1:01.70 1:01.19 40.46 50.57
6 Johann Matzal JR-3 Buffalo 55.92 36.60 52.36 50.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Julian Smith FR-1 Buffalo 58.34 56.82 47.69 52.26 1:05.45 50.73
7 Patrick Ames FR-1 Buffalo 59.86 1:01.91 39.40 59.35 49.63 51.16
8 Kaden Lowe FR-1 Capital 45.28 53.08 40.60 45.28 1:05.57 52.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 53.41 51.28 43.27 44.87

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colin Kelly   Pittsburgh Track Club 1:51.16
2 Ethan Yost SO-2 Kent State 1:51.29
3 Evan Alten SO-2 Kent State 1:52.04
4 Trey Double JR-3 Kent State 1:52.10
5 Harry Ross-Hughes FR-1 Lake Erie 1:52.23
6 Jean Dieuvil JR-3 Akron 1:52.25
7 Baidy Ba SO-2 Kent State 1:52.29
8 Dylan McBride FR-1 Kent State 1:53.71
9 Silas Bush FR-1 Akron 1:54.26
10 Michael Arner SO-2 Kent State 1:54.53
11 Jack Wilcoxson JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:54.58
12 Manamanya Opiew JR-3 Malone 1:54.99
13 Samuel de la Riva FR-1 Duquesne 1:55.42
14 Jack Barnhisel FR-1 Duquesne 1:56.53
15 Holden Eagle FR-1 Duquesne 1:56.53
16 Gabe Watson FR-1 Buffalo 1:56.67
17 Josh Conrad SR-4 Walsh 1:57.08
18 Riley Jackson SO-2 Youngstown St. 1:59.04
19 Joey Stafford JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:59.59
20 Max Dailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:04.98
21 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:11.38
22 Ryan Armstrong JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 2:12.10
23 Dane Fasick FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:12.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Colin Kelly   Pittsburgh Track Club 1:51.16 2:06.73
2 Ethan Yost SO-2 Kent State 1:51.29 1:34.60
3 Evan Alten SO-2 Kent State 1:52.04 1:33.00
4 Trey Double JR-3 Kent State 1:52.10 1:24.08
5 Harry Ross-Hughes FR-1 Lake Erie 1:52.23 2:13.56
6 Jean Dieuvil JR-3 Akron 1:52.25 1:48.89
7 Baidy Ba SO-2 Kent State 1:52.29 1:30.96
17 Josh Conrad SR-4 Walsh 1:57.08 1:39.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dylan McBride FR-1 Kent State 2:18.73 1:38.93 2:25.55 1:53.71 1:34.38 1:44.62 2:19.87
9 Silas Bush FR-1 Akron 2:22.83 2:18.26 1:59.98 1:54.26 1:39.41 1:55.41 1:50.84
10 Michael Arner SO-2 Kent State 1:49.95 1:53.39 2:23.17 1:54.53 2:05.99 1:56.82 2:22.02
11 Jack Wilcoxson JR-3 Youngstown St. 2:03.75 1:24.79 1:46.56 1:54.58 1:32.81 1:23.65 2:06.04
12 Manamanya Opiew JR-3 Malone 2:16.84 2:28.34 2:15.69 1:54.99 2:00.74 2:00.74 2:12.24
13 Samuel de la Riva FR-1 Duquesne 1:27.72 2:26.59 2:04.66 1:55.42 1:55.42 2:17.35 1:45.04
15 Holden Eagle FR-1 Duquesne 2:22.17 1:36.72 2:15.18 1:56.53 2:09.35 2:07.02 1:47.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jack Barnhisel FR-1 Duquesne 1:41.39 2:30.33 1:56.53 1:44.88 2:23.34 1:56.53 1:21.58
16 Gabe Watson FR-1 Buffalo 2:24.67 2:13.01 1:56.67 2:28.17 2:06.01 2:04.84 2:17.67
18 Riley Jackson SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:29.99 1:26.90 1:59.04 1:43.57 1:43.57 1:24.52 2:10.95
19 Joey Stafford JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:34.48 2:05.57 1:59.59 1:26.11 2:31.88 1:53.61 2:10.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Max Dailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:04.98 1:37.49
21 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:11.38 2:49.48
22 Ryan Armstrong JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 2:12.10 2:42.49
23 Dane Fasick FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:12.27 2:47.99

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Kreft SR-4 Walsh 4:10.86 5:11.75 4:03.55 3:29.46 5:02.01 4:05.99
2 Evan Hilbert SO-2 Buffalo 3:53.88 3:41.44 4:08.80 4:48.61 3:01.63 5:01.05
3 Hayden Schmidt FR-1 Malone 4:22.23 4:02.25 4:09.74 4:22.23 5:07.18 3:24.79
4 Nathan Moore SO-2 Walsh 2:55.59 3:23.18 4:10.84 3:48.27 4:00.81 5:23.59
5 Ryan Buzby JR-3 Buffalo 4:44.79 4:26.99 4:14.27 4:32.07 4:16.82 4:06.65
6 Connor Shingleton FR-1 Unattached 4:24.59 4:57.98 4:16.88 4:40.00 4:50.28 3:48.63
7 Hunter Moore SR-4 Walsh 3:07.61 5:05.82 4:16.99 5:21.24 4:42.69 4:29.84
8 Noah Brightman FR-1 Buffalo 3:28.84 4:28.14 4:17.82 4:02.35 4:17.82 4:15.25
9 Seth Macura SO-2 Walsh 4:56.73 4:30.93 4:18.02 3:10.94 5:19.95 4:18.02
10 Tucker Markko SR-4 Malone 4:12.47 3:17.81 4:20.27 3:38.63 4:30.68 4:20.27
11 Liam Blake FR-1 Unattached 5:05.34 3:36.61 4:20.97 3:26.17 4:20.97 4:26.19
12 Will Lamb FR-1 Duquesne 4:30.17 3:06.24 4:22.30 3:14.11 4:30.17 4:17.06
13 Nick Ponzi JR-3 Ashland 4:03.43 4:56.34 4:24.59 5:04.28 4:16.66 3:31.68
14 Alex Keller FR-1 Walsh 5:31.59 5:02.41 4:25.27 4:46.50 5:39.55 3:21.61
15 Ben Colli FR-1 Duquesne 3:59.25 4:07.23 4:25.83 5:24.32 5:40.27 4:09.88
16 Andrew Biggs FR-1 Kent State 3:14.17 3:22.15 4:25.98 4:47.26 5:40.46 4:07.37
17 Trevor Carson JR-3 Duquesne 3:43.58 4:23.50 4:26.16 4:42.13 4:47.46 5:32.70
18 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 5:46.62 4:13.30 4:26.63 4:42.63 3:14.64 5:25.29
19 Nathaniel Woshner FR-1 Duquesne 4:40.54 3:33.75 4:27.18 4:19.17 5:25.96 5:36.65
20 Christian Jenkins   Akron TC 3:36.37 4:37.76 4:52.38 4:40.69 5:21.62 4:23.15
21 Ryan Armstrong JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 3:44.82 3:44.82 5:03.80 4:15.20 5:49.37 5:55.45
22 Justin Redilla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5:38.62 3:39.65 5:05.06 3:51.85 5:11.17 6:12.18
  Jake Ondash   Merriman Valley Track Clu DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zach Kreft SR-4 Walsh 4:03.55
2 Evan Hilbert SO-2 Buffalo 4:08.80
3 Hayden Schmidt FR-1 Malone 4:09.74
4 Nathan Moore SO-2 Walsh 4:10.84
5 Ryan Buzby JR-3 Buffalo 4:14.27
6 Connor Shingleton FR-1 Unattached 4:16.88
7 Hunter Moore SR-4 Walsh 4:16.99
8 Noah Brightman FR-1 Buffalo 4:17.82
11 Liam Blake FR-1 Unattached 4:20.97
  Jake Ondash   Merriman Valley Track Clu DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Seth Macura SO-2 Walsh 4:18.02 3:39.32
10 Tucker Markko SR-4 Malone 4:20.27 3:23.01
12 Will Lamb FR-1 Duquesne 4:22.30 3:45.58
13 Nick Ponzi JR-3 Ashland 4:24.59 4:06.07
14 Alex Keller FR-1 Walsh 4:25.27 5:34.24
15 Ben Colli FR-1 Duquesne 4:25.83 3:16.72
18 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 4:26.63 4:21.30
19 Nathaniel Woshner FR-1 Duquesne 4:27.18 4:56.57
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Andrew Biggs FR-1 Kent State 4:44.60 4:25.98
17 Trevor Carson JR-3 Duquesne 3:54.22 4:26.16
20 Christian Jenkins   Akron TC 5:07.00 4:52.38
21 Ryan Armstrong JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 3:53.93 5:03.80
22 Justin Redilla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 4:46.76 5:05.06

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Drew Roberts JR-3 Walsh 9:46.17 8:29.71 7:08.16 10:57.53 6:27.38 9:05.39
2 Mitchel Dunham JR-3 Walsh 6:59.16 8:31.16 6:54.04 6:59.16 5:57.82 10:08.28
3 Julian Shrock JR-3 Walsh 8:50.18 8:34.73 10:53.71 9:51.94 9:36.50 9:15.91
4 Drew Monahan JR-3 Walsh 6:27.57 8:36.75 7:03.74 8:41.92 6:12.06 7:55.41
5 Noah Graham FR-1 Unattached 9:14.07 8:47.68 9:08.79 8:37.13 6:51.59 10:54.33
6 Luke Baun SR-4 Youngstown St. 8:33.10 8:48.96 9:25.99 8:33.10 6:42.01 7:50.78
7 Ben Hoffman SO-2 Duquesne 8:02.04 8:49.71 9:26.79 10:19.76 7:24.96 8:39.12
8 Lukas Keverkamp SO-2 Walsh 6:38.49 8:51.32 7:15.69 6:11.93 8:03.51 10:21.65
9 Gorby Beau FR-1 Youngstown St. 7:04.08 8:56.80 6:21.13 6:15.76 7:20.18 7:57.76
10 Matt Parker JR-3 Walsh 7:58.92 8:58.11 9:35.78 8:58.11 9:08.88 11:01.88
11 Joey Buehner SR-4 Walsh 8:12.15 9:00.82 10:54.40 6:45.62 9:44.09 8:28.37
12 David Perez FR-1 Lake Erie 8:28.81 9:07.10 10:40.11 9:07.10 8:06.92 7:01.27
13 Kyle Woods FR-1 Walsh 10:54.99 9:10.41 7:03.82 7:58.86 9:10.41 8:09.87
14 Logan Thomas FR-1 Walsh 9:50.98 9:17.52 9:34.25 9:23.10 7:09.29 11:36.90
15 Evan Castlevetere FR-1 Duquesne 7:27.95 9:19.93 6:37.55 11:23.12 10:43.92 8:29.54
16 Benji House SR-4 Walsh 9:12.86 9:29.95 10:44.05 7:47.36 8:55.76 7:47.36
17 Brandon Orend SO-2 Walsh 9:56.69 9:39.31 8:00.83 7:08.69 10:43.04 9:45.11
18 Griffin Littler FR-1 Walsh 12:02.34 9:42.53 8:38.46 12:31.47 9:48.36 8:38.46
19 Caden Harsh JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8:25.66 10:16.65 11:24.49 7:11.66 11:36.82 12:50.82
  Michael Arner SO-2 Kent State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Parks FR-1 Buffalo 10.18 8.14 5.86
2 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 9.15 8.47 5.93
3 Kelly Wilson JR-3 Capital 7.37 8.56 8.39
4 Jacob Patton SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 9.57 8.62 6.30
5 Anthony Kamenski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 7.10 8.87 7.28
6 Michael Wolford SR-4 Buffalo 6.57 9.25 9.72
7 Michael Hvizdak FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 11.28 9.64 9.26

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Parks FR-1 Buffalo 8.20
2 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 8.56
3 Jacob Patton SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 8.59
4 Kelly Wilson JR-3 Capital 8.62
5 Anthony Kamenski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8.97
6 Michael Wolford SR-4 Buffalo 9.39
7 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 9.79
8 Michael Hvizdak FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9.80
9 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 10.33
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Parks FR-1 Buffalo 9.11 8.37 8.20 8.53
4 Kelly Wilson JR-3 Capital 6.12 9.23 8.62 9.92
6 Michael Wolford SR-4 Buffalo 7.52 7.05 9.39 7.42
9 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.34 7.24 10.33 11.47
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dontae Deas SR-4 Kent State 8.56 6.42 7.79 6.42
3 Jacob Patton SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 8.59 10.40 11.09 6.36
5 Anthony Kamenski JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8.97 10.50 7.18 10.95
7 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 9.79 11.95 11.65 11.16
8 Michael Hvizdak FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9.80 11.27 10.10 8.73

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashland Derrick Amapps, Brenden Jackson, Jacob Pielech, Noah Wood 3:27.85 3:35.77 3:35.77 3:17.95
2 Buffalo Fernando Sanchez, Julian Smith, Johann Matzal, Gabe Watson 4:20.98 3:19.82 4:23.02 3:23.89
3 Westminster (Pa.) Anthony Kamenski, Ryan Beard, Max Dailey, Jacob Patton 2:38.26 4:09.88 3:30.32 3:28.23
4 Duquesne Joseph Grabill, Trevor Carson, Holden Eagle, Samuel de la Riva 3:17.88 3:13.62 4:23.84 3:32.77

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Terron Taylor SR-4 Youngstown St. 2.06m 2.02m 2.30m 2.38m 2.16m 1.50m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Cameron Beverly SO-2 Walsh 2.56m 1.46m 2.54m 1.50m 1.94m 2.58m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Mason Stephens SO-2 Youngstown St. 1.87m 1.40m 1.89m 1.54m 2.15m 1.64m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Deondre McKeever SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Hunter Garretson JR-3 Akron 5.00m 5.55m 18' 2.5"
  • 5.20
    XXO
  • 5.35
    O
  • 5.45
    P
  • 5.55
    O
  • 5.65
    XXX
2 Wyatt Lefker SR-4 Youngstown St. 5.51m 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.55
    XXX
3 Robert Artrip JR-3 Akron 5.20m 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.20
    XO
  • 5.35
    XXX
4 Blake Sifferlin FR-1 Youngstown St. 4.19m 5.05m 16' 6.75"
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.20
    XXX
5 Kristian Kneffler JR-3 Kent State 5.83m 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
5 Oscar Prieto SO-2 Akron 5.54m 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
7 Lawrence Gawell SO-2 Youngstown St. 3.73m 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
8 Jacob Patton SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 4.50m 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Amare Hall FR-1 Kent State 7.25m 23' 9.5"
  • 7.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.25  
2 Caleb Mabins JR-3 Akron 7.14m 23' 5.25"
  • 7.14  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Haruki Sakai JR-3 Akron 7.09m 23' 3.25"
  • 6.99  
  • 7.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sacha Quequin FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.97m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.97  
5 Dimitrije Novakovic JR-3 Akron 6.94m 22' 9.25"
  • 6.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Del'Mario Hairston JR-3 Kent State 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.56  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
7 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35  
8 Daniel Hiser JR-3 Capital 6.50m 21' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
9 Robert Artrip JR-3 Akron 6.35m 20' 10"
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Deondre McKeever SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.14  
  • 5.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21  
11 Dan Blank JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • 5.48  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.75  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Uri Arnon FR-1 Pittsburgh 12.76m 17.64m 10.90m 14.34m 47' 0.75"
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.15  
2 Del'Mario Hairston JR-3 Kent State 11.48m 11.75m 14.15m 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Otoniel Badjana SO-2 Pittsburgh 17.61m 57' 9.5"
  • 16.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.57  
  • 17.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.61  
2 Dominic Perry JR-3 Youngstown St. 17.18m 56' 4.5"
  • 16.50  
  • 16.83  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jonathan Surdej JR-3 Buffalo 17.06m 55' 11.75"
  • 15.94  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.48  
  • 16.07  
  • 17.02  
  • 17.06  
4 Mark Przybocki SR-4 Buffalo 16.47m 54' 0.5"
  • 15.27  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.16  
  • 15.68  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
5 Josiah Cox FR-1 Akron 16.30m 53' 5.75"
  • 15.83  
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.85  
  • 16.30  
  • FOUL  
6 Michael Cornathan JR-3 Walsh 15.74m 51' 7.75"
  • 15.33  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
7 Kendrick Scott JR-3 Lake Erie 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 14.58  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.04  
  • 15.12  
8 Quinn Smith JR-3 Buffalo 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • 15.14  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
9 Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.93  
10 Drake Sturdevant SO-2 Lake Erie 14.89m 48' 10.25"
  • 14.04  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.57  
11 Braden Brock SR-4 Walsh 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • 14.68  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.80  
12 Michael Wolford SR-4 Buffalo 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.36  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.75  
13 Jamerie Robinson FR-1 Akron 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 13.29  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
14 Colton Ferrucci FR-1 Walsh 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.32  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.63  
15 Charlie Taylor SO-2 Lake Erie 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.95  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.46  
16 Robert Artrip JR-3 Akron 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
17 Tyson Jacobs FR-1 Lake Erie 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 12.67  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.61  
18 Gabriel Miller SR-4 Walsh 12.80m 42' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
19 Omari Howard SO-2 Lake Erie 12.65m 41' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
20 Chris Bon Tempo FR-1 Walsh 12.48m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
21 Gabriel Sanders SO-2 Duquesne 11.54m 37' 10.5"
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  Ryan Henry FR-1 Youngstown St. FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Marvin Jean-Denis FR-1 Capital FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Jamerie Robinson FR-1 Akron 16.66m 12.92m 15.80m 14.36m 13.50m 14.65m 11.06m 47' 1.5"
14 Colton Ferrucci FR-1 Walsh 14.06m 9.84m 12.79m 14.06m 15.89m 13.64m 12.94m 46' 1.5"
15 Charlie Taylor SO-2 Lake Erie 16.60m 11.02m 16.46m 13.95m 14.51m 15.35m 9.76m 45' 9.25"
16 Robert Artrip JR-3 Akron 16.55m 15.58m 16.14m 13.91m 15.58m 17.39m 11.68m 45' 7.75"
17 Tyson Jacobs FR-1 Lake Erie 9.53m 10.07m 9.53m 13.61m 12.66m 17.28m 16.88m 44' 8"
18 Gabriel Miller SR-4 Walsh 15.10m 15.87m 10.50m 12.80m 14.08m 9.34m 12.42m 42' 0"
19 Omari Howard SO-2 Lake Erie 15.43m 14.67m 14.17m 12.65m 11.89m 16.32m 11.39m 41' 6"
20 Chris Bon Tempo FR-1 Walsh 12.36m 9.86m 13.85m 12.48m 14.23m 8.74m 13.73m 40' 11.5"
21 Gabriel Sanders SO-2 Duquesne 8.77m 12.92m 10.73m 11.54m 8.66m 14.19m 8.54m 37' 10.5"
  Marvin Jean-Denis FR-1 Capital FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Otoniel Badjana SO-2 Pittsburgh 15.67m 17.96m 17.61m 12.68m 17.43m 15.67m 14.09m 57' 9.5"
2 Dominic Perry JR-3 Youngstown St. 20.44m 12.89m 17.18m 13.57m 12.37m 17.87m 20.79m 56' 4.5"
3 Jonathan Surdej JR-3 Buffalo 15.52m 12.11m 17.06m 14.50m 18.60m 20.98m 15.52m 55' 11.75"
4 Mark Przybocki SR-4 Buffalo 18.94m 13.83m 16.47m 13.83m 17.13m 17.79m 14.33m 54' 0.5"
5 Josiah Cox FR-1 Akron 20.54m 14.34m 16.30m 11.41m 16.95m 13.20m 14.18m 53' 5.75"
6 Michael Cornathan JR-3 Walsh 12.91m 14.64m 15.74m 19.52m 19.52m 16.68m 13.54m 51' 7.75"
7 Kendrick Scott JR-3 Lake Erie 11.61m 16.72m 15.48m 14.55m 17.80m 11.61m 18.89m 50' 9.5"
8 Quinn Smith JR-3 Buffalo 10.90m 15.75m 15.14m 19.53m 14.08m 11.66m 17.71m 49' 8.25"
9 Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. 18.97m 18.38m 14.94m 12.25m 15.24m 15.84m 18.08m 49' 0.25"
10 Drake Sturdevant SO-2 Lake Erie 12.95m 19.21m 14.89m 18.17m 15.78m 12.66m 14.74m 48' 10.25"
11 Braden Brock SR-4 Walsh 17.61m 16.43m 14.80m 15.84m 13.62m 12.58m 11.69m 48' 6.75"
12 Michael Wolford SR-4 Buffalo 13.42m 14.16m 14.75m 13.28m 15.93m 10.33m 17.85m 48' 4.75"
  Ryan Henry FR-1 Youngstown St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Milton Wilson SR-4 Akron 25.64m 21.02m 25.64m 25.22m 21.23m 68' 11.75"
  • 17.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.35  
  • 19.90  
  • 20.58  
  • 21.02  
2 Gabriel Miller SR-4 Walsh 15.50m 20.94m 15.50m 17.38m 21.15m 68' 8.5"
  • 18.99  
  • 19.15  
  • 19.29  
  • 19.02  
  • 20.14  
  • 20.94  
3 Dominic Nutter JR-3 Walsh 19.67m 19.28m 16.20m 13.88m 13.50m 63' 3.25"
  • 18.76  
  • 18.12  
  • 19.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.44  
  • FOUL  
4 Jabari Neal-Jackson JR-3 Akron 13.63m 18.67m 17.36m 22.59m 15.12m 61' 3"
  • 17.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.48  
  • 18.35  
  • 18.67  
  • 18.19  
5 Michael Cornathan JR-3 Walsh 22.29m 18.42m 22.10m 21.92m 22.29m 60' 5.25"
  • 17.63  
  • 17.68  
  • 17.76  
  • 17.65  
  • 18.42  
  • FOUL  
6 Colton Ferrucci FR-1 Walsh 16.27m 18.28m 17.00m 12.98m 16.27m 59' 11.75"
  • 16.27  
  • 17.09  
  • 17.47  
  • 17.36  
  • 17.29  
  • 18.28  
7 Dominic Perry JR-3 Youngstown St. 19.85m 17.72m 14.18m 13.64m 22.15m 58' 1.75"
  • 17.51  
  • 16.74  
  • 17.72  
  • 17.32  
  • 17.21  
  • 17.68  
8 Thomas Scheetz JR-3 Lake Erie 16.46m 17.15m 16.81m 22.29m 13.72m 56' 3.25"
  • 16.86  
  • 16.40  
  • 17.01  
  • 17.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.90  
9 Dante Mediati FR-1 Youngstown St. 12.61m 17.04m 13.29m 16.87m 12.78m 55' 11"
  • 16.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.77  
  • 17.04  
  • FOUL  
10 Daniel Amaya SO-2 Pittsburgh 17.12m 16.00m 16.16m 13.44m 11.36m 52' 6"
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Austin Clay SR-4 Youngstown St. 15.34m 15.65m 16.43m 16.28m 17.37m 51' 4.25"
  • 15.15  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
12 Jamerie Robinson FR-1 Akron 14.54m 14.25m 17.38m 12.25m 15.25m 46' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
  • 14.25  
13 Gavin Wells FR-1 Lake Erie 12.17m 13.99m 17.49m 14.97m 18.05m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
14 Kenneth Gulloso FR-1 Buffalo 14.65m 13.32m 12.52m 9.86m 14.12m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
15 Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.35m 13.29m 11.83m 11.83m 9.57m 43' 7.25"
  • 12.20  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.18  
16 Mark Przybocki SR-4 Buffalo 12.30m 13.08m 12.30m 10.46m 9.16m 42' 11"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
17 Gabriel Sanders SO-2 Duquesne 11.70m 11.47m 12.16m 10.09m 10.67m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Austin Clay SR-4 Youngstown St. 19.25m 15.65m 16.90m 12.21m 17.06m 51' 4.25"
12 Jamerie Robinson FR-1 Akron 17.38m 14.25m 13.54m 16.96m 16.96m 46' 9"
13 Gavin Wells FR-1 Lake Erie 10.91m 13.99m 15.95m 9.79m 10.49m 45' 10.75"
14 Kenneth Gulloso FR-1 Buffalo 9.46m 13.32m 10.39m 13.99m 10.52m 43' 8.5"
15 Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.49m 13.29m 12.49m 14.09m 12.49m 43' 7.25"
16 Mark Przybocki SR-4 Buffalo 10.46m 13.08m 12.16m 13.08m 10.46m 42' 11"
17 Gabriel Sanders SO-2 Duquesne 13.53m 11.47m 10.90m 9.52m 13.08m 37' 7.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Milton Wilson SR-4 Akron 15.55m 25.64m 21.02m 19.34m 23.54m 27.12m 68' 11.75"
2 Gabriel Miller SR-4 Walsh 19.89m 18.64m 20.94m 22.62m 24.29m 20.73m 68' 8.5"
3 Dominic Nutter JR-3 Walsh 16.39m 17.54m 19.28m 20.63m 15.81m 15.62m 63' 3.25"
4 Jabari Neal-Jackson JR-3 Akron 18.67m 16.06m 18.67m 21.10m 13.07m 13.44m 61' 3"
5 Michael Cornathan JR-3 Walsh 18.60m 12.89m 18.42m 15.10m 22.47m 21.92m 60' 5.25"
6 Colton Ferrucci FR-1 Walsh 15.90m 18.10m 18.28m 12.80m 21.57m 19.74m 59' 11.75"
7 Dominic Perry JR-3 Youngstown St. 15.59m 23.04m 17.72m 12.40m 20.02m 20.38m 58' 1.75"
8 Thomas Scheetz JR-3 Lake Erie 16.46m 15.61m 17.15m 12.86m 16.98m 21.44m 56' 3.25"
9 Dante Mediati FR-1 Youngstown St. 19.94m 15.51m 17.04m 21.13m 14.14m 18.57m 55' 11"
10 Daniel Amaya SO-2 Pittsburgh 16.80m 15.20m 16.00m 19.52m 14.56m 18.40m 52' 6"