February 17, 2023
|
Akron-Field House - Akron, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Woods   Unattached 6.71 6.38 7.72 7.99
2 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.72 7.46 7.33 7.06
3 Dakari Carter   Unattached 6.76 7.37 6.70 5.82
4 Jonti Baker   Unattached 6.79 5.30 8.83 7.00
5 Dom Data   Unattached 6.91 7.40 7.12 8.02
6 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 7.05 6.91 8.60 7.41
7 Dom Glenn SO-2 Capital 7.06 7.63 5.09 5.44
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 7.10 9.09 6.54 7.74

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthony Woods   Unattached 6.70
2 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.76
3 Jonti Baker   Unattached 6.80
4 Dakari Carter   Unattached 6.75
5 Dom Data   Unattached 6.95
6 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 7.04
7 Dom Glenn SO-2 Capital 7.04
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 7.05
9 Bobby Golden FR-1 Akron 7.07
10 Harry Barton FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.08
11 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 7.09
12 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 7.13
13 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.14
14 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 7.14
15 Xavier Williams JR-3 Kent State 7.16
16 Caleb Mabins JR-3 Akron 7.16
17 Daniel Hiser JR-3 Capital 7.21
18 Dimitrije Novakovic JR-3 Akron 7.22
19 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 7.39
20 Josue Charles SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Woods   Unattached 5.57 5.57 6.70
4 Dakari Carter   Unattached 8.71 7.02 6.75
9 Bobby Golden FR-1 Akron 6.93 9.05 7.07
13 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.14 5.43 7.14
16 Caleb Mabins JR-3 Akron 6.38 5.16 7.16
18 Dimitrije Novakovic JR-3 Akron 8.67 7.73 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jonti Baker   Unattached 6.80
5 Dom Data   Unattached 6.95
7 Dom Glenn SO-2 Capital 7.04
10 Harry Barton FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.08
15 Xavier Williams JR-3 Kent State 7.16
17 Daniel Hiser JR-3 Capital 7.21
19 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 7.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 7.51 7.91 6.76 6.70 6.76 8.25
6 Charles Sanders SR-4 Akron 9.09 6.83 7.89 9.09 7.04 6.69
8 Kyle Sommer SR-4 Kent State 8.32 7.48 8.46 6.28 7.05 5.79
11 Ishmael Young SO-2 Capital 6.95 7.66 6.03 5.11 7.09 8.09
12 Jameel Williamson FR-1 Akron 7.06 7.35 7.49 9.20 7.13 6.28
14 Matt DeMatteo FR-1 Duquesne 6.14 5.86 9.21 8.00 7.14 6.93
20 Josue Charles SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 9.99 7.76 9.91 6.53 7.68 9.07