January 27-28, 2023
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 7.55 6.06 5.58 5.44 6.80 4.83 10
2 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 8.17 6.57 8.17 7.61 6.98 6.15 8
3 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 9.08 6.50 4.89 5.87 6.98 8.24 6
4 Austin Kalar FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.44 5.37 5.86 7.13 7.06 8.69 5
5 Gavayne Smith FR-1 Clarke 6.58 8.84 5.24 6.15 7.07 6.08 4
6 Fabian Brown SO-2 Grand View 7.71 8.49 4.95 7.36 7.07 5.59 3
7 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 6.03 8.80 5.61 6.03 7.09 6.31 2
8 Omar Holness FR-1 Mount Mercy 5.71 8.56 8.70 6.42 7.13 8.42 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 6.86
2 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 6.99
3 Gavayne Smith FR-1 Clarke 7.04
4 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 7.07
5 Fabian Brown SO-2 Grand View 7.09
6 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.12
7 Austin Kalar FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.13
8 Omar Holness FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.13
9 Camden Foesch FR-1 Clarke 7.16
10 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.20
11 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.22
12 Gannon O'Hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.22
13 Lendal Franklin SO-2 St. Xavier 7.24
14 Ethan Fox SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 7.26
15 Myles Money FR-1 St. Xavier 7.26
16 Jeremiah Crawford FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.28
17 Kendall Ballman SR-4 Knox 7.28
18 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.28
19 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 7.30
20 Nate Keiper SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.35
21 Josh Musonda FR-1 Clarke 7.38
22 Kaden Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.38
23 River Alvarado FR-1 Clarke 7.41
24 Jacob Anderson JR-3 Knox 7.41
24 Jeron Shaw SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.41
26 Drew Mallett FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.42
27 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.43
28 Mario Price FR-1 St. Xavier 7.48
29 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.48
30 Ryan McFadden FR-1 St. Xavier 7.49
31 Dominic Neely FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.50
32 Dylan Russell Freshman Unattached 7.55
33 Jordan Sharp FR-1 Southeastern CC 7.62
34 Brian Kishi SR-4 Knox 7.64
35 Coltin Morrow SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 7.69
36 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.79
37 Kenyon Baker FR-1 Southeastern CC 7.79
38 Austin Ring FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 7.87
39 Jacob Stewart Freshman Unattached 8.22
40 Cody Wagner SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 8.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.20
11 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.22
24 Jacob Anderson JR-3 Knox 7.41
33 Jordan Sharp FR-1 Southeastern CC 7.62
36 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.79
37 Kenyon Baker FR-1 Southeastern CC 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Omar Holness FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.14 7.13
9 Camden Foesch FR-1 Clarke 9.31 7.16
13 Lendal Franklin SO-2 St. Xavier 8.98 7.24
16 Jeremiah Crawford FR-1 St. Ambrose 6.85 7.28
19 Trevor Geggie SR-4 Knox 9.27 7.30
31 Dominic Neely FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.63 7.50
38 Austin Ring FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 9.53 7.87
40 Cody Wagner SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 10.10 8.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tyrell Pierce JR-3 Knox 9.20 7.07 9.12 4.95 7.99 7.29 6.93
17 Kendall Ballman SR-4 Knox 5.83 7.28 9.03 7.79 7.50 7.72 6.77
18 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.67 7.28 7.79 9.47 7.72 8.16 8.59
28 Mario Price FR-1 St. Xavier 8.46 7.48 8.08 5.24 7.71 8.38 5.46
29 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.08 7.48 7.04 6.06 5.84 7.71 8.98
30 Ryan McFadden FR-1 St. Xavier 8.47 7.49 7.87 7.12 6.60 5.47 8.09
35 Coltin Morrow SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 8.92 7.69 5.46 9.08 9.31 7.85 9.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonathan Bailey FR-1 Knox 6.99 6.43 6.43 5.04
7 Austin Kalar FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.13 6.49 8.99 6.63
14 Ethan Fox SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 7.26 9.30 5.96 7.34
22 Kaden Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.38 5.47 8.05 8.71
23 River Alvarado FR-1 Clarke 7.41 7.41 8.16 7.19
39 Jacob Stewart Freshman Unattached 8.22 8.31 6.83 6.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Gavayne Smith FR-1 Clarke 7.04 8.24
6 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.12 7.20
15 Myles Money FR-1 St. Xavier 7.26 5.81
26 Drew Mallett FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.42 9.20
27 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.43 6.91
32 Dylan Russell Freshman Unattached 7.55 8.69
34 Brian Kishi SR-4 Knox 7.64 8.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derrick Jackson SR-4 Knox 6.66 6.86 7.89 8.65
5 Fabian Brown SO-2 Grand View 8.80 7.09 5.89 5.53
12 Gannon O'Hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.64 7.22 7.30 6.86
20 Nate Keiper SO-2 Mount Mercy 5.15 7.35 5.44 6.62
21 Josh Musonda FR-1 Clarke 5.47 7.38 6.72 7.53
24 Jeron Shaw SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.04 7.41 7.41 7.86