February 11, 2023
|
Illinois Wesleyan-Shirk Center - Bloomington, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCAC NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Haiden Diemer-McKinney FR-1 Wabash 1:54.03 2:14.56 2:14.56 2:02.02 1:57.45 10
2 Will Neubauer SO-2 Wabash 1:57.92 2:29.76 1:22.55 1:52.03 2:14.43 8
3 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:59.38 2:08.93 2:16.10 2:01.77 1:39.09 6
4 Evan Balizado SR-4 Illinois Tech 1:59.94 1:37.16 2:04.74 1:50.35 1:47.95 4
5 Mason Gray SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:00.24 1:47.02 1:26.58 2:07.46 1:41.01 2
6 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 2:00.27 2:08.69 1:38.63 1:31.41 1:25.40 1
7 Dawson McCown FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:00.92 1:39.16 1:39.16 1:39.16 2:03.34 -
8 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 2:01.06 2:27.70 1:44.12 2:25.28 1:55.01 -
9 Kade Murray JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 2:01.59 1:47.00 2:16.18 1:25.12 2:17.40 -
10 Seth Hamerski SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 2:01.93 2:27.54 1:26.57 2:36.07 2:14.13 -
11 Zach Barisa FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:02.33 2:37.81 2:10.90 2:06.00 2:08.45 -
12 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:03.22 2:30.33 2:03.22 2:34.03 1:32.42 -
13 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 2:03.41 2:23.16 1:57.24 2:31.80 2:16.99 -
14 Josiah Heras FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:03.82 2:08.78 2:19.92 2:23.64 1:47.73 -
15 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 2:03.89 2:18.76 1:41.59 2:39.82 2:02.66 -
16 John Wiser   Illinois Track Club 2:04.07 1:49.19 1:35.54 1:56.63 1:31.82 -
17 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 2:04.18 2:15.36 1:55.49 1:56.73 1:48.04 -
18 Cooper Davidson FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:04.69 2:32.13 2:27.14 2:07.19 2:37.11 -
19 Collin Haley FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:04.86 2:18.60 1:42.39 1:38.64 2:28.59 -
20 Aidan Makled JR-3 Wabash 2:04.92 2:36.15 2:38.65 2:09.92 2:19.91 -
21 Jeffrey Hesselbein   Unattached 2:05.08 2:28.85 2:03.83 2:28.85 1:55.08 -
22 Bernardo Saldivar   Northwestern University 2:06.29 2:40.39 1:28.41 1:30.93 2:40.39 -
23 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 2:07.22 2:16.13 1:36.69 2:08.50 1:40.51 -
24 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 2:07.33 1:59.69 2:37.89 2:37.89 2:28.98 -
25 Lance Miller FR-1 Knox 2:07.67 2:42.14 2:20.44 2:30.65 1:35.76 -
26 Austin Terry SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:08.28 2:45.49 2:37.79 2:23.68 2:18.55 -
27 Nathan St. Clair FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:08.49 2:22.63 1:49.22 1:31.23 2:41.90 -
28 Matthew Gagen   Unattached 2:08.64 1:50.63 2:30.51 2:30.51 2:17.65 -
29 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:08.94 2:32.15 1:40.58 2:16.68 2:37.31 -
30 Collin White SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:09.22 1:44.67 1:48.55 1:48.55 1:58.89 -
31 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 2:09.36 2:22.30 1:51.25 1:33.14 2:48.17 -
32 Lucas Smith FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:10.52 2:14.44 2:10.52 2:41.85 1:41.81 -
33 Malaki Verkler FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:10.95 2:34.53 2:20.12 1:48.69 1:47.38 -
34 Aubrey Morris FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:11.51 2:15.46 2:22.03 2:29.93 1:41.27 -
35 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 2:11.53 2:36.52 1:57.07 2:45.73 2:32.58 -
36 Ollie Koeheler FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:11.89 1:40.24 2:26.40 2:10.58 2:15.85 -
37 Owen Beaver SO-2 Knox 2:12.00 1:49.56 2:02.76 1:52.20 1:42.96 -
38 Ian Wallace Senior Unattached 2:12.55 1:48.70 1:59.30 2:12.55 1:50.02 -
39 Nolan Hughes SR-4 Wabash 2:13.12 2:27.77 2:51.73 2:42.41 2:39.75 -
40 Dexter Hein-Harrison JR-3 Coe 2:13.34 1:46.68 2:48.01 2:10.68 2:21.34 -
41 Antony Rizk   Illinois Track Club 2:14.70 2:07.97 2:14.70 2:42.99 1:50.46 -
42 Andrew Wieser JR-3 Elmhurst 2:16.84 1:54.95 2:22.32 2:12.74 2:14.11 -
43 Aaron Sipakati SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:18.51 2:43.45 2:46.22 2:04.66 2:55.91 -
44 Jose Amador FR-1 Eureka 2:18.87 1:41.38 2:14.71 2:04.99 2:39.70 -
45 Hunter Tallent FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:19.68 2:23.87 1:37.78 2:28.06 3:01.59 -
46 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 2:21.47 2:54.01 2:11.57 2:20.06 2:42.69 -
47 Zach Brasel JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:22.81 2:32.81 2:58.52 2:05.68 1:47.11 -
48 Charlie McCallister JR-3 Missouri Baptist 2:25.06 2:45.37 1:43.00 2:32.32 2:51.17 -
49 Adrian Campos SO-2 Elmhurst 2:25.99 2:12.85 2:28.91 1:53.88 1:43.66 -
50 Adrian Flores FR-1 Triton College 2:28.76 2:03.47 1:57.52 3:07.44 2:54.05 -
51 Gavin Dorsey   Northwestern University 2:30.32 2:04.77 3:10.91 3:00.39 3:07.90 -
51 Jacob Boushelle JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 2:30.32 3:10.91 1:51.24 1:45.23 2:34.83 -
53 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 2:34.22 2:38.85 3:08.15 1:54.13 3:12.78 -
54 Josue De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 2:35.16 3:21.71 2:56.89 3:15.51 1:57.93 -
55 Trevor Murray JR-3 Judson 2:36.14 3:12.06 2:28.34 2:08.04 3:19.86 -
56 Enze Hao FR-1 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:36.57 2:14.65 2:22.48 2:14.65 1:49.60 -
57 Nathaniel Lenning   Illinois Track Club 2:39.26 3:01.56 3:07.93 2:32.89 2:36.08 -
  Nic Soto   Illinois Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Haiden Diemer-McKinney FR-1 Wabash 1:54.03 2:25.96 1:19.83 1:20.97 2:03.16 2:17.98 10
2 Will Neubauer SO-2 Wabash 1:57.92 1:24.91 2:25.05 1:59.10 1:44.95 1:39.06 8
3 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:59.38 1:40.28 1:29.54 1:39.09 2:12.52 1:23.57 6
4 Evan Balizado SR-4 Illinois Tech 1:59.94 2:33.53 2:33.53 2:33.53 1:40.75 1:35.96 4
5 Mason Gray SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:00.24 1:55.43 2:07.46 1:43.41 1:32.59 2:30.30 2
6 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 2:00.27 2:13.50 1:43.44 2:27.94 1:59.07 1:56.67 1
7 Dawson McCown FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:00.92 1:37.95 1:48.83 1:31.90 1:33.11 2:10.60 -
10 Seth Hamerski SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 2:01.93 2:09.25 2:14.13 2:08.03 1:53.40 1:30.23 -
22 Bernardo Saldivar   Northwestern University 2:06.29 2:27.76 2:11.35 1:35.98 2:10.08 1:37.25 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 2:32.54 1:25.96 2:30.12 2:16.80 2:01.06 2:19.22 -
11 Zach Barisa FR-1 Illinois Tech 1:36.64 1:52.55 2:23.13 2:12.12 2:02.33 2:25.58 -
14 Josiah Heras FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:06.30 2:00.11 2:01.35 2:02.59 2:03.82 2:27.35 -
16 John Wiser   Illinois Track Club 2:14.00 1:39.26 1:46.70 2:38.81 2:04.07 2:21.44 -
18 Cooper Davidson FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:14.67 1:38.51 1:34.77 1:36.02 2:04.69 2:15.92 -
19 Collin Haley FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:54.88 2:23.59 2:28.59 1:32.40 2:04.86 1:29.90 -
25 Lance Miller FR-1 Knox 2:17.89 2:19.16 2:01.29 1:53.63 2:07.67 1:33.20 -
26 Austin Terry SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:18.55 1:55.46 1:56.74 1:45.19 2:08.28 1:52.89 -
30 Collin White SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:30.46 2:42.82 2:36.36 1:33.04 2:09.22 2:44.11 -
  Nic Soto   Illinois Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Kade Murray JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 2:01.59 -
12 Carter Hemeyer JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:03.22 -
13 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 2:03.41 -
15 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 2:03.89 -
17 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 2:04.18 -
20 Aidan Makled JR-3 Wabash 2:04.92 -
21 Jeffrey Hesselbein   Unattached 2:05.08 -
24 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 2:07.33 -
34 Aubrey Morris FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:11.51 -
38 Ian Wallace Senior Unattached 2:12.55 -
39 Nolan Hughes SR-4 Wabash 2:13.12 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 2:02.14 2:07.22 1:57.05 2:03.41 2:13.59 -
27 Nathan St. Clair FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:45.37 2:08.49 2:40.62 2:32.91 1:50.51 -
28 Matthew Gagen   Unattached 2:02.21 2:08.64 2:07.36 2:27.94 1:46.78 -
29 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:43.16 2:08.94 2:10.23 1:53.47 2:39.89 -
31 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 2:09.36 2:09.36 1:51.25 1:30.56 2:00.31 -
32 Lucas Smith FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:02.69 2:10.52 1:47.03 1:56.17 1:41.81 -
33 Malaki Verkler FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:21.43 2:10.95 1:39.53 1:43.45 1:36.91 -
36 Ollie Koeheler FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:34.32 2:11.89 2:50.14 1:48.15 2:05.30 -
37 Owen Beaver SO-2 Knox 2:18.60 2:12.00 2:05.40 1:50.88 1:49.56 -
43 Aaron Sipakati SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:53.14 2:18.51 1:36.96 1:53.58 2:11.59 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
35 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 2:11.53 -
40 Dexter Hein-Harrison JR-3 Coe 2:13.34 -
41 Antony Rizk   Illinois Track Club 2:14.70 -
42 Andrew Wieser JR-3 Elmhurst 2:16.84 -
44 Jose Amador FR-1 Eureka 2:18.87 -
47 Zach Brasel JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:22.81 -
48 Charlie McCallister JR-3 Missouri Baptist 2:25.06 -
51 Gavin Dorsey   Northwestern University 2:30.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
45 Hunter Tallent FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:19.68 -
46 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 2:21.47 -
49 Adrian Campos SO-2 Elmhurst 2:25.99 -
50 Adrian Flores FR-1 Triton College 2:28.76 -
51 Jacob Boushelle JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 2:30.32 -
53 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 2:34.22 -
54 Josue De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 2:35.16 -
55 Trevor Murray JR-3 Judson 2:36.14 -
56 Enze Hao FR-1 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:36.57 -
57 Nathaniel Lenning   Illinois Track Club 2:39.26 -