April 28-29, 2023
|
College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII CACC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tucker McGrath JR-3 Ursinus 1:45.33 1:57.03 2:08.74 2:15.76 2:16.93 1:28.95 2:05.23
2 Paul Faggioli SO-2 Ursinus 2:23.00 1:57.21 2:10.11 2:10.11 1:40.80 2:07.76 1:47.84
3 Nicholas Nanan SO-2 Adelphi 2:09.30 1:57.54 2:03.42 1:34.04 2:16.35 1:56.37 2:21.05
4 Fabian Herrera FR-1 NJIT 2:15.53 1:57.85 1:48.43 2:01.39 2:13.17 2:14.35 2:30.85
5 Andrew Konieczny SO-2 Neumann 1:43.89 1:58.05 2:01.60 1:43.89 1:56.87 1:29.72 2:02.78
6 Joey Mucci SO-2 NJIT 2:07.61 1:58.15 1:32.16 1:52.25 2:04.06 1:26.25 1:51.06
7 Liam Johnston FR-1 Ursinus 1:27.90 1:58.78 2:09.47 1:49.28 2:16.60 2:20.16 2:15.41
8 Tehj Rollins SR-4 Rider 1:37.41 1:58.79 2:32.06 2:07.11 2:13.05 2:09.49 1:30.28
9 Nolan Kier   Central Park Track Club 2:07.23 1:58.90 2:17.93 1:43.45 2:28.63 1:23.23 1:31.56
10 Michael Hennelly SR-4 Manhattan 1:46.47 1:59.62 2:12.78 1:50.05 1:32.11 1:40.48 1:42.88
11 Chris Bien-Aime SO-2 Adelphi 1:30.99 1:59.72 1:56.13 2:12.89 1:25.01 1:33.39 2:34.44
12 Tyler Greene SO-2 Rowan 1:58.79 1:59.99 1:45.60 2:32.39 2:04.79 1:43.20 1:50.39
13 Byrne Cronin   CPTC - Tracksmith 2:24.28 2:00.23 2:17.07 1:24.17 1:55.42 2:30.29 2:07.45
14 Christian Rosado SO-2 Ursinus 1:31.47 2:00.35 2:01.56 1:25.45 2:23.22 2:00.35 1:26.66
15 Judex Beaubrun   Philadelphia Runner Track 1:45.49 2:01.25 2:15.80 2:15.80 2:26.72 1:38.22 2:00.04
16 Aiden Watson SO-2 Molloy 2:32.68 2:02.14 2:21.69 1:52.37 2:11.92 2:00.92 2:24.13
17 Joaquin Tianga JR-3 Rider 1:46.30 2:02.18 2:20.51 2:05.85 1:34.08 2:03.41 1:34.08
18 Jeffrey Simmons FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:01.07 2:02.29 2:01.07 2:14.52 1:47.62 1:34.17 2:24.31
19 Ricky Ruto Talam FR-1 Drew 1:46.60 2:02.52 1:31.89 2:11.10 2:27.03 1:39.25 2:08.65
20 Joseph deBeaumont SO-2 Stockton 2:37.15 2:02.77 1:40.68 2:19.96 1:32.08 2:08.91 1:27.17
21 Andrew Nicholasi SR-4 Rider 2:14.24 2:03.15 2:11.77 1:40.99 1:59.46 1:58.23 1:31.14
22 Angelo Botteon SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:13.09 2:03.23 2:20.49 2:21.72 1:49.68 2:05.70 1:59.54
23 Joe Cicoria JR-3 Rider 1:52.23 2:03.32 2:16.89 2:36.62 1:59.62 1:44.83 1:30.03
24 Alex Caramelli SO-2 Montclair State 2:18.62 2:03.76 2:30.99 1:56.34 2:13.66 1:56.34 1:27.87
25 Brendan Lucey SO-2 Manhattan 2:07.51 2:03.79 1:29.13 2:38.46 1:51.42 1:56.37 2:08.75
26 Noble Parker FR-1 Alliance 1:36.66 2:03.92 2:38.62 2:28.71 2:08.88 1:56.49 2:32.43
27 Sebastian Ruiz JR-3 Montclair State 2:01.55 2:04.03 1:59.07 2:25.12 1:37.99 1:46.67 1:57.83
28 James Nichol FR-1 Molloy 2:01.74 2:04.22 2:15.40 2:40.25 2:35.28 2:26.58 2:31.55
29 Caleb Peters FR-1 Rowan 1:53.24 2:04.44 2:21.87 1:50.76 2:08.18 1:47.02 1:53.24
30 Damjan Dimitrovski FR-1 Montclair State 1:52.06 2:04.51 1:44.59 1:53.31 1:55.80 2:14.47 1:42.10
31 Andrew Shenoda   Leonia Track Club 2:25.77 2:04.59 2:19.54 1:34.69 2:34.50 2:24.53 1:44.66
32 Dylan Navarro SO-2 Georgian Court 2:03.70 2:04.95 1:39.96 1:54.96 1:29.97 1:36.22 2:07.45
33 KENDAL LANIER FR-1 Seton Hall 2:00.06 2:05.06 1:27.55 1:31.30 2:35.08 1:47.56 2:42.58
34 Vincent Brown SR-4 Bloomfield 2:16.34 2:05.08 2:00.08 1:46.32 2:27.60 1:46.32 1:28.81
35 Sean Donnamaria FR-1 Georgian Court 2:40.21 2:05.16 2:12.67 1:56.40 1:52.65 2:07.67 2:08.92
36 Sufiyan Sarguroh JR-3 Adelphi 2:29.04 2:05.24 1:41.45 2:12.76 2:03.99 2:06.50 1:33.93
37 Kendall Praitis Hill SR-4 Swarthmore 2:29.24 2:05.41 2:38.02 2:30.50 2:14.19 2:24.23 1:46.60
38 Ethan Wellborn FR-1 Rowan 2:42.32 2:05.83 2:37.29 1:49.48 2:39.81 1:58.28 1:55.77
39 Leonard Laine SO-2 Bloomfield 1:43.41 2:06.10 1:53.49 1:54.76 2:18.71 2:28.80 2:16.19
40 Jayson Plaza FR-1 Adelphi 2:13.69 2:06.12 2:03.60 1:34.59 1:32.07 1:56.03 1:28.29
41 Adam Abushanab JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:13.32 2:06.97 2:22.21 2:05.70 1:30.15 2:10.78 1:47.93
42 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 2:04.72 2:07.26 1:48.18 2:30.17 2:05.99 2:33.99 2:23.81
43 Jack Ennis   Amoia's Tribal Track Club 1:32.43 2:08.37 1:40.13 1:41.42 1:32.43 2:12.23 2:40.47
44 Matt Floyd JR-3 Molloy 1:37.85 2:08.74 2:46.08 2:40.93 2:25.48 2:19.04 1:44.28
45 Jake Orfano FR-1 Adelphi 1:48.25 2:08.87 1:41.81 1:35.37 2:25.63 2:35.94 1:34.08
46 Brendan Schlatter SO-2 Rowan 2:17.95 2:08.92 2:39.86 1:50.88 2:32.13 1:59.90 2:19.24
47 Sean LePeruta   Garden State TC 2:31.14 2:09.18 2:09.18 2:47.94 2:41.48 2:42.77 1:51.10
48 PETER SMUTELOVIC SO-2 Seton Hall 2:01.45 2:09.20 1:34.32 2:06.62 1:44.66 1:35.61 1:52.41
49 Austin Essel FR-1 NJIT 1:34.35 2:09.24 1:40.81 2:06.66 2:32.51 1:43.40 2:10.54
50 Prince Moise SO-2 Bloomfield 2:46.97 2:09.43 1:35.78 2:22.38 2:13.32 1:44.84 1:38.37
51 Guy Allegri FR-1 Drew 2:29.11 2:09.66 2:35.60 2:47.27 2:47.27 2:08.37 2:00.59
52 Josh Ormilon FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:53.41 2:10.35 1:32.55 1:41.68 2:07.75 2:41.64 2:03.84
53 DANIEL WASHBURN SR-4 Seton Hall 1:31.31 2:10.44 2:16.97 2:13.05 2:24.79 1:31.31 2:48.27
54 Anthony Bearese FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:43.90 2:11.51 2:15.46 2:49.65 2:28.61 1:53.10 2:24.67
55 Colin Hueston SR-4 Stockton 2:02.39 2:11.60 1:54.50 2:01.08 2:19.50 2:49.77 1:37.39
56 Aidan Nelson FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:24.57 2:12.63 1:42.13 2:13.96 2:11.31 2:20.59 1:48.76
57 Nestor Atiencia SO-2 Adelphi 1:45.26 2:13.24 2:22.57 2:33.23 2:26.57 1:58.59 2:23.90
58 Prince Copeland FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 1:50.27 2:14.47 2:37.33 2:01.03 2:50.78 2:21.20 2:14.47
59 Cory Wechsler SO-2 Montclair State 2:02.56 2:16.17 2:29.79 2:01.20 2:03.92 2:54.30 2:47.49
60 Zacchary Medalle FR-1 Middlesex CC 2:02.31 2:18.98 2:49.56 2:42.61 2:48.17 2:13.42 2:13.42
61 Daniel Baliquig SO-2 Union CC 2:23.84 2:19.65 2:48.98 2:35.02 2:57.36 2:54.57 2:11.28
62 Ross Sherrod FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:00.26 2:19.83 2:40.81 1:50.47 2:21.23 2:49.20 2:33.82
63 Douglas Burgess SO-2 Nassau CC 1:56.58 2:22.16 2:16.48 1:59.42 2:32.12 1:39.52 2:27.85
64 Jaron McNeil SR-4 Neumann 2:09.88 2:24.31 1:45.35 1:48.24 2:44.52 3:00.39 2:21.43
65 Daniel Pinilla SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:56.73 2:28.51 2:58.22 2:16.63 1:52.87 2:27.03 1:45.45
66 Dillon Dering SO-2 Union CC 2:39.49 2:33.35 3:19.36 2:50.22 1:53.48 2:48.69 1:58.08
  David Munera JR-3 NJIT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Nwosu JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jeremiah Herbert SR-4 Alliance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tucker McGrath JR-3 Ursinus 2:05.23 1:53.52 2:20.44 1:57.03
2 Paul Faggioli SO-2 Ursinus 1:38.46 1:29.08 1:56.04 1:57.21
3 Nicholas Nanan SO-2 Adelphi 2:04.60 1:42.26 2:12.82 1:57.54
4 Fabian Herrera FR-1 NJIT 2:12.00 2:24.96 2:03.75 1:57.85
5 Andrew Konieczny SO-2 Neumann 1:33.26 1:28.54 2:02.78 1:58.05
8 Tehj Rollins SR-4 Rider 2:03.55 1:49.29 2:04.73 1:58.79
  David Munera JR-3 NJIT DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Joey Mucci SO-2 NJIT 1:54.61 2:01.70 2:06.42 1:33.34 1:58.15 1:59.34
7 Liam Johnston FR-1 Ursinus 2:26.10 2:04.72 2:07.10 1:51.66 1:58.78 2:20.16
9 Nolan Kier   Central Park Track Club 2:00.09 1:23.23 2:08.42 1:32.75 1:58.90 2:21.50
11 Chris Bien-Aime SO-2 Adelphi 1:30.99 1:54.94 2:32.05 2:00.92 1:59.72 1:23.81
12 Tyler Greene SO-2 Rowan 2:23.99 2:15.59 1:57.59 1:51.59 1:59.99 1:48.00
13 Byrne Cronin   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:31.38 1:54.22 1:34.99 2:12.26 2:00.23 2:21.88
14 Christian Rosado SO-2 Ursinus 1:38.69 2:36.46 1:42.30 1:44.71 2:00.35 2:05.17
20 Joseph deBeaumont SO-2 Stockton 1:55.41 1:35.76 2:06.46 2:11.37 2:02.77 1:49.27
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Joaquin Tianga JR-3 Rider 2:02.18 2:22.95
18 Jeffrey Simmons FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:02.29 1:42.73
19 Ricky Ruto Talam FR-1 Drew 2:02.52 2:08.65
23 Joe Cicoria JR-3 Rider 2:03.32 1:42.36
27 Sebastian Ruiz JR-3 Montclair State 2:04.03 2:13.96
37 Kendall Praitis Hill SR-4 Swarthmore 2:05.41 1:32.81
54 Anthony Bearese FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:11.51 2:23.35
55 Colin Hueston SR-4 Stockton 2:11.60 2:18.18
  Jeremiah Herbert SR-4 Alliance DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Angelo Botteon SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:19.25 1:47.21 2:03.23 1:53.38 2:30.34
24 Alex Caramelli SO-2 Montclair State 1:29.11 1:51.39 2:03.76 2:09.95 1:52.63
26 Noble Parker FR-1 Alliance 2:13.84 2:22.51 2:03.92 1:51.53 2:08.88
30 Damjan Dimitrovski FR-1 Montclair State 2:02.02 2:23.19 2:04.51 2:31.91 1:29.65
32 Dylan Navarro SO-2 Georgian Court 1:32.47 1:42.46 2:04.95 2:03.70 1:53.71
34 Vincent Brown SR-4 Bloomfield 1:32.56 1:53.83 2:05.08 1:27.56 1:50.07
35 Sean Donnamaria FR-1 Georgian Court 2:28.94 2:35.20 2:05.16 1:46.39 2:03.91
36 Sufiyan Sarguroh JR-3 Adelphi 2:37.81 1:47.71 2:05.24 2:26.53 2:32.80
38 Ethan Wellborn FR-1 Rowan 2:34.77 2:39.81 2:05.83 1:35.63 2:13.38
39 Leonard Laine SO-2 Bloomfield 2:22.50 1:33.32 2:06.10 2:27.54 1:38.36
40 Jayson Plaza FR-1 Adelphi 2:13.69 2:25.04 2:06.12 2:40.18 2:43.96
46 Brendan Schlatter SO-2 Rowan 2:21.82 2:06.35 2:08.92 1:49.59 1:54.74
Men 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Aiden Watson SO-2 Molloy 1:30.39 2:03.37 2:02.14
25 Brendan Lucey SO-2 Manhattan 2:40.93 2:06.27 2:03.79
28 James Nichol FR-1 Molloy 1:53.04 2:30.31 2:04.22
29 Caleb Peters FR-1 Rowan 2:33.07 1:39.56 2:04.44
42 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 1:30.36 2:21.26 2:07.26
44 Matt Floyd JR-3 Molloy 2:02.31 2:31.92 2:08.74
47 Sean LePeruta   Garden State TC 1:33.01 1:57.56 2:09.18
48 PETER SMUTELOVIC SO-2 Seton Hall 2:04.04 2:45.38 2:09.20
51 Guy Allegri FR-1 Drew 2:20.04 1:47.62 2:09.66
63 Douglas Burgess SO-2 Nassau CC 1:53.73 2:49.17 2:22.16
Men 800m Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
41 Adam Abushanab JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 1:44.12 2:06.97
45 Jake Orfano FR-1 Adelphi 2:47.54 2:08.87
52 Josh Ormilon FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:35.16 2:10.35
56 Aidan Nelson FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 1:58.04 2:12.63
57 Nestor Atiencia SO-2 Adelphi 2:18.57 2:13.24
58 Prince Copeland FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:46.75 2:14.47
59 Cory Wechsler SO-2 Montclair State 1:50.30 2:16.17
65 Daniel Pinilla SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:28.51 2:28.51
Men 800m Run Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Prince Moise SO-2 Bloomfield 2:37.91 2:34.03 2:12.02 2:05.55 2:09.43 2:39.20
53 DANIEL WASHBURN SR-4 Seton Hall 1:48.27 1:44.36 2:49.58 2:26.10 2:10.44 2:14.36
60 Zacchary Medalle FR-1 Middlesex CC 2:48.17 1:45.63 2:05.09 1:38.68 2:18.98 2:37.05
61 Daniel Baliquig SO-2 Union CC 2:50.38 1:57.31 1:37.76 2:30.83 2:19.65 3:00.15
62 Ross Sherrod FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:25.43 2:39.41 2:28.22 2:22.63 2:19.83 2:42.21
64 Jaron McNeil SR-4 Neumann 2:24.31 1:45.35 2:24.31 1:55.45 2:24.31 2:22.87
66 Dillon Dering SO-2 Union CC 1:55.02 3:14.76 3:05.56 2:57.89 2:33.35 3:08.62
  Anthony Nwosu JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Michael Hennelly SR-4 Manhattan 2:00.82 2:28.33 1:59.62
15 Judex Beaubrun   Philadelphia Runner Track 1:27.30 2:29.14 2:01.25
21 Andrew Nicholasi SR-4 Rider 1:42.22 1:43.45 2:03.15
31 Andrew Shenoda   Leonia Track Club 1:33.45 1:35.94 2:04.59
33 KENDAL LANIER FR-1 Seton Hall 1:50.06 2:10.07 2:05.06
43 Jack Ennis   Amoia's Tribal Track Club 2:41.75 1:45.27 2:08.37
49 Austin Essel FR-1 NJIT 2:42.85 1:53.74 2:09.24