April 13-15, 2023
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 25.99 14.94 20.46 20.87 17.19 3.6
2 Michael Ohioze   Great Britain 23.72 26.21 20.80 22.05 16.23 3.6
3 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 25.77 24.10 20.95 24.10 23.26 0.6
4 Khalfani Muhammad Freshman Righteous Speed 23.55 22.08 21.02 15.77 22.29 3.6
5 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 18.11 20.84 21.05 26.11 23.37 3.6
6 Mason Lawyer FR-1 Washington St. 26.45 20.32 21.16 24.76 20.95 1.0
7 Tyler Williams JR-3 Colorado 19.07 26.69 21.18 19.91 23.30 3.6
8 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 15.48 19.08 21.20 16.54 22.69 1.0
9 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 27.56 18.02 21.20 18.87 26.50 3.6
10 Dylan Gibson JR-3 Southern Utah 21.68 24.44 21.25 26.99 21.89 1.7
11 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 24.90 23.20 21.28 25.11 22.99 1.0
12 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 23.85 25.34 21.29 27.68 17.25 1.7
13 Jonah Vigil JR-3 Adams State 23.42 20.23 21.29 24.91 16.82 3.6
14 Bryce Bushnell SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 22.86 15.81 21.36 21.79 26.49 0.6
15 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 20.31 25.01 21.37 15.39 18.38 0.6
16 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.83 24.16 21.38 21.17 17.54 1.9
17 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 20.53 21.81 21.38 24.59 19.67 2.0
18 Ian Gilmore JR-3 Colorado 24.39 16.47 21.39 22.46 26.53 1.7
19 Nelson Douglas JR-3 Southern Utah 27.18 22.69 21.40 25.26 18.41 3.6
20 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 26.58 27.86 21.43 20.15 25.08 1.0
20 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy SO-2 Simon Fraser 26.36 23.15 21.43 20.15 21.86 3.5
22 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.72 15.43 21.43 26.36 17.79 1.9
23 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 27.06 24.91 21.47 16.97 24.27 2.0
23 Tyrell Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 27.91 19.76 21.47 24.48 19.76 1.0
25 Lorenzo Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 25.78 23.20 21.48 24.49 16.33 2.3
26 Michael Smith JR-3 Missouri Western 26.21 22.99 21.48 17.83 17.19 3.5
27 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 22.35 16.12 21.49 23.64 18.27 3.0
28 Jaymison Cox JR-3 Wyoming 21.49 18.70 21.49 27.51 18.06 3.5
29 Ramone English   Capital City TC 22.15 26.45 21.50 22.36 19.35 1.0
30 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 16.57 16.35 21.51 26.03 20.01 2.0
31 Isaiah Hopf SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.78 21.51 21.51 17.21 24.53 3.0
32 Joshua Johnson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 23.03 23.46 21.52 25.83 18.73 1.0
33 Keitron Boyd SO-2 Lubbock Christian 20.50 20.28 21.57 17.26 28.05 2.0
34 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 28.06 27.41 21.58 20.50 20.72 2.0
35 Nathaniel Paris FR-1 British Columbia 25.92 23.33 21.60 25.28 17.72 2.0
36 Zion Mayo Sophomore Chabot 21.84 26.16 21.62 19.89 24.87 1.7
37 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 16.01 20.34 21.63 20.55 17.31 0.6
38 Kwaku Owusu Sophomore Merritt 18.18 20.35 21.64 23.81 24.02 3.5
39 George Cervanka SR-4 UC Riverside 22.52 15.59 21.65 25.55 28.15 0.5
40 Brendon Hoyte SO-2 U-Mary 24.06 23.84 21.67 27.31 18.42 1.9
41 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 25.59 24.72 21.68 19.73 28.19 1.9
42 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 19.99 24.11 21.72 23.46 21.72 3.0
43 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 24.34 26.08 21.73 20.21 16.95 1.7
44 Raheem Taitt-Best FR-1 U-Mary 20.87 23.48 21.74 27.61 19.35 0.6
45 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 26.53 24.57 21.74 17.40 16.31 1.0
46 Nolan Mickenham SO-2 Western Washington 18.27 25.23 21.75 24.80 27.19 3.5
47 Akil Howell SO-2 U-Mary 27.22 20.90 21.77 27.00 25.04 3.0
48 Jayden Gray FR-1 Belmont 24.84 27.68 21.79 18.31 24.63 2.3
49 Chaison Wesley Sophomore Merritt 16.79 15.26 21.80 19.62 17.01 3.0
50 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 16.17 25.99 21.84 24.90 21.41 2.0
51 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 27.30 26.87 21.84 24.25 23.37 1.7
52 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 20.97 19.00 21.84 15.51 22.72 0.5
53 Michael Holland Freshman Moorpark 18.17 15.98 21.89 15.98 26.05 0.8
54 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 19.71 16.20 21.89 22.33 23.86 2.3
54 Jacoby Madise FR-1 UC Riverside 19.71 24.96 21.89 15.33 18.61 0.5
56 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 24.98 22.35 21.91 17.31 18.85 1.7
57 Marcell Anderson Sophomore Chabot 21.04 16.66 21.91 16.66 28.27 1.9
58 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 16.91 21.96 21.96 15.38 18.45 1.5
59 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22.87 20.45 21.99 18.26 17.82 0.6
60 Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan 25.52 22.44 22.00 27.94 28.16 0.5
61 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 28.16 25.30 22.00 23.32 27.72 1.7
62 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 23.13 28.63 22.02 22.46 24.23 0.8
63 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 18.94 24.67 22.02 18.06 18.50 1.5
64 Ty Thomson SR-4 Chico State 19.17 18.07 22.03 20.49 17.85 3.5
65 Federico Crisci SR-4 NW Missouri 18.75 25.58 22.05 20.29 18.97 0.8
66 Sid Markus Imani Varland JR-3 Azusa Pacific 19.43 19.66 22.08 22.97 20.76 0.6
67 Ethan Loper SR-4 MSU Denver 19.43 17.67 22.08 21.86 16.78 3.5
68 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 15.70 25.64 22.10 23.87 19.45 1.5
69 Julian Hazen JR-3 Montana State 22.80 20.14 22.13 20.36 21.69 2.3
70 Will DeBolt JR-3 Lewis 20.40 27.49 22.17 19.74 22.62 1.0
71 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 27.95 24.40 22.18 16.42 22.85 0.5
72 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 21.74 21.96 22.18 18.64 28.39 1.5
73 Jorgen Paulson SO-2 U-Mary 24.85 20.19 22.18 20.85 19.08 3.0
74 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.00 19.78 22.22 16.45 17.11 1.5
75 Jaad Abduljawad Junior S.H.A.R.K.S 20.45 19.56 22.22 20.45 27.33 1.5
76 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 17.57 27.35 22.23 23.79 24.90 1.0
77 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 19.82 20.94 22.27 28.73 22.50 3.0
78 Will Watkins JR-3 Pepperdine 19.85 25.20 22.30 17.40 25.43 2.3
79 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 28.33 18.96 22.30 26.09 28.99 1.0
79 Cooper Tirado JR-3 CUI 26.76 19.85 22.30 27.43 25.43 0.6
81 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 16.07 26.11 22.31 17.41 24.77 1.5
82 Camden Patterson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 16.99 15.87 22.35 26.82 18.11 0.5
83 Jackson Burns SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 26.65 19.71 22.39 24.41 25.30 2.3
84 Liam Carr SO-2 UC Riverside 26.93 15.94 22.44 22.00 15.71 1.0
85 Donovan Wilson JR-3 CUI 20.47 21.37 22.49 28.34 20.69 0.8
86 Jack Juds SO-2 Michigan 26.10 23.18 22.50 28.35 23.18 0.8
87 Reggie Day SO-2 UC Riverside 23.88 28.15 22.52 19.15 21.85 1.0
88 Jory Vasek SO-2 North Dakota 23.96 19.21 22.60 21.70 16.73 1.0
89 Saliou Ndiaye SR-4 UC San Diego 19.50 23.58 22.67 20.86 25.39 1.0
90 Sam Beckham FR-1 Colorado 22.71 27.71 22.71 24.99 19.76 0.5
91 Jeremy Belcher SO-2 Simon Fraser 20.04 28.92 22.77 23.91 21.41 1.5
92 Josiah Chin FR-1 CUI 28.34 24.45 22.85 16.46 18.06 0.8
93 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 Minnesota State 29.51 25.39 22.87 21.96 20.82 2.3
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 20.46 20.67
2 Michael Ohioze   Great Britain 20.80 19.56
4 Khalfani Muhammad Freshman Righteous Speed 21.02 27.12
5 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 21.05 18.95
7 Tyler Williams JR-3 Colorado 21.18 15.89
9 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 21.20 17.60
13 Jonah Vigil JR-3 Adams State 21.29 15.55
19 Nelson Douglas JR-3 Southern Utah 21.40 23.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Mason Lawyer FR-1 Washington St. 21.16 20.53
8 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 21.20 21.63
11 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 21.28 18.73
20 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.43 27.01
23 Tyrell Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 21.47 15.25
29 Ramone English   Capital City TC 21.50 20.00
32 Joshua Johnson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 21.52 24.97
45 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 21.74 17.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 21.38 15.40 23.52 26.73
23 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 21.47 24.27 22.98 24.69
30 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 21.51 17.43 25.60 25.60
33 Keitron Boyd SO-2 Lubbock Christian 21.57 22.44 19.63 16.18
34 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 21.58 21.15 26.12 26.12
35 Nathaniel Paris FR-1 British Columbia 21.60 19.01 21.82 26.57
50 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 21.84 19.22 25.34 25.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Dylan Gibson JR-3 Southern Utah 15.94 21.25 15.30 21.68
12 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 19.80 21.29 20.23 27.04
18 Ian Gilmore JR-3 Colorado 19.26 21.39 22.04 23.75
36 Zion Mayo Sophomore Chabot 16.87 21.62 23.35 17.73
43 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 27.60 21.73 23.69 22.39
51 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 28.18 21.84 27.96 21.84
56 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 28.05 21.91 19.28 16.00
61 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 18.04 22.00 28.60 20.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 20.95 26.40 20.12 23.68 16.97 19.28 19.70
14 Bryce Bushnell SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 21.36 20.08 15.81 18.59 15.81 23.50 18.59
15 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 21.37 16.89 23.51 24.15 26.29 16.46 15.39
37 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 21.63 24.88 19.47 22.72 21.42 19.04 19.90
44 Raheem Taitt-Best FR-1 U-Mary 21.74 22.18 16.74 16.74 24.14 18.48 26.31
59 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.99 18.48 16.28 19.14 25.29 27.27 18.48
66 Sid Markus Imani Varland JR-3 Azusa Pacific 22.08 22.75 15.90 23.19 28.71 15.68 26.28
79 Cooper Tirado JR-3 CUI 22.30 18.29 21.19 22.53 26.76 18.29 16.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Eric Douville SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.09 21.38 16.68
22 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 20.58 21.43 21.01
40 Brendon Hoyte SO-2 U-Mary 26.44 21.67 19.29
41 James Milholen SR-4 Colorado 25.15 21.68 24.29
57 Marcell Anderson Sophomore Chabot 17.75 21.91 26.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy SO-2 Simon Fraser 27.65 26.15 21.65 24.01 21.43 17.36 23.79
26 Michael Smith JR-3 Missouri Western 16.54 15.25 24.06 20.20 21.48 15.68 22.56
28 Jaymison Cox JR-3 Wyoming 24.07 24.07 18.27 22.78 21.49 27.08 23.21
38 Kwaku Owusu Sophomore Merritt 22.73 24.24 16.88 23.16 21.64 16.23 25.11
46 Nolan Mickenham SO-2 Western Washington 26.76 16.10 22.19 22.19 21.75 20.67 16.10
64 Ty Thomson SR-4 Chico State 19.17 15.43 25.34 20.71 22.03 15.87 24.24
67 Ethan Loper SR-4 MSU Denver 19.43 17.67 15.68 22.97 22.08 23.19 18.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 16.55 17.41 21.49 17.63
31 Isaiah Hopf SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.96 23.02 21.51 15.92
42 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 17.38 20.64 21.72 23.46
47 Akil Howell SO-2 U-Mary 23.30 21.56 21.77 19.38
49 Chaison Wesley Sophomore Merritt 21.15 28.13 21.80 28.34
73 Jorgen Paulson SO-2 U-Mary 18.64 28.62 22.18 25.95
77 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 18.27 23.16 22.27 17.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 George Cervanka SR-4 UC Riverside 17.54 24.25 17.54 17.76 23.17 21.00 21.65
52 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 22.06 24.90 25.12 22.72 21.19 17.69 21.84
54 Jacoby Madise FR-1 UC Riverside 22.55 28.24 21.89 21.68 18.83 15.33 21.89
60 Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan 21.78 23.54 22.44 21.12 28.60 24.86 22.00
71 Will Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 21.30 17.08 18.41 23.51 24.18 19.52 22.18
82 Camden Patterson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 20.12 25.48 27.49 28.61 18.55 20.12 22.35
90 Sam Beckham FR-1 Colorado 24.30 24.76 24.76 23.17 18.17 19.08 22.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 16.91 17.79 22.40 21.96 25.70 26.14 15.38
63 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 21.80 23.35 17.84 22.02 28.19 27.53 25.55
68 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 25.20 25.42 15.47 22.10 24.31 24.98 16.80
72 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 17.30 21.74 21.52 22.18 28.39 23.29 18.19
74 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 20.67 20.89 25.33 22.22 26.00 24.00 21.78
75 Jaad Abduljawad Junior S.H.A.R.K.S 28.45 27.56 15.56 22.22 24.00 19.78 25.56
81 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 22.76 17.85 28.34 22.31 16.07 25.21 17.85
91 Jeremy Belcher SO-2 Simon Fraser 24.14 27.78 29.15 22.77 25.96 28.24 24.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Lorenzo Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 21.48 19.55 26.42 19.12 27.93
48 Jayden Gray FR-1 Belmont 21.79 20.92 17.44 22.45 27.90
54 Demetre Coffey SR-4 Chico State 21.89 28.46 25.62 20.80 15.98
69 Julian Hazen JR-3 Montana State 22.13 17.04 18.59 25.23 26.56
78 Will Watkins JR-3 Pepperdine 22.30 25.20 18.51 21.41 23.20
83 Jackson Burns SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 22.39 18.36 27.77 21.50 22.84
93 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 Minnesota State 22.87 18.53 19.90 21.04 18.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
70 Will DeBolt JR-3 Lewis 19.51 22.17
76 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 26.46 22.23
79 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18.96 22.30
84 Liam Carr SO-2 UC Riverside 28.95 22.44
87 Reggie Day SO-2 UC Riverside 19.82 22.52
88 Jory Vasek SO-2 North Dakota 18.54 22.60
89 Saliou Ndiaye SR-4 UC San Diego 21.99 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Michael Holland Freshman Moorpark 20.58 21.89 17.95 16.64 16.64 16.64
62 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 19.60 22.02 20.26 25.99 25.77 26.87
65 Federico Crisci SR-4 NW Missouri 26.02 22.05 15.66 22.94 18.75 27.57
85 Donovan Wilson JR-3 CUI 16.20 22.49 26.09 27.22 21.37 20.69
86 Jack Juds SO-2 Michigan 19.58 22.50 22.73 18.90 19.80 24.08
92 Josiah Chin FR-1 CUI 24.00 22.85 23.54 24.68 25.37 20.80