April 13-15, 2023
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10.21 9.60 12.87 12.26 11.13 7.76 10.62 0.7
2 Sam Blaskowski SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10.35 10.04 7.97 12.84 11.08 11.91 9.42 0.7
3 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 10.41 12.81 11.04 10.21 7.71 10.73 10.62 0.7
4 Khalfani Muhammad Freshman Righteous Speed 10.43 9.70 13.04 12.83 13.15 9.91 8.04 1.5
5 Aaron Johnson SR-4 Utah Valley 10.43 8.45 10.33 13.15 12.00 13.04 7.72 1.5
6 Malachi Murray   Capital City TC 10.46 10.57 8.27 10.46 8.79 12.14 12.66 0.7
7 Joel Dos Santos SO-2 NW Missouri 10.49 13.01 7.45 7.45 11.65 7.66 13.54 1.5
8 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 10.49 9.24 12.07 7.56 11.65 13.64 12.91 1.2
9 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S 10.49 8.40 11.12 9.65 10.70 11.54 12.07 0.7
10 Chase Williams   S.H.A.R.K.S 10.51 12.41 11.99 13.25 9.99 12.83 10.83 1.5
11 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.51 12.72 10.51 9.36 8.20 9.57 8.52 0.7
12 Roman Johnson SR-4 San Jose St. 10.61 8.28 11.89 13.27 12.10 11.36 10.30 1.2
12 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 10.61 10.40 9.45 13.69 11.14 11.25 8.70 0.8
14 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10.61 13.27 9.23 11.78 13.37 10.93 10.72 1.5
15 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10.61 8.28 11.68 10.72 9.55 9.23 8.70 0.7
16 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 10.61 10.40 12.10 9.13 7.64 12.21 13.05 1.2
17 Cameron Beans JR-3 Southern Utah 10.62 9.46 8.39 13.17 10.94 8.39 13.39 0.1
18 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 10.64 10.96 13.41 7.88 9.90 7.45 8.52 1.2
18 Ramone English   Capital City TC 10.64 8.52 11.71 7.77 11.18 12.24 12.88 1.5
20 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.66 12.90 9.70 8.53 10.45 8.64 7.68 1.2
21 Bode Brewer SO-2 Washington St. 10.66 11.20 13.22 9.17 10.56 13.76 9.28 -0.6
22 Joshua Johnson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 10.66 12.69 11.62 8.96 10.77 11.30 11.62 1.5
23 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 10.68 13.03 11.97 9.19 10.36 10.26 11.75 0.8
24 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.68 13.03 13.25 12.29 13.78 11.32 8.87 0.8
25 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 10.69 11.98 10.48 11.34 12.62 9.73 9.84 -0.6
26 Bryce Bushnell SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 10.70 8.35 8.67 9.74 9.53 12.09 9.31 0.8
27 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.72 12.22 7.62 7.83 12.76 10.30 7.83 1.2
28 Dominic Sedlacek FR-1 NW Missouri 10.73 8.37 7.73 9.34 9.02 13.52 12.77 0.6
28 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 10.73 11.81 11.06 11.91 8.80 13.52 7.62 0.8
30 Lorenzo Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 10.74 10.64 13.97 11.71 11.39 12.68 13.00 0.1
31 Roland Hammork III FR-1 San Jose St. 10.74 13.97 9.35 8.27 8.38 10.74 13.21 -0.6
32 Drew Hill Sophomore Unattached 10.75 13.01 13.76 13.87 12.69 11.61 13.23 0.1
33 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 10.75 10.32 11.08 9.46 8.71 13.87 10.22 1.2
34 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 10.76 7.54 13.02 13.13 9.90 8.50 8.93 0.8
35 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 10.76 11.09 13.99 7.86 11.09 9.58 9.80 -0.6
36 Jacoby Madise FR-1 UC Riverside 10.77 12.71 7.76 13.04 10.67 11.42 14.01 -0.1
37 Nolan Crespo JR-3 UC San Diego 10.77 10.88 11.96 10.24 11.85 11.42 8.94 1.5
38 Nathaniel Paris FR-1 British Columbia 10.77 9.59 11.85 8.19 13.04 9.91 7.65 0.8
39 Kyle McCray JR-3 UC San Diego 10.78 9.92 14.02 13.48 8.74 12.72 10.14 1.2
40 Noah Johnson SR-4 Western Washington 10.78 11.75 11.43 11.00 10.14 10.25 10.03 -0.6
41 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 10.79 8.20 9.50 11.66 13.28 9.82 11.55 0.8
42 Shamond Brooks Jr. FR-1 San Jose St. 10.80 13.83 9.94 8.00 10.91 9.62 9.51 -0.6
43 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 10.82 13.53 11.69 13.53 8.01 13.75 13.20 -0.1
44 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 10.83 11.05 13.00 10.62 10.08 10.40 12.24 0.4
45 Jalen Adams JR-3 San Jose St. 10.84 9.54 10.52 13.23 10.41 7.92 12.58 -0.6
46 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 10.84 12.14 12.36 8.03 9.22 8.68 8.24 -0.1
47 Zion Mayo Sophomore Chabot 10.86 12.82 11.41 9.24 12.49 9.24 10.10 0.1
48 George Cervanka SR-4 UC Riverside 10.87 9.79 13.37 9.35 12.29 13.70 12.83 0.4
49 Ethan Johnson JR-3 Western Washington 10.89 11.11 9.59 14.16 11.98 9.91 12.31 1.2
50 Nate Grant SO-2 UC San Diego 10.89 9.48 11.77 13.51 10.79 8.17 11.44 1.2
51 Chaison Wesley Sophomore Merritt 10.90 7.85 12.76 7.74 9.27 9.81 9.27 0.6
52 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 10.90 11.34 8.51 12.98 9.60 9.16 9.16 -0.1
53 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 10.90 11.78 9.38 10.03 12.43 9.49 13.63 0.8
54 Ryan Tenn SR-4 Utah Valley 10.92 11.03 13.98 14.09 8.19 9.61 8.19 0.6
55 Cody Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 10.94 13.90 13.57 7.66 12.58 8.21 8.10 0.8
56 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy SO-2 Simon Fraser 10.96 12.06 13.81 12.17 12.28 10.09 8.55 -0.1
57 Marcell Anderson Sophomore Chabot 11.00 9.35 13.97 10.56 9.02 14.19 10.67 0.4
58 Ryunosuke Matsunaga SR-4 Soka 11.00 12.43 11.88 13.42 10.67 8.80 10.12 -0.6
59 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 11.00 7.81 8.91 13.75 9.57 9.24 9.46 1.2
60 Ryan Castro SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 11.03 10.04 8.94 13.46 12.69 14.12 11.59 0.8
61 Harry Singh FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 11.03 9.82 9.93 7.72 11.92 9.93 13.02 1.2
62 Cooper Tirado JR-3 CUI 11.04 7.95 12.37 10.93 11.04 11.82 9.50 0.4
63 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 11.05 12.71 11.94 12.38 8.95 10.06 12.49 0.6
64 Jared Jones FR-1 San Jose St. 11.05 11.61 11.28 10.83 9.51 9.95 8.62 0.4
65 Jeremy Belcher SO-2 Simon Fraser 11.06 9.41 7.86 11.17 13.17 9.41 11.95 0.8
66 Quin Broussard JR-3 Saginaw Valley 11.07 13.62 8.64 9.30 8.86 10.08 8.86 0.1
67 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 11.09 8.21 11.32 12.42 9.99 13.53 13.09 0.1
68 Jayden Bennett JR-3 Biola 11.13 10.13 14.14 14.47 10.80 11.91 14.03 0.8
69 Donovan Wilson JR-3 CUI 11.14 9.81 11.92 13.93 13.26 9.70 12.26 0.4
70 Tristan Lee JR-3 UC San Diego 11.15 8.26 13.83 11.27 14.28 10.15 13.16 -0.1
71 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 11.15 12.83 7.92 10.15 13.05 10.37 7.92 0.6
72 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 11.16 13.95 9.04 8.49 13.40 12.95 12.17 1.2
73 Sid Markus Imani Varland JR-3 Azusa Pacific 11.17 11.73 10.17 8.72 13.52 12.07 10.28 -0.1
74 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.20 10.20 8.18 8.29 11.88 12.21 12.66 1.2
75 Kaito Suzuki SR-4 Simon Fraser 11.56 8.79 12.72 13.76 13.53 8.33 9.02 NWI
75 David Adeleye Sophomore Toronto 11.21 10.43 12.34 9.08 10.32 9.87 13.01 0.6
76 Colton Cummings SR-4 Chico State 11.23 13.93 12.24 8.09 14.38 14.27 11.01 0.6
77 Gabriel Jones SO-2 CUI 11.24 9.45 10.01 11.47 14.17 10.12 8.21 1.2
78 Anthony Martinez SO-2 MSU Denver 11.26 8.90 10.70 8.11 8.00 10.70 11.15 0.4
79 Shamar Anderson SO-2 Azusa Pacific 11.27 14.20 12.96 12.40 7.89 13.42 12.96 1.2
80 Christopher Burge FR-1 Liberty 11.28 11.06 7.90 13.31 9.14 8.46 14.67 -0.1
81 Christopher Kappen SO-2 Southern Utah 11.41 8.33 9.70 13.24 10.73 9.59 7.99 0.8
82 AJ Evans JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11.51 8.06 14.62 12.78 14.28 8.75 9.44 0.7
83 Jose Leal   Cardenas Team 11.56 11.91 10.87 11.80 9.25 11.22 10.87 0.8
Men's 100 Meters Section 0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
75 Kaito Suzuki SR-4 Simon Fraser 11.56 9.71 12.03 14.69 10.41
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10.21 8.78
2 Sam Blaskowski SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10.35 10.15
3 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 10.41 7.40
6 Malachi Murray   Capital City TC 10.46 12.14
9 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S 10.49 10.70
11 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.51 7.89
15 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10.61 11.78
82 AJ Evans JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11.51 14.28
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Khalfani Muhammad Freshman Righteous Speed 10.43 10.12
5 Aaron Johnson SR-4 Utah Valley 10.43 10.85
7 Joel Dos Santos SO-2 NW Missouri 10.49 10.81
10 Chase Williams   S.H.A.R.K.S 10.51 11.57
14 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10.61 11.99
18 Ramone English   Capital City TC 10.64 8.73
22 Joshua Johnson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 10.66 12.05
37 Nolan Crespo JR-3 UC San Diego 10.77 7.65
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 8.70 10.61 8.28 9.87 13.27 9.55
23 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 12.82 10.68 8.44 10.68 12.29 13.78
24 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11.97 10.68 12.61 8.12 12.93 12.50
26 Bryce Bushnell SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 8.88 10.70 13.38 13.59 7.92 9.96
28 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 7.94 10.73 10.20 10.95 7.84 9.77
34 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 11.52 10.76 8.07 9.15 11.09 9.15
38 Nathaniel Paris FR-1 British Columbia 10.88 10.77 10.56 11.74 9.16 7.97
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Wakilli Bennett SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 13.22 7.66 13.12 10.49 11.54
12 Roman Johnson SR-4 San Jose St. 8.39 9.87 8.07 10.61 12.74
16 Verrell McBride SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 11.89 13.80 9.55 10.61 9.13
18 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 8.94 12.88 13.09 10.64 9.15
20 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.77 9.92 8.85 10.66 8.53
27 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.47 13.94 8.47 10.72 13.51
33 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 10.97 13.44 11.83 10.75 13.44
39 Kyle McCray JR-3 UC San Diego 7.98 10.89 13.05 10.78 10.14
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Cameron Beans JR-3 Southern Utah 10.62
30 Lorenzo Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 10.74
32 Drew Hill Sophomore Unattached 10.75
47 Zion Mayo Sophomore Chabot 10.86
66 Quin Broussard JR-3 Saginaw Valley 11.07
67 Vincent Rinaldi SO-2 Chico State 11.09
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Bode Brewer SO-2 Washington St. 12.90 12.05 10.66 8.11 11.84 13.22
25 Tyler Bradley SR-4 Colo. Christian 13.26 11.01 10.69 11.98 12.08 10.37
31 Roland Hammork III FR-1 San Jose St. 10.42 8.60 10.74 9.03 13.64 11.07
35 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 10.12 12.06 10.76 9.58 10.23 10.98
40 Noah Johnson SR-4 Western Washington 10.78 9.49 10.78 8.84 13.80 9.38
42 Shamond Brooks Jr. FR-1 San Jose St. 11.56 8.54 10.80 13.72 11.56 12.42
45 Jalen Adams JR-3 San Jose St. 8.35 10.19 10.84 12.69 10.09 7.59
58 Ryunosuke Matsunaga SR-4 Soka 10.89 10.56 11.00 8.69 10.89 13.53
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
36 Jacoby Madise FR-1 UC Riverside 8.08 10.77
43 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 11.47 10.82
46 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 11.71 10.84
52 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 8.40 10.90
56 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy SO-2 Simon Fraser 8.44 10.96
70 Tristan Lee JR-3 UC San Diego 10.82 11.15
73 Sid Markus Imani Varland JR-3 Azusa Pacific 13.41 11.17
80 Christopher Burge FR-1 Liberty 11.40 11.28
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Dominic Sedlacek FR-1 NW Missouri 8.37 10.20 9.55 9.98 10.73 12.56 12.56
51 Chaison Wesley Sophomore Merritt 8.51 12.10 8.40 12.87 10.90 7.74 7.74
54 Ryan Tenn SR-4 Utah Valley 12.78 10.81 12.45 10.49 10.92 10.92 8.08
63 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 12.05 10.39 11.83 14.04 11.05 11.72 9.29
71 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 13.61 9.82 10.15 8.26 11.15 12.05 11.82
75 David Adeleye Sophomore Toronto 13.34 10.54 8.19 13.79 11.21 8.75 13.46
76 Colton Cummings SR-4 Chico State 10.56 9.21 9.55 11.80 11.23 10.67 10.45
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Xavier Simpson FR-1 Montana State 10.83
48 George Cervanka SR-4 UC Riverside 10.87
57 Marcell Anderson Sophomore Chabot 11.00
62 Cooper Tirado JR-3 CUI 11.04
64 Jared Jones FR-1 San Jose St. 11.05
69 Donovan Wilson JR-3 CUI 11.14
78 Anthony Martinez SO-2 MSU Denver 11.26
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Noah Barbery FR-1 Montana State 8.10 13.92 13.71 13.17 10.79 13.38 10.15
53 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 9.05 11.12 11.12 13.52 10.90 8.62 9.49
55 Cody Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 13.79 11.38 10.62 13.46 10.94 7.99 7.99
60 Ryan Castro SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 9.16 11.14 12.47 13.24 11.03 8.28 9.93
65 Jeremy Belcher SO-2 Simon Fraser 11.17 13.05 9.18 12.83 11.06 9.85 11.17
68 Jayden Bennett JR-3 Biola 10.58 13.81 9.80 8.35 11.13 13.81 10.58
81 Christopher Kappen SO-2 Southern Utah 8.45 13.70 9.59 12.33 11.41 9.59 11.76
83 Jose Leal   Cardenas Team 13.07 10.99 15.03 9.37 11.56 10.41 8.79
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Ethan Johnson JR-3 Western Washington 10.89
50 Nate Grant SO-2 UC San Diego 10.89
59 Pablo Martin SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 11.00
61 Harry Singh FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 11.03
72 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 11.16
74 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.20
77 Gabriel Jones SO-2 CUI 11.24
79 Shamar Anderson SO-2 Azusa Pacific 11.27