January 13-14, 2023
|
Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
|
291m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC HCAC Appalachian AC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.57 7.36 6.57
2 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 7.85 6.51 6.71
3 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 5.83 7.04 6.77
4 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.92 5.96 6.85
5 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 9.05 8.56 6.96
6 Jamarion Stubbs FR-1 Alabama State 5.57 6.62 6.96
7 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 6.49 8.93 6.97

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.46 6.59 5.54
2 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 5.19 6.73 5.79
3 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 5.34 6.76 6.22
4 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.64 6.84 5.07
5 Jamarion Stubbs FR-1 Alabama State 8.65 6.86 7.34
6 Dylan Beard   Unattached 7.92 6.88 5.92
7 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 6.56 6.90 6.21
8 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 8.65 6.92 5.75
9 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 7.89 6.92 6.44
10 Matthew Clarke SR-4 Alabama State 6.46 6.94 8.40
11 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 6.95 6.95 8.90
12 Christian Lewis SO-2 Grambling 9.05 6.96 7.03
13 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 8.09 6.97 8.30
14 Chance Cross FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.16 7.00 7.49
15 Shacquille Lowe SO-2 Ohio State 7.86 7.01 7.64
16 Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville 6.59 7.01 8.00
17 Kimani Gardner SR-4 Grambling 6.03 7.09 7.73
  Justus Trainer SR-4 Alabama State FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 6.73 6.80
3 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 6.76 7.64
4 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.84 5.41
5 Jamarion Stubbs FR-1 Alabama State 6.86 8.24
6 Dylan Beard   Unattached 6.88 5.10
10 Matthew Clarke SR-4 Alabama State 6.94 5.90
13 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 6.97 5.72
14 Chance Cross FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.00 9.10
  Justus Trainer SR-4 Alabama State FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 6.00 6.20 6.59 7.12 8.04 5.80 5.87
7 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 7.87 6.35 6.90 7.73 5.25 6.77 5.04
8 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 7.27 7.48 6.92 8.17 6.79 8.31 5.40
9 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 6.30 7.27 6.92 5.12 6.92 6.44 7.75
11 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 8.21 8.34 6.95 7.93 7.02 6.95 8.07
12 Christian Lewis SO-2 Grambling 8.63 7.10 6.96 5.50 6.62 8.50 8.36
15 Shacquille Lowe SO-2 Ohio State 5.54 8.00 7.01 6.38 7.93 6.24 7.08
16 Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville 8.28 5.68 7.01 7.36 6.31 8.28 7.29
17 Kimani Gardner SR-4 Grambling 5.18 6.03 7.09 8.51 7.73 9.22 5.11

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 7.76 6.10 7.30 6.63 4.78 7.03 6.83
2 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 6.88 6.47 6.88 6.74 7.35 6.68 8.70
3 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 8.34 4.82 7.87 6.78 7.67 6.51 4.89
4 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 7.40 7.13 7.74 6.85 8.77 5.48 6.17
5 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 7.27 5.42 7.54 6.85 6.03 6.17 8.70
6 Jamarion Stubbs FR-1 Alabama State 7.10 8.89 8.82 6.89 6.34 5.31 5.79
7 Justus Trainer SR-4 Alabama State 8.47 6.81 4.93 6.94 5.14 8.33 8.75
8 Christian Lewis SO-2 Grambling 7.93 8.63 5.05 7.01 8.98 7.79 8.28
9 Kimani Gardner SR-4 Grambling 7.84 5.44 6.15 7.06 6.29 8.62 5.37
10 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 8.62 7.34 8.98 7.12 5.27 8.41 7.20
11 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 8.58 7.07 8.03 6.86 7.21 7.55 5.22
12 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 8.91 8.63 6.90 6.90 4.97 7.59 5.87
13 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 8.30 5.46 7.81 6.91 5.53 6.57 6.78
14 Dylan Beard   Unattached 7.71 9.03 8.05 6.94 7.78 5.69 5.21
15 Chance Cross FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.96 8.91 5.99 6.96 5.22 6.41 5.29
16 Shacquille Lowe SO-2 Ohio State 6.49 7.74 5.86 6.97 6.90 8.44 8.16
17 Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville 9.12 6.73 5.54 7.01 4.98 6.80 6.73
18 Matthew Clarke SR-4 Alabama State 8.58 7.39 6.26 7.03 7.60 7.32 7.32
19 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 8.09 8.23 6.68 7.03 7.46 6.75 7.46
20 Joshua Knox FR-1 Alabama State 7.40 5.14 6.34 7.04 7.75 6.69 5.92
21 Andre McKinney FR-1 Howard 7.40 5.07 8.38 7.04 8.03 8.52 5.50
22 Kerrington Eubanks FR-1 Cumberlands 6.06 8.66 8.66 7.04 9.02 9.09 6.13
23 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 5.08 6.14 8.46 7.05 8.18 6.49 7.41
24 Andrew Josephs SO-2 Cumberlands 7.85 6.15 9.05 7.07 7.99 8.28 6.51
25 Devin Taylor JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5.04 9.15 5.96 7.09 7.66 5.25 6.74
26 Jeven Reliford   Unattached 7.03 8.88 6.18 7.10 7.53 7.03 6.47
27 Zachary Hawkins JR-3 Howard 5.40 9.16 5.97 7.10 6.75 7.10 7.46
28 Nicholas Williams SR-4 Grambling 8.25 8.25 9.03 7.11 6.97 5.55 6.90
29 Aaron Goodwin SR-4 Kennesaw State 4.99 5.20 6.91 7.12 8.19 6.98 8.48
30 Matthew Chavers JR-3 Cumberlands 7.84 9.26 6.41 7.12 6.55 8.26 6.27
31 Jake Welch FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8.13 5.28 6.35 7.13 8.20 6.99 6.71
32 Sa'moj Johnson JR-3 Union (Ky.) 8.27 5.64 5.42 7.13 5.14 5.92 8.42
33 Keanu Galima FR-1 Cumberlands 7.57 5.22 6.36 7.14 8.64 6.93 8.57
34 Logan Sullivan JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9.01 8.01 5.51 7.15 5.01 5.37 6.51
35 Marvin Jean-Francois JR-3 Life 8.51 8.16 5.94 7.15 8.66 8.94 7.23
36 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 8.01 5.30 9.23 7.15 8.16 8.80 5.37
37 Liam Ehrman SR-4 Northern Kentucky 6.60 5.81 8.11 7.17 6.60 6.74 7.60
38 Ryan Long SO-2 Cumberlands 7.68 9.04 8.46 7.17 7.96 6.03 7.39
39 Ben Bradley SO-2 Butler 7.91 9.14 6.62 7.19 9.28 8.27 5.40
40 Makai Williams FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.85 8.57 7.85 7.20 5.26 7.28 8.14
41 Nicholas Moseley JR-3 Alabama State 8.02 9.03 7.66 7.22 5.20 8.96 7.87
42 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 6.15 7.96 7.31 7.23 6.73 5.72 8.39
43 Chance Lucas SO-2 Campbellsville 5.15 8.63 8.34 7.25 9.21 8.34 5.22
44 Vaughn DeVaughn FR-1 Alabama State 7.99 8.57 5.81 7.26 8.06 6.97 6.39
45 Kameron Davis SR-4 Howard 5.60 6.33 8.29 7.27 9.31 5.89 6.26
46 Brett Rottinghaus SO-2 Transylvania 7.13 6.18 6.77 7.27 7.13 8.80 7.78
47 Treon Mitchell FR-1 Alabama State 5.33 6.72 5.11 7.30 9.06 8.62 7.38
48 Corey Smith II SO-2 Campbellsville 5.49 6.44 7.09 7.31 5.63 6.51 6.29
49 Leonardo Daley JR-3 Cumberlands 5.50 8.29 6.60 7.33 9.31 8.65 9.39
50 Darian Clyburn SR-4 Howard 8.62 8.84 7.22 7.36 5.16 7.81 9.50
51 Jaron Hamby JR-3 Campbellsville 8.64 5.69 7.46 7.38 6.42 5.17 7.61
52 Zuriel Jimpson SO-2 Alabama State 7.97 7.24 6.28 7.38 8.79 7.75 7.53
53 Evan McCrickard SO-2 Cumberlands 5.37 5.52 8.35 7.45 8.87 6.78 9.61
54 Mason Smith FR-1 Cumberlands 7.76 9.12 5.35 7.53 6.25 5.28 7.99
55 Isiah Palmer FR-1 Alabama State 9.05 9.28 8.75 7.54 9.50 9.28 5.89
56 Jastin Proctor SR-4 Midway 6.89 7.57 5.61 7.57 5.68 5.45 6.51
57 Markeius Hill FR-1 Transylvania 6.14 6.14 7.73 7.57 6.21 7.73 9.16
58 Nathan Howard FR-1 Cumberlands 6.39 7.00 9.73 7.60 8.14 7.38 8.90
59 Connor Arroyo FR-1 Cumberlands 7.85 7.00 8.23 7.69 8.77 6.39 6.31
60 PJ Cleary JR-3 Midway 9.78 6.44 6.37 7.76 6.44 6.99 8.46
61 Javon Adams FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 6.92 6.69 6.53 7.77 6.69 9.02 7.54
62 Bowen Workman SO-2 Midway 6.50 8.40 6.82 7.92 7.53 9.11 6.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jamarion Stubbs FR-1 Alabama State 5.86 8.69 6.89 5.58 8.69 8.89 7.45
13 Goba Dan-Princewill SR-4 Howard 8.02 8.92 6.91 5.60 8.02 5.19 8.02
20 Joshua Knox FR-1 Alabama State 7.61 8.73 7.04 8.10 6.41 5.57 7.68
22 Kerrington Eubanks FR-1 Cumberlands 6.41 7.18 7.04 6.69 4.93 8.52 8.94
25 Devin Taylor JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 7.52 7.87 7.09 6.74 8.80 8.37 7.24
34 Logan Sullivan JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 6.37 7.87 7.15 6.15 7.01 8.23 6.15
55 Isiah Palmer FR-1 Alabama State 6.26 9.05 7.54 6.56 6.26 7.47 9.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 7.41 7.12 6.13 8.83 7.91 5.49 9.12
32 Sa'moj Johnson JR-3 Union (Ky.) 7.06 7.13 7.92 6.42 6.06 7.56 7.06
36 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 6.80 7.15 6.73 6.01 7.44 9.08 6.65
48 Corey Smith II SO-2 Campbellsville 7.31 7.31 6.51 8.12 7.97 8.70 8.63
49 Leonardo Daley JR-3 Cumberlands 6.89 7.33 5.94 9.53 8.14 6.89 6.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Anthony FR-1 Kentucky 4.84 7.96 6.63 7.56 8.29
15 Chance Cross FR-1 Kennesaw State 5.15 6.82 6.96 5.08 7.24
27 Zachary Hawkins JR-3 Howard 7.53 5.83 7.10 7.25 8.03
28 Nicholas Williams SR-4 Grambling 5.12 5.83 7.11 7.40 7.04
38 Ryan Long SO-2 Cumberlands 8.89 6.67 7.17 6.53 8.82
51 Jaron Hamby JR-3 Campbellsville 6.06 8.42 7.38 7.90 8.05
58 Nathan Howard FR-1 Cumberlands 5.78 7.45 7.60 9.35 8.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Christian Lewis SO-2 Grambling 7.01 5.54 8.56 6.45 8.14 7.79
24 Andrew Josephs SO-2 Cumberlands 7.07 5.38 5.17 9.20 8.35 6.58
26 Jeven Reliford   Unattached 7.10 8.17 8.88 5.33 7.03 7.60
35 Marvin Jean-Francois JR-3 Life 7.15 5.80 6.30 8.73 5.72 7.23
41 Nicholas Moseley JR-3 Alabama State 7.22 5.20 8.09 5.35 7.95 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Langston Jackson JR-3 Kentucky 8.23 6.74 6.34 6.27 7.75 6.68
29 Aaron Goodwin SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.26 7.12 7.55 6.77 5.06 9.26
30 Matthew Chavers JR-3 Cumberlands 6.48 7.12 8.83 6.34 6.55 6.13
42 Dylan Gaines FR-1 Howard 6.08 7.23 7.67 8.90 8.17 5.28
59 Connor Arroyo FR-1 Cumberlands 9.16 7.69 9.54 9.54 7.85 5.77
60 PJ Cleary JR-3 Midway 9.47 7.76 5.98 8.38 8.85 8.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Kimani Gardner SR-4 Grambling 7.06 6.99
45 Kameron Davis SR-4 Howard 7.27 6.18
46 Brett Rottinghaus SO-2 Transylvania 7.27 7.06
53 Evan McCrickard SO-2 Cumberlands 7.45 6.41
57 Markeius Hill FR-1 Transylvania 7.57 5.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 5.83 7.06 7.12 8.21 6.78 6.31
11 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 5.49 8.51 6.93 8.85 6.86 6.86
14 Dylan Beard   Unattached 7.22 7.78 8.05 7.01 6.94 8.12
39 Ben Bradley SO-2 Butler 7.91 7.70 7.84 5.90 7.19 7.12
43 Chance Lucas SO-2 Campbellsville 5.08 7.25 8.34 8.34 7.25 5.08
50 Darian Clyburn SR-4 Howard 9.35 9.20 9.20 5.52 7.36 7.36
52 Zuriel Jimpson SO-2 Alabama State 8.27 8.12 5.17 7.31 7.38 5.47
61 Javon Adams FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 7.70 5.99 7.15 10.03 7.77 8.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trey Gardette SO-2 Ohio State 6.79 7.81 6.85 6.03
12 Ja'Leak Perry SR-4 Howard 6.21 6.21 6.90 7.59
23 Jermanie Byrd SR-4 Howard 7.20 7.34 7.05 6.63
31 Jake Welch FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5.99 9.20 7.13 6.14
33 Keanu Galima FR-1 Cumberlands 5.07 5.50 7.14 6.07
40 Makai Williams FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.86 8.64 7.20 7.85
44 Vaughn DeVaughn FR-1 Alabama State 7.55 7.19 7.26 8.14
56 Jastin Proctor SR-4 Midway 8.26 8.71 7.57 8.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Adrian Curry SR-4 Ohio State 6.85 8.70
18 Matthew Clarke SR-4 Alabama State 7.03 7.60
19 Abdul Salaah SO-2 Midway 7.03 7.24
21 Andre McKinney FR-1 Howard 7.04 5.07
37 Liam Ehrman SR-4 Northern Kentucky 7.17 5.67
47 Treon Mitchell FR-1 Alabama State 7.30 5.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Justus Trainer SR-4 Alabama State 8.96 6.94 6.94 9.03 6.60
16 Shacquille Lowe SO-2 Ohio State 8.58 6.14 6.97 8.86 6.21
17 Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville 7.64 6.38 7.01 7.29 7.36
54 Mason Smith FR-1 Cumberlands 6.93 9.34 7.53 7.08 8.81
62 Bowen Workman SO-2 Midway 10.06 6.58 7.92 9.35 5.71