January 20, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC PSAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Morgan Shigo Senior Velaasa 17.11m 25.03m 27.59m 21.39m 24.81m 70' 2.25"
  • 20.89  
  • 21.39  
  • 21.01  
  • 21.07  
  • 21.20  
  • FOUL  
2 Brent Fairbanks Jr Senior Unattached 21.56m 16.17m 21.56m 20.73m 19.69m 68' 0.25"
  • 19.88  
  • 20.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Brock Janowicz JR-3 Ashland 17.61m 20.64m 20.10m 17.79m 22.95m 58' 4.5"
  • 16.70  
  • 16.40  
  • 17.43  
  • 17.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Joshua VanDeMark SR-4 Slippery Rock 18.37m 20.43m 14.25m 17.17m 22.32m 56' 4"
  • 17.17  
  • 15.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.11  
5 Jacob Bechtel SO-2 Ashland 15.02m 19.65m 15.02m 16.51m 21.46m 54' 2"
  • 15.34  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.20  
  • 14.95  
  • 14.83  
  • 16.51  
6 Dante Mediati FR-1 Youngstown St. 19.78m 17.02m 20.59m 16.21m 18.32m 53' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.21  
7 Thomas Scheetz JR-3 Lake Erie 17.03m 11.35m 19.55m 15.77m 13.56m 51' 9"
  • 15.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.17  
  • 15.77  
8 Austin Clay SR-4 Youngstown St. 19.21m 12.45m 18.14m 15.37m 15.06m 50' 5.25"
  • 14.30  
  • 14.87  
  • 15.12  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
9 James Parenti SR-4 Grove City 19.75m 13.47m 14.85m 15.31m 10.87m 50' 2.75"
  • 15.31  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.92  
  • 14.63  
10 John Brown SO-2 West Liberty 11.45m 18.01m 17.70m 15.26m 12.21m 50' 0.75"
  • 14.85  
  • 14.74  
  • 15.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
11 Jared Johnson SR-4 Frostburg State 19.37m 18.15m 15.10m 15.25m 15.86m 50' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
12 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.40m 15.13m 14.54m 14.69m 18.22m 48' 2.5"
  • 14.19  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.69  
13 Brandon McCray SR-4 Slippery Rock 15.98m 12.90m 15.54m 14.66m 17.89m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.60  
14 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 11.06m 14.84m 14.70m 14.55m 11.64m 47' 9"
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
15 Christian Hanna JR-3 Glenville St. 17.22m 15.56m 12.22m 13.89m 15.70m 45' 7"
  • 13.89  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.79  
16 Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. 17.58m 17.16m 10.10m 13.84m 11.90m 45' 5"
  • 13.53  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.84  
17 Micah Harrison SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.14m 14.92m 14.24m 13.69m 10.40m 44' 11"
  • 12.96  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.37  
18 Noah Foust SO-2 Geneva 16.11m 15.15m 14.33m 13.65m 15.15m 44' 9.5"
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
19 Hunter Lindsay SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 11.73m 16.58m 9.57m 13.48m 9.84m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
20 Giovanni Segura SR-4 Geneva 13.69m 10.60m 10.74m 13.42m 9.93m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.42  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
21 Jaylen Cooper SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 13.22m 12.68m 14.82m 13.35m 10.28m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.96  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.35  
22 Aubrey Russ FR-1 Frostburg State 14.25m 12.85m 12.97m 12.72m 12.47m 41' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.05  
23 Travis Hook FR-1 Frostburg State 13.66m 14.17m 13.16m 12.65m 11.51m 41' 6"
  • 11.22  
  • 12.65  
  •  
24 Gavin Wells FR-1 Lake Erie 14.83m 16.22m 15.34m 12.57m 9.43m 41' 3"
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Steven Arnold Freshman Unattached 9.17m 13.69m 15.83m 12.56m 12.81m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  •  
  • FOUL  
26 JD Black JR-3 Grove City 9.36m 11.98m 13.98m 12.48m 11.11m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.48  
  •  
  • FOUL  
27 Joshua Fancher FR-1 West Liberty 9.21m 15.47m 15.60m 12.28m 12.40m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Joshua Landreth FR-1 Glenville St. 12.95m 12.47m 11.76m 11.88m 14.85m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.88  
  •  
  • FOUL  
29 Ijae Karlinsey SO-2 Lock Haven 13.60m 10.41m 14.79m 11.83m 13.72m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Earnest Zilka Junior Unattached 8.72m 12.38m 15.09m 11.79m 12.73m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.77  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
31 Ryan Henry FR-1 Youngstown St. 12.94m 10.99m 8.70m 11.45m 14.89m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Jacob Cannon FR-1 Frostburg State 11.16m 10.03m 11.38m 11.27m 12.62m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.27  
  •  
  •  
33 Nathan Fetchkan SO-2 Lock Haven 8.11m 11.94m 13.85m 11.26m 10.81m 36' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
34 Josh Mathiot JR-3 Geneva 10.68m 11.80m 9.33m 11.24m 8.99m 36' 10.5"
  • 11.24  
  •  
  •  
35 Luis Martinez FR-1 West Liberty 11.76m 13.33m 8.29m 11.20m 11.87m 36' 9"
  • 11.20  
  •  
  • FOUL  
36 Hunter Linhart SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 8.10m 13.47m 8.10m 10.95m 8.54m 35' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
37 Owen Bell FR-1 Glenville St. 9.59m 9.69m 11.72m 10.65m 9.80m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.65  
  •  
  •  
38 Jackson Thomas SO-2 Geneva 10.63m 9.67m 10.31m 10.63m 8.82m 34' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • FOUL  
39 Scott Haste FR-1 Frostburg State 7.63m 10.39m 12.30m 10.60m 12.19m 34' 9.5"
  • 10.60  
  •  
  •  
40 Dalton Foore SO-2 Grove City 13.11m 11.12m 10.80m 10.49m 10.91m 34' 5"
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Jacob Sharp SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 12.58m 11.96m 13.10m 10.40m 13.52m 34' 1.5"
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Josh Kurtz JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 12.23m 13.04m 9.07m 10.19m 9.37m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.19  
  •  
  •  
43 Jeremy Taylor SO-2 Glenville St. 9.21m 7.76m 6.89m 9.70m 9.80m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  •  
  • FOUL  
44 Nate Dean JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 6.90m 11.22m 11.12m 9.59m 11.22m 31' 5.75"
  • 9.59  
  •  
  •  
45 Cedric Carter SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 8.93m 6.77m 7.17m 7.97m 6.85m 26' 1.75"
  • 7.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
46 Donovan Snodgrass SR-4 Geneva 7.89m 6.17m 6.65m 6.86m 6.65m 22' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
  Gary Braithwaite SR-4 West Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nathan Govern SO-2 Lock Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kellen Tropeck JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Keegan Gwinn FR-1 Lock Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colton Myers FR-1 Lock Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 John Brown SO-2 West Liberty 16.63m 15.26m 15.72m 15.26m 13.28m 14.34m 13.12m 50' 0.75"
31 Ryan Henry FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.27m 12.82m 11.68m 11.45m 11.68m 11.56m 9.96m 37' 6.75"
32 Jacob Cannon FR-1 Frostburg State 12.74m 10.59m 9.92m 11.27m 13.64m 8.68m 13.30m 36' 11.75"
34 Josh Mathiot JR-3 Geneva 9.55m 12.81m 11.13m 11.24m 12.14m 13.94m 10.34m 36' 10.5"
35 Luis Martinez FR-1 West Liberty 10.08m 9.30m 13.22m 11.20m 13.89m 12.54m 14.22m 36' 9"
37 Owen Bell FR-1 Glenville St. 12.14m 8.63m 12.78m 10.65m 8.73m 12.03m 9.59m 34' 11.25"
39 Scott Haste FR-1 Frostburg State 8.69m 11.02m 12.40m 10.60m 12.72m 12.19m 7.63m 34' 9.5"
41 Jacob Sharp SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 11.86m 11.23m 12.79m 10.40m 12.06m 12.79m 10.71m 34' 1.5"
42 Josh Kurtz JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 12.23m 7.85m 10.29m 10.19m 9.17m 11.72m 11.51m 33' 5.25"
43 Jeremy Taylor SO-2 Glenville St. 12.61m 10.09m 7.08m 9.70m 10.86m 12.61m 10.28m 31' 10"
44 Nate Dean JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 10.36m 11.41m 9.78m 9.59m 8.15m 11.32m 11.99m 31' 5.75"
45 Cedric Carter SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 8.13m 6.46m 9.32m 7.97m 6.85m 7.89m 9.01m 26' 1.75"
46 Donovan Snodgrass SR-4 Geneva 8.09m 5.56m 7.20m 6.86m 6.17m 5.49m 5.56m 22' 6.25"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Aubrey Russ FR-1 Frostburg State 13.99m 14.25m 9.67m 9.92m 11.83m 14.76m 12.72m 41' 8.75"
23 Travis Hook FR-1 Frostburg State 14.42m 16.45m 13.79m 14.04m 15.31m 13.92m 12.65m 41' 6"
29 Ijae Karlinsey SO-2 Lock Haven 11.00m 9.23m 15.26m 13.96m 14.08m 13.72m 11.83m 38' 9.75"
30 Earnest Zilka Junior Unattached 14.38m 12.38m 11.44m 9.31m 14.74m 9.43m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
33 Nathan Fetchkan SO-2 Lock Haven 12.61m 10.36m 8.33m 9.35m 14.30m 12.39m 11.26m 36' 11.5"
36 Hunter Linhart SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 9.09m 12.59m 7.88m 8.76m 8.32m 9.20m 10.95m 35' 11.25"
38 Jackson Thomas SO-2 Geneva 9.04m 12.76m 9.14m 12.86m 9.35m 12.22m 10.63m 34' 10.5"
40 Dalton Foore SO-2 Grove City 13.32m 11.33m 12.80m 11.64m 8.29m 10.80m 10.49m 34' 5"
  Nathan Govern SO-2 Lock Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Colton Myers FR-1 Lock Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Keegan Gwinn FR-1 Lock Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Gary Braithwaite SR-4 West Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Dante Mediati FR-1 Youngstown St. 17.02m 16.37m 11.83m 16.21m 14.91m 19.61m 53' 2.25"
13 Brandon McCray SR-4 Slippery Rock 18.33m 15.69m 12.90m 14.66m 10.41m 17.59m 48' 1.25"
15 Christian Hanna JR-3 Glenville St. 14.03m 16.67m 12.08m 13.89m 14.03m 15.42m 45' 7"
16 Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.53m 10.10m 17.44m 13.84m 9.83m 13.01m 45' 5"
17 Micah Harrison SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 16.84m 17.25m 15.20m 13.69m 9.72m 14.92m 44' 11"
18 Noah Foust SO-2 Geneva 16.11m 16.65m 11.06m 13.65m 10.92m 17.61m 44' 9.5"
19 Hunter Lindsay SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 14.56m 9.84m 13.08m 13.48m 11.19m 16.72m 44' 2.75"
20 Giovanni Segura SR-4 Geneva 13.02m 11.81m 16.10m 13.42m 9.39m 13.15m 44' 0.5"
21 Jaylen Cooper SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 14.82m 15.22m 15.22m 13.35m 13.48m 10.41m 43' 9.75"
24 Gavin Wells FR-1 Lake Erie 9.18m 16.22m 12.57m 12.57m 14.83m 12.70m 41' 3"
25 Steven Arnold Freshman Unattached 10.93m 10.30m 16.33m 12.56m 9.29m 14.70m 41' 2.5"
26 JD Black JR-3 Grove City 15.97m 9.11m 10.98m 12.48m 15.10m 9.98m 40' 11.5"
27 Joshua Fancher FR-1 West Liberty 10.07m 13.02m 11.67m 12.28m 10.93m 15.47m 40' 3.5"
28 Joshua Landreth FR-1 Glenville St. 13.31m 12.24m 11.64m 11.88m 11.52m 14.97m 38' 11.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Morgan Shigo Senior Velaasa 24.17m 21.39m 70' 2.25"
2 Brent Fairbanks Jr Senior Unattached 23.63m 20.73m 68' 0.25"
3 Brock Janowicz JR-3 Ashland 20.81m 17.79m 58' 4.5"
4 Joshua VanDeMark SR-4 Slippery Rock 14.25m 17.17m 56' 4"
5 Jacob Bechtel SO-2 Ashland 19.15m 16.51m 54' 2"
7 Thomas Scheetz JR-3 Lake Erie 20.03m 15.77m 51' 9"
8 Austin Clay SR-4 Youngstown St. 19.83m 15.37m 50' 5.25"
9 James Parenti SR-4 Grove City 11.94m 15.31m 50' 2.75"
11 Jared Johnson SR-4 Frostburg State 16.93m 15.25m 50' 0.5"
12 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 11.16m 14.69m 48' 2.5"
14 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 16.15m 14.55m 47' 9"
  Kellen Tropeck JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) FOUL FOUL NM