March 10-11, 2023
|
Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kash Powell JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:11.94 1:40.06 2:18.54 2:15.24 2:07.55 1:49.95
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 2:24.01 2:06.28 1:38.59 1:18.65 1:37.48 1:50.77
3 Luke Griner JR-3 Army West Point 1:39.93 1:44.37 1:41.04 2:21.01 1:43.26 1:51.03
4 Mohammed Mohamed JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:13.56 2:01.11 1:35.08 1:53.18 1:41.87 1:53.18
5 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 1:35.59 2:07.45 2:19.97 1:20.79 2:19.97 1:53.79
6 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 2:10.15 1:58.73 1:33.62 1:41.61 2:02.16 1:54.16
7 Andrew Jackson JR-3 UC Riverside 2:20.77 2:16.19 1:43.00 1:40.71 1:20.11 1:54.44
8 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:22.91 1:44.79 2:26.24 2:06.67 1:20.61 1:55.15
9 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:47.38 2:17.40 1:33.53 1:34.68 1:38.14 1:55.46
10 Nicco Pompili SO-2 UC San Diego 2:19.75 2:04.73 2:22.06 2:27.83 1:42.79 1:55.49
11 Jeremiah Castellano JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 2:18.63 2:23.25 2:22.09 1:39.35 1:41.66 1:55.52
12 Zachary Cadima JR-3 UC Riverside 1:22.37 1:57.17 2:27.34 1:53.69 1:52.53 1:56.01
13 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:03.05 2:13.50 2:07.69 1:49.12 1:56.08 1:56.08
14 Varun Saraf FR-1 UC Riverside 1:49.39 2:18.48 2:24.30 2:13.83 2:19.65 1:56.37
15 Josh Ligas Junior Unattached 1:34.43 1:41.43 1:56.58 2:10.57 1:57.75 1:56.58
16 Trevor Benson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:28.64 1:26.30 1:51.96 2:05.95 1:47.29 1:56.62
17 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 1:34.50 1:45.00 2:25.83 2:01.33 1:28.67 1:56.66
18 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 1:26.47 1:21.80 2:28.40 1:21.80 2:17.89 1:56.85
19 Kennie Arriola   Unattached 2:29.85 1:25.47 1:41.85 2:11.12 1:26.64 1:57.07
20 Daniel Erickson FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:25.25 2:27.59 1:32.54 1:31.37 1:43.08 1:57.13
21 Hunter Roy Senior Unattached 2:11.40 1:52.63 2:27.83 1:25.65 1:24.47 1:57.32
22 Vicente Huerta JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:34.02 1:31.67 1:51.65 2:29.25 2:08.10 1:57.52
23 Kishan Patel JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 2:04.90 1:56.66 1:24.84 2:00.19 2:26.11 1:57.83
24 Jalen Jenkins SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:31.97 2:02.62 2:04.98 2:32.10 1:33.15 1:57.90
25 Bryce Tondryk SO-2 CUI 1:58.01 1:44.90 1:53.24 2:00.40 1:47.28 1:59.20
26 Julian Elliott Freshman Mt. SAC 2:15.97 2:05.24 2:01.66 2:15.97 2:32.67 1:59.27
27 Jackson Szczerba FR-1 CUI 1:42.95 1:40.56 1:52.53 2:12.88 1:33.38 1:59.71
28 Morgan Fierro Sophomore Unattached 1:32.51 1:54.14 1:46.93 2:16.96 1:44.53 2:00.14
29 Jaime Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:53.72 2:20.61 1:35.37 2:08.39 1:47.60 2:02.27
30 Justin Singer FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:30.09 2:05.62 1:45.31 1:45.31 1:35.16 2:06.88
31 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 2:20.14 1:41.22 1:51.60 2:12.36 2:31.82 2:09.76
32 Sydney Peal SO-2 Long Beach St. 1:59.53 1:58.16 2:36.63 2:48.99 1:52.66 2:17.39
  Ryan Henderson Freshman Mt. SAC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kash Powell JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:26.86 1:25.77 1:49.95 1:44.46 2:04.25 1:41.16 1:20.27
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 2:05.17 2:24.01 1:50.77 1:44.13 2:09.60 2:19.57 2:05.17
3 Luke Griner JR-3 Army West Point 2:12.13 2:06.58 1:51.03 1:31.05 1:46.59 2:16.57 1:46.59
4 Mohammed Mohamed JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:10.16 1:22.63 1:53.18 2:21.48 2:05.63 1:41.87 1:27.15
7 Andrew Jackson JR-3 UC Riverside 2:11.61 2:23.05 1:54.44 1:44.14 1:53.30 1:56.73 1:54.44
11 Jeremiah Castellano JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:25.49 1:20.87 1:55.52 1:57.83 1:54.37 2:11.70 2:03.61
15 Josh Ligas Junior Unattached 2:01.25 2:08.24 1:56.58 1:54.25 2:09.41 1:44.93 2:09.41
19 Kennie Arriola   Unattached 2:11.12 1:43.03 1:57.07 1:32.49 2:27.51 2:27.51 1:28.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 1:53.79
6 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 1:54.16
8 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:55.15
9 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:55.46
22 Vicente Huerta JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:57.52
28 Morgan Fierro Sophomore Unattached 2:00.14
31 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 2:09.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Nicco Pompili SO-2 UC San Diego 1:31.24 1:55.49 2:11.66
13 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:15.82 1:56.08 1:27.06
17 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 1:28.67 1:56.66 2:08.33
18 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 2:31.91 1:56.85 2:17.89
21 Hunter Roy Senior Unattached 1:49.11 1:57.32 1:30.34
26 Julian Elliott Freshman Mt. SAC 2:20.74 1:59.27 2:35.06
  Ryan Henderson Freshman Mt. SAC DQ DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Varun Saraf FR-1 UC Riverside 1:40.08 2:19.65 1:31.94 1:56.37
16 Trevor Benson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:02.46 1:41.46 2:30.44 1:56.62
23 Kishan Patel JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 2:08.44 2:04.90 2:02.55 1:57.83
25 Bryce Tondryk SO-2 CUI 2:34.96 1:56.82 2:08.74 1:59.20
29 Jaime Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:04.72 1:59.83 2:30.40 2:02.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Zachary Cadima JR-3 UC Riverside 1:36.29 1:56.01 1:46.73 1:24.69 1:50.21 1:47.89
20 Daniel Erickson FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:05.33 1:57.13 1:34.88 1:29.02 2:11.19 1:33.71
24 Jalen Jenkins SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:50.83 1:57.90 1:43.76 2:12.05 1:47.29 2:19.13
27 Jackson Szczerba FR-1 CUI 2:11.69 1:59.71 2:24.85 2:27.25 2:09.29 2:32.04
30 Justin Singer FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 2:05.62 2:06.88 1:58.00 2:04.35 2:11.96 2:09.42
32 Sydney Peal SO-2 Long Beach St. 1:56.79 2:17.39 2:58.61 1:43.05 2:00.91 1:52.66