March 10-11, 2023
|
Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kash Powell JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:46.66 1:32.36 2:17.44 1:49.95
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 2:14.04 1:52.99 2:09.60 1:50.77
3 Luke Griner JR-3 Army West Point 2:01.03 2:06.58 1:48.81 1:51.03
4 Mohammed Mohamed JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:24.89 2:07.90 1:22.63 1:53.18
5 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 1:21.93 1:41.28 1:26.48 1:53.79
6 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 2:09.00 2:10.15 2:01.01 1:54.16
7 Andrew Jackson JR-3 UC Riverside 2:00.17 1:43.00 2:07.03 1:54.44
8 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 2:22.79 2:23.94 1:32.12 1:55.15
9 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:39.30 1:50.85 1:24.29 1:55.46
10 Nicco Pompili SO-2 UC San Diego 2:30.14 1:43.95 1:43.95 1:55.49
11 Jeremiah Castellano JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 2:12.85 2:03.61 2:05.92 1:55.52
12 Zachary Cadima JR-3 UC Riverside 2:22.70 2:30.82 2:23.86 1:56.01
13 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:29.75 2:16.98 1:37.51 1:56.08
14 Varun Saraf FR-1 UC Riverside 1:44.74 1:30.77 1:29.61 1:56.37
15 Josh Ligas Junior Unattached 1:58.92 1:30.94 1:33.27 1:56.58
16 Trevor Benson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:29.28 2:24.61 2:25.78 1:56.62
17 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 2:06.00 2:30.50 1:22.83 1:56.66
18 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 2:15.55 1:32.32 2:29.57 1:56.85
19 Kennie Arriola   Unattached 2:08.78 2:22.83 1:50.05 1:57.07
20 Daniel Erickson FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:18.22 1:41.91 1:21.99 1:57.13
21 Hunter Roy Senior Unattached 2:24.31 2:06.71 1:26.82 1:57.32
22 Vicente Huerta JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 2:05.75 1:41.07 2:06.93 1:57.52
23 Kishan Patel JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 2:08.44 2:16.69 2:02.55 1:57.83
24 Jalen Jenkins SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 2:26.20 1:57.90 2:25.02 1:57.90
25 Bryce Tondryk SO-2 CUI 1:31.79 2:09.93 1:42.52 1:59.20
26 Julian Elliott Freshman Mt. SAC 1:33.03 1:25.88 2:02.85 1:59.27
27 Jackson Szczerba FR-1 CUI 2:23.66 1:34.57 2:26.05 1:59.71
28 Morgan Fierro Sophomore Unattached 1:33.71 2:10.96 2:07.35 2:00.14
29 Jaime Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:41.49 1:42.71 1:31.71 2:02.27
30 Justin Singer FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 2:05.62 2:10.69 2:18.30 2:06.88
31 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 2:07.17 2:42.20 1:50.30 2:09.76
32 Sydney Peal SO-2 Long Beach St. 2:33.88 2:03.66 2:03.66 2:17.39
  Ryan Henderson Freshman Mt. SAC DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kash Powell JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:49.95 1:35.66 2:21.84
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 1:50.77 1:58.53 2:14.04
3 Luke Griner JR-3 Army West Point 1:51.03 1:42.15 2:14.35
4 Mohammed Mohamed JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:53.18 2:02.24 2:13.56
7 Andrew Jackson JR-3 UC Riverside 1:54.44 1:57.88 1:29.27
11 Jeremiah Castellano JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.52 2:14.01 1:32.42
15 Josh Ligas Junior Unattached 1:56.58 2:14.07 1:51.92
19 Kennie Arriola   Unattached 1:57.07 1:37.17 1:36.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 1:37.86 1:53.79
6 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 2:24.99 1:54.16
8 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 2:28.55 1:55.15
9 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 2:13.94 1:55.46
22 Vicente Huerta JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:31.67 1:57.52
28 Morgan Fierro Sophomore Unattached 1:51.73 2:00.14
31 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 1:39.92 2:09.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Nicco Pompili SO-2 UC San Diego 1:23.16 1:30.09 1:55.49 2:07.04
13 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:49.12 1:45.64 1:56.08 2:06.53
17 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 1:28.67 2:24.66 1:56.66 2:29.33
18 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 1:58.02 2:16.72 1:56.85 1:28.81
21 Hunter Roy Senior Unattached 1:59.67 2:04.36 1:57.32 2:26.65
26 Julian Elliott Freshman Mt. SAC 1:58.08 1:58.08 1:59.27 2:07.62
  Ryan Henderson Freshman Mt. SAC DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Varun Saraf FR-1 UC Riverside 2:10.34 1:56.37 1:57.54 1:56.37
16 Trevor Benson SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:26.30 2:12.95 2:02.46 1:56.62
23 Kishan Patel JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:43.69 1:56.66 1:54.30 1:57.83
25 Bryce Tondryk SO-2 CUI 2:30.20 1:23.44 2:15.89 1:59.20
29 Jaime Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:57.38 2:04.72 1:53.72 2:02.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Zachary Cadima JR-3 UC Riverside 1:56.01 2:21.54 1:52.53
20 Daniel Erickson FR-1 Long Beach St. 1:57.13 1:46.59 1:52.45
24 Jalen Jenkins SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:57.90 1:29.61 1:42.58
27 Jackson Szczerba FR-1 CUI 1:59.71 2:16.47 2:05.70
30 Justin Singer FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 2:06.88 2:20.84 2:42.41
32 Sydney Peal SO-2 Long Beach St. 2:17.39 2:36.63 1:55.41