February 4, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amoi Brown   PUMA MVP International 8.27
2 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 8.49
3 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 8.54
4 Hannah Connell SR-4 South Florida 8.79
5 Antoinette Galloway FR-1 Albany 8.82
6 Karen Hull JR-3 Bucknell 8.84
7 Josefina Biernacki FR-1 Harvard 8.93
8 Katelyn Del Gandio FR-1 Albany 9.09

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amoi Brown   PUMA MVP International 9.98 8.38 9.56 10.31 10.23 7.80 6.88
2 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 8.59 8.67 7.03 7.03 11.19 10.32 7.37
3 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 9.75 8.70 7.57 8.01 10.79 6.70 7.75
4 Hannah Connell SR-4 South Florida 9.83 8.77 6.76 9.21 6.14 7.11 9.12
5 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.75 8.78 8.61 10.10 6.33 9.05 8.70
6 Josefina Biernacki FR-1 Harvard 7.96 8.84 8.49 7.43 11.50 8.23 8.93
7 Karen Hull JR-3 Bucknell 9.17 8.90 11.57 9.17 10.68 9.08 8.82
8 Katelyn Del Gandio FR-1 Albany 11.27 8.94 10.20 9.39 6.53 8.77 8.14
9 Antoinette Galloway FR-1 Albany 9.31 8.95 8.95 7.79 7.25 11.01 9.67
10 Ruth-Ann Chambers SO-2 Wagner 7.36 9.08 10.17 6.45 8.81 8.27 7.36
11 Kaelyn Woodrum SR-4 Coppin State 9.00 9.09 6.46 10.37 7.73 11.18 9.28
12 Olivia Nelson Chevry SO-2 Albany 9.48 9.11 9.66 8.02 9.57 10.12 11.57
13 Mariella Schweitzer FR-1 Dartmouth 7.57 9.11 7.75 8.48 6.65 10.84 10.84
14 Maegan Feeney FR-1 Connecticut 11.39 9.11 11.30 7.11 11.85 6.47 10.84
15 Brinesha Derrick-Bain FR-1 Albany 10.23 9.13 8.13 9.23 7.40 10.87 8.49
16 Fabiola Belibi FR-1 Harvard 7.00 9.21 11.24 11.15 8.29 8.85 11.61
17 Jazmen Newberry FR-1 Albany 10.58 9.28 11.51 8.26 10.68 9.01 7.89
17 Casia Provencal FR-1 Yale 9.01 9.28 7.15 8.82 10.21 6.50 8.17
19 Anabella Chin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11.80 9.29 8.46 10.97 10.97 7.90 7.99
20 Noel Fullman SO-2 Bucknell 7.44 9.29 6.79 8.27 10.41 7.44 11.24
21 Nina Tasker SR-4 UMass Lowell 11.61 9.36 7.21 10.86 7.02 11.33 10.86
22 Emily Grubb JR-3 Bucknell 8.11 9.42 11.21 9.42 12.06 9.52 6.69
23 Kassidy Mulryne SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.89 9.43 10.47 9.06 8.21 8.59 12.26
24 Gabriela Fasanelli SR-4 Dartmouth 10.19 9.52 8.10 9.05 10.29 11.90 8.76
25 Lea Bourgeois SR-4 Bucknell 10.23 9.56 11.95 9.18 12.15 9.56 10.62
26 Erin Palmer SR-4 Coppin State 10.90 9.64 9.35 9.74 7.81 10.32 11.76
27 Abby Eisold JR-3 Bucknell 7.29 9.71 7.38 11.75 9.52 10.39 9.23
28 Allison Flaherty FR-1 Bucknell 11.47 9.72 9.14 12.35 7.10 10.60 7.20
29 Grace Adeyeye FR-1 Albany 8.47 9.73 11.68 7.11 9.15 10.61 8.27
30 Erin Kolenda FR-1 Boston College 10.42 9.73 8.76 6.91 6.91 11.68 9.44
31 Abigail Dunne SR-4 Bucknell 11.89 9.82 9.53 9.14 7.57 10.51 10.71
32 Laura DeMarzi SR-4 George Mason 11.67 10.06 10.57 12.48 11.17 8.76 12.28
33 Sarah Durkan JR-3 Bucknell 7.19 10.27 10.79 12.94 7.19 9.14 7.60
34 Mia Balestra FR-1 Dartmouth 11.44 10.30 9.69 11.95 7.42 9.17 8.55
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 8.67 8.67 6.85 7.81 9.63 6.85 9.19
9 Antoinette Galloway FR-1 Albany 9.76 8.95 7.34 8.24 10.39 10.39 8.69
10 Ruth-Ann Chambers SO-2 Wagner 10.54 9.08 9.99 10.99 10.17 11.08 7.90
11 Kaelyn Woodrum SR-4 Coppin State 10.46 9.09 10.37 11.09 8.09 9.73 9.37
13 Mariella Schweitzer FR-1 Dartmouth 11.48 9.11 6.65 6.75 8.02 10.75 9.48
14 Maegan Feeney FR-1 Connecticut 10.48 9.11 10.03 7.84 10.21 6.65 9.75
25 Lea Bourgeois SR-4 Bucknell 8.51 9.56 12.24 7.08 11.57 12.34 9.37
32 Laura DeMarzi SR-4 George Mason 9.46 10.06 10.47 7.05 11.47 11.17 8.66
34 Mia Balestra FR-1 Dartmouth 10.20 10.30 7.63 10.30 10.30 7.73 11.13
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Hannah Connell SR-4 South Florida 8.77 8.77 7.20
12 Olivia Nelson Chevry SO-2 Albany 9.30 9.11 6.47
15 Brinesha Derrick-Bain FR-1 Albany 10.87 9.13 7.58
16 Fabiola Belibi FR-1 Harvard 11.88 9.21 8.57
17 Jazmen Newberry FR-1 Albany 7.52 9.28 9.84
24 Gabriela Fasanelli SR-4 Dartmouth 9.90 9.52 7.33
27 Abby Eisold JR-3 Bucknell 6.90 9.71 6.80
33 Sarah Durkan JR-3 Bucknell 8.63 10.27 7.50
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amoi Brown   PUMA MVP International 9.31 8.38 6.88 9.22 10.81
5 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.84 8.78 7.55 9.40 11.33
7 Karen Hull JR-3 Bucknell 7.75 8.90 6.23 10.42 10.77
17 Casia Provencal FR-1 Yale 10.58 9.28 11.33 10.30 9.28
19 Anabella Chin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11.99 9.29 11.80 10.32 11.80
21 Nina Tasker SR-4 UMass Lowell 11.05 9.36 9.55 10.86 8.71
23 Kassidy Mulryne SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.45 9.43 11.13 7.55 7.74
28 Allison Flaherty FR-1 Bucknell 7.20 9.72 11.18 10.21 10.99
30 Erin Kolenda FR-1 Boston College 7.30 9.73 7.01 7.59 11.10
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 9.31 8.70
6 Josefina Biernacki FR-1 Harvard 7.78 8.84
8 Katelyn Del Gandio FR-1 Albany 11.54 8.94
20 Noel Fullman SO-2 Bucknell 9.29 9.29
22 Emily Grubb JR-3 Bucknell 8.29 9.42
26 Erin Palmer SR-4 Coppin State 8.87 9.64
29 Grace Adeyeye FR-1 Albany 12.65 9.73
31 Abigail Dunne SR-4 Bucknell 12.67 9.82