February 4, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amoi Brown   PUMA MVP International 6.45 9.51 5.96 8.52 6.70 7.70 8.27
2 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 9.77 9.85 7.65 8.24 10.19 6.80 8.49
3 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 9.23 10.94 7.86 9.82 8.97 11.11 8.54
4 Hannah Connell SR-4 South Florida 6.51 7.30 6.51 9.15 8.97 6.33 8.79
5 Antoinette Galloway FR-1 Albany 11.29 9.62 10.85 10.50 9.79 7.32 8.82
6 Karen Hull JR-3 Bucknell 10.97 10.44 8.49 8.05 11.05 10.35 8.84
7 Josefina Biernacki FR-1 Harvard 7.42 11.35 9.56 9.92 10.63 6.25 8.93
8 Katelyn Del Gandio FR-1 Albany 7.73 6.55 11.37 10.73 6.82 11.64 9.09

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amoi Brown   PUMA MVP International 8.38
2 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 8.67
3 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 8.70
4 Hannah Connell SR-4 South Florida 8.77
5 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.78
6 Josefina Biernacki FR-1 Harvard 8.84
7 Karen Hull JR-3 Bucknell 8.90
8 Katelyn Del Gandio FR-1 Albany 8.94
9 Antoinette Galloway FR-1 Albany 8.95
10 Ruth-Ann Chambers SO-2 Wagner 9.08
11 Kaelyn Woodrum SR-4 Coppin State 9.09
12 Olivia Nelson Chevry SO-2 Albany 9.11
13 Mariella Schweitzer FR-1 Dartmouth 9.11
14 Maegan Feeney FR-1 Connecticut 9.11
15 Brinesha Derrick-Bain FR-1 Albany 9.13
16 Fabiola Belibi FR-1 Harvard 9.21
17 Jazmen Newberry FR-1 Albany 9.28
17 Casia Provencal FR-1 Yale 9.28
19 Anabella Chin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.29
20 Noel Fullman SO-2 Bucknell 9.29
21 Nina Tasker SR-4 UMass Lowell 9.36
22 Emily Grubb JR-3 Bucknell 9.42
23 Kassidy Mulryne SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.43
24 Gabriela Fasanelli SR-4 Dartmouth 9.52
25 Lea Bourgeois SR-4 Bucknell 9.56
26 Erin Palmer SR-4 Coppin State 9.64
27 Abby Eisold JR-3 Bucknell 9.71
28 Allison Flaherty FR-1 Bucknell 9.72
29 Grace Adeyeye FR-1 Albany 9.73
30 Erin Kolenda FR-1 Boston College 9.73
31 Abigail Dunne SR-4 Bucknell 9.82
32 Laura DeMarzi SR-4 George Mason 10.06
33 Sarah Durkan JR-3 Bucknell 10.27
34 Mia Balestra FR-1 Dartmouth 10.30
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 8.85 8.67 8.59 8.85 7.29 6.16 8.67
9 Antoinette Galloway FR-1 Albany 11.55 8.95 11.37 7.61 11.55 11.37 10.12
10 Ruth-Ann Chambers SO-2 Wagner 7.00 9.08 9.17 11.72 9.08 8.27 7.36
11 Kaelyn Woodrum SR-4 Coppin State 8.28 9.09 7.55 6.82 11.64 9.82 7.00
13 Mariella Schweitzer FR-1 Dartmouth 10.12 9.11 11.85 6.56 11.85 7.75 6.38
14 Maegan Feeney FR-1 Connecticut 10.30 9.11 7.38 7.38 9.57 10.39 7.84
25 Lea Bourgeois SR-4 Bucknell 8.32 9.56 11.09 9.47 11.76 8.70 11.86
32 Laura DeMarzi SR-4 George Mason 7.55 10.06 10.47 11.67 9.16 7.65 9.56
34 Mia Balestra FR-1 Dartmouth 12.88 10.30 9.17 8.04 8.24 8.24 7.32
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Hannah Connell SR-4 South Florida 9.30 8.77 9.04
12 Olivia Nelson Chevry SO-2 Albany 9.93 9.11 10.75
15 Brinesha Derrick-Bain FR-1 Albany 11.51 9.13 7.13
16 Fabiola Belibi FR-1 Harvard 10.14 9.21 9.77
17 Jazmen Newberry FR-1 Albany 6.50 9.28 6.69
24 Gabriela Fasanelli SR-4 Dartmouth 8.29 9.52 8.95
27 Abby Eisold JR-3 Bucknell 7.19 9.71 7.58
33 Sarah Durkan JR-3 Bucknell 8.53 10.27 7.50
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amoi Brown   PUMA MVP International 8.38 6.04 6.71 10.73
5 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.78 8.70 8.61 8.87
7 Karen Hull JR-3 Bucknell 8.90 8.90 9.08 10.77
17 Casia Provencal FR-1 Yale 9.28 8.91 7.52 6.87
19 Anabella Chin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.29 10.04 9.76 8.74
21 Nina Tasker SR-4 UMass Lowell 9.36 7.87 9.93 9.18
23 Kassidy Mulryne SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.43 9.72 9.06 7.27
28 Allison Flaherty FR-1 Bucknell 9.72 10.89 12.06 7.49
30 Erin Kolenda FR-1 Boston College 9.73 7.40 10.61 10.71
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 8.70 8.36 10.01 8.01 9.92
6 Josefina Biernacki FR-1 Harvard 8.84 9.99 9.73 6.55 11.32
8 Katelyn Del Gandio FR-1 Albany 8.94 10.20 7.60 11.36 9.30
20 Noel Fullman SO-2 Bucknell 9.29 10.87 7.81 6.51 11.34
22 Emily Grubb JR-3 Bucknell 9.42 11.31 7.45 8.67 11.97
26 Erin Palmer SR-4 Coppin State 9.64 11.48 11.28 7.62 7.33
29 Grace Adeyeye FR-1 Albany 9.73 7.50 10.90 9.54 9.73
31 Abigail Dunne SR-4 Bucknell 9.82 7.47 10.90 11.89 7.66