January 27-28, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Conroy Ellis SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:03.51 46.37 1:13.04 1:04.15 45.73 1:07.32 1:21.93
2 Bryce Anthony JR-3 Davidson 1:03.68 1:05.59 1:13.24 46.49 1:19.60 1:20.88 50.31
3 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:04.15 55.81 1:04.15 1:14.42 1:22.12 1:00.31 1:08.00
4 Sachin Manning Senior Unattached 1:04.27 58.49 46.92 1:12.63 1:20.34 57.85 1:23.56
5 Ryan McDonagh SO-2 Army West Point 1:04.35 45.69 1:15.29 1:03.07 1:08.86 53.41 1:17.87
6 Nathaniel Peters SO-2 New Haven 1:04.65 1:01.42 59.48 1:04.65 1:09.83 1:06.59 1:05.30
7 Elisha Bugasch FR-1 NJIT 1:04.77 1:14.49 57.00 1:04.13 1:03.48 56.35 1:17.08
8 Sekai Lyken SO-2 Rider 1:04.84 1:02.25 1:04.20 1:11.98 45.39 1:21.70 46.04
9 Matthew Bacchi SR-4 NJIT 1:05.57 1:02.30 47.21 1:10.16 49.18 51.80 1:03.61
10 Osaretin Osagie FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:05.66 51.22 1:10.26 1:17.48 51.22 1:17.48 59.75
11 Gabriel Kwarteng SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:05.77 1:22.87 53.28 1:16.95 48.67 1:17.61 1:09.06
12 John Wacker JR-3 Boston College 1:06.00 1:09.96 1:01.38 56.76 1:04.68 1:03.36 1:11.94
13 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:06.35 1:24.93 1:23.61 53.75 1:18.30 1:12.99 1:01.05
14 Evan Schaefer SR-4 MIT 1:06.42 1:16.39 59.78 1:10.41 58.45 1:04.43 53.80
15 KyMoy Phillip FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:06.83 52.13 1:23.54 1:00.15 58.81 1:20.20 1:24.88
16 Gavin Demas Senior Unattached 1:07.29 51.82 1:21.42 59.22 1:13.35 1:21.42 1:22.77
17 Dominic Miele SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:08.30 1:11.04 58.06 54.64 47.81 53.96 1:09.67
18 Shane Negast SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:08.63 1:11.38 1:16.18 48.73 1:03.14 1:04.52 1:18.24
19 Owen Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:09.92 55.94 1:14.82 1:13.42 58.74 51.74 1:19.01
20 Charles Catching FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:11.45 1:19.31 1:17.17 1:05.02 1:08.60 1:07.88 1:32.17
21 Miguel Mojica FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:21.35 1:01.83 1:30.30 1:21.35 1:08.34 1:05.08 1:05.08
Men's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Conroy Ellis SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:03.51
2 Bryce Anthony JR-3 Davidson 1:03.68
9 Matthew Bacchi SR-4 NJIT 1:05.57
16 Gavin Demas Senior Unattached 1:07.29
Men's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sachin Manning Senior Unattached 1:11.34 1:20.34 1:05.56 1:04.27 51.42 1:13.27 46.92
5 Ryan McDonagh SO-2 Army West Point 1:16.58 50.20 56.63 1:04.35 56.63 45.69 1:22.37
6 Nathaniel Peters SO-2 New Haven 49.78 52.37 54.31 1:04.65 1:04.65 1:05.30 52.37
11 Gabriel Kwarteng SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:22.22 1:18.93 1:03.80 1:05.77 1:11.04 1:03.14 57.22
Men's 500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kasen Jeitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:04.15 46.19 58.38 45.55 1:07.36 1:21.47 1:23.40
7 Elisha Bugasch FR-1 NJIT 1:04.77 1:12.55 48.58 1:11.90 1:05.42 55.06 57.00
8 Sekai Lyken SO-2 Rider 1:04.84 58.36 1:08.09 1:03.55 1:04.20 1:19.76 57.06
14 Evan Schaefer SR-4 MIT 1:06.42 1:05.10 1:23.03 1:15.06 1:19.04 1:18.38 1:19.04
Men's 500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Osaretin Osagie FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:17.48 1:05.66 1:10.92 57.78 1:11.57 46.62
13 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:07.68 1:06.35 53.75 1:02.37 54.41 1:14.98
17 Dominic Miele SO-2 Sacred Heart 58.06 1:08.30 57.38 52.60 1:00.79 1:14.45
18 Shane Negast SO-2 Sacred Heart 48.05 1:08.63 52.85 1:23.73 1:02.46 59.71
Men's 500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 John Wacker JR-3 Boston College 1:06.00
15 KyMoy Phillip FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:06.83
19 Owen Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:09.92
20 Charles Catching FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:11.45
21 Miguel Mojica FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:21.35