January 27-28, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Smith SO-2 Davidson 6.57 9.78 9.94 6.42 7.90 7.82
2 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 9.31 5.65 6.05 5.97 6.44 7.95
3 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 9.33 5.63 6.68 7.32 7.72 8.04
4 Jadon Ra-Akbar FR-1 Morgan State 7.16 6.75 10.25 9.60 7.16 8.13
5 Duane Kizer SO-2 Morgan State 10.57 10.49 9.59 7.70 6.47 8.19
6 Steven Franco SO-2 Boston University 10.55 10.21 9.72 9.22 10.46 8.30
7 Joseph Rivera-Santos 6 Unattached 8.99 9.82 7.58 8.99 9.24 8.32
8 Malachi Wesley FR-1 Morgan State 6.02 7.86 6.86 7.95 5.86 8.36
  Jordan Benson JR-3 Davidson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Benson JR-3 Davidson 7.96 9.87 9.95
2 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.00 9.12 9.12
3 Jayden Smith SO-2 Davidson 8.10 10.05 10.53
4 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 8.12 6.18 10.24
5 Duane Kizer SO-2 Morgan State 8.31 6.24 10.56
6 Jadon Ra-Akbar FR-1 Morgan State 8.34 7.34 6.18
7 Steven Franco SO-2 Boston University 8.43 6.07 6.16
8 Joseph Rivera-Santos 6 Unattached 8.46 9.23 6.01
9 Malachi Wesley FR-1 Morgan State 8.52 7.84 9.46
10 Jared Russo SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8.52 6.65 6.22
11 Jordan Emile SO-2 New Haven 8.53 8.45 10.07
12 Bryan Combary SO-2 Adelphi 8.59 6.96 10.05
13 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.63 6.82 6.91
14 Kenny Agwu FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.83 10.16 9.89
15 Christian Army SR-4 Wentworth 8.86 7.27 9.66
16 David Cataloni SR-4 Springfield 8.89 8.72 7.29
17 Ethan Przygoda SO-2 Rider 8.99 8.01 10.25
18 Benjamin Healy JR-3 Sacred Heart 9.07 7.26 9.71
19 Jeusten Jourdain FR-1 NJIT 9.16 6.60 11.00
20 Christian Wolliston FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.17 7.52 11.56
21 Henry Miller SO-2 Vermont 9.18 11.48 10.47
22 Seth Oppong-Dwamena FR-1 Marist 9.25 8.61 7.50
23 David Joseph FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 9.27 8.90 10.11
24 Emmanuel Abarah JR-3 New Jersey City 9.60 10.95 8.64
25 Jackson Baker FR-1 Vermont 9.70 7.96 9.32
26 Spencer Villinski SO-2 Lasell 9.78 6.85 10.86
27 Kyle Pelletier FR-1 Thomas College 9.92 7.25 12.01
28 Jordan Woodley FR-1 Lasell 9.99 12.79 12.59
29 Noah DeSousa FR-1 Wentworth 10.01 8.71 9.21
30 Kadeem Ambroise SR-4 Lasell 10.76 13.88 8.40
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Benson JR-3 Davidson 7.96 8.28 8.92 5.66 9.95 8.68
8 Joseph Rivera-Santos 6 Unattached 8.46 7.79 8.38 6.69 6.26 7.03
13 Cam Whalen SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.63 8.63 6.39 6.30 8.81 9.93
14 Kenny Agwu FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.83 8.83 10.95 10.69 9.36 10.95
15 Christian Army SR-4 Wentworth 8.86 9.31 8.24 9.57 10.10 6.47
21 Henry Miller SO-2 Vermont 9.18 11.94 11.48 7.16 7.99 8.54
27 Kyle Pelletier FR-1 Thomas College 9.92 12.80 7.05 9.43 7.34 11.61
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Edward Williams Jr JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.00
6 Jadon Ra-Akbar FR-1 Morgan State 8.34
7 Steven Franco SO-2 Boston University 8.43
12 Bryan Combary SO-2 Adelphi 8.59
20 Christian Wolliston FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.17
22 Seth Oppong-Dwamena FR-1 Marist 9.25
29 Noah DeSousa FR-1 Wentworth 10.01
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 9.75 8.12 9.83 8.29
5 Duane Kizer SO-2 Morgan State 8.73 8.31 9.98 7.07
10 Jared Russo SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.91 8.52 7.84 10.57
16 David Cataloni SR-4 Springfield 10.58 8.89 8.54 8.01
19 Jeusten Jourdain FR-1 NJIT 7.06 9.16 10.08 9.62
24 Emmanuel Abarah JR-3 New Jersey City 7.40 9.60 7.88 9.03
28 Jordan Woodley FR-1 Lasell 10.79 9.99 10.09 7.00
30 Kadeem Ambroise SR-4 Lasell 9.90 10.76 8.83 10.87
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jayden Smith SO-2 Davidson 9.40 10.05 8.91 8.10 6.24 6.00 9.32
9 Malachi Wesley FR-1 Morgan State 10.91 7.67 8.10 8.52 9.04 6.56 10.06
11 Jordan Emile SO-2 New Haven 8.79 5.97 11.01 8.53 7.00 6.06 8.11
17 Ethan Przygoda SO-2 Rider 9.26 11.60 7.74 8.99 10.88 8.72 11.42
18 Benjamin Healy JR-3 Sacred Heart 7.62 9.16 8.17 9.07 6.81 7.17 6.81
23 David Joseph FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 8.53 12.06 10.85 9.27 9.83 8.16 9.74
25 Jackson Baker FR-1 Vermont 7.86 12.03 9.51 9.70 10.19 7.76 9.41
26 Spencer Villinski SO-2 Lasell 9.78 6.95 9.69 9.78 7.24 10.96 7.14