January 27, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.65
2 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.76
3 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.77
3 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 6.77
5 Juan Prieto   Unattached 6.78
6 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 6.79
7 Christian Hamberlin SR-4 Houston 6.86
8 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.87

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.67
2 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.75
3 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.77
4 Christian Hamberlin SR-4 Houston 6.82
5 Juan Prieto   Unattached 6.83
6 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 6.84
7 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 6.84
8 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.85
9 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.86
10 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 6.87
11 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.87
12 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 6.88
13 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 6.88
14 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 6.89
15 Chris Gravois FR-1 Louisiana 6.89
16 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.90
17 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 6.90
18 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 6.92
19 Warrick Baker JR-3 Louisiana 6.93
20 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.94
21 Brock Appiah SR-4 Louisiana 6.95
22 Kashie Crockett SO-2 Louisiana 6.95
23 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 6.96
24 Nicholas Henderson SR-4 SAGU 6.97
25 Dre'Quan Crawford SR-4 Texas State 6.99
26 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 7.00
26 Carter Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 7.00
28 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 7.01
29 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 7.01
30 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 7.01
31 Floyd Pond SR-4 Louisiana 7.01
32 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.02
33 Josh Smith   Unattached 7.02
34 Yves Cherubin   Haiti 7.03
35 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.04
36 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 7.04
37 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.08
38 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.09
39 Alec Williams JR-3 Houston 7.10
40 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 7.11
41 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 7.12
42 Antwuane Johnson Junior Unattached 7.13
42 Austin Willis FR-1 Southern 7.13
44 Jackson Owen   Unattached 7.17
45 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 7.19
46 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.20
47 Dylan Alford JR-3 SAGU 7.20
48 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 7.20
49 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 7.22
50 Donyae Castaneda SO-2 Texas Southern 7.24
51 Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian 7.24
52 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 7.25
53 Keishawn Everly SR-4 Prairie View 7.25
54 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.25
55 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.25
56 William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.27
57 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 7.27
58 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 7.28
59 Rudy Juarez   Unattached 7.34
60 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.39
61 Jason Crampton Jr. Freshman Unattached 7.40
62 Malachi Byrd SO-2 Texas Southern 7.40
63 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.41
64 Kai Hensley SO-2 Louisiana 7.43
65 Allyn Adams FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.43
66 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 7.47
67 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 7.50
68 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 7.55
69 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 7.62
70 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 7.67
71 Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View 7.76
  Fiyin Ogoji Sophomore Unattached FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.90 8.63
17 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 6.90 5.87
28 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 7.01 5.05
41 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 7.12 6.41
54 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.25 5.73
63 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.41 8.82
64 Kai Hensley SO-2 Louisiana 7.43 6.84
  Fiyin Ogoji Sophomore Unattached FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.85 8.22
22 Kashie Crockett SO-2 Louisiana 6.95 5.77
29 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 7.01 7.01
34 Yves Cherubin   Haiti 7.03 7.39
36 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 7.04 5.42
40 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 7.11 6.05
70 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 7.67 5.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eric Cray   Philippines 6.75 6.55 8.24 7.97 6.75
19 Warrick Baker JR-3 Louisiana 6.93 4.99 6.10 5.55 5.27
26 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 7.00 8.33 8.40 8.33 6.23
26 Carter Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 7.00 7.91 6.65 7.21 8.89
35 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.04 5.64 9.02 7.54 6.62
49 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 7.22 9.10 8.74 6.65 9.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.67 6.61 4.74 6.61
13 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 6.88 7.98 8.40 6.95
14 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 6.89 8.96 5.65 7.45
32 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.02 6.88 6.67 8.29
45 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 7.19 6.55 7.12 8.06
52 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 7.25 8.49 6.31 7.91
58 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 7.28 9.25 8.74 5.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 5.41 8.42 6.16 6.23 6.43 7.94 6.84
20 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.21 5.90 6.11 7.57 5.63 5.63 6.94
25 Dre'Quan Crawford SR-4 Texas State 8.32 8.74 7.76 8.32 6.71 6.09 6.99
55 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.02 9.43 7.91 8.85 5.73 5.80 7.25
57 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 6.84 5.46 7.35 6.55 6.77 7.93 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Cordero Gray   Unattached 7.56 8.45 7.84 8.52 8.45 5.84 6.87
31 Floyd Pond SR-4 Louisiana 5.19 8.07 5.96 5.40 8.49 5.96 7.01
37 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.31 6.59 5.95 6.94 8.85 6.02 7.08
44 Jackson Owen   Unattached 9.04 7.96 6.39 8.75 5.45 8.25 7.17
47 Dylan Alford JR-3 SAGU 8.28 8.57 6.77 6.92 5.19 5.76 7.20
61 Jason Crampton Jr. Freshman Unattached 7.11 5.63 6.07 7.63 9.33 7.03 7.40
67 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 6.30 8.40 5.25 6.38 6.23 9.30 7.50
69 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 9.83 6.86 7.24 9.30 7.70 8.54 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 6.92 8.03
21 Brock Appiah SR-4 Louisiana 6.95 8.90
23 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 6.96 5.08
38 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.09 6.31
42 Antwuane Johnson Junior Unattached 7.13 5.99
56 William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.27 5.89
68 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 7.55 6.87
71 Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View 7.76 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Corin Burns FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.77 8.47 6.37 4.95 7.86 5.08 7.79
5 Juan Prieto   Unattached 6.83 8.40 5.06 5.81 8.47 6.15 6.77
12 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 6.88 7.02 6.61 5.92 7.71 5.58 7.50
42 Austin Willis FR-1 Southern 7.13 6.14 5.57 5.28 8.35 7.63 8.56
46 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.20 7.28 5.91 8.72 5.19 9.00 7.85
60 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.39 8.13 9.54 8.72 7.62 6.21 9.32
62 Malachi Byrd SO-2 Texas Southern 7.40 8.51 7.03 7.11 8.81 7.18 6.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Christian Hamberlin SR-4 Houston 6.82 5.39 6.35 5.94
9 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.86 8.65 7.55 7.69
15 Chris Gravois FR-1 Louisiana 6.89 7.45 7.31 4.96
30 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 7.01 5.89 6.17 8.70
51 Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian 7.24 5.80 8.04 7.03
53 Keishawn Everly SR-4 Prairie View 7.25 7.18 8.12 7.98
59 Rudy Juarez   Unattached 7.34 6.10 6.61 7.64
66 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 7.47 7.77 9.27 7.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 8.49 6.64 7.05 5.89 6.84 7.60 8.62
10 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 5.57 5.29 7.08 5.77 6.87 4.88 6.87
24 Nicholas Henderson SR-4 SAGU 8.44 5.44 7.81 6.76 6.97 5.30 8.44
33 Josh Smith   Unattached 6.18 5.34 8.15 5.34 7.02 7.59 8.22
39 Alec Williams JR-3 Houston 8.88 9.09 5.61 8.10 7.10 8.67 8.10
48 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 7.28 5.76 6.77 5.69 7.20 5.26 8.21
50 Donyae Castaneda SO-2 Texas Southern 6.30 6.95 8.84 7.68 7.24 5.07 8.33
65 Allyn Adams FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.25 7.81 9.07 8.55 7.43 8.33 5.21

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Deadmon   Nike 21.00
2 Kashie Crockett SO-2 Louisiana 21.44
3 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 21.54
4 Anthony East III SO-2 Houston 21.60
5 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 21.77
6 DeAnthony Nervis JR-3 Southern 21.87
7 Josh Smith   Unattached 21.88
8 Jordan Booker SR-4 Houston 21.95
9 Chris Gravois FR-1 Louisiana 22.02
9 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.02
11 Brock Appiah SR-4 Louisiana 22.05
12 Nicholas Wilson FR-1 Houston 22.11
13 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.14
14 Carter Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 22.24
15 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston 22.25
16 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 22.28
17 Alejandro Diaz   Tigres UANL 22.28
18 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 22.41
19 Warrick Baker JR-3 Louisiana 22.44
20 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 22.51
21 Benjamin Marshall SO-2 Sam Houston 22.55
22 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 22.57
23 Clydeterrious Thompson JR-3 Southern 22.59
24 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Texas Southern 22.60
25 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 22.63
26 Cameron Conyers SR-4 Texas State 22.68
27 Tristan Jones SO-2 Sam Houston 22.69
28 Noah Tamlin SO-2 Jacksonville College 22.79
29 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 22.81
30 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 22.81
31 Joshua Allen JR-3 SAGU 22.87
32 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 22.87
33 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 22.94
34 Taye Jackson FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.94
35 Clayton Terry JR-3 Prairie View 22.95
36 Juan Prieto   Unattached 22.95
37 Destiny Nkeonye SO-2 Houston Christian 23.01
38 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 23.01
39 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 23.03
40 Trent Guidry JR-3 Lamar 23.11
41 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 23.11
42 Zachary Perkins JR-3 UTSA 23.12
43 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 23.12
44 Omari Sanders SR-4 Prairie View 23.15
45 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.27
46 Christian Pack Junior Unattached 23.27
47 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 23.30
48 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.35
49 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 23.35
50 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 23.43
51 Sean Huff FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.44
52 Christian Rocha FR-1 Houston Christian 23.51
53 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.59
54 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.71
55 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 23.75
56 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 23.80
57 DeAndre Johnson FR-1 Texas State 23.83
58 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 23.95
59 Rudy Juarez   Unattached 24.06
60 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 24.17
61 Allyn Adams FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.25
62 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 24.49
63 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.53
64 Jason Crampton Jr. Freshman Unattached 24.73
65 Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View 25.00
66 Fiyin Ogoji Sophomore Unattached 25.18
67 David Barron Senior Unattached 25.67
  Austin Willis FR-1 Southern DNF
  Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Clydeterrious Thompson JR-3 Southern 22.59
29 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 22.81
38 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 23.01
57 DeAndre Johnson FR-1 Texas State 23.83
65 Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View 25.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
50 Toheeb Oladipupo FR-1 Prairie View 23.43 17.58
52 Christian Rocha FR-1 Houston Christian 23.51 19.05
54 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.71 17.08
62 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 24.49 30.37
63 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.53 28.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
43 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 23.12 24.28
51 Sean Huff FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.44 27.90
58 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 23.95 23.95
61 Allyn Adams FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.25 22.56
67 David Barron Senior Unattached 25.67 32.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Trent Guidry JR-3 Lamar 16.18 23.11 18.72 25.89
44 Omari Sanders SR-4 Prairie View 22.92 23.15 23.62 21.76
45 Christopher Simpson FR-1 Jacksonville College 17.92 23.27 16.53 27.93
56 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 30.47 23.80 19.76 24.76
60 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 24.90 24.17 18.37 20.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Noah Tamlin SO-2 Jacksonville College 26.44 22.79
33 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 29.37 22.94
55 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 27.79 23.75
64 Jason Crampton Jr. Freshman Unattached 25.72 24.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Texas Southern 29.38 22.15 23.73 17.41 25.77 22.60
32 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 20.36 29.74 24.70 23.10 18.76 22.87
47 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 28.20 29.60 23.77 17.95 17.95 23.30
59 Rudy Juarez   Unattached 23.34 23.58 19.25 23.82 23.10 24.06
  Austin Willis FR-1 Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 17.66 22.63 26.93
27 Tristan Jones SO-2 Sam Houston 17.02 22.69 21.79
39 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 21.42 23.03 20.04
42 Zachary Perkins JR-3 UTSA 24.05 23.12 19.66
53 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.18 23.59 25.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 20.71 22.51 25.22
34 Taye Jackson FR-1 Incarnate Word 19.04 22.94 23.40
46 Christian Pack Junior Unattached 16.99 23.27 27.46
66 Fiyin Ogoji Sophomore Unattached 25.44 25.18 29.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Chris Gravois FR-1 Louisiana 16.52 28.63 22.02
21 Benjamin Marshall SO-2 Sam Houston 22.78 16.24 22.55
22 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 19.19 21.67 22.57
41 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 24.27 18.72 23.11
49 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 27.79 30.36 23.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Cameron Conyers SR-4 Texas State 22.68 25.86
30 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 22.81 16.66
35 Clayton Terry JR-3 Prairie View 22.95 17.22
48 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.35 19.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.14 23.92 17.49
14 Carter Wilkerson Sophomore Unattached 22.24 28.92 21.13
31 Joshua Allen JR-3 SAGU 22.87 26.08 22.19
37 Destiny Nkeonye SO-2 Houston Christian 23.01 17.26 29.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Josh Smith   Unattached 23.63 21.88
9 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 16.52 22.02
17 Alejandro Diaz   Tigres UANL 24.96 22.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Nicholas Wilson FR-1 Houston 19.90 22.11 28.53 16.59 17.91 21.89
16 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 20.50 22.28 15.60 27.63 17.83 23.62
19 Warrick Baker JR-3 Louisiana 25.36 22.44 17.73 27.61 22.44 21.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Deadmon   Nike 26.67 26.25 22.05 17.64 21.00
5 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 19.38 20.69 25.69 26.56 21.77
18 Jacob Thomas SR-4 Sam Houston 25.33 23.09 19.28 18.38 22.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston 27.15 22.25
  Tevijon Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kashie Crockett SO-2 Louisiana 21.44 15.44 19.30 20.16
3 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 21.54 18.31 15.51 26.93
6 DeAnthony Nervis JR-3 Southern 21.87 27.56 21.22 22.97
11 Brock Appiah SR-4 Louisiana 22.05 18.31 26.46 21.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Anthony East III SO-2 Houston 21.60 19.23 17.28
8 Jordan Booker SR-4 Houston 21.95 24.81 19.10
36 Juan Prieto   Unattached 22.95 20.66 17.91

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javed Jones JR-3 Louisiana 48.12
2 Nathan Fergusson SR-4 Louisiana 48.84
3 Joshua White JR-3 Houston 48.95
4 Trey Johnson SR-4 Houston 49.02
5 Denzel Hinds SO-2 Houston Christian 49.32
5 Jaylon Roberts JR-3 Lamar 49.32
7 Adam Mason SO-2 Houston 49.41
8 Alejandro Diaz   Tigres UANL 49.50
9 Camdyn Parsee JR-3 Prairie View 49.73
10 Cameron Chin FR-1 Lamar 50.01
11 Cedric Williams JR-3 Texas State 50.09
12 Nasir Pate SR-4 Prairie View 50.10
13 Mitchell Hackstedt SO-2 Jacksonville College 50.14
14 Dominik Skorjanc FR-1 Rice 50.21
14 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50.21
16 Juan Loredo JR-3 Texas State 50.28
17 Miguel Flores SO-2 Incarnate Word 50.32
18 Dillon Leacock SO-2 Houston 50.34
19 Tony Benitez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 50.78
20 Chris Davis   Unattached 50.97
21 Antwuane Johnson Junior Unattached 51.04
22 Kaneal Cooper FR-1 SAGU 51.07
23 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 51.08
24 Bryson Dyer JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.08
25 Timothy Demeritt SR-4 Prairie View 51.10
26 Hasanai Chanriang   Thailand 51.12
27 Christian Johnson FR-1 Lamar 51.18
28 Michael Strange Jr. FR-1 Texas Southern 51.30
29 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.31
30 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 51.32
31 Zach Neuman FR-1 Rice 51.40
32 CHARLES lll DORSETT SO-2 TAMU-Texarkana 51.59
33 Brandon Jimenez FR-1 Jacksonville College 51.63
34 Ethan Phillips SR-4 Prairie View 51.64
35 Taye Jackson FR-1 Incarnate Word 51.72
36 Connor McGrath FR-1 Rice 51.75
37 Mark Ngei SO-2 Houston Christian 51.80
38 Terrence Veal SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 52.04
39 Sean Huff FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 52.23
40 Mason Wilen FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 52.26
41 Preston Rabe JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 52.29
42 Noah Tamlin SO-2 Jacksonville College 52.89
43 Reggie Burton FR-1 Houston 53.31
44 Todd Pierre FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 53.33
45 Dorian Holland FR-1 Prairie View 53.34
46 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 53.45
47 Gabriel Green JR-3 UTSA 53.45
48 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 53.62
49 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 54.36
50 Michael Murphy FR-1 SAGU 54.39
51 David Ortega FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 54.96
52 Kyjah Savery FR-1 Houston 55.05
53 Will Brisco SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 55.49
  Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Dorian Holland FR-1 Prairie View 57.61 53.34 51.21 1:01.35
51 David Ortega FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:05.41 54.96 48.37 42.87
53 Will Brisco SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:05.48 55.49 45.51 44.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Terrence Veal SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:00.89 1:04.53 52.56 53.08 52.04 43.20
39 Sean Huff FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 50.14 54.85 38.65 1:00.07 52.23 36.56
40 Mason Wilen FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:00.63 1:06.37 40.77 53.31 52.26 53.31
43 Reggie Burton FR-1 Houston 1:01.84 1:06.64 50.65 41.59 53.31 41.05
44 Todd Pierre FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 59.73 1:08.27 38.40 1:09.33 53.33 52.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Noah Tamlin SO-2 Jacksonville College 52.89
46 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 53.45
47 Gabriel Green JR-3 UTSA 53.45
49 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 54.36
50 Michael Murphy FR-1 SAGU 54.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Antwuane Johnson Junior Unattached 1:03.29 51.04 1:06.36 37.77 58.70 54.62
27 Christian Johnson FR-1 Lamar 59.88 51.18 56.81 40.95 36.85 50.67
28 Michael Strange Jr. FR-1 Texas Southern 47.71 51.30 41.56 50.79 51.30 1:00.54
33 Brandon Jimenez FR-1 Jacksonville College 57.83 51.63 52.15 47.50 59.89 1:02.48
41 Preston Rabe JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:03.27 52.29 1:02.23 43.93 59.09 47.59
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tony Benitez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 35.55 50.78 43.17 1:04.49 50.78 52.31 1:01.45
31 Zach Neuman FR-1 Rice 43.69 1:02.71 39.58 46.78 51.40 37.01 59.11
35 Taye Jackson FR-1 Incarnate Word 44.48 57.93 52.24 48.62 51.72 1:05.69 1:02.59
48 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 48.26 1:00.59 1:04.35 58.45 53.62 42.90 41.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50.21 1:00.76 52.22 39.67 1:03.27 45.19
30 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 51.32 1:01.59 43.63 1:00.56 1:04.15 40.55
36 Connor McGrath FR-1 Rice 51.75 52.79 52.27 58.48 59.00 43.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Mitchell Hackstedt SO-2 Jacksonville College 50.14 43.63 48.64 47.64 47.64 1:03.18
18 Dillon Leacock SO-2 Houston 50.34 38.26 40.78 41.79 1:05.45 48.33
29 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.31 49.26 41.57 1:01.58 46.18 43.10
32 CHARLES lll DORSETT SO-2 TAMU-Texarkana 51.59 39.73 44.37 45.40 1:06.04 50.05
37 Mark Ngei SO-2 Houston Christian 51.80 1:07.34 48.70 1:00.61 59.57 1:06.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Cameron Chin FR-1 Lamar 1:02.02 57.52 54.01 50.01 37.01 54.51
14 Dominik Skorjanc FR-1 Rice 55.24 57.75 42.68 50.21 46.70 1:02.26
22 Kaneal Cooper FR-1 SAGU 56.69 41.37 1:00.78 51.07 1:06.40 59.25
34 Ethan Phillips SR-4 Prairie View 47.51 50.61 56.29 51.64 47.00 36.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Cedric Williams JR-3 Texas State 50.09 43.08
16 Juan Loredo JR-3 Texas State 50.28 36.21
20 Chris Davis   Unattached 50.97 54.03
23 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 51.08 36.78
26 Hasanai Chanriang   Thailand 51.12 44.48
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Denzel Hinds SO-2 Houston Christian 57.71 49.32
17 Miguel Flores SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:04.92 50.32
24 Bryson Dyer JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 47.00 51.08
25 Timothy Demeritt SR-4 Prairie View 45.99 51.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaylon Roberts JR-3 Lamar 48.34 49.32 42.42 48.83
9 Camdyn Parsee JR-3 Prairie View 36.80 49.73 58.69 56.70
12 Nasir Pate SR-4 Prairie View 1:05.13 50.10 1:02.13 49.60
52 Kyjah Savery FR-1 Houston 1:10.47 55.05 44.59 48.45
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javed Jones JR-3 Louisiana 1:00.15 1:02.56 1:02.08 38.02 48.12 48.12
2 Nathan Fergusson SR-4 Louisiana 39.56 42.49 35.66 36.15 48.84 46.89
3 Joshua White JR-3 Houston 48.95 46.51 39.16 40.14 48.95 34.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trey Johnson SR-4 Houston 44.12 58.34 48.53 49.02 36.77
7 Adam Mason SO-2 Houston 46.45 59.30 46.94 49.41 45.96
8 Alejandro Diaz   Tigres UANL 57.92 50.00 47.03 49.50 49.50
  Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 Houston 1:58.08 2:19.65 1:22.88 1:53.53 2:23.05 2:26.46 1:56.94
2 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 2:01.79 1:48.13 1:50.41 1:53.82 1:44.72 2:02.93 1:40.17
3 Nicholas Scott SR-4 Southern 2:21.70 1:39.08 1:21.80 1:55.20 1:47.14 2:05.57 2:13.64
4 Krzysztof Turski FR-1 Houston Christian 2:04.50 2:28.70 1:50.66 1:55.27 2:02.19 2:07.95 1:37.98
5 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 2:07.30 1:30.27 2:29.28 1:55.72 1:38.37 2:18.87 1:45.31
6 Theo Andre FR-1 Houston 2:08.55 1:33.81 1:46.55 1:55.81 2:17.82 2:10.87 2:00.45
7 Jeremiah Wilson JR-3 Houston 1:56.10 2:11.20 1:36.37 1:56.10 1:42.17 1:21.27 2:29.77
8 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 2:25.79 2:23.46 2:17.63 1:56.63 1:35.64 2:22.29 1:36.81
9 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 1:47.49 2:06.18 1:54.50 1:56.83 2:00.34 1:22.95 2:27.21
10 Ka'Bren Mitchell FR-1 Texas Southern 2:31.91 2:29.57 1:35.82 1:56.85 1:48.67 1:47.51 1:48.67
11 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:48.76 2:14.49 2:25.01 1:56.94 1:40.57 2:17.99 1:53.44
12 Aidan Killian FR-1 Houston 2:26.44 2:00.67 2:32.30 1:57.15 2:03.01 1:47.78 1:45.44
13 Cameron Laverty   Team Green Running 1:39.79 1:26.88 2:10.32 1:57.40 2:22.06 1:44.49 2:29.10
14 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 2:03.90 1:58.00 1:41.48 1:58.00 2:18.06 1:58.00 2:06.26
15 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 2:06.49 1:29.84 2:10.04 1:58.21 2:00.58 1:36.94 1:52.30
16 Jabari Mitchell FR-1 Sam Houston 1:34.10 2:12.22 2:11.03 1:59.11 2:20.55 1:49.59 2:28.89
17 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 1:38.99 2:25.50 2:17.15 1:59.26 1:53.30 2:17.15 2:26.69
18 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 1:48.92 1:56.10 1:36.95 1:59.69 2:24.83 1:30.97 1:40.54
19 Ta'Cardrick Alexander SO-2 Southern 1:59.70 2:23.64 2:24.84 1:59.70 2:20.05 2:06.89 1:48.93
20 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:09.60 1:49.20 1:38.40 2:00.00 1:40.80 1:38.40 1:51.60
21 Nathaniel Zapata   Unattached 2:01.33 2:00.12 1:26.49 2:00.12 2:13.34 1:42.11 1:34.90
22 Robine Lane SO-2 Lamar 1:53.08 2:33.98 2:18.34 2:00.29 2:29.16 2:29.16 2:31.57
23 Trey Grant SO-2 Houston 2:34.06 2:00.36 1:47.12 2:00.36 1:56.75 2:25.64 1:48.33
24 Chuey Hernandez SO-2 UTSA 2:19.17 2:27.64 1:28.34 2:01.01 1:39.23 1:47.70 1:31.97
25 Rushane Miller SO-2 Southern 1:44.49 1:59.06 1:38.41 2:01.49 1:42.06 2:31.87 2:20.93
26 Jacob Smith FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:27.64 1:30.08 2:09.03 2:01.72 1:28.86 2:28.50 2:06.59
27 Franco Melhado FR-1 Texas State 2:13.07 2:09.41 2:06.97 2:02.08 2:16.73 2:27.72 2:14.29
28 Cameron Chretien SO-2 Lamar 2:03.38 2:00.93 1:41.39 2:02.15 2:35.13 2:21.70 2:08.26
29 Elijah McWilliams SR-4 Sam Houston 1:28.39 2:07.67 2:38.36 2:02.76 2:02.76 2:02.76 2:07.67
30 Geovany Cisneros FR-1 Lamar 2:31.12 2:27.44 2:38.49 2:02.86 1:32.15 1:35.83 2:18.84
31 Roel Ayala Jr.   Unattached 1:30.58 2:34.74 2:27.19 2:05.80 2:20.90 1:57.00 1:38.13
32 Michael Todd FR-1 SAGU 1:47.26 2:38.99 2:40.25 2:06.18 1:47.26 2:42.78 1:34.64
33 John Gonzalez JR-3 SAGU 1:46.93 2:09.84 1:30.38 2:07.29 2:37.84 2:08.57 2:32.75
34 Kade Sebek FR-1 SAGU 2:36.85 2:34.30 1:45.85 2:07.52 1:29.27 2:06.25 2:41.95
35 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:32.88 1:35.39 2:43.33 2:10.66 1:34.08 2:23.73 2:06.74
36 Will Sakalares   Unattached 1:48.14 1:37.59 1:46.82 2:11.87 1:48.14 2:18.47 1:40.23
37 Winston Griffith SR-4 SAGU 1:51.88 2:21.25 2:03.07 2:19.85 2:53.42 2:36.64 1:46.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jacob Smith FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:29.72 1:32.51 2:21.20 2:09.03 2:01.72 2:01.72 2:29.72
27 Franco Melhado FR-1 Texas State 2:13.07 2:25.28 2:30.16 2:31.38 2:02.08 1:44.99 1:29.12
30 Geovany Cisneros FR-1 Lamar 2:24.98 1:26.01 2:02.86 2:04.09 2:02.86 1:33.38 2:23.75
32 Michael Todd FR-1 SAGU 2:42.78 2:33.94 2:18.80 2:38.99 2:06.18 1:56.09 2:01.14
33 John Gonzalez JR-3 SAGU 2:35.30 2:22.57 1:49.47 1:50.75 2:07.29 2:37.84 2:45.48
34 Kade Sebek FR-1 SAGU 1:47.12 2:07.52 1:57.32 2:03.70 2:07.52 2:34.30 2:25.38
35 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:43.23 2:05.44 1:54.98 2:44.64 2:10.66 1:38.00 2:18.50
36 Will Sakalares   Unattached 2:50.12 1:37.59 1:38.91 2:35.61 2:11.87 1:42.86 2:27.70
37 Winston Griffith SR-4 SAGU 1:39.30 1:57.48 2:33.84 1:40.70 2:19.85 1:56.08 2:36.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 1:58.00 1:49.74 1:40.30 1:36.76 2:16.88 2:10.98 1:23.78
16 Jabari Mitchell FR-1 Sam Houston 1:59.11 1:31.72 1:36.48 1:42.44 2:31.27 1:34.10 2:12.22
17 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 1:59.26 1:29.45 2:13.58 2:06.42 2:30.27 1:34.22 2:31.46
18 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 1:59.69 1:54.91 2:10.47 1:40.54 2:32.01 1:44.13 2:26.03
19 Ta'Cardrick Alexander SO-2 Southern 1:59.70 1:33.37 1:40.55 2:24.84 1:52.52 1:36.96 2:20.05
20 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:00.00 2:13.20 2:12.00 2:10.80 1:24.00 2:19.20 1:33.60
23 Trey Grant SO-2 Houston 2:00.36 1:59.16 2:06.38 1:55.55 2:17.21 2:08.79 2:32.86
28 Cameron Chretien SO-2 Lamar 2:02.15 2:07.04 2:26.58 1:25.51 2:00.93 2:11.93 2:02.15
31 Roel Ayala Jr.   Unattached 2:05.80 2:23.42 1:48.19 2:10.84 2:10.84 2:09.58 1:41.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 2:11.92 1:55.72
6 Theo Andre FR-1 Houston 2:22.45 1:55.81
9 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 1:43.98 1:56.83
10 Ka'Bren Mitchell FR-1 Texas Southern 2:28.40 1:56.85
11 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:47.59 1:56.94
12 Aidan Killian FR-1 Houston 1:59.50 1:57.15
15 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 2:08.85 1:58.21
21 Nathaniel Zapata   Unattached 1:34.90 2:00.12
22 Robine Lane SO-2 Lamar 2:14.73 2:00.29
24 Chuey Hernandez SO-2 UTSA 1:35.60 2:01.01
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 Houston 1:53.53
2 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 1:53.82
3 Nicholas Scott SR-4 Southern 1:55.20
4 Krzysztof Turski FR-1 Houston Christian 1:55.27
7 Jeremiah Wilson JR-3 Houston 1:56.10
8 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 1:56.63
13 Cameron Laverty   Team Green Running 1:57.40
25 Rushane Miller SO-2 Southern 2:01.49
29 Elijah McWilliams SR-4 Sam Houston 2:02.76

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Hernandez   Unattached 4:56.80 3:32.37 4:15.86 5:04.48 5:07.04 3:27.25
2 Christian Rivera SO-2 Sam Houston 5:16.21 3:17.96 4:17.08 4:22.23 5:13.64 3:23.10
3 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 4:35.21 3:59.20 4:17.20 3:05.19 3:10.33 3:43.77
4 Jackson Moran FR-1 Rice 4:49.90 3:14.13 4:18.84 4:00.73 3:06.37 4:52.49
5 Elijah McWilliams SR-4 Sam Houston 5:36.76 5:13.26 4:21.05 3:44.51 3:34.07 5:31.54
6 Franco Melhado FR-1 Texas State 5:44.10 4:53.81 4:24.69 4:03.52 5:41.45 4:08.81
7 Davis Thames SO-2 Rice 4:40.94 5:12.74 4:25.03 5:39.24 4:22.38 5:25.99
8 Koket Jimata SO-2 Texas State 5:13.55 5:00.27 4:25.72 4:28.38 4:44.32 5:05.58
9 Geovany Cisneros FR-1 Lamar 3:06.46 3:46.41 4:26.36 3:17.11 3:27.76 3:25.10
10 Margarito Benavides FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:18.92 3:52.22 4:26.92 3:14.86 3:25.53 4:40.27
11 Kyan Wallace SO-2 Sam Houston 3:35.58 3:57.14 4:29.47 5:01.81 5:36.84 4:21.39
12 Gabe Hernandez SO-2 UTSA 3:48.16 4:39.77 4:31.62 4:09.89 3:56.31 4:58.79
13 Michael Paredes JR-3 UTSA 5:45.60 3:37.70 4:32.12 3:45.86 3:56.75 3:34.98
14 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 5:02.91 4:19.25 4:32.89 5:19.29 4:27.44 5:27.47
15 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 4:55.62 3:36.24 4:33.72 5:20.26 4:50.15 4:39.20
16 Lafayette Collins SR-4 Southern 5:33.43 3:26.67 4:35.56 4:21.79 4:19.03 5:52.72
17 Nathaniel Zapata   Unattached 4:36.88 5:12.88 4:36.88 5:57.18 4:06.43 3:30.43
18 Santos Flores FR-1 Texas State 5:43.96 5:07.90 4:37.38 4:26.29 5:07.90 4:51.25
19 Henry Hasz FR-1 SAGU 5:39.53 5:45.10 4:38.30 3:20.38 3:56.56 3:45.43
20 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 5:24.91 4:20.49 4:40.09 3:52.48 5:02.50 4:34.49
21 David Livingston FR-1 Texas Southern 4:29.21 4:17.99 4:40.42 4:37.62 3:55.56 3:30.32
22 Adrian Moreno FR-1 Hill College 3:16.67 3:53.19 4:40.95 3:58.81 5:17.48 3:19.48
23 Shea Johnson SO-2 Hill College 4:18.68 4:41.17 4:41.17 5:28.97 4:04.62 5:03.67
24 Marc Mendoza FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5:31.83 4:18.72 4:41.21 5:59.95 5:09.34 5:31.83
25 Freddy Sillero   Unattached 5:59.97 5:59.97 4:41.22 5:14.97 5:00.91 4:24.35
26 Thomas Robledo   Unattached 4:08.63 3:34.73 4:42.53 5:05.14 4:34.06 4:59.49
27 Bryce Campbell FR-1 Southern 5:19.26 5:02.01 4:47.62 5:04.88 3:55.85 5:22.14
28 Bo Badger JR-3 Houston Christian 6:02.86 5:48.46 4:47.98 3:56.15 5:59.98 4:33.59
29 Nicolas Torres FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:11.49 3:59.92 4:49.06 3:22.35 6:04.22 3:59.92
30 Will Sakalares   Unattached 5:57.77 4:35.66 4:53.25 4:21.00 4:41.52 5:13.78
31 Trevor Searls JR-3 SAGU 4:54.23 5:53.08 4:54.23 4:54.23 3:58.33 4:48.35
32 Bradley Nordin FR-1 SAGU 5:06.85 5:51.98 5:00.83 5:18.88 4:09.69 5:12.87
33 John Saine JR-3 SAGU 5:23.57 5:50.79 5:02.40 6:21.03 5:35.67 4:04.95
34 Austin Venable FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6:20.48 6:08.30 5:04.38 4:18.73 5:25.69 5:19.60
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Henry Hasz FR-1 SAGU 4:38.30 5:17.27 5:36.75 4:27.17 5:17.27 5:00.57 3:34.30
22 Adrian Moreno FR-1 Hill College 4:40.95 3:25.10 5:34.33 5:51.19 3:58.81 3:56.00 3:50.38
25 Freddy Sillero   Unattached 4:41.22 5:29.03 3:39.36 6:02.78 4:01.85 3:39.36 5:51.53
26 Thomas Robledo   Unattached 4:42.53 3:20.60 4:45.36 4:22.76 5:22.09 3:20.60 5:33.39
27 Bryce Campbell FR-1 Southern 4:47.62 4:07.36 6:05.28 5:56.65 3:24.21 5:33.64 3:55.85
28 Bo Badger JR-3 Houston Christian 4:47.98 6:11.50 4:04.79 4:33.59 5:02.38 4:33.59 5:13.90
29 Nicolas Torres FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:49.06 5:35.31 4:17.27 4:46.17 3:33.91 4:28.83 4:54.85
30 Will Sakalares   Unattached 4:53.25 4:59.12 6:18.30 3:45.81 4:23.93 5:54.84 3:34.08
31 Trevor Searls JR-3 SAGU 4:54.23 5:41.31 3:58.33 4:45.41 4:36.58 5:38.37 5:53.08
32 Bradley Nordin FR-1 SAGU 5:00.83 5:18.88 5:48.97 5:45.96 5:15.88 3:54.65 6:13.03
33 John Saine JR-3 SAGU 5:02.40 6:08.93 5:14.50 5:53.81 6:30.10 4:38.21 6:05.91
34 Austin Venable FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:04.38 4:30.90 6:11.35 5:28.73 5:25.69 3:36.11 4:58.30
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Franco Melhado FR-1 Texas State 4:24.69 4:45.87 3:13.23 5:22.93 4:29.99 3:07.93 4:22.05
8 Koket Jimata SO-2 Texas State 4:25.72 3:43.21 3:13.98 3:08.67 3:06.01 3:21.95 3:08.67
10 Margarito Benavides FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:26.92 4:13.58 5:38.99 5:20.31 4:48.28 5:14.97 4:24.25
12 Gabe Hernandez SO-2 UTSA 4:31.62 5:23.23 3:40.02 4:53.35 4:50.64 3:31.87 4:45.21
14 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 4:32.89 3:51.96 4:54.73 5:00.18 4:41.08 4:19.25 3:32.86
15 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 4:33.72 4:36.46 5:53.10 4:25.51 5:03.83 3:33.51 4:47.41
16 Lafayette Collins SR-4 Southern 4:35.56 5:27.92 5:19.65 5:27.92 3:56.99 3:56.99 5:49.97
18 Santos Flores FR-1 Texas State 4:37.38 3:30.81 5:49.50 5:55.05 4:51.25 5:27.31 3:25.27
20 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 4:40.09 3:35.67 6:04.12 3:16.07 4:06.48 4:12.09 5:38.91
21 David Livingston FR-1 Texas Southern 4:40.42 4:26.40 4:12.38 4:17.99 4:37.62 5:30.90 4:57.25
23 Shea Johnson SO-2 Hill College 4:41.17 3:33.69 4:58.04 3:42.13 3:36.50 3:19.63 5:54.28
24 Marc Mendoza FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:41.21 5:43.08 4:10.28 4:01.84 3:36.54 4:52.46 3:39.35
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Hernandez   Unattached 4:38.89 4:15.86 3:09.34 3:09.34
2 Christian Rivera SO-2 Sam Houston 3:15.38 4:17.08 4:27.37 5:29.07
3 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 5:00.93 4:17.20 4:19.78 5:03.50
4 Jackson Moran FR-1 Rice 3:01.19 4:18.84 3:29.66 4:03.31
5 Elijah McWilliams SR-4 Sam Houston 3:05.35 4:21.05 4:47.16 5:36.76
7 Davis Thames SO-2 Rice 5:18.04 4:25.03 4:22.38 3:05.52
9 Geovany Cisneros FR-1 Lamar 3:14.45 4:26.36 5:16.97 3:19.77
11 Kyan Wallace SO-2 Sam Houston 3:43.66 4:29.47 5:17.98 3:54.44
13 Michael Paredes JR-3 UTSA 5:18.38 4:32.12 3:54.03 4:43.01
17 Nathaniel Zapata   Unattached 3:55.35 4:36.88 4:00.89 3:58.12

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elliot Metcalf SO-2 Rice 8:15.16
2 Gus Gannon FR-1 Rice 8:15.79
3 Devin Vallejo SR-4 Houston 8:19.81
4 Justice Artisst JR-3 Houston Christian 8:20.58
5 Brandon Seagreaves SR-4 Houston 8:24.54
6 Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Sam Houston 8:27.41
7 Travis Dowd JR-3 Rice 8:31.88
8 Berry Cox JR-3 Houston 8:33.30
9 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:34.33
10 Eli Peveto JR-3 Lamar 8:36.62
11 Christopher Daniels SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:36.98
12 Ryan Garza JR-3 Incarnate Word 8:37.49
13 Caden Cunningham SO-2 UTSA 8:38.31
14 Jonathan Rivera FR-1 Lamar 8:38.55
15 Daniel Cohen JR-3 Rice 8:39.20
16 Bryan Mileski FR-1 Sam Houston 8:39.25
17 Stephen Aguilar   Unattached 8:42.58
18 Jake Smith JR-3 UTSA 8:42.92
19 Jared Lautenslager Sophomore Unattached 8:43.56
20 Jhancarlos Carpio SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8:44.25
21 Jett Montes SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:45.43
22 Mario Ruiz SO-2 Sam Houston 8:45.70
23 Crawford Kiser FR-1 Lamar 8:46.17
24 Jack Gray Senior Unattached - Rice 8:46.59
25 Kyan Wallace SO-2 Sam Houston 8:46.78
26 Nathan Allen JR-3 Houston Christian 8:47.43
27 Miles Cox FR-1 Houston 8:48.70
28 James Urbina JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8:51.78
29 Will McDermott Freshman Unattached 8:56.19
30 Koket Jimata SO-2 Texas State 8:57.13
31 Landon Blankenship FR-1 UTSA 8:57.62
32 Kevin Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 9:00.09
33 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Christian 9:05.46
34 Tyler Strothman Freshman LBB Track Club 9:06.63
35 Spencer Herbstritt SR-4 UTSA 9:06.79
36 Albert Norman SR-4 Texas Southern 9:08.15
37 Kaleb Cox   Unattached 9:10.28
38 Wyatt Lehmann FR-1 Sam Houston 9:10.82
39 Henry Hasz FR-1 SAGU 9:20.31
40 Yovany Portillo FR-1 Sam Houston 9:21.03
41 Steven Fitch Freshman Unattached 9:23.62
42 Lucas Wolf SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9:26.77
43 Drew Cunningham FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9:40.87
44 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 9:41.83
45 Trevor Searls JR-3 SAGU 9:48.10
46 Cris Santana Santana FR-1 Hill College 9:51.34
47 Raul Lopez Junior Unattached 9:53.55
48 Bradley Nordin FR-1 SAGU 9:58.76
49 John Saine JR-3 SAGU 10:24.97
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Koket Jimata SO-2 Texas State 7:25.82 10:17.70 8:57.13 8:41.02 8:19.53 7:20.45 6:32.11
32 Kevin Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 7:06.68 9:37.90 9:00.09 8:22.29 10:58.91 9:43.30 9:43.30
33 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Christian 8:16.37 11:00.01 9:05.46 11:43.65 7:49.10 9:32.74 10:54.56
36 Albert Norman SR-4 Texas Southern 8:46.23 9:30.08 9:08.15 7:24.01 8:35.27 6:23.71 9:57.49
37 Kaleb Cox   Unattached 6:25.20 8:20.76 9:10.28 8:59.28 8:15.26 9:04.78 10:16.32
38 Wyatt Lehmann FR-1 Sam Houston 6:42.10 7:26.17 9:10.82 10:44.46 9:27.35 7:15.15 8:37.77
39 Henry Hasz FR-1 SAGU 10:38.76 7:28.25 9:20.31 10:55.57 8:52.30 9:31.52 7:00.24
40 Yovany Portillo FR-1 Sam Houston 10:17.14 9:43.48 9:21.03 10:45.19 10:56.41 11:18.85 6:55.17
41 Steven Fitch Freshman Unattached 12:01.44 11:38.89 9:23.62 10:59.44 10:31.26 10:19.99 8:49.81
42 Lucas Wolf SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6:36.74 11:54.13 9:26.77 6:36.74 10:40.45 9:21.11 6:53.75
43 Drew Cunningham FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11:31.24 11:48.67 9:40.87 8:54.40 12:17.71 9:11.83 12:29.33
44 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 8:49.47 11:14.93 9:41.83 6:58.92 8:49.47 7:45.47 12:01.47
45 Trevor Searls JR-3 SAGU 9:36.34 9:53.99 9:48.10 9:01.06 10:29.27 6:51.67 7:09.32
46 Cris Santana Santana FR-1 Hill College 11:20.04 10:26.82 9:51.34 8:40.38 8:58.12 11:55.53 6:53.94
47 Raul Lopez Junior Unattached 11:34.46 8:12.65 9:53.55 10:11.36 9:59.49 9:23.88 7:01.42
48 Bradley Nordin FR-1 SAGU 9:58.76 12:40.43 9:58.76 7:17.10 9:46.79 7:59.01 9:16.85
49 John Saine JR-3 SAGU 10:18.72 8:38.73 10:24.97 11:27.47 7:42.48 9:47.48 8:07.48
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 9:05.19 7:58.33 9:25.77 8:34.33 7:06.90
11 Christopher Daniels SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:00.80 10:30.72 9:49.36 8:36.98 6:17.40
12 Ryan Garza JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:02.39 8:42.67 10:20.99 8:37.49 6:48.82
13 Caden Cunningham SO-2 UTSA 10:58.26 9:56.06 6:02.82 8:38.31 8:59.05
16 Bryan Mileski FR-1 Sam Houston 8:44.45 7:05.79 6:29.44 8:39.25 6:45.02
17 Stephen Aguilar   Unattached 6:21.49 6:11.04 8:53.04 8:42.58 10:06.20
18 Jake Smith JR-3 UTSA 6:32.19 11:04.11 9:14.30 8:42.92 8:16.78
20 Jhancarlos Carpio SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 10:08.13 9:15.71 9:57.65 8:44.25 7:20.37
21 Jett Montes SO-2 Incarnate Word 9:06.45 8:24.42 10:30.52 8:45.43 6:23.57
22 Mario Ruiz SO-2 Sam Houston 6:44.79 9:43.53 6:13.25 8:45.70 10:15.07
23 Crawford Kiser FR-1 Lamar 7:27.25 6:18.85 7:21.99 8:46.17 9:33.53
25 Kyan Wallace SO-2 Sam Houston 8:30.98 8:57.32 11:19.55 8:46.78 9:55.27
26 Nathan Allen JR-3 Houston Christian 7:38.87 11:15.11 10:43.47 8:47.43 11:15.11
27 Miles Cox FR-1 Houston 9:15.14 9:20.43 7:39.97 8:48.70 7:13.54
28 James Urbina JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11:20.68 8:30.51 9:02.42 8:51.78 11:10.05
31 Landon Blankenship FR-1 UTSA 7:36.98 11:33.53 7:31.60 8:57.62 7:47.73
35 Spencer Herbstritt SR-4 UTSA 8:23.05 10:34.28 7:28.37 9:06.79 7:11.97
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elliot Metcalf SO-2 Rice 8:15.16 9:54.20
2 Gus Gannon FR-1 Rice 8:15.79 7:16.30
3 Devin Vallejo SR-4 Houston 8:19.81 8:59.80
4 Justice Artisst JR-3 Houston Christian 8:20.58 6:55.49
5 Brandon Seagreaves SR-4 Houston 8:24.54 7:03.82
6 Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Sam Houston 8:27.41 9:13.08
7 Travis Dowd JR-3 Rice 8:31.88 8:37.00
8 Berry Cox JR-3 Houston 8:33.30 6:09.58
10 Eli Peveto JR-3 Lamar 8:36.62 7:29.46
14 Jonathan Rivera FR-1 Lamar 8:38.55 10:27.45
15 Daniel Cohen JR-3 Rice 8:39.20 10:54.20
19 Jared Lautenslager Sophomore Unattached 8:43.56 8:38.33
24 Jack Gray Senior Unattached - Rice 8:46.59 7:22.34
29 Will McDermott Freshman Unattached 8:56.19 6:36.78
34 Tyler Strothman Freshman LBB Track Club 9:06.63 10:55.96

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 De' Vion Wilson JR-3 Houston 7.69
2 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.78
3 Jordan Thompson SR-4 Southern 7.99
4 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 8.04
5 Matheo Bernat SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.04
6 Isaiah Hudgens SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.06
7 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 Louisiana 8.11

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 De' Vion Wilson JR-3 Houston 7.70 5.39
2 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.90 8.69
3 Jordan Thompson SR-4 Southern 8.16 6.78
4 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 8.16 8.98
5 Isaiah Hudgens SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.17 7.11
6 Matheo Bernat SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.22 5.84
7 Ronnie Jackson JR-3 Louisiana 8.27 7.53
8 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 Louisiana 8.29 9.62
9 Timothy Cola JR-3 Louisiana 8.30 6.06
10 Kai Hensley SO-2 Louisiana 8.34 7.18
11 Charles Pulliam III JR-3 SAGU 8.37 7.54
12 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.37 10.22
13 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.38 7.46
14 Malachi Byrd SO-2 Texas Southern 8.45 9.05
15 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.47 7.03
16 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.61 6.12
17 Jacob Skinner SR-4 SAGU 8.64 9.25
18 Gabriel Green JR-3 UTSA 8.65 9.86
19 Terrell Chevalier SR-4 Southern 8.66 8.23
20 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.70 6.96
20 Montrell Blacknall SO-2 SAGU 8.70 8.27
22 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 8.72 6.89
23 DeAndre Johnson FR-1 Texas State 8.84 10.88
24 Ty'jon Monroe FR-1 Southern 8.86 9.84
25 Corbett Fong SR-4 Rice 8.89 9.07
26 Maliek Bush FR-1 Southern 9.03 6.78
27 Nicolas Hall FR-1 Prairie View 9.04 9.50
28 Donovan Brooks FR-1 Houston 9.30 8.56
29 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 9.53 12.30
30 Tjalle-Durk van der Eems FR-1 Houston Christian 9.56 7.56
31 Winston Griffith SR-4 SAGU 10.16 7.73
32 Arrion Knight JR-3 Prairie View 10.22 12.47
  Kevon Hamilton SO-2 Southern FS FS
  Fakhreddine Benhadja FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Isaiah Hudgens SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.17 8.66 6.62
12 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.37 7.70 9.80
13 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.38 10.23 9.31
19 Terrell Chevalier SR-4 Southern 8.66 10.14 9.36
24 Ty'jon Monroe FR-1 Southern 8.86 10.99 8.86
29 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 9.53 10.77 7.44
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 8.16 7.35 9.06 6.37 6.61 8.16 9.06
6 Matheo Bernat SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.22 7.32 7.40 9.37 8.39 10.36 9.95
11 Charles Pulliam III JR-3 SAGU 8.37 7.37 10.05 9.80 8.88 8.21 8.79
18 Gabriel Green JR-3 UTSA 8.65 7.44 6.75 8.74 6.66 6.66 10.21
20 Montrell Blacknall SO-2 SAGU 8.70 8.18 6.53 6.88 7.49 8.36 9.57
23 DeAndre Johnson FR-1 Texas State 8.84 10.79 8.49 11.05 8.76 9.90 9.02
  Kevon Hamilton SO-2 Southern FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Thompson SR-4 Southern 8.16
8 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 Louisiana 8.29
14 Malachi Byrd SO-2 Texas Southern 8.45
16 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.61
17 Jacob Skinner SR-4 SAGU 8.64
25 Corbett Fong SR-4 Rice 8.89
28 Donovan Brooks FR-1 Houston 9.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 DJ Akindele SR-4 Houston 9.17 7.90
7 Ronnie Jackson JR-3 Louisiana 7.28 8.27
10 Kai Hensley SO-2 Louisiana 8.68 8.34
26 Maliek Bush FR-1 Southern 11.65 9.03
30 Tjalle-Durk van der Eems FR-1 Houston Christian 6.89 9.56
32 Arrion Knight JR-3 Prairie View 8.28 10.22
  Fakhreddine Benhadja FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 De' Vion Wilson JR-3 Houston 6.47 8.78 7.78 7.70
9 Timothy Cola JR-3 Louisiana 6.48 8.47 9.96 8.30
15 Candan Martin SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.97 6.53 8.22 8.47
20 Nicola Paletti SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.66 6.44 11.23 8.70
22 Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston 11.34 10.38 11.34 8.72
27 Nicolas Hall FR-1 Prairie View 7.06 10.76 7.96 9.04
31 Winston Griffith SR-4 SAGU 12.09 9.25 8.54 10.16
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Texas Southern
(B>)
Mitchell, Strange Jr., Barnes, Washington 2:28.57 3:23.52
8 St. Thomas (Tex.) Mcintyre, Veal, Waller, Wilen 2:57.64 3:24.18
12 St. Thomas (Tex.)
(B>)
Smith, Wilen, Pierre, Urbina 3:48.01 3:33.09
13 Incarnate Word
(C>)
Daniels, Buescher 4:24.54 3:35.07
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Rice Neuman, Fong, McGrath, Skorjanc 2:41.49 2:45.58 3:24.41 3:03.97 3:34.63 3:42.81 4:11.43
10 Sam Houston
(B>)
Marshall, Jones, McRae, Rohlack 2:46.14 4:14.33 3:25.10 4:24.58 2:25.62 2:42.03 3:00.49
15 Texas Southern
(C>)
Mangram, Autrey III, Jordan, Byrd 3:41.58 3:18.74 3:48.43 3:14.17 3:14.17 4:02.14 2:58.18
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Houston
(B>)
White, Mason, Leacock, Frilot 3:16.30 2:25.27 3:00.60
2 Houston Christian Gibson, Ngei, Hinds, Brown 3:18.88 3:08.94 4:12.58
4 Prairie View
(B>)
Knight, Terry, Holland, Phillips 3:21.84 4:16.34 2:47.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Prairie View Parsee, Derrick, Pate, Demeritt 3:49.14 3:14.97 3:21.00
5 TAMU-Kingsville Benitez, Dyer, Field, Rabe 4:14.85 3:58.67 3:22.26
6 Houston
(C>)
O'Block, Wilson, Grant, Killian 3:44.62 2:58.08 3:22.36
11 Incarnate Word Grimm, Ulbricht, Martin, Sieracki 3:21.20 4:09.40 3:29.58
14 Sam Houston Callaway, Brunn, Mitchell, Thomas 3:08.64 4:08.57 3:41.93

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Incarnate Word Christopher Daniels, Miguel Flores, King Grimm, Jared Laverty 11:32.47 10:29.51 10:04.33
2 Jacksonville College Brandon Jimenez, Mitchell Hackstedt, Karim Nasir, Caden Shaw 8:41.60 11:26.31 10:17.68

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ali Eren Unlu SO-2 ULM 1.60m 2.16m 1.92m 2.18m 2.16m 1.97m 7' 1"
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.03
    P
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.09
    P
  • 2.12
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.16
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
  • 2.22
    XXX
2 Ese Amata JR-3 Rice 2.34m 2.45m 2.63m 2.36m 2.09m 1.84m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    P
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
3 Miles Jones FR-1 Lamar 1.65m 2.31m 2.41m 2.12m 2.06m 2.04m 6' 9"
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
4 Turey Stoudmire FR-1 Texas Southern 2.22m 2.22m 1.64m 2.34m 2.00m 1.66m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
5 Storm Buescher JR-3 Incarnate Word 1.78m 2.16m 2.12m 1.90m 2.00m 1.48m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Aiden Hayes FR-1 Texas State 2.26m 1.80m 2.54m 1.62m 2.00m 1.52m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
7 Ronnie Jackson JR-3 Louisiana 2.34m 1.95m 2.05m 1.64m 1.95m 2.48m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Elijah Jackson SO-2 Lamar 2.38m 2.05m 1.74m 2.44m 1.95m 2.36m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
9 Tristan Garren JR-3 Incarnate Word 2.22m 1.48m 1.89m 2.48m 1.95m 2.42m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
10 Fakhreddine Benhadja FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.87m 2.09m 2.28m 1.50m 1.95m 1.60m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
10 Rylan Theyard SR-4 Louisiana 1.64m 2.05m 1.91m 2.07m 1.95m 2.20m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
  James Autrey III FR-1 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Trent Guidry JR-3 Lamar NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Bryce Barbay JR-3 Sam Houston NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Brandon Lyons FR-1 Lamar NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Cohen Watson FR-1 Texas State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Simon Thor JR-3 Texas State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Patrick Elizondo SO-2 Rice NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Oseyi Abulu JR-3 Prairie View NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Joshua Pullins SO-2 SAGU NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Caleb Davis FR-1 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Isaiah Griffin SO-2 Incarnate Word NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Nicola Paletti SO-2 Incarnate Word NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Isaiah Perez Major FR-1 SAGU NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Montrell Blacknall SO-2 SAGU NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Clayton Fritsch   Unattached 5.79m 5.73m 5.10m 6.25m 7.16m 6.70m 18' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    P
  • 4.96
    P
  • 5.11
    P
  • 5.26
    P
  • 5.36
    O
  • 5.46
    P
  • 5.56
    O
  • 5.66
    O
  • 5.73
    XO
  • 5.82
    XXX
2 Christyan Sampy JR-3 Houston 6.01m 5.46m 6.55m 5.30m 3.93m 6.72m 17' 11"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    P
  • 4.96
    P
  • 5.11
    O
  • 5.26
    O
  • 5.36
    XXO
  • 5.46
    O
  • 5.56
    XXX
3 Alexander Slinkman SO-2 Rice 6.32m 5.36m 5.68m 6.38m 6.16m 4.82m 17' 7"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    P
  • 4.96
    P
  • 5.11
    P
  • 5.26
    P
  • 5.36
    XO
  • 5.56
    XXX
4 Thomas Nieto JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.89m 5.26m 4.37m 4.00m 6.63m 4.05m 17' 3"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    P
  • 4.96
    P
  • 5.11
    O
  • 5.26
    XO
  • 5.36
    XXX
5 Antonio Ruiz   Unattached 6.64m 5.11m 3.58m 4.24m 5.93m 3.93m 16' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    P
  • 4.96
    P
  • 5.11
    O
  • 5.26
    XXX
6 Isaac Sadzewicz   Unattached 5.88m 5.11m 4.29m 5.83m 4.60m 5.52m 16' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    PPP
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    O
  • 5.11
    XXO
  • 5.26
    XXX
7 Timothy Gale FR-1 Louisiana 3.90m 4.81m 5.96m 4.09m 3.75m 5.19m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.96
    XXX
7 Reid Barba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.81m 4.81m 3.85m 6.06m 4.28m 3.75m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    XO
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    XXX
9 Javier Alatorre SO-2 Rice 5.00m 4.81m 4.81m 4.14m 5.87m 4.91m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 4.96
    XXX
10 Trey Boucher SO-2 Louisiana 5.87m 4.81m 3.51m 3.37m 6.20m 4.43m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 4.96
    XXX
11 Nick Russell JR-3 Louisiana 3.45m 4.66m 4.10m 3.50m 5.41m 5.73m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
11 Blake Gordon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5.03m 4.66m 3.59m 5.22m 5.92m 4.61m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
11 Jonah Ulbricht FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.96m 4.66m 5.27m 5.59m 5.31m 5.50m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
14 Benjamin Carlile FR-1 Sam Houston 4.43m 4.66m 4.15m 4.01m 5.59m 4.19m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    XO
  • 4.81
    XXX
15 Billy Eaton FR-1 Texas State 4.69m 4.51m 3.20m 3.92m 5.46m 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    XXX
16 Austin Davisson FR-1 Incarnate Word 3.56m 4.51m 4.78m 3.65m 4.74m 3.79m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    XXX
17 Joshua Goslee SR-4 Texas Southern 4.65m 4.51m 3.52m 3.52m 4.42m 4.37m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.66
    XXX
  Tyler Hunter SO-2 Incarnate Word NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Montrell Blacknall SO-2 SAGU NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Winston Griffith SR-4 SAGU NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Sebastian Garcia SO-2 Sam Houston NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Kalep Tabuyo SO-2 Texas State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Natan Rivera SR-4 Rice NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Ladorian Havard JR-3 Prairie View NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Ian Charles SO-2 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Michael Murphy FR-1 SAGU NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Josiah Martinez SO-2 Incarnate Word NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Domen Sadic JR-3 Houston Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Lazar Anic   Unattached 7.18m 7.80m 25' 7.25"
  • 7.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.72  
  • 7.60  
  • 7.62  
  • 7.80  
2 Kenneth Pree   Unattached 8.93m 7.57m 24' 10"
  • 7.37  
  • 7.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.31  
3 Chris Preddie FR-1 Texas State 7.61m 7.18m 23' 6.75"
  • 6.69  
  • 6.68  
  • 7.12  
  • 7.18  
  • 5.17  
  • 6.99  
4 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 8.53m 7.17m 23' 6.25"
  • 7.10  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.17  
  • 6.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Destiny Nkeonye SO-2 Houston Christian 7.71m 7.07m 23' 2.5"
  • 7.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • PASS  
6 Aaron Davis II FR-1 Houston 8.01m 7.03m 23' 0.75"
  • 6.84  
  • 7.03  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77  
7 Joshua Onuroah FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.06m 6.96m 22' 10"
  • 6.96  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.73  
8 Rylan Theyard SR-4 Louisiana 4.91m 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.82  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.80  
  • 4.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70  
9 Shawn St.Romain FR-1 Prairie View 6.45m 6.79m 22' 3.5"
  • 6.40  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.53  
10 Floyd Iglehart SO-2 Houston 6.04m 6.79m 22' 3.5"
  • 6.33  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.79  
11 Jeremy Nelson FR-1 Louisiana 8.61m 6.78m 22' 3"
  • 6.78  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.68  
12 Corbett Fong SR-4 Rice 5.70m 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.70  
13 Kevon Hamilton SO-2 Southern 4.68m 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.68  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.40  
14 Benjamin Okafor SR-4 Houston 7.56m 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
15 Jaden Harris JR-3 Prairie View 6.98m 6.65m 21' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.61  
16 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 7.44m 6.64m 21' 9.5"
  • 6.64  
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
17 Clydeterrious Thompson JR-3 Southern 8.34m 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.59  
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
18 Joshua Mason JR-3 Louisiana 6.54m 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.39  
19 Jordan Wilson SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.33m 6.60m 21' 8"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.54  
20 Drue Jackson JR-3 Texas State 8.50m 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.59  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.44  
21 Yassin Salem FR-1 Houston Christian 7.31m 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59  
  • 4.39  
22 Kyle Kiser FR-1 Sam Houston 8.38m 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.55  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.20  
23 Dallas Williams JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.92m 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.32  
24 Bryce Mcintyre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5.62m 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.41  
25 Davonte White FR-1 Southern 5.19m 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.21  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.41  
26 Isaiah Hudgens SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.08m 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.19  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.17  
27 Quinton Stringfellow JR-3 Houston 6.33m 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Jayden Allen FR-1 Sam Houston 6.80m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
29 Tjalle-Durk van der Eems FR-1 Houston Christian 6.12m 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
30 Kaleb Kiser FR-1 Sam Houston 5.91m 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 5.38  
  • 5.50  
  • 6.16  
31 Winjaris Windster FR-1 Houston Christian 6.12m 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston 6.88m 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.98  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.55  
33 Demarion Sowell FR-1 Southern 5.74m 5.92m 19' 5.25"
  • 4.51  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.92  
34 Joshua Pullins SO-2 SAGU 6.51m 5.71m 18' 9"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.53  
35 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 7.15m 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.53  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.63  
36 Winston Griffith SR-4 SAGU 5.57m 5.41m 17' 9"
  • 5.14  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.22  
  Obdarius Ware SR-4 Louisiana FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Carter   Air Houston 15.76m 16.23m 19.86m 14.66m 51' 8.5"
  • 15.45  
  • 15.76  
  • PASS  
  • 14.02  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jeremy Nelson FR-1 Louisiana 15.37m 15.22m 11.37m 13.06m 50' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.13  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Stanley Hamilton JR-3 Prairie View 14.97m 18.41m 17.22m 11.68m 49' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
4 Kevon Hamilton SO-2 Southern 14.84m 11.72m 11.87m 13.21m 48' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Yassin Salem FR-1 Houston Christian 14.83m 13.20m 10.38m 17.94m 48' 8"
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.69  
6 Chris Preddie FR-1 Texas State 14.56m 16.89m 12.08m 15.00m 47' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Ronnie Jackson JR-3 Louisiana 14.37m 18.25m 10.92m 12.79m 47' 1.75"
  • 14.37  
  • 13.60  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jay Louison-Roe FR-1 ULM 14.34m 11.76m 14.63m 17.21m 47' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
9 Jaden Harris JR-3 Prairie View 14.28m 11.14m 14.71m 17.71m 46' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.28  
10 Kaleb Kiser FR-1 Sam Houston 14.08m 10.70m 12.67m 12.81m 46' 2.5"
  • 14.08  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
11 Demarion Sowell FR-1 Southern 13.87m 13.87m 16.23m 17.89m 45' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
12 Davonte White FR-1 Southern 13.75m 16.50m 13.89m 16.91m 45' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75  
  • PASS  
  Joshua Pullins SO-2 SAGU FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Donyae Castaneda SO-2 Texas Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Mason JR-3 Louisiana FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Winjaris Windster FR-1 Houston Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Palutis SO-2 Sam Houston FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyle Kiser FR-1 Sam Houston FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Onuroah FR-1 Incarnate Word FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  William Camacho SO-2 Incarnate Word FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Cobe Graham SR-4 Sam Houston 21.04m 17.25m 56' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • 17.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Elian Ahmar JR-3 Rice 20.38m 16.84m 55' 3"
  • 16.36  
  • 16.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jorge Hinojosa JR-3 Rice 13.18m 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • 16.07  
  • 14.78  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.04  
  • 15.54  
  • 12.56  
4 Danree Delancy SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 16.09m 15.93m 52' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
5 Paul Bouey SR-4 UTSA 17.55m 15.67m 51' 5"
  • 15.53  
  • 15.52  
  • 15.67  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
6 Garrett Stokes SO-2 Incarnate Word 14.90m 15.52m 50' 11"
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.52  
  • FOUL  
7 Hezekiah Freeman FR-1 Texas Southern 16.06m 15.44m 50' 8"
  • 15.44  
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
8 Jorge Ayala SR-4 UTSA 11.58m 15.44m 50' 8"
  • 15.08  
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
9 Spencer Blake JR-3 Houston Christian 10.94m 14.79m 48' 6.25"
  • 14.79  
  • 14.48  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.72  
10 Alex Williams FR-1 Lamar 14.86m 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • 14.35  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
11 Nikos Fotinopoulos FR-1 Sam Houston 10.58m 14.50m 47' 7"
  • 14.33  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.50  
12 Kenneth Burgess FR-1 Unattached 16.62m 14.45m 47' 5"
  • 13.66  
  • 14.45  
  • 13.86  
13 Garrett Burns SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.41m 14.40m 47' 3"
  • 14.25  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
14 Paxton Hair SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 18.00m 14.40m 47' 3"
  • 13.91  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.40  
15 Christian Gomez SO-2 Incarnate Word 14.23m 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
16 Jesse Contreras SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.16m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.98  
17 Charvares Wilson SR-4 Southern 11.23m 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
18 Evan Baltazar FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.68m 13.64m 44' 9"
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Kellen Garion SR-4 Texas Southern 15.58m 13.20m 43' 3.75"
  • 12.61  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
20 Kevin Adams FR-1 Lamar 14.13m 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • 12.96  
21 Simon Thor JR-3 Texas State 11.64m 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.75  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.86  
22 Keenan Villery SR-4 Southern 9.57m 12.59m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Kaiden Berry FR-1 Prairie View 13.31m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.08  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.56  
24 Julian Hill FR-1 Texas State 11.92m 12.04m 39' 6"
  • 12.04  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
25 Ishmeal Ealoms FR-1 SAGU 13.88m 11.86m 38' 11"
  • 11.67  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.86  
26 Kolby Mathews JR-3 Southern 8.87m 11.82m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.82  
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
27 Donovan Brooks FR-1 Houston 10.85m 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.67  
  • 11.55  
  • 10.87  
28 Jack Nance SO-2 Texas Southern 12.18m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.36  
  • 10.66  
  • 11.17  
28 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston 12.18m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.74  
  • 11.17  
  • 10.49  
30 Tjalle-Durk van der Eems FR-1 Houston Christian 9.58m 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 10.41  
  • 9.83  
  • 10.41  
31 Chandler Beck FR-1 Texas State 11.13m 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • 10.02  
  • 9.27  
  • 10.12  
  Chris Rivera JR-3 Rice FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Campbell SO-2 UTSA FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  James Noles SR-4 Texas State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nick Hicks SR-4 Rice 20.28m 14.46m 22.69m 17.07m 15.26m 20.08m 19.48m 65' 10.5"
  • 19.80  
  • 20.08  
  • 19.55  
  • 19.12  
  • 19.56  
  • 20.04  
2 Cal Abdulky Junior Unattached 20.49m 18.32m 14.77m 21.87m 16.55m 19.70m 24.82m 64' 7.75"
  • 18.72  
  • 19.46  
  • 19.15  
  • 18.63  
  • 18.81  
  • 19.70  
3 Stephen Cardenas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 19.21m 18.84m 17.73m 14.59m 16.62m 18.47m 23.27m 60' 7.25"
  • 18.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.85  
4 Luke Thielemann SO-2 Sam Houston 14.14m 23.21m 15.05m 16.86m 13.96m 18.13m 20.12m 59' 5.75"
  • 17.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.31  
  • FOUL  
5 Ja'Mar Watson   Unattached 18.87m 17.43m 13.12m 14.74m 15.99m 17.97m 17.25m 58' 11.5"
  • 17.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.67  
6 Shaun Kerry SO-2 Rice 20.15m 12.66m 20.15m 18.54m 22.82m 17.83m 23.00m 58' 6"
  • 15.96  
  • 16.18  
  • 16.88  
  • 16.84  
  • 17.83  
  • 17.78  
7 James Noles SR-4 Texas State 19.69m 19.16m 19.51m 17.05m 14.77m 17.58m 21.80m 57' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • 17.05  
  • 17.29  
  • 17.58  
8 Garrett Stokes SO-2 Incarnate Word 19.23m 12.59m 21.15m 15.21m 12.76m 17.48m 17.48m 57' 4.25"
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  
9 Paxton Hair SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.55m 17.95m 15.34m 16.38m 21.96m 17.43m 21.26m 57' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
  • 17.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
10 Charvares Wilson SR-4 Southern 12.05m 12.05m 12.22m 12.05m 21.13m 16.51m 18.82m 54' 2"
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
11 Christian Gomez SO-2 Incarnate Word 15.38m 19.23m 19.38m 14.15m 14.15m 15.38m 14.76m 50' 5.5"
  • 14.25  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.08  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Lusekelo Mwamukonda SO-2 Houston 14.49m 12.66m 13.12m 11.59m 13.27m 15.25m 11.29m 50' 0.5"
  • 14.65  
  • 15.25  
  • 14.71  
13 Alex Williams FR-1 Lamar 13.76m 10.80m 18.94m 15.84m 15.10m 14.80m 13.02m 48' 6.75"
  • 14.37  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
14 Hezekiah Freeman FR-1 Texas Southern 13.23m 11.61m 13.08m 14.85m 16.02m 14.70m 17.35m 48' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
15 Ben Ruiz SO-2 Sam Houston 11.08m 12.39m 15.16m 14.58m 10.50m 14.58m 14.73m 47' 10"
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
16 Relon Jones SR-4 Prairie View 16.65m 18.19m 13.57m 10.77m 11.19m 13.99m 15.39m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.99  
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
17 Kolby Mathews JR-3 Southern 14.98m 9.89m 11.13m 10.31m 15.80m 13.74m 12.64m 45' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • 13.74  
18 Nikos Fotinopoulos FR-1 Sam Houston 15.58m 13.09m 10.21m 10.86m 13.61m 13.09m 10.73m 42' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
19 Kenneth Burgess FR-1 Unattached 11.31m 11.05m 9.75m 12.48m 13.65m 13.00m 15.86m 42' 8"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.85  
  • 13.00  
20 Ishmeal Ealoms FR-1 SAGU 14.42m 10.39m 13.90m 13.77m 13.51m 12.99m 16.76m 42' 7.5"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
21 Julian Hill FR-1 Texas State 14.17m 11.43m 10.84m 12.03m 9.53m 11.91m 9.65m 39' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
22 Kellen Garion SR-4 Texas Southern 10.21m 13.03m 13.97m 14.21m 10.68m 11.74m 11.51m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
23 Evan Baltazar FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.99m 14.70m 10.74m 13.07m 12.14m 11.67m 15.17m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kevin Adams FR-1 Lamar FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL