January 27, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabby Thomas   New Balance-TBBTC 7.52 9.06 7.30
2 Ashanti Moore   adidas-TBBTC 5.53 9.51 7.37
3 Rajer Gurode SO-2 Sam Houston 8.27 8.86 7.38
4 Anivea Gilbert SO-2 Sam Houston 7.73 8.70 7.43
5 Lynna Irby   adidas-TBBTC 7.38 6.86 7.45
6 Sharika Nelvis   Adidas 7.54 9.18 7.46
7 Trinity Bolden JR-3 Southern 7.92 5.53 7.47
8 Anavia Battle   adidas-TBBTC 8.53 7.16 7.61

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashanti Moore   adidas-TBBTC 8.96 7.34 7.12 6.83
2 Gabby Thomas   New Balance-TBBTC 6.70 7.36 8.91 5.89
3 Lynna Irby   adidas-TBBTC 8.77 7.43 7.43 9.51
4 Sharika Nelvis   Adidas 9.34 7.47 8.45 5.46
5 Anivea Gilbert SO-2 Sam Houston 9.12 7.47 7.10 5.23
6 Rajer Gurode SO-2 Sam Houston 8.16 7.48 7.78 9.35
7 Trinity Bolden JR-3 Southern 8.10 7.57 9.77 9.85
7 Anavia Battle   adidas-TBBTC 5.45 7.57 9.01 6.21
9 Makhi Falkquay FR-1 Houston 8.87 7.58 8.42 7.81
10 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza SR-4 Houston 5.84 7.58 8.04 9.86
11 Linesha Thompson JR-3 Houston 7.37 7.59 5.39 8.28
12 Destiny Smith SO-2 Houston 5.55 7.60 7.60 5.93
13 Jemia Goree SO-2 Sam Houston 7.99 7.61 6.70 7.39
14 Asjah Harris JR-3 Prairie View 5.45 7.67 7.83 6.83
15 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 6.23 7.69 7.62 9.00
16 Tianna Randle SO-2 Houston 9.78 7.70 9.09 9.17
17 Cara Johnson SR-4 Texas State 5.55 7.70 9.17 8.24
18 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.88 7.73 7.89 9.67
19 Shelby Smith SR-4 Sam Houston 6.58 7.74 9.52 9.06
20 Jacqueline Pokuaah SR-4 Louisiana 8.14 7.75 8.45 9.85
21 Anayah Washington SR-4 Texas State 10.09 7.76 7.22 8.93
22 Kayla McCray SO-2 Louisiana 6.92 7.77 9.25 6.38
23 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 5.92 7.78 8.80 6.23
24 Sydne Porter JR-3 Lamar 5.69 7.79 9.04 5.92
25 Jordan Perry JR-3 Texas State 8.65 7.79 6.47 5.92
26 Mari Robinson SO-2 Louisiana 9.91 7.80 6.63 8.27
27 Kiana Rollins JR-3 Texas State 7.41 7.80 6.56 7.26
28 Jakenzie Thymes FR-1 Lamar 9.78 7.82 7.82 7.98
29 Brianna Howard SO-2 Lamar 10.12 7.84 8.16 9.18
30 Shantayl Talley SO-2 Sam Houston 9.57 7.84 5.65 6.43
31 Keshana Page JR-3 Sam Houston 5.88 7.84 8.94 6.12
32 Jayla Fields SR-4 Houston 6.85 7.87 7.95 6.14
33 MyRajah Rankin FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.09 7.91 7.36 9.97
34 Lawryn Noel JR-3 Louisiana 7.52 7.91 8.78 10.21
35 Brianna Brand SO-2 Houston Christian 8.33 7.93 6.51 7.46
35 Ayana Mallard-Smith FR-1 Sam Houston 7.30 7.93 7.30 9.52
37 Lillie Burnett SR-4 Texas Southern 6.51 7.94 10.01 9.45
38 Alexis Tilford-Rutherford SO-2 Houston 9.29 7.94 6.20 7.94
39 Macey Morris SO-2 Houston Christian 9.64 7.96 6.13 6.61
40 Lauryn Ceasar SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.02 7.98 6.23 6.15
41 Ayesha Nelson SR-4 Texas State 10.07 7.99 7.83 7.27
42 Michayla Ivory FR-1 Sam Houston 6.67 8.03 9.16 7.47
43 Alexa Valenzuela SR-4 Texas State 8.11 8.03 9.08 8.76
44 Malaysia Sinegal SR-4 Southern 7.40 8.04 6.92 6.60
45 Gal Kadmon SO-2 Rice 8.30 8.05 5.64 7.41
46 Tajaia Paddio SR-4 Texas Southern 8.15 8.07 9.53 8.24
47 Xazari Naylor SO-2 Sam Houston 9.37 8.07 6.38 5.65
48 Jayda Dillon JR-3 Texas State 10.41 8.07 6.86 7.02
49 Mykler Roderique FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.74 8.09 9.39 9.63
50 Kayla Meyers FR-1 Louisiana 10.52 8.09 8.66 8.26
51 Chisom Bright-Osigwe FR-1 Sam Houston 8.50 8.09 10.20 9.87
52 Afiah Brathwaite JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.53 8.10 6.48 8.59
53 Kayla Jenkins JR-3 Texas Southern 8.20 8.11 9.33 8.60
54 Victoria Wright JR-3 Texas State 9.70 8.15 5.71 8.32
55 A'Marie Khan FR-1 Prairie View 9.24 8.17 9.40 5.89
56 Ebonee Nation FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.71 8.18 8.92 6.38
57 Martina Stanchi SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.61 8.18 7.53 10.39
58 Angelica White SR-4 Lamar 5.90 8.19 8.11 8.52
59 Juniya Pruitt FR-1 SAGU 6.49 8.21 7.64 9.94
60 Trinity Provost FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 10.14 8.24 10.55 9.40
61 Aurora Ollinger Senior Unattached 8.62 8.28 8.20 7.95
62 Soraya Patterson   Unattached 9.72 8.30 8.30 5.90
63 Adayshia Coleman FR-1 Texas Southern 6.76 8.34 7.01 10.43
64 Kiana Cleveland SR-4 Incarnate Word 7.95 8.36 6.94 8.78
65 Mackenzie Jenkins JR-3 Texas Southern 7.97 8.39 10.66 9.99
66 Claudia Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 10.93 8.47 10.59 10.51
67 Sophia Delgado SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.14 8.48 10.10 9.76
68 London Fontenot SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.99 8.55 7.10 6.93
69 Yahria Bass SO-2 Southern 11.18 8.60 8.35 7.31
70 Bryssa Guzman JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.40 8.74 8.31 10.84
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gabby Thomas   New Balance-TBBTC 9.28 8.03 5.97 6.55 7.14 8.91 7.36
13 Jemia Goree SO-2 Sam Houston 9.82 7.99 8.30 6.09 7.92 9.74 7.61
14 Asjah Harris JR-3 Prairie View 8.44 9.51 8.59 6.37 7.29 8.21 7.67
26 Mari Robinson SO-2 Louisiana 9.75 7.88 8.04 6.40 8.90 7.80 7.80
29 Brianna Howard SO-2 Lamar 8.71 8.63 9.49 6.28 10.12 7.92 7.84
59 Juniya Pruitt FR-1 SAGU 9.94 5.83 9.12 7.72 9.12 10.10 8.21
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Anavia Battle   adidas-TBBTC 7.57 8.56
19 Shelby Smith SR-4 Sam Houston 7.74 10.07
27 Kiana Rollins JR-3 Texas State 7.80 9.52
32 Jayla Fields SR-4 Houston 7.87 8.66
52 Afiah Brathwaite JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.10 8.27
58 Angelica White SR-4 Lamar 8.19 9.75
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jordan Perry JR-3 Texas State 7.56 5.77 7.79 9.43
31 Keshana Page JR-3 Sam Houston 9.26 6.98 7.84 10.20
35 Brianna Brand SO-2 Houston Christian 7.22 10.00 7.93 9.52
43 Alexa Valenzuela SR-4 Texas State 6.51 5.71 8.03 6.67
56 Ebonee Nation FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.17 5.81 8.18 5.98
60 Trinity Provost FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.84 5.94 8.24 6.18
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 5.46 8.46 9.77 7.69
16 Tianna Randle SO-2 Houston 6.70 6.86 9.78 7.70
33 MyRajah Rankin FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.78 7.76 6.33 7.91
34 Lawryn Noel JR-3 Louisiana 6.81 9.89 6.81 7.91
35 Ayana Mallard-Smith FR-1 Sam Houston 7.14 9.04 10.00 7.93
49 Mykler Roderique FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.20 6.07 7.20 8.09
70 Bryssa Guzman JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.28 6.38 6.73 8.74
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ashanti Moore   adidas-TBBTC 7.34 6.68
12 Destiny Smith SO-2 Houston 7.60 9.73
18 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.73 8.89
23 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 7.78 8.95
30 Shantayl Talley SO-2 Sam Houston 7.84 7.45
62 Soraya Patterson   Unattached 8.30 6.89
66 Claudia Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.47 9.91
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Anivea Gilbert SO-2 Sam Houston 6.73 8.15 7.47
24 Sydne Porter JR-3 Lamar 9.27 7.02 7.79
41 Ayesha Nelson SR-4 Texas State 5.84 7.35 7.99
46 Tajaia Paddio SR-4 Texas Southern 5.65 7.99 8.07
47 Xazari Naylor SO-2 Sam Houston 9.12 10.09 8.07
50 Kayla Meyers FR-1 Louisiana 8.01 5.91 8.09
68 London Fontenot SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.21 8.30 8.55
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lynna Irby   adidas-TBBTC 7.43 7.21 8.62 8.77
21 Anayah Washington SR-4 Texas State 7.76 7.45 5.98 7.07
22 Kayla McCray SO-2 Louisiana 7.77 8.78 6.69 8.55
44 Malaysia Sinegal SR-4 Southern 8.04 7.16 7.72 6.03
53 Kayla Jenkins JR-3 Texas Southern 8.11 7.71 8.60 10.14
61 Aurora Ollinger Senior Unattached 8.28 6.63 9.28 10.27
65 Mackenzie Jenkins JR-3 Texas Southern 8.39 7.39 8.65 9.32
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Rajer Gurode SO-2 Sam Houston 6.21 6.59 7.48 6.21 9.35 6.89 5.76
10 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza SR-4 Houston 9.63 5.46 7.58 5.99 9.25 5.92 8.49
20 Jacqueline Pokuaah SR-4 Louisiana 7.44 5.66 7.75 5.82 8.06 8.14 6.05
40 Lauryn Ceasar SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.98 9.26 7.98 5.83 5.99 10.22 10.06
45 Gal Kadmon SO-2 Rice 9.91 10.15 8.05 6.52 9.02 10.23 8.86
51 Chisom Bright-Osigwe FR-1 Sam Houston 8.42 6.23 8.09 8.26 7.93 9.47 10.52
54 Victoria Wright JR-3 Texas State 9.87 6.36 8.15 9.13 8.72 7.99 6.61
55 A'Marie Khan FR-1 Prairie View 8.34 7.68 8.17 6.29 9.24 6.70 5.97
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Sharika Nelvis   Adidas 7.47
7 Trinity Bolden JR-3 Southern 7.57
37 Lillie Burnett SR-4 Texas Southern 7.94
38 Alexis Tilford-Rutherford SO-2 Houston 7.94
42 Michayla Ivory FR-1 Sam Houston 8.03
48 Jayda Dillon JR-3 Texas State 8.07
57 Martina Stanchi SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.18
67 Sophia Delgado SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8.48
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Makhi Falkquay FR-1 Houston 7.58 7.66 5.46
11 Linesha Thompson JR-3 Houston 7.59 7.52 7.14
17 Cara Johnson SR-4 Texas State 7.70 6.32 9.71
28 Jakenzie Thymes FR-1 Lamar 7.82 10.09 7.12
39 Macey Morris SO-2 Houston Christian 7.96 7.96 6.45
63 Adayshia Coleman FR-1 Texas Southern 8.34 7.84 10.43
64 Kiana Cleveland SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.36 9.37 7.53
69 Yahria Bass SO-2 Southern 8.60 6.45 10.67