March 31, 2023
|
Michigan State - East Lansing, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 1500m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Liam Kelly SO-2 Aquinas 3:21.35 3:51.17 3:58.63 5:18.17 4:08.57
2 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 4:52.67 3:06.71 3:11.75 3:34.46 4:12.30
3 Erik Reiber SO-2 Lansing CC 3:27.93 4:56.68 5:27.11 4:05.97 4:13.57
4 Landon Buskirk Freshman MSU Running Club 3:00.19 3:12.88 3:12.88 5:12.15 4:13.78
5 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 5:15.08 4:47.13 4:39.50 4:26.80 4:14.09
6 Aaron Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 3:59.33 4:19.70 4:50.25 3:26.23 4:14.60
7 Sam Vitale FR-1 Oakland 4:07.27 5:16.09 3:23.93 4:58.25 4:14.91
8 Steven Porter SO-2 Central Michigan 5:06.52 5:01.41 4:53.75 4:28.21 4:15.43
9 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 4:50.39 3:35.87 4:27.26 4:09.27 4:16.98
10 Lucas Tutrow FR-1 Trine 5:33.07 4:02.70 3:11.06 3:03.32 4:18.19
11 Aaron Bowerman FR-1 Lansing CC 3:24.05 3:26.63 4:02.79 5:30.60 4:18.28
12 Roy Bowman JR-3 Lake Superior State 3:47.65 3:01.09 4:03.17 4:34.22 4:18.69
13 Austin Smith JR-3 Trine 3:11.69 4:26.80 4:31.99 3:29.82 4:19.03
14 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 3:32.22 5:22.25 3:24.36 4:29.85 4:21.99
15 Noah Ballard SR-4 Trine 4:24.78 4:40.50 3:24.48 4:30.02 4:22.15
16 Dominic Comfort   Macomb Olympians Track Club 5:36.67 4:30.91 5:10.37 3:25.16 4:23.02
17 Sam Slough FR-1 Trine 3:30.53 3:06.85 5:31.59 3:17.37 4:23.16
18 Aidan Brzezinski Freshman Unattached 3:53.18 5:28.57 5:31.22 3:50.53 4:24.97
19 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 4:42.65 4:13.32 4:05.32 4:31.99 4:26.65
20 Nicolas Squillacioti SO-2 Trine 4:29.61 4:26.94 5:12.32 4:24.27 4:26.94
21 Aidan Burns   Club Running at CMU 3:20.64 4:00.77 4:24.85 4:40.90 4:27.52
22 Matt Hoop FR-1 Trine 4:15.68 5:12.19 5:09.50 5:39.11 4:29.13
23 Tyler Thompson   Club Running at CMU 5:29.14 4:05.50 3:52.01 4:43.27 4:29.78
24 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 4:32.77 5:10.58 3:52.26 4:48.98 4:30.07
25 Colin Metzger JR-3 Siena Heights 3:24.06 4:48.40 4:18.47 5:12.88 4:32.07
26 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 4:49.06 5:08.14 4:32.69 4:43.60 4:32.69
27 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 4:30.66 3:16.84 3:30.51 3:27.78 4:33.39
28 Jeremiah Jean Senior Unattached 5:25.59 4:50.02 3:47.09 5:20.12 4:33.60
29 Skylar Williams SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:14.53 5:15.08 5:15.08 3:14.53 4:33.98
30 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 5:31.40 3:21.60 5:23.11 5:50.73 4:36.16
31 Mick Robinson FR-1 Aquinas 4:45.02 5:56.96 4:39.48 5:15.45 4:36.71
32 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 3:28.05 3:50.25 5:32.88 3:30.83 4:37.40
33 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 5:33.04 4:12.56 4:51.41 3:55.90 4:37.53
34 Benjamin Beemer Freshman MSU Running Club 5:49.16 4:58.07 4:41.04 4:09.81 4:43.87
35 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 3:55.95 5:37.07 5:24.81 6:38.35 5:06.42
36 Jacob Rutkowski Junior MSU Running Club 4:09.63 5:35.92 6:12.90 4:58.94 5:08.18
37 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 6:26.15 4:07.14 6:07.62 6:32.33 5:08.92
38 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 6:06.68 5:29.39 4:55.21 4:14.81 5:10.74
39 Nathaniel Shellhouse   Western Track & Field Club 6:33.80 4:55.35 6:30.41 4:07.82 5:39.48
  Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Talbot JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Liam Kelly SO-2 Aquinas 4:38.40 4:08.57
2 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 4:02.21 4:12.30
3 Erik Reiber SO-2 Lansing CC 3:35.54 4:13.57
4 Landon Buskirk Freshman MSU Running Club 3:02.73 4:13.78
5 Brian Langlois FR-1 Aquinas 3:46.14 4:14.09
6 Aaron Nachazel JR-3 Lake Superior State 5:15.71 4:14.60
8 Steven Porter SO-2 Central Michigan 3:24.35 4:15.43
10 Lucas Tutrow FR-1 Trine 3:54.96 4:18.19
12 Roy Bowman JR-3 Lake Superior State 5:10.43 4:18.69
13 Austin Smith JR-3 Trine 4:50.12 4:19.03
16 Dominic Comfort   Macomb Olympians Track Club 3:40.94 4:23.02
18 Aidan Brzezinski Freshman Unattached 4:01.13 4:24.97
26 Christian Martinez-Ramos FR-1 Aquinas 5:13.60 4:32.69
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 4:16.98 4:16.98 5:08.38
11 Aaron Bowerman FR-1 Lansing CC 4:18.28 4:57.03 5:02.19
14 Nate March FR-1 Lansing CC 4:21.99 5:35.35 3:03.40
17 Sam Slough FR-1 Trine 4:23.16 4:31.06 3:06.85
22 Matt Hoop FR-1 Trine 4:29.13 3:32.62 5:41.80
24 Ezekial Hardy FR-1 Lansing CC 4:30.07 4:35.48 4:57.08
25 Colin Metzger JR-3 Siena Heights 4:32.07 3:37.66 4:53.84
27 Zach Wright SO-2 Lansing CC 4:33.39 5:47.21 4:36.13
28 Jeremiah Jean Senior Unattached 4:33.60 3:52.56 3:25.20
29 Skylar Williams SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:33.98 4:44.94 4:50.42
30 Tyler Vandierdonck   Unattached 4:36.16 3:13.32 5:14.83
31 Mick Robinson FR-1 Aquinas 4:36.71 4:45.02 4:00.74
  Ryan Talbot JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF
  Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Sam Vitale FR-1 Oakland 4:40.41 4:27.66 4:14.91 3:39.23 3:59.62
15 Noah Ballard SR-4 Trine 3:27.10 3:45.45 4:22.15 3:03.51 4:30.02
19 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 5:11.98 4:07.99 4:26.65 3:30.66 4:55.99
20 Nicolas Squillacioti SO-2 Trine 3:57.58 4:53.64 4:26.94 4:48.30 4:34.95
21 Aidan Burns   Club Running at CMU 4:43.58 4:06.12 4:27.52 5:39.75 3:50.07
23 Tyler Thompson   Club Running at CMU 3:30.43 3:43.92 4:29.78 4:10.90 4:40.58
32 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 5:21.79 5:07.92 4:37.40 3:41.92 5:46.75
33 Cole Moen SO-2 Lansing CC 5:49.69 3:47.58 4:37.53 3:14.27 3:50.35
34 Benjamin Beemer Freshman MSU Running Club 4:21.16 5:34.97 4:43.87 5:54.84 5:03.74
35 Grayson Eckland FR-1 Lansing CC 5:24.81 6:35.29 5:06.42 3:52.88 3:49.82
36 Jacob Rutkowski Junior MSU Running Club 5:54.41 3:54.22 5:08.18 4:28.12 6:34.47
37 Austin Drolett FR-1 Lansing CC 5:15.10 3:36.25 5:08.92 3:48.60 5:52.17
38 Justin Smith FR-1 Muskegon CC 5:04.53 5:23.17 5:10.74 5:51.14 6:12.89
39 Nathaniel Shellhouse   Western Track & Field Club 4:58.75 7:04.35 5:39.48 6:16.83 4:55.35