February 3- 4, 2023
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men 800m Run Men Invitati

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:46.62 2:00.48
2 Ayman Zahafi SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 1:47.44 2:02.49
3 Dayton Carlson FR-1 Arizona State 1:48.50 2:03.69
4 Devin Dixon   Brooks Beasts 1:48.59 2:10.31
5 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 1:48.67 1:53.02
6 Luca Chatham   TrackSmith/TETC 1:48.83 1:17.27
7 Butare Rugenerwa SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:49.58 2:07.12
8 David Cardenas JR-3 Adams State 1:49.60 2:09.33
9 Anass Mghari SO-2 Oklahoma 1:49.74 2:06.20
10 Kenneth Talavera JR-3 UTEP 1:50.00 2:01.00
11 Oskars Bambals SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 1:50.63 1:50.63
12 Kaleb Tipton JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:53.83 2:05.22
  Jonathan Jones SR-4 Texas DNF DNF
  Matt Larkin   UNAT-New Mexico DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Men Invitati Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:33.83 1:46.62 1:26.37 1:41.29 1:18.90 1:24.23
2 Ayman Zahafi SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 1:22.73 1:47.44 2:05.71 1:18.44 1:44.22 1:45.30
3 Dayton Carlson FR-1 Arizona State 2:18.88 1:48.50 1:35.48 1:44.16 2:06.95 1:44.16
5 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 1:46.50 1:48.67 1:22.59 1:28.03 1:51.93 1:39.98
6 Luca Chatham   TrackSmith/TETC 2:14.95 1:48.83 1:56.45 2:07.34 2:04.07 1:17.27
  Jonathan Jones SR-4 Texas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matt Larkin   UNAT-New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Men Invitati Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Devin Dixon   Brooks Beasts 1:25.79 1:56.20 1:48.59 1:45.34 1:16.02
7 Butare Rugenerwa SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:20.00 1:23.28 1:49.58 1:48.49 1:55.06
8 David Cardenas JR-3 Adams State 1:56.18 2:21.39 1:49.60 1:48.51 1:46.32
9 Anass Mghari SO-2 Oklahoma 1:22.31 1:19.02 1:49.74 1:44.26 2:00.72
10 Kenneth Talavera JR-3 UTEP 1:45.60 2:10.90 1:50.00 2:17.50 1:30.20
11 Oskars Bambals SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.12 1:21.87 1:50.63 1:39.57 1:25.19
12 Kaleb Tipton JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.97 1:21.96 1:53.83 1:57.25 2:21.15