February 3- 4, 2023
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 15.99m 52' 5.5" 10
  • 15.30  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.16  
  • 15.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
2 Mason Lobeck SO-2 Wartburg 15.21m 49' 11" 8
  • 13.75  
  • 14.28  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.87  
3 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15.00m 49' 2.5" 6
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Dre Jackson FR-1 Loras 14.80m 48' 6.75" 5
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14.70m 48' 2.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Graeson Trevino SR-4 Wartburg 13.67m 44' 10.25" 3
  • 12.73  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
7 Eli Pflipsen FR-1 Loras 13.41m 44' 0" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Nicholas Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 13.23m 43' 5" 1
  • 12.59  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
9 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.99m 42' 7.5" -
  • 12.50  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Neal Eckhoff JR-3 Loras 12.74m 41' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
11 Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
  • 11.69  
  • 12.40  
  • 11.53  
12 Beau Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.11  
13 Hiram Anakalea FR-1 Graceland 12.06m 39' 7" -
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
14 Ross Stauffacher SO-2 Loras 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
  • 12.02  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.41  
15 Brody Herriott SO-2 Wartburg 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
16 Trevor Glockel SO-2 Central College 11.83m 38' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.83  
17 Christian Nunley SO-2 Wartburg 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.80  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.75  
18 Aizik Hodak JR-3 Wartburg 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.67  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.47  
19 David Vera FR-1 Graceland 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • 11.36  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.35  
20 Cory Fairbanks SO-2 Central College 11.07m 36' 4" -
  • 10.84  
  • 10.74  
  • 11.07  
21 Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 10.93m 35' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
22 Eli Keahna FR-1 Wartburg 10.79m 35' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.79  
23 Jakub Zmaczynski FR-1 Graceland 10.63m 34' 10.5" -
  • 9.67  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.63  
24 Chris Wilson FR-1 Graceland 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.61  
25 Vinny Bogovican FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.96m 32' 8.25" -
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
26 Gage Cates SO-2 Wartburg 9.56m 31' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.56  
  • FOUL  
27 Spiros Kalentzis FR-1 Graceland 9.37m 30' 9" -
  • 8.76  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.37  
28 Corbin Sodergren FR-1 Central College 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
  • 9.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Tanner Murray FR-1 Graceland 8.94m 29' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.94  
  Tommy Halatek JR-3 Loras FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Samuel LaPean SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
19 David Vera FR-1 Graceland 13.97m 11.36m 13.97m 37' 3.25" -
20 Cory Fairbanks SO-2 Central College 14.39m 11.07m 13.51m 36' 4" -
21 Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 9.40m 10.93m 13.33m 35' 10.5" -
23 Jakub Zmaczynski FR-1 Graceland 12.33m 10.63m 8.08m 34' 10.5" -
24 Chris Wilson FR-1 Graceland 10.12m 10.12m 8.60m 33' 2.5" -
25 Vinny Bogovican FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.96m 9.96m 7.37m 32' 8.25" -
26 Gage Cates SO-2 Wartburg 12.14m 9.56m 7.17m 31' 4.5" -
27 Spiros Kalentzis FR-1 Graceland 7.78m 9.37m 7.12m 30' 9" -
28 Corbin Sodergren FR-1 Central College 6.90m 9.20m 10.49m 30' 2.25" -
29 Tanner Murray FR-1 Graceland 11.17m 8.94m 6.62m 29' 4" -
  Samuel LaPean SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Nicholas Walechka JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 12.17m 15.88m 13.23m 43' 5" 1
9 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 13.51m 9.35m 12.99m 42' 7.5" -
11 Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg 9.92m 12.03m 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
12 Beau Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 10.29m 14.95m 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
13 Hiram Anakalea FR-1 Graceland 14.59m 9.65m 12.06m 39' 7" -
14 Ross Stauffacher SO-2 Loras 15.15m 13.10m 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
15 Brody Herriott SO-2 Wartburg 10.50m 12.53m 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
16 Trevor Glockel SO-2 Central College 9.58m 13.49m 11.83m 38' 9.75" -
17 Christian Nunley SO-2 Wartburg 8.26m 10.97m 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
18 Aizik Hodak JR-3 Wartburg 8.40m 8.40m 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
22 Eli Keahna FR-1 Wartburg 12.08m 11.55m 10.79m 35' 5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 12.47m 15.51m 13.43m 15.99m 11.19m 12.47m 52' 5.5" 10
2 Mason Lobeck SO-2 Wartburg 17.19m 15.82m 14.15m 15.21m 19.01m 17.04m 49' 11" 8
3 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 13.50m 13.95m 10.95m 15.00m 12.45m 18.75m 49' 2.5" 6
4 Dre Jackson FR-1 Loras 13.62m 17.17m 10.51m 14.80m 12.88m 11.69m 48' 6.75" 5
5 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 10.44m 10.88m 13.23m 14.70m 12.94m 11.76m 48' 2.75" 4
6 Graeson Trevino SR-4 Wartburg 17.63m 16.54m 10.94m 13.67m 15.86m 12.17m 44' 10.25" 3
7 Eli Pflipsen FR-1 Loras 13.68m 13.28m 11.40m 13.41m 14.21m 10.33m 44' 0" 2
10 Neal Eckhoff JR-3 Loras 10.45m 15.42m 13.50m 12.74m 10.32m 12.36m 41' 9.75" -
  Tommy Halatek JR-3 Loras FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -