February 18, 2023
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 6.97 8.65 10
2 Randy Williams FR-1 Wartburg 7.06 6.00 8
3 Riley Nolan SR-4 Wartburg 7.13 6.42 6
4 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 7.17 7.89 5
5 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 7.20 6.12 4
6 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 7.21 8.87 3
7 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 7.23 5.72 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 8.64 7.30 6.46 7.02
2 Riley Nolan SR-4 Wartburg 5.47 7.74 9.02 7.10
3 Derrick Smith SO-2 Wartburg 7.25 6.11 9.23 7.10
4 Randy Williams FR-1 Wartburg 8.54 8.25 7.26 7.11
5 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 8.07 7.42 5.19 7.20
6 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 5.20 6.94 6.79 7.22
7 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 7.01 7.87 8.09 7.22
8 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 5.88 5.23 6.83 7.26
9 Jeffrey Oestreicher FR-1 Wartburg 7.69 5.20 6.23 7.32
9 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 5.49 9.15 7.25 7.32
11 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 6.81 6.74 8.35 7.32
12 Dalton Closson SR-4 Wartburg 6.09 8.51 6.38 7.33
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.46 9.25 7.56 7.34
14 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 9.55 8.81 5.88 7.34
15 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 9.42 7.73 6.33 7.36
16 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 6.12 5.31 5.46 7.37
17 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.33 5.97 6.86 7.37
18 Ian Neyens SO-2 Wartburg 9.32 6.66 8.35 7.39
19 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.17 8.65 8.28 7.39
20 Clarke Latcham SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.18 6.29 6.81 7.40
21 Noah Bauereis FR-1 Wartburg 6.24 8.24 5.49 7.42
22 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 8.43 6.49 6.20 7.46
23 Ace Perrien FR-1 Coe 7.61 6.05 9.48 7.46
24 Jalen Wynter FR-1 Wartburg 9.73 7.18 8.16 7.48
25 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 7.71 5.61 9.43 7.48
26 Brayden Trebon JR-3 Coe 6.00 8.92 8.24 7.49
27 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 8.78 5.55 6.30 7.50
28 Dillan Gulley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.35 8.62 8.40 7.56
29 Luke Stefan SO-2 Grinnell 8.47 9.76 8.55 7.56
30 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 9.50 8.36 8.06 7.60
31 Luca Fornari SO-2 Grinnell 8.68 9.67 7.84 7.61
32 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 8.08 5.41 9.61 7.62
33 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 9.53 8.77 9.91 7.62
34 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 5.42 7.94 6.64 7.63
35 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 9.67 6.14 6.37 7.67
36 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 9.89 6.18 7.80 7.72
37 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 7.28 6.20 8.75 7.74
38 Will Reyes FR-1 Grinnell 7.02 6.63 6.87 7.80
39 Brody Stark SO-2 Wartburg 7.63 9.75 9.75 7.86
40 Johnny Saucada FR-1 Coe 7.44 6.09 9.10 7.91
41 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 8.20 6.26 8.55 8.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Riley Nolan SR-4 Wartburg 7.10 5.61 5.40 6.61 7.60 7.67
16 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 7.37 7.37 9.22 5.90 8.18 7.52
22 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.46 7.76 9.18 8.43 9.48 5.60
23 Ace Perrien FR-1 Coe 7.46 5.52 8.06 6.20 5.75 6.87
24 Jalen Wynter FR-1 Wartburg 7.48 7.48 7.18 9.73 7.11 5.31
28 Dillan Gulley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.56 8.70 6.28 6.88 6.13 9.08
31 Luca Fornari SO-2 Grinnell 7.61 9.52 9.52 7.39 7.92 7.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 5.92 7.22 8.38 6.65
7 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 6.29 7.22 8.67 7.73
11 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 9.23 7.32 6.96 8.28
13 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.20 7.34 5.22 8.59
26 Brayden Trebon JR-3 Coe 9.52 7.49 5.32 6.52
33 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 8.54 7.62 8.61 5.72
41 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 7.23 8.81 7.84 8.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 8.86 7.32
15 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 8.76 7.36
25 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 7.93 7.48
29 Luke Stefan SO-2 Grinnell 7.11 7.56
30 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 6.01 7.60
32 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 6.56 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 5.13 8.64 5.83 5.27 8.57 7.02 6.67
8 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 6.03 6.68 6.25 6.47 5.88 7.26 7.99
14 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 6.61 8.81 5.44 7.42 5.95 7.34 7.56
19 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.84 9.39 8.80 6.14 8.72 7.39 7.91
27 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 8.10 6.60 5.85 8.18 6.75 7.50 9.38
35 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 6.45 5.91 5.99 8.21 5.91 7.67 9.82
40 Johnny Saucada FR-1 Coe 6.73 6.25 7.04 6.65 6.65 7.91 6.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Derrick Smith SO-2 Wartburg 6.47 9.09 6.18 7.10
5 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 5.91 6.99 8.07 7.20
9 Jeffrey Oestreicher FR-1 Wartburg 6.67 7.47 8.35 7.32
20 Clarke Latcham SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5.18 9.18 8.51 7.40
34 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 6.87 7.63 9.01 7.63
38 Will Reyes FR-1 Grinnell 7.65 5.54 6.48 7.80
39 Brody Stark SO-2 Wartburg 7.31 9.91 9.75 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Randy Williams FR-1 Wartburg 7.11 7.11 8.82 9.03
12 Dalton Closson SR-4 Wartburg 7.33 6.31 7.92 7.85
17 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.37 5.83 6.86 6.34
18 Ian Neyens SO-2 Wartburg 7.39 8.28 5.32 7.47
21 Noah Bauereis FR-1 Wartburg 7.42 8.98 6.98 7.28
36 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.72 6.03 6.80 8.03
37 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 7.74 7.05 7.20 7.28

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 22.48 20.46 10
2 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 22.75 17.07 8
3 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 22.82 20.09 6
4 Connor Miklos SO-2 Central College 22.84 19.65 5
5 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 22.87 16.01 4
6 Jeffrey Oestreicher FR-1 Wartburg 23.27 17.22 3
7 Ian Neyens SO-2 Wartburg 23.29 23.53 2
8 Noah Bauereis FR-1 Wartburg 23.31 29.84 1
9 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.37 22.67 -
10 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 23.50 19.04 -
11 Paul Cory SO-2 Coe 23.54 22.13 -
12 Jalen Wynter FR-1 Wartburg 23.67 25.57 -
13 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.87 26.26 -
14 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 23.88 23.17 -
15 Brayden Trebon JR-3 Coe 23.96 27.32 -
15 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 23.96 21.09 -
17 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 23.97 19.18 -
18 Ace Perrien FR-1 Coe 24.06 20.70 -
19 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 24.09 20.00 -
20 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 24.16 24.65 -
21 Alex Pitts FR-1 Upper Iowa 24.17 19.34 -
22 Kyler Walcher SR-4 Grinnell 24.18 29.99 -
23 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 24.28 21.13 -
24 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 24.50 29.40 -
25 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 24.61 20.92 -
26 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 24.64 27.11 -
27 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 24.67 18.26 -
28 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 24.75 30.20 -
29 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 24.79 18.35 -
30 Luke Stefan SO-2 Grinnell 24.90 18.93 -
31 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 24.96 19.72 -
32 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 25.19 24.69 -
33 Robert Hansen FR-1 Coe 25.33 28.63 -
34 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 25.37 21.31 -
35 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 25.53 25.79 -
36 Johnny Saucada FR-1 Coe 26.65 27.45 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
19 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 24.09 -
24 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 24.50 -
27 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 24.67 -
35 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 25.53 -
36 Johnny Saucada FR-1 Coe 26.65 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 23.88 -
15 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 23.96 -
21 Alex Pitts FR-1 Upper Iowa 24.17 -
28 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 24.75 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Jalen Wynter FR-1 Wartburg 23.67 18.94 -
23 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 24.28 17.00 -
29 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 24.79 18.84 -
33 Robert Hansen FR-1 Coe 25.33 23.56 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Ian Neyens SO-2 Wartburg 23.29 23.29 22.83 17.47 23.99 2
13 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 21.73 23.87 20.53 23.40 21.25 -
25 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 19.45 24.61 21.41 22.89 29.78 -
32 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 19.15 25.19 25.19 23.43 18.14 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Noah Bauereis FR-1 Wartburg 29.37 23.31 28.68 1
10 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 17.39 23.50 25.85 -
22 Kyler Walcher SR-4 Grinnell 25.88 24.18 29.75 -
34 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 20.81 25.37 28.42 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Connor Miklos SO-2 Central College 22.84 5
20 Shaymus Santiago FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 24.16 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Aidan Gruver FR-1 Wartburg 18.03 22.82 27.39 6
6 Jeffrey Oestreicher FR-1 Wartburg 22.81 23.27 23.74 3
15 Brayden Trebon JR-3 Coe 30.43 23.96 31.15 -
31 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 17.98 24.96 31.70 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.37 18.00 19.63 27.35 -
11 Paul Cory SO-2 Coe 23.54 28.96 30.61 20.01 -
17 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 23.97 28.29 23.73 28.05 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 22.48 25.18 28.10 22.03 22.03 23.38 17.54 10
5 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 22.87 28.59 25.62 25.85 22.19 18.07 20.82 4
18 Ace Perrien FR-1 Coe 24.06 25.75 19.49 17.33 23.34 16.85 19.73 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 20.25 25.94 24.35 22.75 8
26 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 25.38 26.37 19.96 24.64 -
30 Luke Stefan SO-2 Grinnell 28.14 18.68 30.63 24.90 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Leto   Unattached 1:07.44 55.47 54.38 52.21 -
0 Gavin Kenney   Unattached 52.42 1:04.95 56.97 43.30 -
1 Derrick Smith SO-2 Wartburg 44.77 1:02.48 49.19 46.24 10
2 Jensen Clapp SO-2 Wartburg 35.72 48.62 49.61 47.13 8
3 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 57.32 1:04.93 50.72 49.20 6
4 David Williams FR-1 Wartburg 58.08 1:00.67 51.85 39.93 5
5 Zach Abbey SO-2 Wartburg 1:05.19 40.16 52.15 59.45 4
6 Carson Jensen   Iowa Track and Field Club 48.51 47.47 52.16 55.82 3
7 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 1:05.49 54.49 52.39 1:03.40 2
8 Thomas Machande SO-2 Cornell College 1:07.70 59.31 52.48 57.73 1
9 Brenden Godbout SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 49.38 55.16 52.53 42.03 -
10 Hunter Arbogast   Iowa Track and Field Club 37.31 1:08.32 52.55 39.94 -
11 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 43.80 52.35 53.41 43.80 -
12 Dillan Gulley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 50.58 1:09.41 53.80 53.80 -
13 Andrew Fuller JR-3 Grinnell 1:07.44 47.48 53.95 53.95 -
14 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 53.72 40.16 54.26 59.15 -
15 Ryan Boev SO-2 Grinnell 58.66 45.62 54.31 44.00 -
16 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 51.78 41.97 54.50 45.24 -
17 Lawsen Fuller FR-1 Central College 48.03 46.39 54.57 1:02.76 -
18 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 46.56 1:07.92 54.77 52.58 -
19 Jaxin McGuire FR-1 Cornell College 56.42 55.32 54.77 49.84 -
20 Stephen Elliott SO-2 Wartburg 53.86 39.58 54.96 1:07.60 -
21 Isaiah Albright FR-1 Wartburg 55.54 1:04.34 54.99 1:10.39 -
22 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 1:01.08 58.88 55.02 1:03.83 -
23 Jack Goedken SO-2 Wartburg 38.59 59.53 55.12 1:03.39 -
24 Tanner Fry SO-2 Central College 1:03.05 51.43 55.30 1:08.58 -
25 Currey Jacobs FR-1 Cornell College 54.31 45.44 55.41 1:12.04 -
26 Robert Hansen FR-1 Coe 1:02.06 40.45 55.41 47.10 -
27 Brody Ulch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:13.48 1:01.05 56.52 57.09 -
28 Hayden McCormac FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.03 1:03.16 56.90 1:06.01 -
29 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 42.18 56.99 56.99 42.18 -
30 Eddie Banda SO-2 Cornell College 1:10.75 1:07.89 57.05 40.51 -
  Blake Dephillips SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Jack Goedken SO-2 Wartburg 39.14 43.55 40.79 55.12 55.68 -
24 Tanner Fry SO-2 Central College 1:01.94 1:06.92 58.07 55.30 42.58 -
28 Hayden McCormac FR-1 Wartburg 45.52 1:11.70 58.61 56.90 42.11 -
29 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:08.96 1:01.55 1:06.68 56.99 59.84 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Lawsen Fuller FR-1 Central College 42.02 39.29 52.39 54.57 57.30 -
25 Currey Jacobs FR-1 Cornell College 50.98 1:12.04 50.43 55.41 43.78 -
26 Robert Hansen FR-1 Coe 1:10.93 54.31 46.55 55.41 59.29 -
30 Eddie Banda SO-2 Cornell College 40.51 50.21 1:14.17 57.05 1:06.75 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 1:03.22 49.05 54.50 1:07.58 -
19 Jaxin McGuire FR-1 Cornell College 58.61 55.87 54.77 49.30 -
22 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 1:02.73 51.17 55.02 52.27 -
27 Brody Ulch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:07.26 1:02.18 56.52 1:00.48 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Hunter Arbogast   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:04.64 52.55 1:08.32 1:00.96 1:04.11 47.30 1:07.27 -
12 Dillan Gulley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 56.49 53.80 1:08.87 44.66 58.11 40.89 45.73 -
15 Ryan Boev SO-2 Grinnell 1:08.43 54.31 1:10.06 1:09.52 44.54 1:03.00 43.45 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 59.20 52.39 39.30 47.68 2
14 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 1:05.12 54.26 50.47 45.04 -
18 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 41.63 54.77 40.53 48.20 -
21 Isaiah Albright FR-1 Wartburg 45.10 54.99 1:07.64 51.69 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Thomas Machande SO-2 Cornell College 52.48 1:03.50 1
11 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 53.41 55.02 -
13 Andrew Fuller JR-3 Grinnell 53.95 57.73 -
20 Stephen Elliott SO-2 Wartburg 54.96 1:04.86 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Leto   Unattached 59.82 49.49 42.42 56.02 54.38 1:06.35 58.19 -
6 Carson Jensen   Iowa Track and Field Club 52.16 47.47 58.94 1:04.68 52.16 57.38 38.60 3
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Gavin Kenney   Unattached 1:07.80 44.44 56.97 -
4 David Williams FR-1 Wartburg 51.34 1:03.26 51.85 5
9 Brenden Godbout SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:06.19 52.53 52.53 -
  Blake Dephillips SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Derrick Smith SO-2 Wartburg 49.19 10
2 Jensen Clapp SO-2 Wartburg 49.61 8
3 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 50.72 6
5 Zach Abbey SO-2 Wartburg 52.15 4

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Dallas Wright   Unattached 1:22.75 -
1 Nathan Goranson JR-3 Upper Iowa 1:24.59 10
2 Drake Strnad SO-2 Wartburg 1:29.58 8
3 Aidan McDermott FR-1 Wartburg 1:38.98 6

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Leto   Unattached 2:01.90 1:36.31 1:53.37 -
0 Gavin Kenney   Unattached 2:04.74 1:44.79 2:30.94 -
0 Ali Ali   Unattached 2:02.04 2:26.45 1:57.16 -
1 Wyatt Schmidt SR-4 Wartburg 1:55.08 1:58.54 2:06.59 10
2 Micah Cantor JR-3 Grinnell 1:57.94 1:28.46 2:23.89 8
3 Aiden Housman SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.48 1:49.01 1:59.67 6
4 Thomas Coble FR-1 Cornell College 1:58.61 2:00.99 1:49.13 5
5 Noah Jorgenson SO-2 Central College 1:59.03 1:53.08 2:29.98 4
6 Joe Hasken SO-2 Wartburg 1:59.34 1:58.15 2:29.18 3
7 Isaak Hutchings SO-2 Cornell College 1:59.36 1:39.07 1:28.33 2
8 Fisher Isaacson SO-2 Cornell College 1:59.47 2:04.25 1:54.70 1
9 Luke Robinson FR-1 Grinnell 1:59.63 2:15.19 2:24.76 -
10 Connor Heagy FR-1 Grinnell 2:00.07 2:13.28 2:03.68 -
11 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:00.62 2:09.07 2:03.04 -
12 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:01.25 1:35.79 2:37.63 -
13 Derek Webster SO-2 Central College 2:01.72 1:55.64 2:19.98 -
14 Noah Lutzke SO-2 Cornell College 2:02.25 1:37.80 2:15.70 -
15 Jacob VanderWilt JR-3 Wartburg 2:02.74 2:11.34 1:29.60 -
16 Cole Leggett FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:03.64 2:17.24 1:35.21 -
17 Keyshawn Harris FR-1 Wartburg 2:03.88 2:34.85 1:57.69 -
18 Peyton Halverson FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:04.84 1:31.14 1:41.12 -
19 Nick Simpson   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:05.13 1:52.62 2:26.41 -
20 Kyler Peck FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:05.40 1:45.34 1:34.05 -
21 Jacob Keay SO-2 Wartburg 2:05.81 2:29.72 1:49.46 -
22 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 2:06.27 2:18.90 2:44.16 -
23 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:07.58 1:39.52 1:47.17 -
24 James Snyder FR-1 Grinnell 2:07.97 2:28.45 1:41.10 -
25 Gabe Hunt SO-2 Cornell College 2:08.14 2:13.27 2:14.55 -
26 Carter Williams SO-2 Grinnell 2:08.47 2:09.76 2:22.61 -
27 Brendan Rader FR-1 Wartburg 2:08.71 2:03.57 2:16.44 -
28 Joey Hovinga FR-1 Central College 2:08.85 2:16.59 2:46.22 -
29 Christian French SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.29 1:55.07 2:40.32 -
30 Ryan Mofidi SO-2 Cornell College 2:10.11 1:50.60 2:10.11 -
31 Christian Rathje FR-1 Central College 2:11.14 2:07.21 2:37.37 -
32 Bryce Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:11.31 1:39.80 2:42.83 -
33 Bert Cortez SO-2 Wartburg 2:13.55 2:16.23 2:53.62 -
34 Tyler Moon FR-1 Central College 2:15.98 1:43.35 1:44.71 -
35 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:17.39 2:14.65 1:51.29 -
36 Luke Wiley FR-1 Cornell College 2:18.29 1:50.64 2:47.33 -
37 Dalton Baker SR-4 Upper Iowa 2:20.41 1:48.12 2:40.07 -
38 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:23.28 3:04.84 2:11.82 -
39 Mason Dunn   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:26.59 2:20.73 3:03.24 -
40 Aidan Buske SO-2 Central College 2:42.81 2:10.25 2:41.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
23 Carter Hall FR-1 Central College 2:07.58 -
32 Bryce Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:11.31 -
35 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:17.39 -
37 Dalton Baker SR-4 Upper Iowa 2:20.41 -
38 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:23.28 -
39 Mason Dunn   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:26.59 -
40 Aidan Buske SO-2 Central College 2:42.81 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Gabe Hunt SO-2 Cornell College 2:01.74 2:29.93 1:52.77 2:05.58 2:08.14 1:52.77 -
27 Brendan Rader FR-1 Wartburg 1:59.70 2:39.60 1:30.10 2:10.00 2:08.71 1:41.68 -
30 Ryan Mofidi SO-2 Cornell College 2:43.94 1:33.68 1:48.00 1:46.69 2:10.11 2:37.44 -
33 Bert Cortez SO-2 Wartburg 1:36.16 1:53.52 2:28.24 2:53.62 2:13.55 1:45.51 -
34 Tyler Moon FR-1 Central College 1:58.31 2:36.38 2:11.90 2:10.54 2:15.98 2:47.26 -
36 Luke Wiley FR-1 Cornell College 2:27.97 2:16.91 2:04.47 2:11.38 2:18.29 2:29.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Peyton Halverson FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:04.84 1:56.11 1:46.12 -
19 Nick Simpson   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:05.13 2:31.41 1:38.86 -
20 Kyler Peck FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:05.40 2:25.47 1:54.12 -
26 Carter Williams SO-2 Grinnell 2:08.47 2:14.90 1:55.63 -
29 Christian French SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.29 1:36.97 2:10.59 -
31 Christian Rathje FR-1 Central College 2:11.14 2:25.57 1:31.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Ali Ali   Unattached 2:14.25 2:02.04 2:26.45 2:36.22 2:06.93 1:49.84 -
9 Luke Robinson FR-1 Grinnell 2:35.52 1:59.63 2:08.01 1:59.63 2:15.19 2:34.33 -
10 Connor Heagy FR-1 Grinnell 1:26.45 2:00.07 1:46.87 1:24.05 1:40.86 1:25.25 -
13 Derek Webster SO-2 Central College 2:34.59 2:01.72 1:34.95 1:59.29 1:59.29 2:24.85 -
14 Noah Lutzke SO-2 Cornell College 1:31.69 2:02.25 1:39.03 2:08.37 1:35.36 2:38.93 -
21 Jacob Keay SO-2 Wartburg 1:57.01 2:05.81 2:15.88 2:08.33 1:34.36 1:53.23 -
22 Taylor Thunstedt FR-1 Central College 2:41.63 2:06.27 2:05.01 2:06.27 1:46.07 1:32.18 -
24 James Snyder FR-1 Grinnell 1:46.22 2:07.97 1:51.34 1:32.14 1:32.14 2:45.09 -
28 Joey Hovinga FR-1 Central College 2:46.22 2:08.85 2:03.70 2:20.45 2:44.93 2:38.49 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Gavin Kenney   Unattached 1:51.02 2:30.94 2:09.73 2:35.93 2:02.25 2:04.74 2:12.23 -
2 Micah Cantor JR-3 Grinnell 1:35.54 2:06.20 1:43.79 1:28.46 2:23.89 1:57.94 2:25.07 8
3 Aiden Housman SO-2 Wartburg 2:19.81 1:54.93 2:21.00 1:47.82 1:57.30 1:58.48 1:32.42 6
6 Joe Hasken SO-2 Wartburg 2:27.99 2:35.15 1:34.28 2:17.24 1:41.44 1:59.34 1:58.15 3
7 Isaak Hutchings SO-2 Cornell College 2:13.69 1:43.85 2:08.91 1:27.14 2:19.66 1:59.36 2:19.66 2
8 Fisher Isaacson SO-2 Cornell College 2:01.86 2:15.01 1:42.75 1:23.63 2:09.03 1:59.47 1:40.36 1
16 Cole Leggett FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:48.81 1:53.75 1:43.86 1:37.68 1:40.15 2:03.64 2:17.24 -
17 Keyshawn Harris FR-1 Wartburg 2:11.32 2:19.99 2:37.33 1:47.78 1:55.21 2:03.88 2:36.09 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Leto   Unattached 2:01.90 1:44.84 -
1 Wyatt Schmidt SR-4 Wartburg 1:55.08 2:25.00 10
4 Thomas Coble FR-1 Cornell College 1:58.61 1:43.19 5
5 Noah Jorgenson SO-2 Central College 1:59.03 2:27.60 4
11 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:00.62 1:44.94 -
12 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:01.25 1:49.13 -
15 Jacob VanderWilt JR-3 Wartburg 2:02.74 1:32.06 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Sylvia JR-3 Central College 4:16.28 4:47.04 10
2 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:21.90 5:03.81 8
3 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:25.23 3:50.75 6
4 Cade Mash SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:27.14 3:25.70 5
5 Andrew Nickeson SR-4 Grinnell 4:28.23 4:06.78 4
6 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 4:29.95 5:13.15 3
7 Brody Wirtz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:30.48 4:35.89 2
8 Cutler Owens SR-4 Central College 4:31.73 5:34.23 1
9 Nick Henry JR-3 Wartburg 4:31.82 4:59.01 -
10 Randy Jimenez SO-2 Central College 4:32.66 5:49.01 -
11 Tyler Bilskie SO-2 Cornell College 4:33.33 3:27.73 -
12 Ben DeValk SO-2 Central College 4:33.56 3:44.32 -
13 Marc Medici SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:34.12 4:03.97 -
14 Jack Orengo JR-3 Central College 4:35.83 5:17.21 -
15 John Miller FR-1 Grinnell 4:37.63 4:37.63 -
16 Owen Pries FR-1 Wartburg 4:39.59 4:36.80 -
17 Bradley Ramsey JR-3 Grinnell 4:39.83 5:24.61 -
18 Jason White SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:40.86 4:43.67 -
19 Seth Bailey FR-1 Wartburg 4:41.67 4:33.22 -
20 Noah Smith JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.11 4:50.58 -
21 Drew Engler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.20 5:18.89 -
22 Daniel Haisch SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.58 3:34.76 -
23 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:44.21 4:12.95 -
24 Conner Sattler FR-1 Wartburg 4:44.76 4:47.61 -
25 Jared Thoma SO-2 Coe 4:46.18 5:54.87 -
26 Samuel Schaefer FR-1 Wartburg 4:46.57 4:20.78 -
27 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 4:47.18 4:15.59 -
28 Jacob Willson FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:47.18 4:01.24 -
29 Mark Krysan SO-2 Grinnell 4:48.08 4:22.16 -
30 Tyler Schermerhorn FR-1 Wartburg 4:48.82 5:49.48 -
31 Ryan Smith JR-3 Coe 4:51.71 5:58.81 -
32 David Snider SR-4 Upper Iowa 4:52.01 5:32.90 -
33 Logan Wisocki-Johnson SO-2 Wartburg 4:52.93 5:01.72 -
34 Brodie Callahan FR-1 Cornell College 4:55.66 5:16.36 -
35 Miles Combs SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:55.92 4:35.21 -
36 Dexter Hein-Harrison JR-3 Coe 4:57.88 5:15.76 -
37 Brice Rhodes JR-3 Wartburg 4:58.29 4:31.45 -
38 Tyler Ching FR-1 Grinnell 5:03.42 4:23.98 -
39 Brady Benoit   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:17.89 5:36.97 -
40 Mason Dunn   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:44.84 5:03.46 -
  Hank Gardner SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
32 David Snider SR-4 Upper Iowa 4:02.37 4:05.29 4:52.01 6:05.02 5:15.37 3:36.09 -
33 Logan Wisocki-Johnson SO-2 Wartburg 3:45.56 3:27.98 4:52.93 5:28.09 4:52.93 5:28.09 -
36 Dexter Hein-Harrison JR-3 Coe 5:06.82 3:28.52 4:57.88 6:12.35 3:46.39 5:36.61 -
37 Brice Rhodes JR-3 Wartburg 5:34.09 4:22.50 4:58.29 6:06.90 5:10.23 5:31.11 -
39 Brady Benoit   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:21.07 4:11.14 5:17.89 6:37.37 4:55.64 4:20.67 -
40 Mason Dunn   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:56.57 4:46.22 5:44.84 5:55.19 7:04.16 5:58.64 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Noah Smith JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.11 4:16.72 4:30.83 4:25.19 5:35.71 -
22 Daniel Haisch SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.58 4:05.85 4:19.98 4:17.15 5:13.67 -
23 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 4:44.21 6:06.63 3:58.74 4:12.95 3:24.64 -
26 Samuel Schaefer FR-1 Wartburg 4:46.57 4:32.25 4:55.17 5:23.83 5:58.22 -
28 Jacob Willson FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:47.18 5:47.49 4:35.70 5:30.26 4:01.24 -
31 Ryan Smith JR-3 Coe 4:51.71 4:42.96 5:55.89 3:32.95 4:10.87 -
34 Brodie Callahan FR-1 Cornell College 4:55.66 5:10.45 4:34.97 3:56.53 5:57.75 -
35 Miles Combs SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:55.92 3:36.03 5:22.56 6:21.74 6:06.94 -
38 Tyler Ching FR-1 Grinnell 5:03.42 4:05.77 4:45.22 4:39.15 6:01.07 -
  Hank Gardner SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Tyler Bilskie SO-2 Cornell College 4:33.33 4:14.20 4:30.60 3:30.47 5:52.60 4:06.00 3:57.80 -
14 Jack Orengo JR-3 Central College 4:35.83 3:26.88 5:17.21 5:25.48 4:27.56 3:54.46 5:58.58 -
16 Owen Pries FR-1 Wartburg 4:39.59 5:15.94 5:38.31 5:57.88 5:41.10 4:39.59 6:03.47 -
18 Jason White SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:40.86 5:11.76 4:15.59 5:00.52 4:09.97 5:39.84 3:41.88 -
21 Drew Engler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.20 4:22.45 5:24.53 5:21.71 4:05.52 4:08.34 4:33.74 -
24 Conner Sattler FR-1 Wartburg 4:44.76 4:27.68 5:38.87 3:30.73 3:39.27 4:53.31 3:44.96 -
25 Jared Thoma SO-2 Coe 4:46.18 4:23.29 5:57.73 3:40.36 4:14.70 4:17.57 5:23.39 -
27 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 4:47.18 5:21.65 5:24.52 5:44.62 5:50.36 3:23.90 5:36.00 -
29 Mark Krysan SO-2 Grinnell 4:48.08 5:54.34 3:38.94 6:08.75 6:00.10 4:13.51 5:57.22 -
30 Tyler Schermerhorn FR-1 Wartburg 4:48.82 5:23.48 4:40.16 3:45.28 5:35.04 5:58.14 5:09.04 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Andrew Nickeson SR-4 Grinnell 3:10.45 4:28.23 4:01.41 5:13.83 5:48.70 4
7 Brody Wirtz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5:35.40 4:30.48 5:29.99 3:12.04 5:08.35 2
10 Randy Jimenez SO-2 Central College 3:51.77 4:32.66 4:19.03 5:43.56 4:19.03 -
12 Ben DeValk SO-2 Central College 3:11.50 4:33.56 4:41.77 5:39.22 3:44.32 -
13 Marc Medici SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5:56.36 4:34.12 3:17.37 3:31.08 3:20.11 -
15 John Miller FR-1 Grinnell 4:59.84 4:37.63 4:43.19 4:23.75 4:32.08 -
17 Bradley Ramsey JR-3 Grinnell 5:05.02 4:39.83 6:03.78 3:55.06 3:29.88 -
19 Seth Bailey FR-1 Wartburg 3:17.17 4:41.67 4:30.41 4:21.96 5:35.19 -
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Sylvia JR-3 Central College 5:17.79 4:47.04 4:16.28 10
2 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:08.57 4:58.57 4:21.90 8
3 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:41.15 5:05.02 4:25.23 6
4 Cade Mash SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:23.03 4:21.80 4:27.14 5
6 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 4:16.46 5:07.75 4:29.95 3
8 Cutler Owens SR-4 Central College 5:23.36 3:15.65 4:31.73 1
9 Nick Henry JR-3 Wartburg 3:45.61 4:45.42 4:31.82 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Madson   Unattached 6:46.02 8:54.23 10:30.40 9:04.92 9:36.97 11:23.82 -
1 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 10:17.37 8:13.89 6:10.42 9:08.22 9:03.28 6:59.81 10
2 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 7:17.99 8:54.13 11:18.35 8:43.45 9:10.16 11:13.01 8
3 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 10:52.21 8:59.01 10:14.48 9:36.74 10:57.60 9:42.13 6
4 Gavin Roy SO-2 Wartburg 9:27.29 9:05.47 6:54.56 10:00.02 8:54.56 7:54.56 5
5 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 9:03.41 9:08.89 7:52.05 11:20.63 7:30.09 7:08.14 4
6 Michael Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 11:29.04 9:11.23 9:05.72 6:31.38 10:00.84 8:16.11 3
7 Jacob Sanders JR-3 Central College 8:38.47 9:11.56 9:00.53 6:42.64 7:37.80 7:59.86 2
8 Austin Smith SO-2 Central College 6:34.51 9:15.64 9:10.09 9:37.87 7:02.29 9:26.76 1
9 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 10:00.66 9:16.16 8:20.55 11:01.83 9:32.85 10:17.34 -
10 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 11:58.22 9:39.21 9:56.59 9:56.59 11:11.89 7:37.58 -
11 Ethyn Chesnut SO-2 Cornell College 7:14.31 9:54.94 10:30.64 11:36.08 9:07.35 11:18.24 -
12 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 9:36.59 10:00.61 7:42.47 7:18.45 11:48.72 7:24.46 -
13 Tim Long SO-2 Coe 11:34.30 10:09.03 11:46.48 11:46.48 9:14.22 8:49.86 -
14 Chance Adam FR-1 Upper Iowa 9:13.56 10:15.06 10:58.12 10:51.97 11:16.57 8:48.96 -
  Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Paul Hoopes SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jacob Sanders JR-3 Central College 9:11.56 10:50.84 11:51.52 7:15.74 8:32.95 8:27.44 2
9 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 9:16.16 6:57.12 7:19.37 7:30.49 9:43.97 9:38.41 -
10 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 9:39.21 12:09.81 8:18.12 7:43.37 9:21.84 9:10.25 -
11 Ethyn Chesnut SO-2 Cornell College 9:54.94 7:44.06 12:41.53 11:06.34 9:25.20 11:36.08 -
12 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 10:00.61 7:36.47 10:12.63 9:18.57 9:24.58 7:06.44 -
13 Tim Long SO-2 Coe 10:09.03 12:35.20 7:12.42 9:20.31 13:11.74 12:10.84 -
14 Chance Adam FR-1 Upper Iowa 10:15.06 12:24.23 10:08.91 12:48.83 11:04.27 7:10.55 -
  Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Paul Hoopes SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Madson   Unattached 6:35.33 11:18.48 9:53.00 10:25.05 8:27.52 8:54.23 11:07.79 -
1 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 6:20.30 10:12.43 6:25.24 8:13.89 5:55.60 8:13.89 7:54.14 10
2 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 10:56.98 8:48.79 11:02.33 8:43.45 9:42.21 8:54.13 9:20.84 8
3 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 6:38.87 8:53.62 10:25.26 10:25.26 9:20.57 8:59.01 10:19.87 6
4 Gavin Roy SO-2 Wartburg 6:27.29 7:05.47 8:38.20 9:32.75 9:54.57 9:05.47 8:16.38 5
5 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 8:57.92 7:19.12 9:03.41 8:35.96 9:14.38 9:08.89 9:08.89 4
6 Michael Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 9:55.33 7:37.52 6:42.40 10:17.38 8:43.67 9:11.23 8:10.60 3
8 Austin Smith SO-2 Central College 6:51.18 9:54.54 11:12.33 8:08.97 10:33.43 9:15.64 11:56.78 1
  Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Collin Day   Unattached 11:03.53 15:47.90 20:22.80 11:22.49 15:28.95 12:57.28 -
0 Curren Matthias   Unattached 13:47.64 15:51.31 17:45.47 12:41.05 19:11.09 20:27.19 -
1 Carson Rygh SO-2 Wartburg 16:21.10 15:25.56 11:34.17 17:25.89 14:11.52 12:11.20 10
2 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 13:59.88 15:33.20 18:11.85 12:54.56 20:13.16 19:45.17 8
3 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 15:55.68 15:55.68 20:13.72 12:06.32 12:44.55 13:22.78 6
4 Paul Hoopes SO-2 Wartburg 18:25.45 16:01.26 11:41.72 20:30.42 12:39.40 14:53.98 5
5 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 14:26.19 16:47.19 19:38.42 15:36.69 14:56.40 14:46.33 4
6 Mick Flannery   Iowa Track and Field Club 20:34.75 16:52.09 14:40.52 15:10.89 12:39.07 21:55.72 3
7 Alex Horstman   Iowa Track and Field Club 15:13.72 17:18.31 15:03.33 21:27.51 13:29.89 17:28.70 2

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Cleveland JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.12 10.09 8.20 10
2 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 10.59 8.38 8.21 8
3 Connor Miklos SO-2 Central College 8.90 8.98 8.39 6
4 Gunner Meyer FR-1 Upper Iowa 9.21 9.55 8.60 5
5 Zak Kubitz SO-2 Wartburg 6.81 7.59 8.62 4
6 Keegan Rich SR-4 Wartburg 10.80 10.63 8.71 3

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Cleveland JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 5.81 7.77 9.25 10.07 8.18 9.57 6.30
2 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 8.49 6.81 8.74 8.32 8.40 7.82 10.67
3 Brenden Godbout SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9.52 7.51 7.51 8.65 8.73 10.31 11.35
4 Gunner Meyer FR-1 Upper Iowa 10.93 11.10 7.08 10.84 8.74 6.73 8.22
5 Zak Kubitz SO-2 Wartburg 7.36 8.76 8.50 8.59 8.76 7.80 9.46
6 Keegan Rich SR-4 Wartburg 11.13 8.59 9.99 6.31 8.76 7.89 9.73
7 Connor Miklos SO-2 Central College 11.46 9.34 7.49 6.70 8.81 8.37 9.78
8 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.60 6.86 6.50 11.49 8.90 8.82 7.93
9 Alex Pitts FR-1 Upper Iowa 7.62 10.85 9.14 6.46 8.96 9.59 9.68
10 Clarke Latcham SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.62 7.55 9.88 9.70 8.98 9.88 8.45
11 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 10.99 6.94 7.52 11.19 9.64 8.49 9.64
12 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 9.86 10.75 9.77 10.85 9.86 12.62 11.74
13 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 12.40 8.47 11.88 12.19 10.33 8.37 7.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Cleveland JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.18
5 Zak Kubitz SO-2 Wartburg 8.76
7 Connor Miklos SO-2 Central College 8.81
8 Ulysses Patterson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.90
11 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 9.64
12 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 9.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 8.40 9.66
3 Brenden Godbout SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73 10.48
4 Gunner Meyer FR-1 Upper Iowa 8.74 10.58
6 Keegan Rich SR-4 Wartburg 8.76 6.84
9 Alex Pitts FR-1 Upper Iowa 8.96 11.29
10 Clarke Latcham SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.98 11.23
13 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 10.33 7.34

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg A Keyshawn Harris, Jacob Kamara, Zak Kubitz, David Williams 4:03.48 3:17.70 3:21.86 3:28.10 3:19.78 4:05.56 10
2 Cornell College A Gavin Soukup, Thomas Coble, Fisher Isaacson, Isaak Hutchings 4:15.17 4:30.06 3:19.89 3:32.64 3:34.77 3:43.28 8
3 Wartburg
(B>)
B Stephen Elliott, Drake Strnad, Jack Goedken, Isaiah Albright 3:09.06 4:22.11 2:51.88 3:34.84 4:37.15 3:02.62 -
4 Wartburg
(D>)
D Owen Pries, Joe Hasken, Aiden Housman, Jacob Keay 4:03.55 2:37.34 4:07.86 3:35.53 4:31.57 2:41.65 -
5 Iowa Track and Field Club A Steven Austin, Hunter Arbogast, Nick Simpson, Carson Jensen 2:51.90 3:00.60 4:27.64 3:37.59 2:38.84 3:24.54 6
6 Central College A Noah Jorgenson, Lawsen Fuller, Tanner Fry, Carter Hall 3:03.80 3:27.86 2:33.16 3:38.80 4:20.38 4:37.88 5
7 Cornell College
(B>)
B Jaxin McGuire, Noah Lutzke, Tyler Bilskie, Nathan Watters 3:09.95 3:41.24 3:09.95 3:43.47 3:01.01 4:12.53 -
8 Coe A Dexter Hein-Harrison, Jared Thoma, Gad Kanago, Robert Hansen 3:31.86 3:58.91 3:29.61 3:45.38 4:43.98 4:03.41 4
9 Wartburg
(E>)
E Conner Sattler, Bert Cortez, Brendan Rader, Logan Wisocki-Johnson 4:53.61 4:44.57 2:53.91 3:45.85 4:03.92 4:51.35 -
10 Cornell College
(C>)
C Eddie Banda, Brodie Callahan, Luke Wiley, Gabe Hunt 4:58.32 4:29.45 4:48.70 4:00.58 3:34.12 3:53.37 -
11 Iowa Track and Field Club
(B>)
B Aaron Cox, Mason Dunn, Connor Christophersen, Beck Fitzpatrick 4:22.36 4:34.39 4:15.14 4:00.69 2:48.49 3:27.00 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Iowa Track and Field Club Austin, Arbogast, Simpson, Jensen 2:54.08 2:34.49 4:01.53 4:27.64 4:23.29 3:37.59 3:13.66 6
8 Coe Hein-Harrison, Thoma, Kanago, Hansen 4:43.98 4:10.18 4:46.24 4:21.44 4:41.73 3:45.38 4:53.00 4
9 Wartburg
(E>)
Sattler, Cortez, Rader, Wisocki-Johnson 4:49.09 2:49.39 4:31.02 4:06.18 3:43.60 3:45.85 3:45.85 -
11 Iowa Track and Field Club
(B>)
Cox, Dunn, Christophersen, Fitzpatrick 4:15.14 4:19.95 3:34.22 4:29.58 5:03.27 4:00.69 3:24.59 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Wartburg
(D>)
Pries, Hasken, Housman, Keay 2:52.43 3:24.76 4:35.88 3:16.14 3:35.53 -
7 Cornell College
(B>)
McGuire, Lutzke, Bilskie, Watters 3:56.88 3:52.41 4:46.05 3:32.30 3:43.47 -
10 Cornell College
(C>)
Banda, Callahan, Wiley, Hunt 4:29.45 2:53.22 4:48.70 3:02.84 4:00.58 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg Harris, Kamara, Kubitz, Williams 3:34.35 3:28.10 10
2 Cornell College Soukup, Coble, Isaacson, Hutchings 4:15.17 3:32.64 8
3 Wartburg
(B>)
Elliott, Strnad, Goedken, Albright 3:30.55 3:34.84 -
6 Central College Jorgenson, Fuller, Fry, Hall 4:31.32 3:38.80 5

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Zak Kubitz SO-2 Wartburg 1.82m 1.52m 1.90m 1.82m 6' 2.75" 10
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Ethan Klemme FR-1 Upper Iowa 1.62m 2.01m 1.90m 1.77m 6' 2.75" 8
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Jack Novelle FR-1 Grinnell 1.50m 2.00m 1.85m 2.41m 6' 0.75" 6
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Dustin Mohler FR-1 Wartburg 1.75m 1.89m 1.80m 1.78m 5' 10.75" 5
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 1.68m 1.75m 1.75m 1.73m 5' 8.75" 4
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Trey Faherty FR-1 Wartburg 4.21m 13' 9.75" 10
  • 4.06
    XXO
  • 4.21
    O
  • 4.27
    XXX
2 Carson Collet SO-2 Wartburg 4.06m 13' 3.75" 8
  • 3.91
    XO
  • 4.06
    O
  • 4.21
    XXX
3 Luca Fornari SO-2 Grinnell 4.06m 13' 3.75" 6
  • 3.91
    XXO
  • 4.06
    O
  • 4.21
    XXX
4 Dalton Closson SR-4 Wartburg 3.61m 11' 10" 5
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.46
    XO
  • 3.61
    O
  • 3.76
    XXX
5 Clarke Latcham SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.46m 11' 4.25" 4
  • 3.16
    O
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    XXX
  Nathan MacDonald SR-4 Wartburg NH NH -
  • 3.76
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Carter Berkey SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.63m 7.13m 9.06m 8.56m 5.42m 23' 4.75" 10
  • 7.13  
  • 7.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 7.23m 7.02m 5.76m 8.99m 5.05m 23' 0.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90  
3 Alex Pitts FR-1 Upper Iowa 5.43m 6.96m 5.85m 7.59m 8.63m 22' 10" 6
  • 5.84  
  • 6.17  
  • 5.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
4 Jaylen Hobson SR-4 Upper Iowa 6.23m 6.63m 8.55m 6.36m 6.56m 21' 9" 5
  • 6.56  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.56  
5 Lincoln Kleese JR-3 Wartburg 5.60m 6.36m 8.14m 7.89m 5.79m 20' 10.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
6 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 6.85m 6.17m 5.92m 6.05m 7.28m 20' 3" 3
  • 6.17  
  • 6.12  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Dalton Closson SR-4 Wartburg 7.46m 6.02m 5.42m 6.08m 6.86m 19' 9" 2
  • 5.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
8 Kelvin Mukosa   Iowa Track and Field Club 6.66m 5.95m 6.43m 6.66m 6.37m 19' 6.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86  
9 Steele Tebay FR-1 Wartburg 4.34m 5.95m 7.26m 7.02m 6.66m 19' 6.25" -
  • 5.95  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.83  
10 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 6.06m 5.88m 6.35m 7.00m 4.76m 19' 3.5" -
  • 5.76  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.74  
11 Brody Ulch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.57m 5.66m 6.23m 4.08m 5.72m 18' 7" -
  • 5.66  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.65  
12 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 6.61m 5.60m 6.27m 5.49m 5.88m 18' 4.5" -
  • 5.56  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.60  
13 Cade Cowan JR-3 Cornell College 6.24m 5.38m 3.82m 5.33m 6.29m 17' 8" -
  • 5.28  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.35  
14 Tanner Fry SO-2 Central College 4.45m 5.36m 4.34m 5.04m 6.70m 17' 7" -
  • 5.29  
  • 5.36  
  • 4.83  
15 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 5.37m 5.26m 5.47m 6.84m 6.05m 17' 3.25" -
  • 5.26  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.21  
16 Brody Stark SO-2 Wartburg 4.39m 5.10m 6.53m 5.51m 5.05m 16' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
  • 5.06  
  Tre Fisher FR-1 Upper Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Kelvin Mukosa   Iowa Track and Field Club 6.72m 7.50m 5.95m 6.72m 5.24m 5.53m 6.07m 19' 6.25" 1
10 Laquanta Crawford FR-1 Cornell College 6.64m 5.88m 5.88m 5.12m 5.06m 6.53m 6.41m 19' 3.5" -
11 Brody Ulch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4.47m 5.32m 5.66m 5.32m 4.30m 5.38m 7.19m 18' 7" -
12 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 6.05m 5.15m 5.60m 6.83m 6.83m 5.94m 6.05m 18' 4.5" -
13 Cade Cowan JR-3 Cornell College 5.16m 5.43m 5.38m 3.98m 6.89m 4.63m 6.62m 17' 8" -
14 Tanner Fry SO-2 Central College 5.20m 4.93m 5.36m 4.29m 4.18m 5.25m 6.86m 17' 7" -
15 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 6.57m 5.68m 5.26m 4.63m 3.89m 5.52m 6.31m 17' 3.25" -
16 Brody Stark SO-2 Wartburg 4.28m 5.15m 5.10m 3.82m 6.22m 3.62m 5.97m 16' 8.75" -
  Tre Fisher FR-1 Upper Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Carter Berkey SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 5.42m 7.99m 8.41m 6.63m 7.13m 7.27m 23' 4.75" 10
2 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 6.88m 6.46m 8.56m 6.46m 7.02m 7.72m 23' 0.5" 8
3 Alex Pitts FR-1 Upper Iowa 5.50m 8.00m 5.08m 9.05m 6.96m 5.85m 22' 10" 6
4 Jaylen Hobson SR-4 Upper Iowa 6.17m 7.56m 5.70m 6.76m 6.63m 5.17m 21' 9" 5
5 Lincoln Kleese JR-3 Wartburg 7.50m 4.58m 7.70m 8.08m 6.36m 6.81m 20' 10.5" 4
6 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 8.02m 4.44m 5.86m 7.16m 6.17m 5.86m 20' 3" 3
7 Dalton Closson SR-4 Wartburg 5.84m 5.42m 6.08m 5.18m 6.02m 7.46m 19' 9" 2
9 Steele Tebay FR-1 Wartburg 6.43m 6.90m 7.50m 5.47m 5.95m 5.95m 19' 6.25" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jaylen Hobson SR-4 Upper Iowa 10.79m 15.55m 18.21m 14.01m 45' 11.75" 10
  • 12.77  
  • 13.56  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.37  
  • 14.01  
2 Keegan Rich SR-4 Wartburg 16.41m 15.44m 15.03m 13.79m 45' 3" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.79  
3 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 11.68m 8.88m 11.68m 12.17m 39' 11.25" 6
  • 12.01  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
4 Steele Tebay FR-1 Wartburg 13.90m 10.16m 10.03m 12.09m 39' 8" 5
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
5 Cade Cowan JR-3 Cornell College 12.13m 8.85m 14.18m 11.34m 37' 2.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mason Lobeck SO-2 Wartburg 16.74m 20.24m 15.94m 20.56m 52' 3.75" 10
  • 15.28  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.94  
  • 15.64  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.62  
2 Graeson Trevino SR-4 Wartburg 12.15m 14.89m 14.46m 17.64m 47' 5.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
3 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 12.50m 10.53m 14.04m 11.09m 46' 0.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 14.04  
4 Theo Baldus SR-4 Central College 11.11m 10.34m 12.92m 12.66m 42' 4.75" 5
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Trevor Glockel SO-2 Central College 15.51m 14.64m 12.41m 10.92m 40' 8.75" 4
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
6 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 8.79m 15.75m 12.21m 10.87m 40' 0.75" 3
  • 11.27  
  • 11.27  
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.07  
7 Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg 10.11m 15.05m 12.04m 9.27m 39' 6" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Brody Herriott SO-2 Wartburg 13.57m 9.04m 11.90m 12.14m 39' 0.5" 1
  • 10.56  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.69  
9 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 9.49m 9.01m 11.86m 10.56m 38' 11" -
  • 11.64  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.33  
10 Brennen Matthews FR-1 Upper Iowa 12.31m 13.24m 11.72m 14.65m 38' 5.5" -
  • 9.66  
  • 11.72  
  • 10.57  
11 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 11.51m 14.77m 11.63m 8.37m 38' 2" -
  • 11.62  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.22  
12 Cory Fairbanks SO-2 Central College 8.92m 12.76m 11.29m 12.19m 37' 0.5" -
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
13 Corbin Sodergren FR-1 Central College 13.62m 8.38m 10.48m 9.85m 34' 4.75" -
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 7.73m 8.46m 10.45m 12.33m 34' 3.5" -
  • 9.88  
  • 10.07  
  • 10.45  
15 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 12.12m 12.43m 10.36m 12.95m 34' 0" -
  • 9.49  
  • 10.36  
  • 9.20  
16 Matthew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 13.43m 11.36m 10.33m 7.75m 33' 10.75" -
  • 9.96  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.33  
17 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 10.72m 7.99m 10.11m 11.42m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.65  
18 Eli Keahna FR-1 Wartburg 7.66m 10.65m 9.95m 8.26m 32' 7.75" -
  • 9.14  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
19 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 10.41m 8.15m 9.82m 7.46m 32' 2.75" -
  • 9.30  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.82  
20 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 7.02m 9.05m 8.46m 9.98m 27' 9.25" -
  • 8.15  
  • 7.92  
  • 8.46  
21 James Brown II FR-1 Coe 7.17m 8.95m 8.06m 5.96m 26' 5.5" -
  • 8.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.96  
22 Travis Chu SO-2 Grinnell 7.23m 9.26m 7.53m 7.98m 24' 8.5" -
  • 6.59  
  • 7.53  
  • 7.39  
23 Bill Wilson   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.33m 7.39m 6.11m 5.50m 20' 0.5" -
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
  Caleb Dressel FR-1 Central College FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Vinny Bogovican FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Corbin Sodergren FR-1 Central College 11.11m 10.48m 12.68m 13.20m 13.20m 11.00m 10.69m 34' 4.75" -
15 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 9.01m 10.36m 11.09m 10.46m 13.05m 13.16m 11.09m 34' 0" -
16 Matthew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 13.43m 10.33m 11.57m 13.43m 7.23m 12.09m 9.40m 33' 10.75" -
17 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 8.49m 10.11m 10.51m 12.03m 9.60m 11.53m 9.10m 33' 2" -
19 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 12.67m 9.82m 11.98m 8.15m 8.35m 12.28m 8.74m 32' 2.75" -
20 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 6.01m 8.46m 6.35m 10.07m 11.00m 6.35m 9.22m 27' 9.25" -
21 James Brown II FR-1 Coe 8.87m 8.06m 9.67m 10.24m 7.42m 10.24m 7.33m 26' 5.5" -
22 Travis Chu SO-2 Grinnell 7.83m 7.53m 8.73m 9.41m 5.72m 5.42m 7.08m 24' 8.5" -
23 Bill Wilson   Iowa Track and Field Club 5.44m 6.11m 7.70m 5.32m 5.13m 7.45m 6.97m 20' 0.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 8.67m 12.09m 14.77m 9.28m 12.21m 10.13m 40' 0.75" 3
8 Brody Herriott SO-2 Wartburg 12.85m 12.85m 12.14m 11.66m 11.90m 11.07m 39' 0.5" 1
11 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 10.70m 10.70m 13.26m 12.33m 11.63m 9.30m 38' 2" -
12 Cory Fairbanks SO-2 Central College 11.74m 13.66m 12.31m 12.08m 11.29m 12.42m 37' 0.5" -
14 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 13.38m 8.15m 10.97m 11.29m 10.45m 11.08m 34' 3.5" -
18 Eli Keahna FR-1 Wartburg 12.24m 7.56m 7.96m 9.55m 9.95m 12.34m 32' 7.75" -
  Caleb Dressel FR-1 Central College FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Vinny Bogovican FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Lobeck SO-2 Wartburg 15.62m 17.37m 13.23m 15.94m 19.61m 19.13m 11.96m 52' 3.75" 10
2 Graeson Trevino SR-4 Wartburg 13.30m 11.71m 13.45m 14.46m 11.28m 14.46m 12.58m 47' 5.25" 8
3 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 17.55m 14.04m 14.46m 14.04m 12.78m 15.16m 14.74m 46' 0.75" 6
4 Theo Baldus SR-4 Central College 14.60m 14.86m 13.44m 12.92m 14.08m 15.89m 13.70m 42' 4.75" 5
5 Trevor Glockel SO-2 Central College 10.80m 9.68m 11.42m 12.41m 14.02m 11.17m 13.28m 40' 8.75" 4
7 Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg 13.48m 13.97m 13.36m 12.04m 12.04m 12.64m 12.16m 39' 6" 2
9 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 10.79m 14.59m 9.61m 11.86m 11.86m 10.44m 9.61m 38' 11" -
10 Brennen Matthews FR-1 Upper Iowa 12.77m 9.96m 12.77m 11.72m 13.13m 13.24m 12.31m 38' 5.5" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Christian Nunley SO-2 Wartburg 17.74m 12.17m 17.39m 57' 0.75" 10
  • 16.63  
  • 16.26  
  • 17.12  
  • 17.39  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.91  
2 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 13.39m 11.92m 16.33m 53' 7" 8
  • 15.26  
  • 16.33  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.06  
3 Theo Baldus SR-4 Central College 15.91m 15.42m 16.23m 53' 3" 6
  • 15.64  
  • 15.62  
  • 16.14  
  • 16.02  
  • 16.23  
  • 15.87  
4 Aizik Hodak JR-3 Wartburg 17.57m 13.77m 15.83m 51' 11.25" 5
  • 15.83  
  • 15.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
5 Eli Keahna FR-1 Wartburg 18.10m 14.45m 14.60m 47' 11" 4
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.60  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.17  
6 Martin Vineyard JR-3 Central College 16.98m 14.56m 14.27m 46' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 12.42  
  • 14.27  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
7 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 12.24m 18.21m 14.23m 46' 8.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.19  
8 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 15.75m 14.23m 13.82m 45' 4.25" 1
  • 13.82  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Grady Robinson SO-2 Wartburg 16.52m 11.60m 13.65m 44' 9.5" -
  • 12.98  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Brennen Matthews FR-1 Upper Iowa 11.54m 17.04m 13.42m 44' 0.5" -
  • 13.31  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.01  
11 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 16.55m 13.09m 12.83m 42' 1.25" -
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
12 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 11.82m 10.22m 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Cory Fairbanks SO-2 Central College 11.55m 12.63m 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.03  
14 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 8.61m 9.09m 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.80  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
15 Matthew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 9.26m 11.57m 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
16 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 10.86m 9.37m 11.43m 37' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.43  
17 Trent Polley FR-1 Wartburg 14.12m 11.12m 11.12m 36' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
  • FOUL  
18 Corbin Sodergren FR-1 Central College 12.10m 8.48m 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 9.38  
  • 9.34  
  • 10.34  
19 Vinny Bogovican FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 13.04m 8.25m 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.19  
20 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 11.63m 9.25m 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
  • 9.16  
  • 8.97  
  • 8.68  
21 Caleb Dressel FR-1 Central College 9.06m 9.15m 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.15  
  • 9.14  
22 James Brown II FR-1 Coe 7.21m 4.65m 6.55m 21' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.97  
  • 6.55  
  Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 13.66m 12.43m 11.69m 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
13 Cory Fairbanks SO-2 Central College 9.50m 10.95m 9.26m 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
14 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 15.10m 10.27m 9.44m 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
15 Matthew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 8.79m 8.56m 12.61m 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
16 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 13.03m 13.72m 11.66m 11.43m 37' 6" -
17 Trent Polley FR-1 Wartburg 10.45m 11.01m 8.23m 11.12m 36' 5.75" -
18 Corbin Sodergren FR-1 Central College 11.89m 8.69m 12.72m 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
19 Vinny Bogovican FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 12.74m 12.64m 7.74m 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
20 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 7.97m 7.42m 11.54m 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
21 Caleb Dressel FR-1 Central College 9.61m 10.52m 8.24m 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
22 James Brown II FR-1 Coe 7.99m 7.21m 6.62m 6.55m 21' 6" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Christian Nunley SO-2 Wartburg 17.39m 57' 0.75" 10
2 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 16.33m 53' 7" 8
3 Theo Baldus SR-4 Central College 16.23m 53' 3" 6
4 Aizik Hodak JR-3 Wartburg 15.83m 51' 11.25" 5
5 Eli Keahna FR-1 Wartburg 14.60m 47' 11" 4
6 Martin Vineyard JR-3 Central College 14.27m 46' 10" 3
7 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 14.23m 46' 8.25" 2
8 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 13.82m 45' 4.25" 1
9 Grady Robinson SO-2 Wartburg 13.65m 44' 9.5" -
10 Brennen Matthews FR-1 Upper Iowa 13.42m 44' 0.5" -
11 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 12.83m 42' 1.25" -
  Adam Teare SO-2 Wartburg FOUL NM -