February 18, 2023
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Sam Madson   Unattached 8:32.86 8:54.23 6:35.33 9:10.26 8:48.89 8:16.84 -
1 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 9:08.22 8:13.89 8:13.89 8:43.53 8:18.83 6:40.05 10
2 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 9:36.86 8:54.13 6:29.92 11:18.35 7:07.31 10:19.59 8
3 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 8:05.11 8:59.01 7:43.55 10:41.43 9:47.52 10:19.87 6
4 Gavin Roy SO-2 Wartburg 10:10.93 9:05.47 11:27.30 9:10.93 10:16.39 8:10.93 5
5 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 10:14.76 9:08.89 11:20.63 7:19.12 9:08.89 9:03.41 4
6 Michael Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 10:33.92 9:11.23 8:54.70 7:04.45 9:44.31 10:22.89 3
7 Jacob Sanders JR-3 Central College 10:34.30 9:11.56 11:29.45 11:12.91 8:10.89 8:38.47 2
8 Austin Smith SO-2 Central College 11:34.55 9:15.64 11:45.67 9:37.87 8:03.41 9:54.54 1
9 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 11:29.64 9:16.16 9:49.53 8:37.23 9:27.29 11:46.33 -
10 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 6:57.04 9:39.21 12:04.02 11:58.22 10:19.76 9:27.63 -
11 Ethyn Chesnut SO-2 Cornell College 12:53.43 9:54.94 10:42.54 7:08.36 9:01.40 12:11.78 -
12 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 9:06.56 10:00.61 10:18.63 9:36.59 10:24.64 8:06.50 -
13 Tim Long SO-2 Coe 11:03.85 10:09.03 10:27.30 11:22.12 11:40.39 12:04.75 -
14 Chance Adam FR-1 Upper Iowa 7:41.30 10:15.06 7:53.60 10:08.91 7:53.60 13:13.43 -
  Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Paul Hoopes SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jacob Sanders JR-3 Central College 7:26.77 9:11.56 6:31.61 10:45.33 10:39.81 11:07.39 6:26.10 2
9 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 10:56.27 9:16.16 10:34.03 8:31.67 6:57.12 11:51.89 8:20.55 -
10 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 12:09.81 9:39.21 11:23.47 10:48.72 10:54.51 10:13.97 11:11.89 -
11 Ethyn Chesnut SO-2 Cornell College 8:49.50 9:54.94 8:43.55 8:07.85 8:13.80 8:19.75 10:48.49 -
12 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 12:24.76 10:00.61 8:48.54 8:54.55 12:48.78 9:12.57 11:42.72 -
13 Tim Long SO-2 Coe 8:01.14 10:09.03 12:35.20 8:37.68 7:24.60 12:29.11 9:56.85 -
14 Chance Adam FR-1 Upper Iowa 7:53.60 10:15.06 13:01.13 10:45.82 13:01.13 10:02.76 8:12.05 -
  Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Paul Hoopes SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Sam Madson   Unattached 8:54.23 -
1 Christopher Collet JR-3 Wartburg 8:13.89 10
2 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn SR-4 Wartburg 8:54.13 8
3 Shane Erb FR-1 Wartburg 8:59.01 6
4 Gavin Roy SO-2 Wartburg 9:05.47 5
5 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 9:08.89 4
6 Michael Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 9:11.23 3
8 Austin Smith SO-2 Central College 9:15.64 1
  Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg DNF -