January 27-28, 2023
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Cunningham   United States 7.38 8.36 9.58 7.60 8.59
2 Matthew Lewis-Banks SR-4 Arkansas 7.11 8.65 7.96 7.72 6.49
3 Phillip Lemonious JR-3 Arkansas 7.66 7.27 9.74 7.73 7.27
4 Ahmad Young SR-4 Ole Miss 6.18 6.49 7.12 7.82 5.71
5 Matthew Sophia FR-1 LSU 5.49 6.97 8.70 7.83 9.48
6 Grant Conway JR-3 Iowa 9.80 9.65 7.30 7.84 6.51
7 Tre'Bien Gilbert SR-4 Arkansas 9.19 7.54 9.42 7.85 9.58
8 Elijah Morris JR-3 Baylor 8.23 9.35 7.59 7.99 5.92

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Cunningham   United States 6.46 7.69 9.69 7.69 7.54 8.46 7.31
2 Phillip Lemonious JR-3 Arkansas 7.46 7.77 5.83 7.39 6.92 9.87 9.79
3 Ahmad Young SR-4 Ole Miss 6.26 7.82 5.95 7.98 6.73 6.03 6.34
4 Matthew Lewis-Banks SR-4 Arkansas 8.13 7.74 9.52 7.20 8.36 5.89 5.58
5 Tre'Bien Gilbert SR-4 Arkansas 7.75 7.82 9.23 9.86 9.00 9.62 9.15
6 Grant Conway JR-3 Iowa 6.57 7.82 8.84 6.73 8.29 9.23 7.98
7 Matthew Sophia FR-1 LSU 9.76 7.93 6.67 9.76 5.95 9.36 8.01
8 Elijah Morris JR-3 Baylor 5.82 7.97 5.90 5.98 10.21 5.98 5.66
9 Kurt Powdar JR-3 Florida 8.53 7.97 8.13 6.14 7.97 10.13 9.09
10 Kenney Broadnax SR-4 Ole Miss 9.28 8.00 8.16 8.96 6.48 6.56 5.76
11 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 8.78 8.05 7.41 7.01 7.73 5.96 9.74
12 Brevin Sims SO-2 Arkansas 6.77 8.06 5.73 8.87 10.40 9.60 6.53
13 Shaka Bogan SO-2 Arkansas 5.86 8.13 5.94 8.30 7.00 7.24 10.25
14 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 LSU 9.88 8.23 6.92 5.93 6.09 6.34 8.23
15 Tai Brown SR-4 Arkansas 6.79 8.27 7.45 7.12 5.79 9.93 6.87
16 Grant Williams   United States 8.98 8.39 10.83 5.88 10.16 10.16 7.39
17 James Ezeonu SO-2 Iowa State 7.82 8.50 9.18 10.37 8.16 6.38 7.31
18 Alec Carr FR-1 Iowa State 8.86 8.52 8.69 6.31 5.97 8.69 8.52
  Johnny Brackins SO-2 USC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Kalil Johnson SO-2 Iowa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ahmad Young SR-4 Ole Miss 7.82 8.29
6 Grant Conway JR-3 Iowa 7.82 10.17
13 Shaka Bogan SO-2 Arkansas 8.13 8.95
15 Tai Brown SR-4 Arkansas 8.27 6.54
16 Grant Williams   United States 8.39 10.91
  Johnny Brackins SO-2 USC FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Phillip Lemonious JR-3 Arkansas 7.77 8.32
5 Tre'Bien Gilbert SR-4 Arkansas 7.82 7.75
8 Elijah Morris JR-3 Baylor 7.97 6.06
10 Kenney Broadnax SR-4 Ole Miss 8.00 9.60
11 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 8.05 6.28
14 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 LSU 8.23 6.42
  Kalil Johnson SO-2 Iowa DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Cunningham   United States 7.92 8.08 7.69 9.23 8.92 6.00
4 Matthew Lewis-Banks SR-4 Arkansas 8.91 9.14 7.74 5.58 7.67 8.60
7 Matthew Sophia FR-1 LSU 6.74 8.41 7.93 8.81 6.27 8.65
9 Kurt Powdar JR-3 Florida 9.81 10.05 7.97 8.05 9.33 7.34
12 Brevin Sims SO-2 Arkansas 10.08 10.16 8.06 7.82 7.90 6.45
17 James Ezeonu SO-2 Iowa State 8.33 9.10 8.50 10.63 7.48 8.93
18 Alec Carr FR-1 Iowa State 11.08 7.67 8.52 9.38 10.14 7.59