January 13, 2023
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lexington Hilton SO-2 Arkansas 3:58.70 4:32.12
2 Michael Power SR-4 Tulsa 3:58.76 4:51.29
3 Isaac Akers SR-4 Tulsa 4:00.65 3:58.25
4 Scott Beattie SR-4 Tulsa 4:02.26 3:57.42
5 Eric Casarez JR-3 Texas A&M 4:02.55 4:09.83
6 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 4:03.55 2:50.49
7 Ben Shearer SO-2 Arkansas 4:04.84 4:56.26
8 Clay Shively Junior United States of America 4:04.95 3:57.61
9 Reuben Reina FR-1 Arkansas 4:06.00 4:33.06
10 Josh Shearer SO-2 Arkansas 4:06.31 4:50.65
11 Malte Propp JR-3 Tulsa 4:06.49 4:38.54
12 Ryan Murphy SR-4 Arkansas 4:06.79 3:44.58
13 Tommy Romanow SO-2 Arkansas 4:07.21 4:46.77
14 Riley Osen   United States of America 4:07.67 5:21.98
15 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 4:07.79 3:03.37
16 Myles Richter SO-2 Arkansas 4:08.59 5:10.74
17 Patrick Kiprop SO-2 Arkansas 4:08.65 4:06.17
18 Liam Walsh   United States of America 4:08.76 4:03.79
19 Max Nores SR-4 Tulsa 4:08.92 4:46.26
20 Ryan Shumaker JR-3 Tulsa 4:09.48 3:19.59
21 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 4:11.42 4:59.19
22 Jordan Gledhill SR-4 Oklahoma 4:11.85 3:34.08
23 Jack Dingman   United States of America 4:12.35 5:23.01
24 Spencer Werner FR-1 Texas A&M 4:12.65 5:25.92
25 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 4:12.76 3:32.32
26 Alfredo Corona SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:13.08 3:42.71
27 Teddy Radtke JR-3 Texas A&M 4:13.59 5:24.60
28 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:14.68 5:23.45
29 Francesco Romano SR-4 Texas A&M 4:14.83 4:37.77
30 Lewis Mills JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:15.50 5:29.60
31 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 4:15.77 3:42.52
32 Tate Barr FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:16.06 5:04.72
33 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 4:16.58 4:16.58
34 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:17.73 4:07.42
35 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 4:18.19 4:44.01
36 Chris McLeod SO-2 Tulsa 4:18.89 4:37.02
37 Wyatt Landis JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:18.90 4:05.96
38 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:18.99 5:34.10
39 Mason Garner SO-2 North Texas 4:19.30 3:14.48
40 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 4:19.49 3:30.19
41 Erik Flores Burciaga JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:20.85 4:13.03
42 Ben Calusinski FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:23.09 4:23.09
43 Cole Sutton SO-2 Drury 4:23.40 5:31.89
44 Rio Williams SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:27.19 3:44.44
45 Nicholas Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 4:27.78 5:18.66
46 Justice Neufeld FR-1 Little Rock 4:30.59 3:09.42
47 Jesus Escamilla FR-1 North Texas 4:35.42 5:13.98
48 Spencer Boykin SR-4 North Texas 4:41.43 5:01.13
  Elias Schreml SO-2 Arkansas DNF DNF
  Jacob McLeod JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF
  Gilbert Boit   Kenya DNF DNF
  Austen Dalquist   United States of America DNF DNF
  Collin O'Mara   United States of America DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Jackson Cichon SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:58.28 5:28.54 4:14.68 4:27.42 3:11.01 5:20.90 3:49.22
31 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 4:56.70 3:04.16 4:15.77 3:19.50 4:15.77 3:47.64 4:15.77
33 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 5:23.29 3:09.87 4:16.58 4:24.28 3:56.06 3:09.87 5:30.99
37 Wyatt Landis JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:50.43 4:29.26 4:18.90 5:13.27 3:14.18 3:40.07 3:01.23
38 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:26.76 3:40.15 4:18.99 5:15.97 4:24.17 4:16.40 4:50.07
39 Mason Garner SO-2 North Texas 5:26.72 4:03.75 4:19.30 3:53.37 3:01.51 3:53.37 3:14.48
40 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 4:19.49 4:01.33 4:19.49 3:56.14 4:03.92 4:40.25 5:26.96
41 Erik Flores Burciaga JR-3 Oral Roberts 3:41.73 4:54.76 4:20.85 4:05.20 4:54.76 3:26.08 4:31.29
44 Rio Williams SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:21.85 3:23.07 4:27.19 3:47.12 3:20.40 5:25.98 5:28.65
45 Nicholas Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 3:58.33 4:33.14 4:27.78 3:36.91 4:57.24 3:50.29 5:48.12
46 Justice Neufeld FR-1 Little Rock 3:55.42 5:40.95 4:30.59 3:58.12 4:36.01 3:12.12 3:17.53
47 Jesus Escamilla FR-1 North Texas 4:35.42 4:21.65 4:35.42 5:41.52 4:16.14 4:32.67 4:27.16
48 Spencer Boykin SR-4 North Texas 3:19.82 4:52.69 4:41.43 3:45.15 3:42.33 5:51.79 3:28.26
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Ryan Shumaker JR-3 Tulsa 3:17.09 4:34.43 3:49.53 4:09.48 5:24.33 4:44.41 5:24.33
21 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 3:33.71 4:18.97 4:24.00 4:11.42 3:56.34 3:13.60 3:28.68
22 Jordan Gledhill SR-4 Oklahoma 4:32.00 5:07.26 4:09.34 4:11.85 5:24.89 5:19.85 3:11.41
23 Jack Dingman   United States of America 4:32.54 4:37.59 3:44.60 4:12.35 3:34.50 4:55.25 4:40.11
24 Spencer Werner FR-1 Texas A&M 3:34.76 4:10.13 3:39.81 4:12.65 5:23.40 3:12.02 4:37.92
25 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 3:14.63 4:38.04 4:27.93 4:12.76 4:38.04 3:09.57 5:15.95
27 Teddy Radtke JR-3 Texas A&M 4:08.52 4:46.56 3:48.24 4:13.59 4:05.99 4:51.63 4:54.17
29 Francesco Romano SR-4 Texas A&M 3:54.45 3:59.54 4:50.51 4:14.83 3:46.80 4:04.64 3:21.32
32 Tate Barr FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:45.34 4:33.99 4:59.59 4:16.06 3:32.53 3:12.05 4:54.47
36 Chris McLeod SO-2 Tulsa 4:31.84 3:37.47 3:06.40 4:18.89 3:11.58 4:39.61 4:11.13
42 Ben Calusinski FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:17.32 3:22.58 4:23.09 4:23.09 3:22.58 3:30.48 3:19.95
43 Cole Sutton SO-2 Drury 3:51.80 4:04.97 5:34.52 4:23.40 4:36.57 4:49.74 3:07.02
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Clay Shively Junior United States of America 4:04.95 4:19.65 2:51.47
12 Ryan Murphy SR-4 Arkansas 4:06.79 5:15.90 4:38.88
15 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 4:07.79 5:19.65 3:38.06
16 Myles Richter SO-2 Arkansas 4:08.59 5:13.23 3:46.22
18 Liam Walsh   United States of America 4:08.76 4:51.05 3:46.38
19 Max Nores SR-4 Tulsa 4:08.92 3:06.69 3:36.56
26 Alfredo Corona SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:13.08 5:11.29 3:22.47
30 Lewis Mills JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:15.50 3:26.96 3:37.18
35 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 4:18.19 4:33.69 5:17.58
  Gilbert Boit   Kenya DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Eric Casarez JR-3 Texas A&M 4:02.55 4:34.09 4:02.55
6 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 5:16.62 3:46.51 4:03.55
9 Reuben Reina FR-1 Arkansas 3:38.94 4:28.14 4:06.00
10 Josh Shearer SO-2 Arkansas 5:15.28 5:00.50 4:06.31
11 Malte Propp JR-3 Tulsa 3:07.34 3:39.38 4:06.49
13 Tommy Romanow SO-2 Arkansas 3:05.41 4:56.66 4:07.21
17 Patrick Kiprop SO-2 Arkansas 5:05.84 4:21.09 4:08.65
34 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:53.82 4:17.73 4:17.73
  Collin O'Mara   United States of America DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lexington Hilton SO-2 Arkansas 3:58.70 3:01.42 3:42.00
2 Michael Power SR-4 Tulsa 3:58.76 3:44.44 4:20.25
3 Isaac Akers SR-4 Tulsa 4:00.65 4:10.28 5:08.04
4 Scott Beattie SR-4 Tulsa 4:02.26 3:23.50 3:25.93
7 Ben Shearer SO-2 Arkansas 4:04.84 4:44.02 4:12.19
14 Riley Osen   United States of America 4:07.67 2:55.85 3:15.66
  Jacob McLeod JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF DNF
  Elias Schreml SO-2 Arkansas DNF DNF DNF
  Austen Dalquist   United States of America DNF DNF DNF