December 2- 3, 2022
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Reggie Slaba SO-2 South Dakota St. 44.68 49.64 10
2 Tristin Griffin FR-1 Hastings 44.74 50.26 8
3 Tommy Nikkel SO-2 South Dakota 36.28 50.39 6
4 Jed Dooyema JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 44.64 50.72 5
5 Connor Hartzler SO-2 Hastings 47.79 50.84 4
6 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 52.08 51.05 3
7 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:00.69 51.87 2
8 Henry Grayson FR-1 South Dakota 56.63 51.95 1
9 Brian Clausen JR-3 Hastings 45.27 52.03 -
10 Colter Johnson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.52 52.06 -
11 Joshua Krull JR-3 Dakota State 40.23 52.24 -
12 Joseph Larson SO-2 Dakota State 38.45 52.66 -
13 Blake Olbrich SO-2 Midland 1:04.68 53.01 -
14 Denver Decker SO-2 Sioux Falls 53.30 53.30 -
15 Paul Plowcha SR-4 Hastings 44.79 53.32 -
16 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 46.58 53.54 -
17 Ben Mandel JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:01.51 53.95 -
18 Peyton Taylor FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:03.96 54.20 -
19 Dawson Tuene SO-2 Dordt 47.33 54.40 -
20 Roger Oliete Tejedor SO-2 Dakota State 1:04.95 54.58 -
21 Tony Cummins FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:06.01 55.47 -
22 Jayden Gonzalez SO-2 Hastings 52.43 56.37 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Reggie Slaba SO-2 South Dakota St. 42.69 49.64 54.11 10
2 Tristin Griffin FR-1 Hastings 52.27 50.26 55.29 8
3 Tommy Nikkel SO-2 South Dakota 49.39 50.39 39.31 6
4 Jed Dooyema JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.91 50.72 46.67 5
6 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 42.38 51.05 58.20 3
9 Brian Clausen JR-3 Hastings 36.43 52.03 41.63 -
15 Paul Plowcha SR-4 Hastings 50.12 53.32 1:03.99 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Connor Hartzler SO-2 Hastings 48.30 47.29 49.83 50.84 38.64 56.94 55.42 4
7 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 46.17 41.50 1:04.84 51.87 1:06.40 45.13 51.36 2
8 Henry Grayson FR-1 South Dakota 1:05.46 53.51 52.99 51.95 57.15 40.01 38.45 1
11 Joshua Krull JR-3 Dakota State 1:07.39 48.06 37.62 52.24 54.33 59.04 54.33 -
12 Joseph Larson SO-2 Dakota State 39.50 48.45 57.93 52.66 37.92 48.98 44.24 -
13 Blake Olbrich SO-2 Midland 1:08.39 44.53 59.91 53.01 42.41 46.12 49.83 -
14 Denver Decker SO-2 Sioux Falls 44.24 55.97 1:07.16 53.30 52.77 37.31 43.18 -
20 Roger Oliete Tejedor SO-2 Dakota State 55.13 43.67 1:09.87 54.58 43.67 38.21 55.13 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Colter Johnson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:04.04 42.69 1:05.60 52.06 -
16 Isaac Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 57.29 55.15 44.98 53.54 -
17 Ben Mandel JR-3 Sioux Falls 42.62 58.27 57.73 53.95 -
18 Peyton Taylor FR-1 Briar Cliff 59.62 41.20 1:01.25 54.20 -
19 Dawson Tuene SO-2 Dordt 47.33 42.98 56.58 54.40 -
21 Tony Cummins FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:10.45 45.49 54.36 55.47 -
22 Jayden Gonzalez SO-2 Hastings 1:01.45 51.86 46.79 56.37 -