December 2- 3, 2022
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Daniel Burkhalter JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:05.38 10
2 Jakob Hanna SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:08.75 8
3 Josh Martin FR-1 Northern State 4:10.18 6
4 Andy Vasquez   LRC Nebraska 4:25.67 5
5 Zachary Matzner JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:26.53 4
6 Sam May FR-1 Dordt 4:27.41 3
7 Evan Slominski JR-3 Dakota State 4:28.89 2
8 Gabe Peitz JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:30.61 1
9 Josiah Wittenberg FR-1 Dordt 4:33.44 -
10 Christian Noble   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:33.95 -
11 Tyler O'Neil FR-1 UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:37.85 -
12 Daniel Green JR-3 Dakota State 4:42.07 -
13 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 4:43.37 -
14 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 4:44.99 -
15 Christian McCafferty JR-3 Midland 4:47.33 -
16 Espen Lehnst FR-1 Dakota State 4:47.94 -
17 Andrew Wyllie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:48.05 -
18 Tyler Salter FR-1 Hastings 4:48.45 -
19 Ian Beyer FR-1 Dakota State 4:53.01 -
20 Tucker Murtha JR-3 Dakota State 4:55.35 -
21 Blake Schmiedt FR-1 Dakota State 4:57.39 -
22 Reese Henrie FR-1 Dakota State 4:58.95 -
23 Juan Celio FR-1 Briar Cliff 5:02.37 -
24 Eli Bottom FR-1 Midland 5:03.08 -
25 Andrew Nunez SO-2 Midland 5:03.14 -
26 Yohannes Kassa FR-1 Dakota State 5:05.55 -
27 Christian Wiegert SO-2 Hastings 5:06.80 -
28 Kenny Nolan JR-3 Briar Cliff 5:13.30 -
29 Lucas Harr SO-2 Dakota State 5:25.61 -
30 Sam Wise FR-1 Hastings 5:36.71 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Gabe Peitz JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:30.61 3:52.73 5:11.21 4:44.14 4:11.67 5:32.85 4:38.73 1
11 Tyler O'Neil FR-1 UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:37.85 3:28.39 5:58.43 3:22.83 3:22.83 4:48.97 4:01.73 -
12 Daniel Green JR-3 Dakota State 4:42.07 5:15.92 6:06.70 3:17.45 4:16.69 6:01.05 4:59.00 -
13 Jon Mahoney SO-2 Midland 4:43.37 4:17.87 4:09.37 4:12.20 5:20.21 5:57.05 3:55.20 -
15 Christian McCafferty JR-3 Midland 4:47.33 5:13.19 3:26.88 5:44.80 4:50.21 5:36.18 4:58.83 -
16 Espen Lehnst FR-1 Dakota State 4:47.94 3:27.32 6:05.69 3:21.56 4:16.27 4:07.63 3:21.56 -
17 Andrew Wyllie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:48.05 3:44.68 3:53.32 5:54.31 3:59.09 5:11.10 3:21.64 -
18 Tyler Salter FR-1 Hastings 4:48.45 5:40.38 4:54.22 4:45.57 3:47.88 4:57.11 6:14.99 -
19 Ian Beyer FR-1 Dakota State 4:53.01 3:39.76 3:25.11 3:51.48 3:28.04 4:29.57 6:03.34 -
20 Tucker Murtha JR-3 Dakota State 4:55.35 6:12.15 4:08.10 4:19.91 4:02.19 6:23.96 5:07.17 -
21 Blake Schmiedt FR-1 Dakota State 4:57.39 3:34.12 3:43.05 5:33.08 6:17.69 6:11.74 5:00.37 -
22 Reese Henrie FR-1 Dakota State 4:58.95 4:08.13 3:32.26 4:08.13 4:58.95 3:44.22 4:35.04 -
23 Juan Celio FR-1 Briar Cliff 5:02.37 6:17.97 4:44.23 5:29.59 5:02.37 4:50.28 3:40.73 -
24 Eli Bottom FR-1 Midland 5:03.08 3:44.28 6:00.67 4:02.47 6:34.01 6:21.88 5:54.61 -
25 Andrew Nunez SO-2 Midland 5:03.14 5:12.24 6:28.02 3:44.33 4:11.61 5:57.71 4:20.70 -
26 Yohannes Kassa FR-1 Dakota State 5:05.55 4:47.22 5:39.16 5:02.50 6:18.89 5:17.78 5:42.22 -
27 Christian Wiegert SO-2 Hastings 5:06.80 4:17.72 4:14.65 6:29.64 5:55.89 6:29.64 5:22.14 -
28 Kenny Nolan JR-3 Briar Cliff 5:13.30 4:35.71 5:19.57 5:19.57 4:29.44 5:03.91 6:47.29 -
29 Lucas Harr SO-2 Dakota State 5:25.61 5:32.13 3:51.19 3:51.19 5:58.18 6:53.53 5:09.33 -
30 Sam Wise FR-1 Hastings 5:36.71 4:19.27 5:29.98 4:05.80 5:23.25 4:59.68 4:12.54 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Burkhalter JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:06.49 4:05.38 2:59.13 3:06.49 4:10.29 5:16.54 4:56.91 10
2 Jakob Hanna SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:06.27 4:08.75 3:04.08 3:21.49 3:16.52 4:23.68 2:54.13 8
3 Josh Martin FR-1 Northern State 5:17.73 4:10.18 3:22.65 4:50.21 4:17.69 3:27.65 4:10.18 6
4 Andy Vasquez   LRC Nebraska 5:37.40 4:25.67 5:29.43 3:19.26 4:17.70 5:08.18 3:59.11 5
5 Zachary Matzner JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:23.87 4:26.53 4:58.52 5:06.51 5:30.50 4:15.87 5:33.17 4
6 Sam May FR-1 Dordt 4:46.13 4:27.41 4:40.78 5:42.29 3:17.89 4:22.07 3:36.61 3
7 Evan Slominski JR-3 Dakota State 5:44.18 4:28.89 4:31.58 4:15.45 5:46.87 4:26.21 4:45.03 2
9 Josiah Wittenberg FR-1 Dordt 5:36.34 4:33.44 4:17.04 4:00.63 5:14.46 4:52.58 5:52.74 -
10 Christian Noble   UNAT-South Dakota St. 3:17.25 4:33.95 3:11.77 5:56.14 4:06.56 4:14.78 3:41.90 -
14 Henri Stoeckermann SO-2 Midland 4:39.29 4:44.99 4:53.54 3:22.35 5:02.09 3:30.90 5:16.34 -