March 11, 2023
|
Clark Atlanta - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 10.64 10 -0.1
2 Waynee Hyman   Unattached 10.95 8 -0.1
3 Roberson Beauvile Senior Unattached 10.96 6 -0.1
4 Warshau Zaid Freshman Unattached 10.99 5 -0.1
5 Janei Sewell Senior Unattached 11.09 4 -0.1
6 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.15 3 0.3
7 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 11.21 2 1.5
8 Tim Vestuto   Unattached 11.22 1 0.3
9 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 11.22 - 1.5
10 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 11.30 - -0.1
11 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.30 - 0.3
12 Xavier Flemister SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 11.34 - -0.8
13 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 11.49 - 0.6
14 Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.51 - -0.8
15 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.51 - 1.5
16 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 11.57 - 0.3
16 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 11.57 - 1.5
18 Paris Howland Senior Unattached 11.59 - 0.6
19 Donte Gosier SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.61 - -1.4
20 Christopher Hart FR-1 Clayton State 11.63 - -0.8
21 Richard McNary FR-1 Harris-Stowe St. 11.63 - -1.4
22 Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.64 - -0.8
23 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 11.65 - 0.6
24 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 11.68 - 0.6
25 Marcus Godbey FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.71 - 1.5
26 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 11.72 - -1.4
26 Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.72 - 0.6
28 Bakari Brown FR-1 Denmark Tech 11.72 - -1.4
29 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 11.72 - -0.5
30 Mekai Ray FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 11.74 - -1.0
31 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 11.76 - -0.5
32 Larry Turner SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.79 - -0.5
33 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 11.84 - 0.3
33 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 11.84 - 1.5
35 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 11.85 - -1.0
36 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 11.94 - 0.6
37 Gavon Huggins   LeMoyne-Owen 11.97 - -1.4
38 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 12.00 - -0.5
39 Donavon Paul FR-1 Fort Valley State 12.08 - -0.5
40 Javy Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 12.28 - -0.5
41 Desmond Tornes JR-3 Lane 12.35 - -1.4
42 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 12.69 - -0.5
43 Marcus Davis SR-4 Harris-Stowe St. 12.82 - -1.4
44 Asmar Hasan JR-3 Lane 12.93 - 0.6
45 Cristo Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 13.42 - -0.8
46 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 14.03 - 0.3
  Ricardo Ollivierre   Unattached FS - -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 7.77 10.64 11.60 10
2 Waynee Hyman   Unattached 11.94 10.95 12.71 8
3 Roberson Beauvile Senior Unattached 13.05 10.96 13.48 6
4 Warshau Zaid Freshman Unattached 10.88 10.99 12.75 5
5 Janei Sewell Senior Unattached 10.87 11.09 8.32 4
10 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 10.29 11.30 12.66 -
  Ricardo Ollivierre   Unattached FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 9.26 8.03 11.15 8.37 8.37 3
8 Tim Vestuto   Unattached 13.92 8.76 11.22 11.11 11.22 1
11 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.55 10.74 11.30 11.08 11.76 -
16 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 9.26 14.12 11.57 13.43 12.96 -
33 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 11.61 11.84 11.84 12.08 10.66 -
46 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 11.37 17.40 14.03 12.77 12.63 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 11.21 7.96 12.00 10.77 2
9 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 11.22 14.37 12.46 10.66 -
15 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.51 9.56 10.94 10.13 -
16 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 11.57 12.15 9.84 13.66 -
25 Marcus Godbey FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.71 13.35 12.89 12.30 -
33 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 11.84 11.61 12.08 12.44 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 11.49 10.46 -
18 Paris Howland Senior Unattached 11.59 10.55 -
23 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 11.65 14.33 -
24 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 11.68 10.40 -
26 Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.72 11.84 -
36 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 11.94 11.94 -
44 Asmar Hasan JR-3 Lane 12.93 16.68 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
29 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 14.19 11.72 -
31 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 10.12 11.76 -
32 Larry Turner SO-2 Fort Valley State 13.21 11.79 -
38 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 9.60 12.00 -
39 Donavon Paul FR-1 Fort Valley State 13.53 12.08 -
40 Javy Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 10.69 12.28 -
42 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 15.99 12.69 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Xavier Flemister SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 11.34 10.89 8.51 10.78 13.04 12.14 -
14 Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.51 10.94 11.63 11.40 9.67 8.87 -
20 Christopher Hart FR-1 Clayton State 11.63 11.05 12.10 12.91 14.08 8.73 -
22 Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.64 11.53 10.13 9.32 11.76 11.53 -
45 Cristo Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 13.42 12.22 14.90 15.57 15.30 11.41 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
19 Donte Gosier SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.61 -
21 Richard McNary FR-1 Harris-Stowe St. 11.63 -
26 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 11.72 -
28 Bakari Brown FR-1 Denmark Tech 11.72 -
37 Gavon Huggins   LeMoyne-Owen 11.97 -
41 Desmond Tornes JR-3 Lane 12.35 -
43 Marcus Davis SR-4 Harris-Stowe St. 12.82 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Mekai Ray FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 11.74 -
35 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 11.85 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 27.95 19.06 19.28 26.86 21.66 15.38 10 -1.2
2 Waynee Hyman   Unattached 23.95 15.52 26.61 22.84 22.17 20.62 8 -1.2
3 Dennis Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee 24.88 24.66 18.66 22.66 22.21 21.77 6 -1.2
4 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 24.68 21.76 20.19 27.82 22.43 24.90 5 -1.2
5 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 15.99 17.12 22.07 18.70 22.52 28.38 4 -1.2
6 Xavier Flemister SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 19.30 28.61 20.21 22.48 22.70 29.06 3 -0.1
7 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.80 26.62 20.93 26.39 22.75 17.98 2 -0.3
8 Tim Vestuto   Unattached 23.73 19.62 24.41 28.29 22.81 21.67 1 -0.3
9 Jude Servius FR-1 Tuskegee 20.57 23.77 27.88 22.40 22.85 17.37 - -0.3
10 Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 28.84 18.23 25.38 27.23 23.07 16.61 - -0.3
11 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 24.35 16.47 23.43 23.19 23.19 22.03 - 1.1
12 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 21.87 28.85 21.40 30.24 23.26 19.31 - -0.3
13 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 29.32 23.74 19.09 19.78 23.27 26.07 - -0.3
14 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 18.16 16.77 17.46 27.71 23.28 20.72 - -0.7
15 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 16.53 20.26 27.47 21.42 23.28 28.87 - -0.7
16 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 27.75 30.09 18.43 24.96 23.32 19.36 - -0.3
17 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 21.57 16.65 26.26 27.66 23.44 28.60 - -0.3
18 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 21.34 29.32 18.30 21.34 23.45 21.11 - -0.7
19 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 20.89 20.89 17.37 21.13 23.47 18.08 - -0.3
20 Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State 30.08 29.14 22.33 29.38 23.50 21.86 - -0.3
21 Janei Sewell Senior Unattached 20.48 29.90 27.78 20.72 23.54 25.43 - -1.2
22 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 30.40 23.56 24.04 16.97 23.56 24.74 - -0.3
23 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 26.17 29.94 21.69 29.94 23.57 21.92 - -0.3
24 Richard McNary FR-1 Harris-Stowe St. 24.76 27.36 28.06 28.77 23.58 27.59 - -0.1
25 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 17.72 28.82 23.86 27.17 23.62 28.35 - -0.1
26 Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 16.83 20.39 22.99 22.05 23.70 22.99 - -0.3
27 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 18.30 25.66 26.14 19.96 23.76 19.25 - -0.7
28 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 18.57 24.52 20.47 19.04 23.80 30.47 - -0.7
29 Daniel Herron   Takeoff TC 17.39 16.67 27.62 21.67 23.81 25.00 - -0.3
30 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 20.99 22.90 16.94 24.09 23.85 17.89 - 1.1
31 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 30.08 26.26 29.13 21.01 23.87 27.22 - -0.7
32 Jaden Rudolph SO-2 Fort Valley State 30.63 19.39 23.22 30.16 23.93 17.23 - -0.3
33 Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse 31.13 26.58 29.45 31.13 23.94 30.65 - -0.3
34 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 21.80 20.60 30.42 20.60 23.95 20.36 - -0.3
35 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 19.00 25.01 25.25 25.49 24.04 18.76 - -0.7
35 Jordan Winder FR-1 Tuskegee 20.92 25.01 22.84 23.32 24.04 18.51 - 1.1
37 Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 18.32 23.38 26.51 22.90 24.10 25.79 - -0.7
38 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 29.95 26.09 30.67 21.01 24.15 30.92 - -0.7
39 Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee 25.65 17.42 29.76 30.48 24.19 24.19 - -0.1
40 Marcus Godbey FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.19 26.37 28.79 22.74 24.19 25.40 - -0.7
41 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 25.46 26.18 28.85 17.46 24.24 18.43 - -0.1
42 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 23.81 28.18 17.98 28.67 24.29 28.91 - -0.1
43 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 28.43 25.52 28.19 20.90 24.30 30.87 - -0.1
44 Jalen Johnson SO-2 Lane 19.46 24.08 20.68 18.73 24.32 26.27 - -0.7
45 Christopher Hart FR-1 Clayton State 20.98 26.10 30.49 19.52 24.39 26.59 - -0.3
46 Antonio Bishop FR-1 Oglethorpe 31.79 20.54 25.68 22.74 24.45 26.65 - -0.7
47 Anthony Washington SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 26.97 26.97 30.19 28.45 24.74 27.71 - 1.1
48 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 25.36 17.41 26.85 20.39 24.86 22.88 - -0.7
49 Donavon Paul FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.38 26.15 28.41 26.40 25.14 23.89 - -0.3
50 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 32.20 32.45 21.38 27.17 25.15 18.87 - 1.1
51 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR-1 Tuskegee 29.03 30.80 30.04 27.01 25.24 24.49 - -0.3
52 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 23.08 24.86 32.72 22.07 25.36 31.70 - 1.1
53 Desmond Tornes JR-3 Lane 25.38 25.89 24.11 32.24 25.38 32.24 - -0.3
54 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 24.79 18.66 28.88 30.41 25.55 21.72 - 1.1
55 Caden Howard FR-1 Huntingdon 21.30 27.72 23.87 30.03 25.66 26.18 - 1.1
56 Javy Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 20.56 28.01 22.87 24.67 25.69 31.09 - -0.1
57 Nick Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 32.18 20.08 21.88 28.06 25.74 26.26 - -0.7
58 Cristo Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 31.02 29.65 30.47 21.69 27.45 25.81 - -0.3
59 Rainey Morris FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.28 20.91 30.51 27.69 28.25 33.90 - -0.3
60 Ricardo Ollivierre   Unattached 31.69 39.51 44.86 47.74 41.15 46.09 - -1.2
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 27.08 17.12 21.66 10
2 Waynee Hyman   Unattached 25.50 18.85 22.17 8
3 Dennis Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee 27.99 16.88 22.21 6
4 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 19.97 22.43 22.43 5
5 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 28.83 25.45 22.52 4
21 Janei Sewell Senior Unattached 17.66 22.60 23.54 -
60 Ricardo Ollivierre   Unattached 43.21 45.68 41.15 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 22.75 25.71 24.35 25.71 2
8 Tim Vestuto   Unattached 22.81 23.04 20.76 23.27 1
9 Jude Servius FR-1 Tuskegee 22.85 23.77 29.02 20.11 -
12 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 23.26 19.78 16.52 17.45 -
16 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 23.32 23.32 24.96 18.89 -
29 Daniel Herron   Takeoff TC 23.81 24.05 27.15 30.48 -
33 Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse 23.94 24.90 17.48 17.72 -
34 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 23.95 21.08 29.22 29.46 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 16.30 20.96 17.70 23.28 -
15 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 22.59 28.87 23.05 23.28 -
18 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 17.83 23.92 29.32 23.45 -
28 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 29.52 30.23 24.99 23.80 -
31 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 26.26 18.15 27.22 23.87 -
44 Jalen Johnson SO-2 Lane 24.08 18.97 28.22 24.32 -
57 Nick Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.12 21.63 33.21 25.74 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
27 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 27.33 23.76 23.29 -
35 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 20.44 24.04 20.20 -
37 Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 18.08 24.10 24.10 -
38 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 29.23 24.15 26.33 -
40 Marcus Godbey FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.95 24.19 31.45 -
46 Antonio Bishop FR-1 Oglethorpe 22.74 24.45 19.32 -
48 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 19.64 24.86 18.90 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Xavier Flemister SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 22.70 3
24 Richard McNary FR-1 Harris-Stowe St. 23.58 -
25 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 23.62 -
39 Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee 24.19 -
41 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 24.24 -
42 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 24.29 -
43 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 24.30 -
56 Javy Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 25.69 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
11 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 23.19 17.63 -
30 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 23.85 22.18 -
35 Jordan Winder FR-1 Tuskegee 24.04 20.92 -
47 Anthony Washington SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 24.74 29.94 -
50 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 25.15 30.44 -
52 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 25.36 26.63 -
54 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 25.55 29.39 -
55 Caden Howard FR-1 Huntingdon 25.66 19.51 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.07 22.15 -
23 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 23.57 28.05 -
26 Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.70 18.25 -
32 Jaden Rudolph SO-2 Fort Valley State 23.93 26.57 -
49 Donavon Paul FR-1 Fort Valley State 25.14 24.39 -
51 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR-1 Tuskegee 25.24 29.03 -
58 Cristo Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 27.45 24.98 -
59 Rainey Morris FR-1 Oglethorpe 28.25 22.60 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 23.27 26.53 -
17 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 23.44 29.07 -
19 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 23.47 18.55 -
20 Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.50 29.85 -
22 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 23.56 18.38 -
45 Christopher Hart FR-1 Clayton State 24.39 29.27 -
53 Desmond Tornes JR-3 Lane 25.38 18.53 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 49.33 37.99 1:00.19 56.73 1:01.17 41.93 37.99 10
2 Kibren Moore FR-1 Albany State 49.34 59.21 35.53 49.84 47.37 47.86 37.01 8
3 Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse 50.03 58.54 42.53 58.54 40.03 38.53 53.54 6
4 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 50.20 1:04.76 40.67 1:04.76 1:01.75 51.71 51.71 5
5 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 50.39 37.80 47.37 58.96 47.87 49.89 37.29 4
6 Dennis Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee 50.86 47.81 50.36 51.37 59.00 48.32 57.98 3
7 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 50.97 1:03.21 50.46 35.68 1:03.72 37.72 1:03.21 2
8 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 50.99 1:02.21 38.25 44.37 49.46 47.42 53.54 1
9 Jude Servius FR-1 Tuskegee 51.17 45.03 51.69 1:06.53 58.85 57.83 45.03 -
10 Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 51.46 1:02.79 1:05.36 1:06.39 1:02.79 58.67 45.29 -
11 Avon Rouse SR-4 Lane 51.46 55.58 1:01.76 52.49 1:05.36 50.43 56.61 -
12 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 51.52 45.34 45.34 36.07 44.31 47.92 49.98 -
13 Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse 51.52 1:04.40 51.01 58.22 58.74 1:00.80 54.10 -
14 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 52.17 1:06.78 48.00 1:04.69 36.52 40.17 48.00 -
15 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 52.82 59.69 1:02.86 53.35 52.82 45.43 1:07.09 -
16 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 52.84 41.22 38.58 44.39 43.86 58.66 1:03.41 -
17 Jordan Winder FR-1 Tuskegee 53.29 1:03.95 37.84 1:07.68 57.56 43.70 47.43 -
18 Caleb Moore FR-1 Denmark Tech 53.31 39.45 1:01.31 41.05 39.45 1:00.24 1:08.77 -
19 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 53.59 47.16 48.24 1:03.24 40.20 1:08.60 49.84 -
20 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 53.61 1:06.48 42.36 55.76 57.90 56.29 1:07.55 -
21 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 53.70 1:07.13 1:09.28 53.70 40.28 54.24 1:00.69 -
22 Virgil Young SR-4 Lane 54.42 45.17 40.27 57.69 1:02.59 46.26 40.27 -
23 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 54.60 1:04.98 1:05.52 51.33 51.87 45.32 57.88 -
24 Larry Turner SO-2 Fort Valley State 54.68 1:11.09 48.12 1:01.79 1:08.90 1:07.26 44.29 -
25 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 55.37 1:01.46 1:04.79 42.09 58.14 41.53 1:11.43 -
26 Westly Whitner FR-1 Tuskegee 55.72 1:09.65 1:08.54 1:01.85 41.79 49.59 1:00.74 -
27 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 56.59 1:06.21 54.90 59.99 49.24 1:01.12 57.73 -
28 David Wright FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 57.26 41.80 1:04.14 51.54 53.83 1:07.57 40.66 -
29 X'zavian Williams SO-2 Brewton-Parker 57.43 57.43 47.67 1:14.66 56.29 1:10.64 1:13.51 -
30 Nick Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 58.22 1:12.20 48.91 1:12.78 51.24 1:10.45 44.25 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 49.33 10
2 Kibren Moore FR-1 Albany State 49.34 8
3 Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse 50.03 6
5 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 50.39 4
9 Jude Servius FR-1 Tuskegee 51.17 -
19 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 53.59 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Dennis Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee 50.86 36.62 44.76 3
11 Avon Rouse SR-4 Lane 51.46 43.75 38.08 -
14 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 52.17 45.91 55.83 -
16 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 52.84 52.32 53.37 -
21 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 53.70 58.00 49.41 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 47.42 50.99 48.44 1
12 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 49.46 51.52 55.13 -
13 Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse 1:02.34 51.52 56.16 -
23 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 51.33 54.60 1:09.89 -
24 Larry Turner SO-2 Fort Valley State 42.65 54.68 48.67 -
29 X'zavian Williams SO-2 Brewton-Parker 1:14.09 57.43 48.25 -
30 Nick Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:11.61 58.22 43.09 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 44.37 52.82 45.96 54.94 51.77 57.05 57.05 -
22 Virgil Young SR-4 Lane 41.36 54.42 52.79 1:00.95 1:10.21 51.70 59.87 -
26 Westly Whitner FR-1 Tuskegee 53.50 55.72 39.01 1:06.31 56.84 56.84 45.14 -
27 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 52.63 56.59 42.45 46.97 58.29 46.41 1:00.56 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 57.60 50.97 2
17 Jordan Winder FR-1 Tuskegee 51.70 53.29 -
18 Caleb Moore FR-1 Denmark Tech 53.31 53.31 -
25 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 1:09.22 55.37 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 50.20 37.65 49.70 42.17 55.73 1:03.26 5
10 Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 51.46 43.75 36.54 53.52 52.49 48.89 -
20 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 53.61 1:01.12 40.75 44.50 38.07 39.68 -
28 David Wright FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 57.26 41.80 59.55 1:01.84 46.38 1:14.44 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Sancho Smith FR-1 Clayton State 2:20.22 1:55.88 10
2 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 2:28.66 1:56.14 8
3 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 1:52.68 1:56.16 6
4 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 2:19.45 1:57.18 5
5 James Kilgore SR-4 Clayton State 2:08.34 1:57.74 4
6 Darryl Jefferson SR-4 Clayton State 1:34.05 1:59.05 3
7 Terry Mitchner FR-1 Clayton State 1:54.50 1:59.27 2
8 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 1:54.78 1:59.56 1
9 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 1:51.66 2:00.06 -
10 Jabril Muhammad FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:39.07 2:00.81 -
11 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 2:12.88 2:04.18 -
12 DeMario Thomas JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:46.57 2:09.12 -
13 Adam Morgan   Unattached 2:02.83 2:09.29 -
14 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:29.04 2:10.73 -
15 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 1:45.91 2:10.75 -
16 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 2:50.64 2:11.26 -
17 Mason Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 1:37.45 2:11.68 -
18 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:06.51 2:14.58 -
19 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 1:59.34 2:15.61 -
20 Daryl Cossey Jr FR-1 Tuskegee 2:23.86 2:18.32 -
21 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 2:43.60 2:18.64 -
22 Marquis Burns FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:19.65 2:23.96 -
23 Hank Erwin FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:46.73 2:24.98 -
24 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 1:57.54 2:25.11 -
25 Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:12.69 2:25.81 -
26 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 2:03.29 2:32.21 -
27 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 2:50.59 2:33.68 -
28 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 2:30.19 2:41.49 -
29 Zyheim Hamilton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 3:11.69 2:54.26 -
  Diandre White SR-4 Tuskegee DQ DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Sancho Smith FR-1 Clayton State 1:55.88 2:22.54 10
2 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:56.14 1:21.30 8
3 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 1:56.16 1:32.93 6
4 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 1:57.18 1:33.75 5
5 James Kilgore SR-4 Clayton State 1:57.74 1:47.15 4
9 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 2:00.06 1:42.06 -
11 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 2:04.18 2:10.39 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Darryl Jefferson SR-4 Clayton State 1:35.24 1:29.29 1:59.05 2:21.67 1:44.77 3
7 Terry Mitchner FR-1 Clayton State 2:14.78 1:41.38 1:59.27 1:54.50 1:31.84 2
8 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 1:48.80 1:36.85 1:59.56 1:50.00 1:38.04 1
10 Jabril Muhammad FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:46.32 1:45.11 2:00.81 1:46.32 1:55.98 -
12 DeMario Thomas JR-3 Brewton-Parker 1:53.63 2:15.58 2:09.12 2:06.54 2:13.00 -
13 Adam Morgan   Unattached 1:30.51 1:42.14 2:09.29 2:08.00 2:26.10 -
19 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 2:06.12 1:55.27 2:15.61 2:56.30 2:02.05 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:10.73 2:44.72 1:36.74 2:14.66 2:29.04 -
15 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 2:10.75 2:42.13 1:53.76 2:15.98 2:47.36 -
17 Mason Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 2:11.68 2:27.49 1:55.88 1:37.45 2:41.97 -
18 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:14.58 1:44.98 2:53.61 1:57.09 1:54.40 -
26 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 2:32.21 2:45.91 1:58.73 2:26.13 2:50.48 -
  Diandre White SR-4 Tuskegee DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Marquis Burns FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:53.73 2:28.28 2:23.96 2:36.92 3:01.39 2:18.21 -
23 Hank Erwin FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:13.39 2:11.94 2:24.98 2:23.53 2:24.98 2:26.43 -
24 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 2:42.53 2:58.49 2:25.11 2:51.23 2:55.59 2:06.25 -
27 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 2:26.00 2:56.74 2:33.68 2:38.29 2:56.74 2:50.59 -
28 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 2:31.80 3:10.56 2:41.49 1:59.51 2:47.95 2:04.35 -
29 Zyheim Hamilton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:35.10 2:45.55 2:54.26 2:05.47 3:25.63 3:09.95 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 2:37.52 2:11.26 -
20 Daryl Cossey Jr FR-1 Tuskegee 1:54.81 2:18.32 -
21 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 1:41.21 2:18.64 -
25 Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:17.07 2:25.81 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse 4:05.40 10
2 Beck James JR-3 Oglethorpe 4:07.16 8
3 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 4:07.55 6
4 Camron Gaddis FR-1 Clayton State 4:07.93 5
5 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 4:12.15 4
6 Sage Abdullah SO-2 Albany State 4:12.42 3
7 Brian Kemei SO-2 Morehouse 4:14.12 2
8 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 4:14.90 1
9 Ronny Kiprono SO-2 Morehouse 4:17.05 -
10 Andrew Farber JR-3 Oglethorpe 4:21.32 -
11 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 4:23.10 -
12 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 4:23.12 -
13 Patrick Smith SR-4 Oglethorpe 4:23.17 -
14 Nigel Collins FR-1 Clayton State 4:25.29 -
15 Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon 4:25.63 -
16 Hillary Kipkogei FR Unattached 4:26.61 -
17 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 4:31.87 -
18 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 4:31.97 -
19 Taylor Battle SO-2 Morehouse 4:33.67 -
20 Demetrius Carson JR-3 Albany State 4:35.06 -
21 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 4:40.06 -
22 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 4:43.52 -
23 Joseph Hale SR-4 Savannah State 4:58.10 -
24 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 5:01.41 -
25 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 5:03.51 -
26 Alden Sweatman Sophomore Unattached 5:03.51 -
27 Omar Bryant SR-4 Oglethorpe 5:09.25 -
28 Phoenix Satterfield SO-2 Morehouse 5:15.66 -
29 Marquis Burns FR-1 Fort Valley State 5:21.82 -
30 Deshawn Singletery FR-1 Albany State 5:24.02 -
31 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 5:26.68 -
32 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 5:40.70 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse 4:05.40 5:16.57 3:31.05 3:08.96 4:32.40 4:10.31 5:06.75 10
2 Beck James JR-3 Oglethorpe 4:07.16 3:47.39 4:31.88 4:12.11 3:07.85 3:52.33 4:36.82 8
3 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 4:07.55 4:10.03 4:05.08 4:29.83 3:50.23 4:05.08 3:27.95 6
4 Camron Gaddis FR-1 Clayton State 4:07.93 3:48.10 4:50.08 5:12.40 5:12.40 3:23.31 3:28.27 5
5 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 4:12.15 4:57.54 4:09.63 5:17.71 3:49.46 3:01.55 3:01.55 4
6 Sage Abdullah SO-2 Albany State 4:12.42 2:59.22 5:10.48 5:07.96 4:22.52 3:01.75 5:05.43 3
7 Brian Kemei SO-2 Morehouse 4:14.12 4:47.16 3:10.59 3:58.88 3:56.34 4:24.29 3:05.51 2
8 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 4:14.90 3:11.18 4:40.39 2:58.43 4:14.90 3:16.28 4:02.16 1
9 Ronny Kiprono SO-2 Morehouse 4:17.05 5:13.61 3:30.79 4:24.77 3:02.51 4:55.61 5:05.89 -
16 Hillary Kipkogei FR Unattached 4:26.61 4:29.28 5:43.93 4:55.94 5:30.60 4:58.61 5:14.60 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Andrew Farber JR-3 Oglethorpe 5:24.04 4:21.32 -
11 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 5:07.83 4:23.10 -
13 Patrick Smith SR-4 Oglethorpe 3:27.91 4:23.17 -
15 Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon 4:12.35 4:25.63 -
17 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 5:09.94 4:31.87 -
18 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 3:56.62 4:31.97 -
19 Taylor Battle SO-2 Morehouse 3:22.52 4:33.67 -
20 Demetrius Carson JR-3 Albany State 3:23.55 4:35.06 -
21 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 5:41.68 4:40.06 -
22 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 3:21.30 4:43.52 -
27 Omar Bryant SR-4 Oglethorpe 5:52.55 5:09.25 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 4:59.96 4:12.60 4:23.12 -
14 Nigel Collins FR-1 Clayton State 5:15.70 4:46.52 4:25.29 -
23 Joseph Hale SR-4 Savannah State 6:18.59 5:48.78 4:58.10 -
24 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 6:01.70 5:34.57 5:01.41 -
25 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 4:57.44 6:16.36 5:03.51 -
26 Alden Sweatman Sophomore Unattached 4:08.88 3:35.50 5:03.51 -
28 Phoenix Satterfield SO-2 Morehouse 5:06.19 6:25.11 5:15.66 -
29 Marquis Burns FR-1 Fort Valley State 4:27.11 4:17.46 5:21.82 -
30 Deshawn Singletery FR-1 Albany State 6:35.31 3:53.30 5:24.02 -
31 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 7:04.69 5:03.82 5:26.68 -
32 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 7:19.51 7:02.47 5:40.70 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Kemei SO-2 Morehouse 19:30.30 15:28.81 14:05.22 18:43.86 10
2 Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse 11:42.19 16:29.00 21:25.70 14:50.10 8
3 Sage Abdullah SO-2 Albany State 18:01.79 16:41.65 21:12.10 18:01.79 6
4 Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon 19:20.34 16:48.99 21:11.33 19:40.52 5
5 Jacob Hackenberry FR-1 Brewton-Parker 16:34.81 16:55.11 21:29.19 21:39.34 4
6 Ronny Kiprono SO-2 Morehouse 21:53.13 16:57.93 17:38.65 16:57.93 3
7 Briley Reyes FR-1 Brewton-Parker 14:01.46 17:06.16 12:39.36 13:30.67 2
8 Christian Pearson SO-2 Morehouse 20:17.32 17:29.41 19:45.84 14:20.52 1
9 Hillary Kipkogei FR Unattached 16:26.00 17:40.21 19:26.24 17:50.82 -
10 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 22:55.66 18:03.19 18:57.35 16:14.88 -
11 Hunter Milhollin SO-2 Brewton-Parker 18:54.32 18:21.28 23:18.63 14:19.00 -
12 Joseph Hale SR-4 Savannah State 17:09.33 19:03.69 22:06.68 17:43.64 -
13 Phoenix Satterfield SO-2 Morehouse 14:49.34 19:14.98 18:17.24 20:47.38 -
14 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 20:17.86 20:05.80 23:18.73 17:41.11 -
15 Deshawn Singletery FR-1 Albany State 15:52.98 20:53.92 20:53.92 21:06.46 -
16 Kevin Hicks SO-2 Lane 27:23.56 21:04.27 23:10.70 23:48.63 -

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 17.55 13.39 14.87 13.24 10.41 10
2 Nyzaveon Thompson SO-2 Savannah State 12.34 14.99 15.61 11.71 17.33 8
3 Jamon Tymes SR-4 Brewton-Parker 19.25 19.72 15.65 14.56 10.96 6
4 Houston Cole SO-2 Morehouse 14.97 14.97 16.27 16.27 13.67 5
5 Brogan Korta FR-1 Morehouse 16.72 15.90 16.39 19.34 15.08 4
6 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 12.49 15.99 16.65 15.32 15.82 3
7 Garrett Ross FR-1 Brewton-Parker 20.60 15.20 16.88 20.09 16.72 2
8 Shaireef Knowles FR-1 Albany State 21.22 18.33 16.97 12.56 13.58 1
9 Calab Williams JR-3 Brewton-Parker 22.01 15.70 17.06 14.85 20.82 -
10 Bradley Taylor JR-3 Brewton-Parker 22.51 22.33 17.86 22.69 20.90 -
11 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 13.03 17.91 18.09 14.11 22.98 -
12 David Wright FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 16.40 19.45 19.06 20.97 14.68 -
13 Andre Milner FR-1 Fort Valley State 20.34 17.01 19.55 24.25 21.12 -
14 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 18.93 22.89 22.01 20.91 26.86 -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 18.59 14.87 10.56 10
2 Nyzaveon Thompson SO-2 Savannah State 14.21 15.61 12.18 8
3 Jamon Tymes SR-4 Brewton-Parker 11.90 15.65 17.53 6
4 Houston Cole SO-2 Morehouse 12.37 16.27 11.88 5
5 Brogan Korta FR-1 Morehouse 18.20 16.39 15.41 4
6 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 18.15 16.65 19.65 3
8 Shaireef Knowles FR-1 Albany State 17.31 16.97 19.86 1
10 Bradley Taylor JR-3 Brewton-Parker 20.36 17.86 23.04 -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Garrett Ross FR-1 Brewton-Parker 14.01 17.39 16.88 14.52 14.69 18.57 18.07 2
9 Calab Williams JR-3 Brewton-Parker 17.23 18.26 17.06 21.84 17.75 17.41 18.60 -
11 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 19.36 22.25 18.09 20.63 17.01 21.71 13.75 -
12 David Wright FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 13.35 23.64 19.06 24.02 22.88 16.59 22.69 -
13 Andre Milner FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.86 16.43 19.55 14.28 24.44 20.34 24.83 -
14 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 19.15 18.71 22.01 27.08 17.61 28.40 25.54 -

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcellus Sells   Unattached 50.08 1:01.34 56.27 10
2 Shaireef Knowles FR-1 Albany State 57.29 59.02 57.86 8
3 Garrett Ross FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:00.56 45.27 58.79 6
4 Nyzaveon Thompson SO-2 Savannah State 1:09.99 58.81 58.81 5
5 Houston Cole SO-2 Morehouse 1:17.04 1:08.15 59.26 4
6 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 1:01.79 1:03.57 59.41 3
7 Andre Milner FR-1 Fort Valley State 59.41 50.41 1:00.01 2
8 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 49.01 51.43 1:00.50 1
9 Antonio Bishop FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:04.96 55.77 1:05.61 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcellus Sells   Unattached 53.46 1:01.34 46.15 52.34 56.27 56.84 10
2 Shaireef Knowles FR-1 Albany State 42.24 1:11.75 42.24 59.02 57.86 52.66 8
4 Nyzaveon Thompson SO-2 Savannah State 41.76 44.70 58.23 1:16.46 58.81 46.46 5
5 Houston Cole SO-2 Morehouse 52.75 44.45 1:15.26 43.86 59.26 1:05.19 4
6 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 48.13 57.63 1:13.67 1:02.98 59.41 43.97 3
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Garrett Ross FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:01.15 58.79 45.27 6
7 Andre Milner FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:18.02 1:00.01 1:00.61 2
8 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 1:13.21 1:00.50 43.56 1
9 Antonio Bishop FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:13.49 1:05.61 57.74 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Battle SO-2 Morehouse 12:52.17 7:52.24 10:38.15 8:17.76 10
2 Eric Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 14:09.81 10:02.23 11:09.14 9:15.39 8
3 Demetrius Carson JR-3 Albany State 9:32.55 8:31.92 11:13.58 14:01.98 6
4 Phoenix Satterfield SO-2 Morehouse 12:45.04 14:28.42 11:29.22 12:31.25 5

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Albany State A Demario Jackson, Ed Gilbert, Shannon Carter, Kibren Moore 51.68 31.84 40.10 33.49 43.41 41.34 37.21 10
2 Savannah State A Winfred Porter, Nyzaveon Thompson, Solomon Mitchell, Antonio Russell 47.55 52.22 49.25 51.37 39.06 42.45 36.94 8
3 Clayton State A D'Eris Jackson, Christopher Hart, Kelvin Oppong, Roderick Winfrey 54.64 30.12 37.00 37.86 30.12 43.02 43.88 6
4 Albany State
(B>)
B Jordan Smith, Micah Forsythe, Jayvon Hutchinson, Stephon Williams 37.91 50.84 42.22 36.62 33.61 43.08 42.65 5
5 Fort Valley State A Marcus Jefferson, Larry Turner, Teddy Swanson, Donte Gosier 35.27 40.06 44.85 38.75 50.08 43.54 43.98 4
6 Morehouse A Zion Cherry, Cameron Selders, Christion Files, Rufus Williams 53.20 51.02 47.53 49.71 52.76 43.60 40.55 3
7 Denmark Tech A Bakari Brown, Rheign Bradley, Qamari Govan, Monterio Hood 46.75 49.81 43.26 47.63 33.65 43.69 41.07 2
8 Savannah State
(B>)
B Dominique Bailey, Daeshaun Logan, Ti'an Rice, Alex Loyd 40.86 38.64 36.86 39.97 33.31 44.41 37.31 1
9 Morehouse
(B>)
B Omar White-Evans, Zachary Graves, Rakesh Olanda, Darius Ragland 57.48 57.94 32.14 38.93 37.57 45.26 56.58 -
10 Oglethorpe A Javy Martinez, Antonio Bishop, Jeremy Anderson, Jordan McQueen 55.77 37.34 43.48 54.83 39.70 47.26 1:00.02 -
  Lane
(B>)
B Desmond Tornes, Asmar Hasan, Virgil Young, Christian Aikens FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Lane A DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Albany State Jackson, Gilbert, Carter, Moore 35.56 41.34 10
2 Savannah State Porter, Thompson, Mitchell, Russell 30.99 42.45 8
3 Clayton State Jackson, Hart, Oppong, Winfrey 45.18 43.02 6
5 Fort Valley State Jefferson, Turner, Swanson, Gosier 32.66 43.54 4
6 Morehouse Cherry, Selders, Files, Williams 44.91 43.60 3
7 Denmark Tech Brown, Bradley, Govan, Hood 46.75 43.69 2
10 Oglethorpe Martinez, Bishop, Anderson, McQueen 42.07 47.26 -
  Lane DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Albany State
(B>)
Smith, Forsythe, Hutchinson, Williams 37.91 48.68 43.08 5
8 Savannah State
(B>)
Bailey, Logan, Rice, Loyd 46.19 35.53 44.41 1
9 Morehouse
(B>)
White-Evans, Graves, Olanda, Ragland 57.48 32.14 45.26 -
  Lane
(B>)
Tornes, Hasan, Young, Aikens FS FS FS -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morehouse A Cameron Selders, Mehki Evans-Bay, Darius Ragland, Johndell Cumberbatch 3:02.84 3:16.60 3:24.47 3:40.20 10
2 Albany State A Jordan Smith, Kibren Moore, Ed Gilbert, Tyler Douglas 2:59.01 3:16.71 2:37.37 4:11.79 8
3 Clayton State A Titus Hand, Rakiem Barnes, Darryl Jefferson, James Kilgore 3:59.14 3:22.66 2:46.19 4:21.44 6
4 Fort Valley State A Da'Veon Jenkins, Terrell Williams, Tyler Pendergrass, Johnathan Kelly 3:10.68 3:25.03 3:45.54 2:37.88 5
5 Albany State
(B>)
B Jayvon Hutchinson, Tyler Mapson, Trevino Glover, Demario Jackson 4:00.51 3:27.33 3:06.60 3:25.26 4
6 Morehouse
(B>)
B Taylor Battle, Gavin Weddington, Rufus Williams, Jalen Ridges 3:19.20 3:27.50 4:02.78 3:08.83 3
7 Clayton State
(B>)
B Sancho Smith, Keith Hicks, Nigel Collins, Camron Gaddis 3:25.91 3:30.11 4:18.44 3:19.61 2
8 Tuskegee A Dennis Bailey, Jude Servius, Jireh Jones, Jordan Winder 3:43.89 3:31.21 3:54.45 3:50.22 1
9 Morehouse
(C>)
C Christian Pearson, Zachary Graves, Ronny Kiprono 3:35.96 3:33.82 3:12.44 2:42.51 -
10 Huntingdon A William Bailey, Grayson Ryland, Jalyn Lewis, Woody Anthony 3:14.78 3:41.34 4:23.40 2:54.86 -
11 Tuskegee
(B>)
B Diandre White, Christian Sanders, Daryl Cossey Jr, Westly Whitner 3:52.04 3:43.11 3:34.19 2:36.18 -
12 Lane A Damonte Anderson, Jalen Johnson, Avon Rouse, Virgil Young 4:51.17 3:43.97 4:42.21 3:17.10 -
13 Brewton-Parker A Jabril Muhammad, Jordan Hackett, Mason Smith, DeMario Thomas 3:31.17 3:47.06 3:47.06 3:13.01 -
14 Huntingdon
(B>)
B Caden Howard, Levi Garrett, Ryan Cole, William Curtis 5:18.31 4:23.06 4:57.26 4:41.48 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morehouse Selders, Evans-Bay, Ragland, Cumberbatch 2:23.52 2:39.25 3:16.60 3:16.60 3:55.92 2:51.05 2:58.91 10
2 Albany State Smith, Moore, Gilbert, Douglas 3:48.19 2:37.37 3:16.71 3:56.06 2:21.64 3:00.98 2:33.44 8
3 Clayton State Hand, Barnes, Jefferson, Kilgore 2:48.21 3:46.98 3:22.66 3:34.82 4:17.38 3:10.50 3:02.40 6
4 Fort Valley State Jenkins, Williams, Pendergrass, Kelly 2:41.98 2:39.93 3:25.03 2:44.03 3:45.54 2:46.08 3:10.68 5
7 Clayton State
(B>)
Smith, Hicks, Collins, Gaddis 3:15.41 3:59.53 3:30.11 2:39.69 4:14.24 2:54.40 2:50.19 2
8 Tuskegee Bailey, Servius, Jones, Winder 3:26.99 4:24.02 3:31.21 2:36.30 4:34.58 3:03.76 3:10.09 1
12 Lane Anderson, Johnson, Rouse, Young 3:01.42 3:41.73 3:43.97 2:45.74 4:13.09 4:10.85 2:56.94 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Albany State
(B>)
Hutchinson, Mapson, Glover, Jackson 2:33.43 3:08.67 3:27.33 2:33.43 3:54.29 3:06.60 3:14.89 4
6 Morehouse
(B>)
Battle, Weddington, Williams, Ridges 4:00.70 4:25.60 3:27.50 2:56.38 2:56.38 4:25.60 3:58.63 3
9 Morehouse
(C>)
Pearson, Graves, Kiprono 2:53.20 2:48.92 3:33.82 2:53.20 4:20.86 2:29.68 2:38.23 -
10 Huntingdon Bailey, Ryland, Lewis, Anthony 4:10.12 2:41.58 3:41.34 3:56.84 2:46.01 3:19.21 4:07.90 -
11 Tuskegee
(B>)
White, Sanders, Cossey Jr, Whitner 3:31.96 4:09.89 3:43.11 3:43.11 4:34.43 3:11.88 3:16.34 -
13 Brewton-Parker Muhammad, Hackett, Smith, Thomas 2:45.76 3:10.73 3:47.06 3:31.17 3:53.88 3:24.36 4:32.48 -
14 Huntingdon
(B>)
Howard, Garrett, Cole, Curtis 3:19.93 3:19.93 4:23.06 4:28.33 4:04.65 4:09.91 4:04.65 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Alcine   Unattached 1.79m 2.35m 2.05m 2.13m 2.03m 2.54m 6' 7.75" 10
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
2 Freddie Hawkins SO-2 Clayton State 2.28m 2.37m 2.34m 1.66m 1.93m 1.76m 6' 4" 8
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
3 JeCorey Melton FR-1 Denmark Tech 1.47m 1.56m 2.30m 2.47m 1.93m 1.85m 6' 4" 6
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
  • 2.03
4 Aidan Holliman SO-2 Savannah State 2.47m 2.14m 1.43m 1.85m 1.93m 1.99m 6' 4" 5
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
5 Paris Howland Senior Unattached 1.68m 1.74m 2.01m 2.01m 1.93m 1.64m 6' 4" 4
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
6 Daeshaun Logan SO-2 Savannah State 1.57m 2.03m 1.54m 1.72m 1.83m 1.94m 6' 0" 3
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
7 Sundiata Washington SR-4 Tuskegee 1.59m 1.83m 1.34m 1.70m 1.83m 1.61m 6' 0" 2
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
8 Caden Howard FR-1 Huntingdon 1.85m 1.46m 1.30m 2.01m 1.83m 1.98m 6' 0" 0.5
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
8 Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State 2.20m 1.70m 1.50m 2.32m 1.83m 2.29m 6' 0" 0.5
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
10 Ryder Sasser SO-2 Brewton-Parker 1.70m 2.27m 1.72m 1.52m 1.83m 1.30m 6' 0" -
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
11 Adarius Andrews JR-3 Clayton State 2.01m 2.16m 1.48m 1.39m 1.83m 2.07m 6' 0" -
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
12 Bobby Terrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2.31m 1.69m 1.39m 2.12m 1.78m 1.90m 5' 10" -
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
12 James Zeitouni   Unattached 2.26m 1.37m 1.69m 1.76m 1.78m 2.21m 5' 10" -
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
12 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR-1 Tuskegee 2.30m 1.94m 1.83m 1.50m 1.78m 1.26m 5' 10" -
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
12 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 1.41m 1.62m 1.25m 1.99m 1.78m 1.60m 5' 10" -
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
12 Rodney Crawford SO-2 Clayton State 2.19m 1.35m 1.42m 2.08m 1.78m 2.31m 5' 10" -
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
17 Rainey Morris FR-1 Oglethorpe 2.15m 1.87m 2.26m 1.64m 1.78m 1.69m 5' 10" -
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
18 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 1.63m 2.13m 1.59m 1.57m 1.73m 1.85m 5' 8" -
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
  John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.73
    XXX
  David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.73
    X
  Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.73
    XXX
  Jeremy Anderson FR-1 Oglethorpe NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.73
    XXX
  Keyshawn Jackson JR-3 Albany State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Gavon Huggins   LeMoyne-Owen NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nathaniel Shields SR-4 Brewton-Parker 4.30m 14' 1.25" 10
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
2 Rhett Harris SR-4 Brewton-Parker 3.20m 10' 6" 8
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
  David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse NH NH -
  • 2.75
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Donte Gosier SO-2 Fort Valley State 9.16m 8.73m 8.17m 7.53m 7.10m 23' 3.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Paris Howland Senior Unattached 8.54m 7.98m 7.63m 6.87m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 6.15m 6.28m 7.10m 5.74m 6.83m 22' 5" 6
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
4 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 7.06m 6.52m 6.05m 7.80m 6.72m 22' 0.75" 5
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.72 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
5 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 8.24m 4.77m 5.49m 5.43m 6.54m 21' 5.5" 4
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
6 Sir Brown SO-2 Denmark Tech 7.06m 5.17m 6.08m 4.97m 6.54m 21' 5.5" 3
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
7 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.19m 6.18m 6.44m 5.98m 6.50m 21' 4" 2
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
8 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 7.74m 4.86m 4.54m 5.63m 6.40m 21' 0" 1
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
9 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 8.26m 6.59m 5.82m 4.54m 6.40m 21' 0" -
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
10 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 6.63m 7.70m 5.24m 6.88m 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Antonio Russell SO-2 Savannah State 5.47m 5.41m 7.23m 6.86m 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
12 Cameron Edwards SO-2 Savannah State 4.52m 7.98m 8.16m 7.72m 6.28m 20' 7.25" -
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
13 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 7.59m 7.02m 5.96m 7.21m 6.27m 20' 7" -
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
14 Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse 5.26m 7.30m 5.69m 7.18m 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
15 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 6.98m 6.92m 7.05m 6.55m 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.30 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
16 Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.08m 6.65m 6.04m 6.34m 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 7.58m 5.87m 7.03m 6.05m 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
18 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 7.24m 7.24m 4.62m 7.17m 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Abijah Wilcox SR-4 Clayton State 7.84m 6.02m 5.41m 5.90m 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
20 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 5.76m 4.55m 4.55m 6.36m 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
21 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 5.78m 5.36m 6.68m 5.90m 6.02m 19' 9" -
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee 4.40m 5.41m 4.93m 4.75m 5.94m 19' 6" -
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
23 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 5.39m 4.20m 5.98m 5.21m 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
24 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR-1 Tuskegee 7.25m 6.03m 7.31m 5.51m 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Mason Nielsen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.98m 6.12m 6.23m 4.29m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
26 Bobby Terrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.59m 6.35m 4.88m 4.71m 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 4.96 (+0.0)
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
27 Terrance Hales FR-1 Morehouse 6.38m 5.10m 4.09m 6.33m 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • 5.39 (+0.0)
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
28 Jalen Johnson SO-2 Lane 6.18m 4.40m 6.41m 3.90m 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
29 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 4.55m 5.88m 6.77m 7.05m 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Jace Upshur SR-4 Brewton-Parker 6.70m 6.01m 3.72m 4.10m 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
31 Marcus Davis SR-4 Harris-Stowe St. 5.22m 6.47m 4.38m 6.32m 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
32 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 4.17m 3.66m 5.67m 5.20m 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15 (+0.0)
  • 5.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Derrick Reid JR-3 Brewton-Parker 5.21m 5.01m 5.47m 4.19m 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.74 (+0.0)
34 Isaiah Johnson FR-1 Morehouse 3.93m 4.55m 4.04m 3.58m 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 4.60m 6.39m 4.55m 5.31m 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
36 Romel Nix SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 4.50m 4.17m 4.84m 5.70m 4.79m 15' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.79 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Donte Gosier SO-2 Fort Valley State 7.10m 23' 3.5" 10
2 Paris Howland Senior Unattached 6.94m 22' 9.25" 8
3 Jordan Smith SO-2 Albany State 6.83m 22' 5" 6
5 Dominique Bailey FR-1 Savannah State 6.54m 21' 5.5" 4
7 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 6.50m 21' 4" 2
8 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 6.40m 21' 0" 1
9 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 6.40m 21' 0" -
10 Jayvon Hutchinson FR-1 Albany State 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
11 Antonio Russell SO-2 Savannah State 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
13 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 6.27m 20' 7" -
17 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
22 Jireh Jones SR-4 Tuskegee 5.94m 19' 6" -
23 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.95m 6.16m 6.90m 7.33m 20' 2.5" -
18 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 6.26m 6.08m 7.90m 7.05m 19' 11.5" -
19 Abijah Wilcox SR-4 Clayton State 4.99m 6.08m 6.02m 5.96m 19' 11.5" -
20 Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State 6.67m 6.06m 6.61m 5.51m 19' 10.75" -
21 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 7.22m 6.02m 7.40m 4.27m 19' 9" -
25 Mason Nielsen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.75m 5.72m 4.98m 5.55m 18' 9.25" -
27 Terrance Hales FR-1 Morehouse 4.76m 5.60m 5.49m 5.10m 18' 4.5" -
28 Jalen Johnson SO-2 Lane 6.68m 5.57m 5.63m 4.79m 18' 3.25" -
29 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 6.66m 5.55m 4.55m 4.55m 18' 2.5" -
30 Jace Upshur SR-4 Brewton-Parker 3.78m 5.32m 4.84m 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
31 Marcus Davis SR-4 Harris-Stowe St. 4.75m 5.22m 6.42m 6.00m 17' 1.5" -
33 Derrick Reid JR-3 Brewton-Parker 5.57m 5.11m 4.91m 4.50m 16' 9.25" -
34 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 6.29m 5.11m 5.16m 3.73m 16' 9.25" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 6.72m 6.45m 22' 0.75" 5
6 Sir Brown SO-2 Denmark Tech 6.54m 7.19m 21' 5.5" 3
12 Cameron Edwards SO-2 Savannah State 6.28m 6.22m 20' 7.25" -
14 Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse 6.19m 6.44m 20' 3.75" -
15 Qamari Govan FR-1 Denmark Tech 6.18m 4.64m 20' 3.5" -
24 Dayshawn Goodwyn FR-1 Tuskegee 5.80m 6.09m 19' 0.5" -
26 Bobby Terrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 5.67m 5.90m 18' 7.25" -
32 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 5.15m 4.12m 16' 10.75" -
34 Isaiah Johnson FR-1 Morehouse 5.11m 4.55m 16' 9.25" -
36 Romel Nix SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 4.79m 3.40m 15' 8.75" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Sir Brown SO-2 Denmark Tech 16.87m 18.61m 14.54m 14.98m 12.07m 47' 8.5" 10 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54 (+0.0)
  • 13.87 (+0.0)
2 Cameron Edwards SO-2 Savannah State 14.18m 16.73m 14.18m 17.73m 14.04m 46' 6.25" 8 +0.0
  • 13.46 (+0.0)
  • 14.18 (+0.0)
3 Aidan Holliman SO-2 Savannah State 14.60m 15.01m 13.90m 12.37m 15.85m 45' 7.25" - +0.0
  • 13.90 (+0.0)
4 Abijah Wilcox SR-4 Clayton State 9.63m 14.45m 13.76m 11.28m 15.27m 45' 1.75" 6 +0.0
  • 13.44 (+0.0)
  • 13.76 (+0.0)
  • 13.32 (+0.0)
  • 13.24 (+0.0)
5 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 10.25m 13.26m 13.67m 12.03m 15.45m 44' 10.25" 5 +0.0
  • 12.95 (+0.0)
  • 13.67 (+0.0)
  • 13.25 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
6 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.76m 10.07m 13.43m 12.22m 15.18m 44' 0.75" 4 +0.0
  • 13.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43 (+0.0)
  • 13.37 (+0.0)
7 Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse 11.19m 16.58m 13.16m 16.98m 17.11m 43' 2.25" 3 +0.0
  • 13.16 (+0.0)
  • 12.81 (+0.0)
  • 12.37 (+0.0)
8 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 11.55m 11.16m 13.13m 11.55m 12.34m 43' 1" 2 +0.0
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
  • 13.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93 (+0.0)
9 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 13.59m 14.10m 12.70m 9.65m 16.51m 41' 8" 1 +0.0
  • 12.70 (+0.0)
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 12.05m 12.79m 12.30m 12.30m 11.19m 40' 4.25" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86 (0.1)
  • 12.26 (+0.0)
  • 12.30 (+0.0)
11 Keyshawn Jackson JR-3 Albany State 14.73m 11.22m 11.69m 12.86m 14.26m 38' 4.25" - 0.2
  • 11.69 (0.2)
  • 11.61 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Derrick Reid JR-3 Brewton-Parker 12.78m 10.47m 11.51m 10.01m 10.93m 37' 9.25" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18 (+0.0)
  • 11.37 (+0.0)
  • 11.51 (+0.0)
13 Mason Nielsen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.27m 14.25m 11.49m 10.69m 13.79m 37' 8.5" - +0.0
  • 11.49 (+0.0)
  • 1.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jace Upshur SR-4 Brewton-Parker 11.10m 12.92m 11.33m 9.86m 13.26m 37' 2.25" - +0.0
  • 11.33 (+0.0)
  • 11.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31 (+0.0)
  Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Terrance Hales FR-1 Morehouse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Cameron Edwards SO-2 Savannah State 10.78m 15.74m 14.89m 17.87m 17.16m 14.18m 14.75m 46' 6.25" 8 +0.0
4 Abijah Wilcox SR-4 Clayton State 14.86m 13.76m 10.73m 13.21m 15.96m 13.76m 13.07m 45' 1.75" 6 +0.0
7 Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse 16.71m 10.00m 11.98m 15.13m 16.06m 13.16m 15.27m 43' 2.25" 3 +0.0
8 Dwayne Chenault SO-2 Savannah State 14.44m 10.24m 9.58m 10.37m 12.74m 13.13m 12.87m 43' 1" 2 +0.0
9 Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State 15.62m 9.02m 13.72m 13.46m 12.32m 12.70m 11.30m 41' 8" 1 +0.0
10 Jaydon Moland SO-2 Morehouse 15.25m 9.35m 15.99m 13.65m 10.21m 12.30m 13.41m 40' 4.25" - +0.0
11 Keyshawn Jackson JR-3 Albany State 13.79m 12.63m 11.11m 11.81m 13.79m 11.69m 14.03m 38' 4.25" - 0.2
  Terrance Hales FR-1 Morehouse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sir Brown SO-2 Denmark Tech 14.54m 47' 8.5" 10
3 Aidan Holliman SO-2 Savannah State 13.90m 45' 7.25" -
5 Davonte Jackson FR-1 Clayton State 13.67m 44' 10.25" 5
6 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 13.43m 44' 0.75" 4
12 Derrick Reid JR-3 Brewton-Parker 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
13 Mason Nielsen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
14 Jace Upshur SR-4 Brewton-Parker 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker FOUL NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Xavier Heard SO-2 Lane 15.53m 12.22m 15.67m 10.93m 14.38m 17.54m 15.96m 47' 2.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
2 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 10.35m 11.30m 11.71m 17.71m 13.62m 11.30m 15.53m 44' 8.25" 8
  • 11.69  
  • 12.80  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.62  
3 Tyler Nonnombre FR-1 Albany State 13.76m 15.72m 11.92m 12.97m 13.10m 12.97m 12.18m 42' 11.75" 6
  • 12.49  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.90  
4 Maliek Williams SO-2 Lane 11.68m 15.49m 12.32m 12.19m 12.70m 10.92m 16.13m 41' 8" 5
  • 12.23  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
5 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 11.01m 9.11m 11.01m 14.29m 12.65m 11.51m 12.90m 41' 6" 4
  • 12.60  
  • 12.65  
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Pearson SR-4 Fort Valley State 13.02m 13.89m 9.92m 13.52m 12.40m 13.89m 10.54m 40' 8.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
7 Matthew Moore FR-1 Brewton-Parker 9.29m 10.02m 15.52m 9.17m 12.22m 15.28m 13.93m 40' 1.25" 2
  • 12.22  
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
8 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 14.97m 15.82m 14.12m 12.78m 12.17m 15.33m 11.32m 39' 11.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.56  
9 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 11.89m 8.61m 9.46m 15.65m 12.13m 10.07m 12.62m 39' 9.75" -
  • 12.05  
  • 12.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Malik Brown FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.43m 11.55m 10.63m 14.32m 11.55m 14.90m 11.67m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.45  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.10  
11 C'Mari Hayes SO-2 Lane 13.88m 10.88m 14.32m 10.21m 11.10m 10.88m 11.21m 36' 5" -
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10  
12 Daniel Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 13.60m 12.19m 11.87m 8.63m 10.79m 10.36m 9.60m 35' 5" -
  • 10.49  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.54  
13 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 11.87m 8.45m 13.79m 13.04m 10.69m 8.55m 7.91m 35' 1" -
  • 10.64  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.69  
14 Kimani Hare FR-1 Tuskegee 8.65m 10.02m 13.40m 7.49m 10.55m 12.77m 10.66m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.55  
15 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 10.47m 9.63m 12.56m 7.75m 10.47m 13.40m 9.53m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.32  
  • 10.47  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.16  
16 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 11.30m 13.49m 7.53m 12.55m 10.46m 10.77m 8.68m 34' 4" -
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
  • 9.50  
17 Tyler Harris Sophomore Unattached 7.22m 9.80m 11.56m 7.74m 10.32m 12.80m 11.35m 33' 10.25" -
  • 10.28  
  • 10.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
18 Brandon Combs JR-3 Lane 8.02m 9.23m 9.93m 8.83m 10.03m 12.04m 10.93m 32' 11" -
  • 10.03  
  • 9.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24  
19 Martavious Henderson JR-3 Lane 11.33m 8.47m 9.55m 12.71m 9.85m 12.71m 11.72m 32' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.85  
  • 9.40  
  • 9.74  
20 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 6.81m 7.91m 11.87m 10.76m 9.20m 8.46m 7.36m 30' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.88  
  • 8.47  
  • 9.20  
21 Damien Pich FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.98m 10.78m 7.30m 8.83m 8.49m 11.04m 7.13m 27' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.49  
  • 8.42  
22 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 6.18m 10.77m 8.77m 10.19m 8.35m 10.86m 7.26m 27' 4.75" -
  • 7.38  
  • 8.35  
  • 8.22  
  • FOUL  
23 Jakolby Tyson SR-4 Lane 5.85m 6.67m 6.67m 9.39m 8.24m 7.58m 10.30m 27' 0.5" -
  • 7.92  
  • 8.00  
  • 8.24  
  • 8.10  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 16.21m 13.62m 13.62m 10.22m 44' 8.25" 8
3 Tyler Nonnombre FR-1 Albany State 11.92m 14.67m 13.10m 13.23m 42' 11.75" 6
8 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 14.85m 13.87m 12.17m 15.09m 39' 11.25" 1
9 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 13.95m 8.98m 12.13m 12.86m 39' 9.75" -
13 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 7.80m 9.94m 10.69m 10.58m 35' 1" -
14 Kimani Hare FR-1 Tuskegee 7.60m 9.71m 10.55m 13.50m 34' 7.5" -
16 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 10.67m 8.05m 10.46m 8.89m 34' 4" -
22 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 7.68m 10.60m 8.35m 8.60m 27' 4.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Daniel Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 9.93m 11.55m 13.81m 10.68m 10.79m 11.87m 8.31m 35' 5" -
15 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 11.94m 9.53m 7.43m 8.69m 10.47m 11.52m 11.52m 34' 4.25" -
17 Tyler Harris Sophomore Unattached 11.15m 11.15m 9.49m 8.57m 10.32m 13.42m 9.60m 33' 10.25" -
18 Brandon Combs JR-3 Lane 9.13m 7.42m 9.33m 10.83m 10.03m 13.04m 7.92m 32' 11" -
19 Martavious Henderson JR-3 Lane 9.55m 7.49m 10.24m 8.96m 9.85m 11.23m 8.67m 32' 3.75" -
20 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 7.64m 7.64m 9.75m 11.50m 9.20m 11.22m 11.87m 30' 2.25" -
21 Damien Pich FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.47m 9.00m 6.03m 8.07m 8.49m 9.34m 8.74m 27' 10.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Xavier Heard SO-2 Lane 10.79m 15.67m 12.37m 18.12m 10.21m 14.38m 14.96m 47' 2.25" 10
4 Maliek Williams SO-2 Lane 13.21m 15.24m 11.94m 11.05m 9.27m 12.70m 9.40m 41' 8" 5
5 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 11.26m 12.90m 14.93m 12.65m 15.69m 12.65m 10.63m 41' 6" 4
6 Jacob Pearson SR-4 Fort Valley State 13.64m 9.80m 9.55m 11.66m 16.12m 12.40m 9.30m 40' 8.25" 3
7 Matthew Moore FR-1 Brewton-Parker 14.54m 13.44m 12.59m 14.18m 11.61m 12.22m 9.41m 40' 1.25" 2
10 Malik Brown FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.36m 11.09m 13.51m 11.78m 8.43m 11.55m 11.78m 37' 10.75" -
11 C'Mari Hayes SO-2 Lane 12.54m 12.32m 8.55m 9.32m 10.66m 11.10m 13.21m 36' 5" -
23 Jakolby Tyson SR-4 Lane 10.55m 9.15m 7.83m 10.14m 8.32m 8.24m 6.34m 27' 0.5" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Xavier Heard SO-2 Lane 42.14m 138' 3" 10
  • 37.77  
  • 39.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.14  
2 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 40.93m 134' 3" 8
  • 39.43  
  • 38.93  
  • 40.02  
  • 40.93  
3 Kanye Fouch FR-1 Brewton-Parker 40.84m 134' 0" 6
  • 39.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.84  
  • 39.67  
4 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 39.89m 130' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 38.00  
  • 39.89  
  • FOUL  
5 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 36.73m 120' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.73  
  • FOUL  
6 Kohlman Greer JR-3 Brewton-Parker 35.56m 116' 8" 3
  • 34.75  
  • 35.56  
  • 34.75  
  • FOUL  
7 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 34.71m 113' 10" 2
  • 31.72  
  • 34.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 34.35m 112' 8" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.35  
  • 30.32  
9 Maliek Williams SO-2 Lane 34.20m 112' 2" -
  • 31.26  
  • 34.20  
  • 33.63  
10 Malik Brown FR-1 Brewton-Parker 33.47m 109' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.47  
11 Jaden Bender FR-1 Oglethorpe 31.43m 103' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.43  
12 Tyler Harris Sophomore Unattached 31.13m 102' 1" -
  • 27.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.57  
  • 31.13  
13 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 31.12m 102' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.12  
  • 30.06  
14 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 31.11m 102' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.11  
15 Matthew Moore FR-1 Brewton-Parker 31.07m 101' 11" -
  • 31.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Daniel Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.17m 99' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.17  
  • FOUL  
17 JaQuintis Summers JR-3 Lane 30.14m 98' 11" -
  • 0.08  
  • 30.14  
  • 29.23  
  • 0.03  
18 Adam Patrick FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.00m 98' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.35  
  • 30.00  
19 Conlin Williams JR-3 Tuskegee 29.61m 97' 2" -
  • 28.89  
  • 23.99  
  • 29.61  
  • 27.98  
20 Kimani Hare FR-1 Tuskegee 29.10m 95' 6" -
  • 27.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.10  
  • 27.07  
21 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 28.13m 92' 3" -
  • 28.13  
  • 25.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.71  
22 Jacob Pearson SR-4 Fort Valley State 27.50m 90' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.22  
  • 27.50  
  • 24.94  
23 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 26.50m 86' 11" -
  • 23.96  
  • 26.50  
  • 26.16  
  • FOUL  
24 Brandon Combs JR-3 Lane 21.17m 69' 5" -
  • 18.71  
  • 21.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Evan Guyton SO-2 Savannah State 40.93m 32.33m 134' 3" 8
5 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 36.73m 25.71m 120' 6" 4
6 Kohlman Greer JR-3 Brewton-Parker 35.56m 39.83m 116' 8" 3
8 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 34.35m 35.72m 112' 8" 1
13 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 31.12m 31.43m 102' 1" -
14 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 31.11m 28.62m 102' 1" -
17 JaQuintis Summers JR-3 Lane 30.14m 30.44m 98' 11" -
20 Kimani Hare FR-1 Tuskegee 29.10m 32.30m 95' 6" -
21 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 28.13m 24.75m 92' 3" -
22 Jacob Pearson SR-4 Fort Valley State 27.50m 25.03m 90' 3" -
23 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 26.50m 27.56m 86' 11" -
24 Brandon Combs JR-3 Lane 21.17m 14.82m 69' 5" -
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Xavier Heard SO-2 Lane 42.14m 34.13m 138' 3" 10
3 Kanye Fouch FR-1 Brewton-Parker 40.84m 28.59m 134' 0" 6
4 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 39.89m 34.70m 130' 10" 5
7 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 34.71m 44.78m 113' 10" 2
9 Maliek Williams SO-2 Lane 34.20m 26.33m 112' 2" -
10 Malik Brown FR-1 Brewton-Parker 33.47m 37.82m 109' 10" -
11 Jaden Bender FR-1 Oglethorpe 31.43m 37.40m 103' 1" -
12 Tyler Harris Sophomore Unattached 31.13m 33.00m 102' 1" -
15 Matthew Moore FR-1 Brewton-Parker 31.07m 31.07m 101' 11" -
16 Daniel Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.17m 22.02m 99' 0" -
18 Adam Patrick FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.00m 22.80m 98' 5" -
19 Conlin Williams JR-3 Tuskegee 29.61m 24.58m 97' 2" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jordan Crayon   FORTIUS 61.26m 71.99m 63.15m 71.99m 65.68m 207' 2" 10
  • 3.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.15  
2 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 34.85m 55.32m 43.56m 41.38m 48.35m 142' 11" 8
  • 36.49  
  • 39.02  
  • 43.56  
  • FOUL  
3 Kohlman Greer JR-3 Brewton-Parker 34.62m 40.59m 39.79m 29.44m 28.65m 130' 6" 6
  • 39.79  
  • 36.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.43  
4 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 45.10m 44.37m 36.67m 33.74m 30.80m 120' 4" 5
  • 30.07  
  • 36.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 28.76m 44.22m 35.95m 41.34m 29.84m 117' 11" 4
  • 35.95  
  • 34.38  
  • 33.44  
  • 33.43  
6 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 33.65m 28.79m 34.69m 34.69m 31.22m 113' 10" 3
  • 34.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.80  
  • FOUL  
7 Malik Brown FR-1 Brewton-Parker 31.83m 44.63m 34.60m 29.06m 40.14m 113' 6" 2
  • 32.20  
  • 33.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.60  
8 Braxton Chadwick JR-3 Savannah State 38.27m 28.62m 34.48m 44.82m 37.24m 113' 1" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 31.48  
  • 34.48  
  • 33.75  
9 Kimani Hare FR-1 Tuskegee 32.57m 40.63m 33.58m 23.84m 31.90m 110' 2" -
  • 33.49  
  • 31.18  
  • 31.30  
  • 33.58  
10 Daniel Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 41.03m 39.38m 32.82m 41.68m 34.13m 107' 8" -
  • 30.55  
  • 32.70  
  • 32.82  
  • FOUL  
11 JaQuintis Summers JR-3 Lane 34.87m 28.35m 32.59m 28.03m 33.24m 106' 11" -
  • 24.97  
  • 25.03  
  • 32.59  
  • 24.87  
12 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 23.27m 22.99m 27.70m 23.82m 36.01m 90' 10" -
  • 27.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.70  
  • 23.44  
13 Adam Patrick FR-1 Brewton-Parker 25.67m 20.10m 19.90m 16.52m 24.68m 65' 3" -
  • 18.80  
  • 19.90  
  • 19.61  
14 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 16.17m 15.79m 18.80m 18.05m 19.36m 61' 8" -
  • 18.23  
  • 18.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Martavious Henderson JR-3 Lane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jordan Crayon   FORTIUS 58.73m 81.46m 63.15m 80.20m 207' 2" 10
2 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 40.08m 39.64m 43.56m 55.32m 142' 11" 8
3 Kohlman Greer JR-3 Brewton-Parker 40.59m 48.15m 39.79m 46.16m 130' 6" 6
4 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 27.87m 37.77m 36.67m 28.60m 120' 4" 5
5 Isaac Moody SO-2 Albany State 28.40m 29.84m 35.95m 44.94m 117' 11" 4
8 Braxton Chadwick JR-3 Savannah State 42.76m 39.65m 34.48m 38.27m 113' 1" 1
9 Kimani Hare FR-1 Tuskegee 32.57m 28.21m 33.58m 34.92m 110' 2" -
  Martavious Henderson JR-3 Lane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 34.69m 25.32m 31.91m 32.26m 26.71m 113' 10" 3
7 Malik Brown FR-1 Brewton-Parker 34.60m 33.56m 35.98m 35.98m 41.52m 113' 6" 2
10 Daniel Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 32.82m 29.21m 36.76m 32.49m 41.03m 107' 8" -
11 JaQuintis Summers JR-3 Lane 32.59m 27.38m 27.70m 27.38m 34.22m 106' 11" -
12 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 27.70m 25.76m 35.18m 30.19m 20.22m 90' 10" -
13 Adam Patrick FR-1 Brewton-Parker 19.90m 18.51m 25.87m 19.30m 17.51m 65' 3" -
14 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 18.80m 19.74m 14.66m 18.24m 21.06m 61' 8" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 46.50m 47.90m 51.15m 39.06m 152' 7" 10
  • 40.13  
  • 46.50  
  • 46.40  
  • 45.65  
2 Jamon Tymes SR-4 Brewton-Parker 41.85m 40.18m 32.22m 46.04m 137' 4" 8
  • 41.85  
  • 37.38  
  • 34.53  
  • FOUL  
3 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 38.40m 44.16m 28.80m 36.86m 126' 0" 6
  • 36.10  
  • 36.31  
  • 38.40  
  • FOUL  
4 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 35.79m 41.16m 44.74m 25.05m 117' 5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 31.32  
  • 35.79  
  • 32.23  
5 Jace Upshur SR-4 Brewton-Parker 34.94m 43.68m 32.84m 42.63m 114' 7" 4
  • 33.39  
  • 31.24  
  • 34.23  
  • 34.94  
6 Joe Williams FR-1 Fort Valley State 34.71m 29.16m 44.08m 24.30m 113' 10" 3
  • 31.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.46  
  • 34.71  
7 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 34.40m 38.18m 36.81m 42.66m 112' 10" 2
  • 34.40  
  • 31.75  
  • 32.90  
  • 33.82  
8 Westly Whitner FR-1 Tuskegee 34.20m 41.72m 34.88m 28.04m 112' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 34.20  
  • 32.35  
  • FOUL  
9 Kohlman Greer JR-3 Brewton-Parker 34.07m 37.48m 39.52m 38.84m 111' 9" -
  • 31.13  
  • 34.07  
  • 30.12  
  • 30.05  
10 Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 33.92m 42.40m 39.01m 25.10m 111' 3" -
  • 32.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.50  
  • 33.92  
11 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 32.91m 23.70m 27.64m 26.33m 108' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.91  
12 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 31.78m 31.78m 28.92m 29.87m 104' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.78  
  • 27.10  
  • 28.38  
13 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 31.37m 31.37m 26.66m 26.04m 102' 11" -
  • 27.33  
  • 28.48  
  • 31.37  
  • 30.73  
14 Adam Patrick FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.46m 27.72m 33.81m 37.77m 99' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.21  
  • 30.46  
15 Conlin Williams JR-3 Tuskegee 29.62m 35.54m 35.84m 33.47m 97' 2" -
  • 29.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.92  
  • 28.39  
16 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 28.13m 20.53m 31.51m 19.97m 92' 3" -
  • 27.20  
  • 25.25  
  • 28.13  
  • FOUL  
17 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 27.58m 26.20m 32.54m 25.65m 90' 6" -
  • 22.97  
  • 24.30  
  • 24.93  
  • 27.58  
18 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 20.00m 16.20m 19.20m 19.80m 65' 7" -
  • 20.00  
  • 19.83  
19 Tyler Nonnombre FR-1 Albany State 16.45m 19.08m 17.77m 18.92m 54' 0" -
  • 16.45  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 51.62m 59.06m 46.50m 36.74m 55.34m 53.01m 152' 7" 10
2 Jamon Tymes SR-4 Brewton-Parker 46.45m 38.08m 41.85m 51.89m 39.34m 41.85m 137' 4" 8
4 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 41.16m 42.59m 35.79m 38.30m 45.81m 27.20m 117' 5" 5
7 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 38.53m 28.55m 34.40m 33.37m 32.34m 27.18m 112' 10" 2
11 Drake Hudson SO-2 Tuskegee 36.86m 26.00m 32.91m 27.97m 40.15m 26.66m 108' 0" -
12 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 23.20m 27.33m 31.78m 41.31m 38.45m 40.04m 104' 3" -
13 Caleb White FR-1 Tuskegee 35.76m 37.33m 31.37m 35.45m 29.80m 28.86m 102' 11" -
16 Michael Trimble FR-1 Albany State 32.35m 20.82m 28.13m 21.94m 24.47m 27.29m 92' 3" -
17 Micah Forsythe SO-2 Albany State 30.06m 27.58m 27.58m 20.13m 23.17m 19.86m 90' 6" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Carlton Grisson FR-1 Clayton State 42.24m 38.40m 33.02m 29.95m 31.87m 126' 0" 6
5 Jace Upshur SR-4 Brewton-Parker 28.65m 34.94m 39.83m 29.35m 40.18m 114' 7" 4
6 Joe Williams FR-1 Fort Valley State 32.63m 34.71m 37.14m 42.35m 39.22m 113' 10" 3
8 Westly Whitner FR-1 Tuskegee 34.54m 34.20m 40.70m 30.78m 35.23m 112' 2" 1
9 Kohlman Greer JR-3 Brewton-Parker 24.19m 34.07m 36.45m 24.53m 42.93m 111' 9" -
10 Jacob Worrell FR-1 Brewton-Parker 42.06m 33.92m 35.96m 41.72m 38.33m 111' 3" -
14 Adam Patrick FR-1 Brewton-Parker 38.08m 30.46m 29.55m 36.25m 21.63m 99' 11" -
15 Conlin Williams JR-3 Tuskegee 21.62m 29.62m 24.58m 28.73m 36.14m 97' 2" -
18 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 19.40m 20.00m 22.20m 19.40m 15.80m 65' 7" -
19 Tyler Nonnombre FR-1 Albany State 18.10m 16.45m 16.78m 15.46m 15.96m 54' 0" -