February 4, 2023
|
U. of Chicago-Henry Crown FH - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jereme Ombogo SO-2 North Park 6.87 10
2 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.98 8
3 Amir Blanchard SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.09 6
4 Jason Asare SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.12 5
5 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 7.16 4
6 Darien Booker SR-4 North Park 7.27 3
7 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 7.30 2
8 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 7.51 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Matt Fleming   Unattached 5.47 7.10
1 Jereme Ombogo SO-2 North Park 8.43 6.96
2 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 5.30 7.06
3 Jason Asare SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.74 7.17
4 Amir Blanchard SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.39 7.17
5 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 6.97 7.26
6 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 8.00 7.40
7 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 8.44 7.21
8 Darien Booker SR-4 North Park 7.87 7.35
9 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 6.44 7.40
10 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 6.25 7.43
11 Adam Adil   Illinois Track Club 7.08 7.45
12 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 8.72 7.45
13 Michael Kleiner SO-2 North Park 6.89 7.48
14 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.32 7.49
15 Ryan Glasser JR-3 U. of Chicago 5.70 7.50
16 Demitri Spencer SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.58 7.52
17 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 6.10 7.53
18 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.84 7.55
19 Devery Hodge JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.09 7.56
20 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 6.81 7.56
21 Emmanuel Lokango   Illinois Track Club 6.77 7.60
22 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 7.70 7.62
23 Tyresse Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 5.34 7.63
24 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 6.72 7.63
25 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 6.24 7.70
26 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 9.10 7.71
27 Daniel Daley FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.47 7.76
28 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 7.48 7.79
29 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 9.75 7.80
30 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.42 7.81
31 Sanyu Kumaran   Illinois Track Club 7.42 7.81
32 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 6.21 7.86
33 Nana Osei-Tutu   Illinois Track Club 9.45 7.87
34 Michael Hernandez SO-2 North Park 8.23 7.91
35 Uzair Ali SO-2 Elmhurst 9.34 7.91
36 Alex Unes   Illinois Track Club 8.72 8.00
37 David Welte-Hart   Illinois Track Club 9.27 8.06
38 Fred Fuchs JR-3 Elmhurst 9.77 8.07
39 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 6.06 8.08
40 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 6.57 8.21
41 Adrian Campos SO-2 Elmhurst 8.65 8.31
42 Jared Szaltis SR-4 Elmhurst 9.39 8.31
43 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.34 8.34
44 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 10.29 8.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jereme Ombogo SO-2 North Park 6.96 8.77
8 Darien Booker SR-4 North Park 7.35 8.97
9 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 7.40 7.18
16 Demitri Spencer SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.52 9.03
25 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 7.70 8.86
28 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 7.79 5.85
31 Sanyu Kumaran   Illinois Track Club 7.81 9.61
40 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 8.21 10.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.06
10 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 7.43
20 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 7.56
27 Daniel Daley FR-1 U. of Chicago 7.76
34 Michael Hernandez SO-2 North Park 7.91
37 David Welte-Hart   Illinois Track Club 8.06
41 Adrian Campos SO-2 Elmhurst 8.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Matt Fleming   Unattached 8.81 5.97 7.25 7.10
5 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 7.26 9.44 5.09 7.26
17 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 7.38 7.61 9.27 7.53
19 Devery Hodge JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.92 7.87 9.61 7.56
35 Uzair Ali SO-2 Elmhurst 7.36 7.68 8.63 7.91
39 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 9.70 10.27 6.63 8.08
42 Jared Szaltis SR-4 Elmhurst 9.73 6.90 7.57 8.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Amir Blanchard SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.17 6.82 8.75 7.17 8.89
14 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.67 9.44 6.67 7.49 6.30
15 Ryan Glasser JR-3 U. of Chicago 5.40 6.23 7.05 7.50 6.90
23 Tyresse Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 5.73 7.56 5.88 7.63 8.93
24 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 8.40 6.95 5.88 7.63 7.48
30 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10.16 6.80 6.17 7.81 5.86
36 Alex Unes   Illinois Track Club 7.76 8.24 7.68 8.00 8.48
43 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 9.60 8.59 9.09 8.34 8.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 8.44 6.81 7.40 6.22 9.18 8.29 8.29
13 Michael Kleiner SO-2 North Park 6.36 7.48 7.48 8.76 9.28 8.08 7.63
18 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.93 9.67 7.55 7.48 5.44 8.31 9.06
22 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 5.41 6.48 7.62 8.61 9.76 5.49 7.55
26 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 7.41 8.25 7.71 8.25 7.10 6.71 9.72
32 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 6.13 8.49 7.86 8.02 8.57 9.44 6.76
33 Nana Osei-Tutu   Illinois Track Club 6.69 5.51 7.87 9.37 6.77 6.93 10.00
44 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 7.76 7.34 8.43 9.45 7.84 9.87 6.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jason Asare SO-2 U. of Chicago 9.11 7.17 8.03
7 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 9.30 7.21 9.38
11 Adam Adil   Illinois Track Club 7.08 7.45 6.71
12 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 7.23 7.45 8.80
21 Emmanuel Lokango   Illinois Track Club 8.74 7.60 7.68
29 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 5.62 7.80 9.52
38 Fred Fuchs JR-3 Elmhurst 7.67 8.07 8.80

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Matt Fleming   Unattached 23.01 22.55 24.39 27.39 16.57 -
1 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 23.02 16.58 28.09 29.47 22.10 10
2 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 23.09 17.32 28.17 16.40 29.56 8
3 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 23.13 29.38 21.98 29.15 20.36 6
4 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 23.44 18.05 30.24 27.43 30.01 5
5 Isaac Dienstag SO-2 U. of Chicago 23.45 30.25 18.53 22.28 27.21 4
6 Adam Adil   Illinois Track Club 23.75 26.84 28.03 25.18 16.87 3
7 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 23.92 19.86 29.90 19.14 18.66 2
8 William Moursund FR-1 U. of Chicago 23.94 20.11 28.49 26.58 24.42 1
9 Demitri Spencer SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 24.04 25.49 26.45 29.57 18.76 -
10 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 24.19 22.02 23.71 30.00 25.16 -
11 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.29 25.75 24.05 21.62 18.71 -
12 Emmanuel Lokango   Illinois Track Club 24.34 29.70 22.15 17.77 23.61 -
13 Brandon Ingram JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 24.36 25.58 23.63 20.95 17.54 -
14 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.40 27.58 30.50 28.55 19.77 -
15 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 24.41 24.41 25.88 27.34 30.76 -
16 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 24.51 20.35 29.17 22.31 22.06 -
17 Matthew Cardwell FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.62 23.15 17.24 22.90 19.21 -
18 Jason Adkinson JR-3 North Park 24.64 25.88 22.67 31.05 17.99 -
19 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 24.81 21.59 30.27 29.78 18.12 -
20 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 24.83 29.80 19.37 20.36 31.04 -
21 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 24.83 29.55 18.38 18.13 28.81 -
22 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 24.88 23.14 19.66 20.16 20.65 -
23 Ryan Glasser JR-3 U. of Chicago 24.90 31.63 20.67 21.17 31.63 -
24 Aidan Kyle SO-2 Hope 24.94 29.18 29.43 29.18 21.95 -
25 Jamal Slaven JR-3 Elmhurst 25.33 27.36 20.27 24.57 23.05 -
26 Tyresse Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 25.38 29.95 33.00 21.58 24.88 -
27 Sanyu Kumaran   Illinois Track Club 25.42 32.80 25.68 27.20 32.29 -
28 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 25.46 19.61 32.34 31.83 32.85 -
29 Logan Turney FR-1 Elmhurst 25.51 22.45 29.85 30.87 32.91 -
30 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.52 24.25 26.03 29.86 32.16 -
31 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 25.73 28.56 28.31 31.91 27.79 -
32 Trevor Whitlatch FR-1 Illinois Tech 25.91 25.65 23.06 19.18 27.47 -
33 Kiragu Waititu JR-3 U. of Chicago 25.94 32.43 25.17 23.61 22.83 -
34 Adrian Mendez SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 26.01 31.48 30.44 28.62 26.53 -
35 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 26.20 23.06 20.18 29.35 26.47 -
36 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 26.26 29.94 22.33 30.99 32.83 -
37 Nelson Julio Polanco FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.26 31.78 32.04 26.53 22.33 -
38 Nana Osei-Tutu   Illinois Track Club 26.50 29.15 20.14 26.24 32.33 -
39 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 26.86 33.31 22.84 28.48 20.69 -
40 Matt Tobin SR-4 Elmhurst 27.02 28.92 34.86 32.97 19.19 -
41 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 27.34 33.36 26.80 28.71 29.26 -
42 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 27.74 30.80 32.74 33.85 23.58 -
43 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 29.11 36.97 34.35 35.81 29.41 -
  Alex Unes   Illinois Track Club DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
27 Sanyu Kumaran   Illinois Track Club 32.54 25.42 -
32 Trevor Whitlatch FR-1 Illinois Tech 28.25 25.91 -
35 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 33.02 26.20 -
36 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 30.47 26.26 -
37 Nelson Julio Polanco FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.38 26.26 -
42 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 19.70 27.74 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Matthew Cardwell FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18.47 30.53 28.07 18.47 24.62 18.47 -
25 Jamal Slaven JR-3 Elmhurst 17.99 29.64 18.24 32.93 25.33 23.05 -
31 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 33.20 27.54 24.70 32.17 25.73 25.73 -
41 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 24.88 22.42 23.79 35.27 27.34 20.78 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 24.51 23.29 25.74 30.40 -
19 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 24.81 25.06 23.08 29.28 -
24 Aidan Kyle SO-2 Hope 24.94 18.21 30.43 28.69 -
39 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 26.86 33.31 26.33 32.24 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 Jason Adkinson JR-3 North Park 24.64 -
20 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 24.83 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 17.18 24.19 -
15 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 27.59 24.41 -
29 Logan Turney FR-1 Elmhurst 19.65 25.51 -
43 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 28.82 29.11 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Demitri Spencer SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 20.68 18.76 23.56 24.04 -
22 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 21.65 26.63 20.90 24.88 -
23 Ryan Glasser JR-3 U. of Chicago 30.13 17.68 25.65 24.90 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 William Moursund FR-1 U. of Chicago 22.03 23.47 23.94 1
11 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18.71 26.48 24.29 -
21 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 19.37 17.38 24.83 -
30 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 19.14 26.03 25.52 -
  Alex Unes   Illinois Track Club DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Adam Adil   Illinois Track Club 23.75 30.64 3
7 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 23.92 22.97 2
28 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 25.46 23.94 -
38 Nana Osei-Tutu   Illinois Track Club 26.50 24.65 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Isaac Dienstag SO-2 U. of Chicago 23.45 21.34 19.23 19.00 21.81 4
12 Emmanuel Lokango   Illinois Track Club 24.34 31.40 27.51 17.04 20.69 -
14 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.40 19.28 20.99 27.33 20.74 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 23.60 23.13 17.58 26.60 6
4 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 27.19 23.44 17.58 28.37 5
13 Brandon Ingram JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.42 24.36 30.70 24.61 -
26 Tyresse Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 28.18 25.38 29.95 21.32 -
34 Adrian Mendez SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 32.00 26.01 20.03 28.88 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Matt Fleming   Unattached 23.01 -
1 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 23.02 10
2 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 23.09 8
33 Kiragu Waititu JR-3 U. of Chicago 25.94 -
40 Matt Tobin SR-4 Elmhurst 27.02 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 50.29 35.21 42.75 48.28 1:00.35 10
2 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 52.90 46.56 52.37 1:07.72 59.78 8
3 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 52.92 48.16 42.34 43.93 38.11 6
4 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 52.97 1:08.87 51.91 37.08 1:03.57 5
5 William Moursund FR-1 U. of Chicago 53.96 1:09.07 1:01.52 56.12 1:06.91 4
6 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 53.97 54.51 43.18 58.83 44.26 3
7 Devery Hodge JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 54.45 1:09.70 1:02.08 38.12 1:01.53 2
8 Jalen Rios SO-2 North Park 54.93 1:00.43 1:03.72 53.84 59.88 1
9 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 55.71 50.14 1:00.73 1:04.63 1:00.73 -
10 Jamal Slaven JR-3 Elmhurst 56.22 59.04 1:04.66 59.60 1:06.91 -
11 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 57.43 1:06.05 59.73 44.80 1:00.88 -
12 Trevor Glancy   Illinois Track Club 57.55 54.68 48.35 1:13.09 46.04 -
13 Sam Haakenson SO-2 Hope 58.17 1:07.48 1:01.08 45.38 1:00.50 -
14 Aidan Markiewicz Freshman Illinois Track Club 59.18 43.80 49.72 56.23 1:05.69 -
15 Marcus Scott   Illinois Track Club 59.78 1:17.72 57.99 1:17.12 55.60 -
16 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 1:00.80 46.21 55.33 1:14.79 1:01.41 -
17 Kiragu Waititu JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:01.03 50.05 47.61 54.93 50.05 -
18 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 1:01.08 46.42 43.98 1:19.41 47.04 -
19 Ashish Duvvuru SR-4 Hope 1:02.28 1:17.23 43.60 1:16.61 46.09 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 55.71 43.65 53.41 57.43 44.23 -
13 Sam Haakenson SO-2 Hope 54.10 55.27 1:01.08 58.17 1:03.41 -
14 Aidan Markiewicz Freshman Illinois Track Club 41.43 59.78 42.02 59.18 59.78 -
16 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 1:14.79 1:13.57 1:10.53 1:00.80 1:05.06 -
18 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 48.87 1:08.41 1:16.35 1:01.08 1:01.69 -
19 Ashish Duvvuru SR-4 Hope 57.30 53.56 48.58 1:02.28 1:11.63 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 55.71 1:07.97 1:05.74 -
10 Jamal Slaven JR-3 Elmhurst 56.22 1:05.22 53.41 -
12 Trevor Glancy   Illinois Track Club 57.55 54.68 1:06.76 -
15 Marcus Scott   Illinois Track Club 59.78 48.43 44.24 -
17 Kiragu Waititu JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:01.03 45.17 1:08.36 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 William Moursund FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:01.52 1:04.22 53.96 4
6 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 39.94 38.86 53.97 3
7 Devery Hodge JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:04.26 43.56 54.45 2
8 Jalen Rios SO-2 North Park 54.38 55.48 54.93 1
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Han JR-3 U. of Chicago 50.29 10
2 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 52.90 8
3 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 52.92 6
4 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 52.97 5

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah Meder JR-3 Hope 1:54.98 2:23.73 1:34.29 2:16.83 10
2 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 1:55.76 1:54.61 2:29.33 1:32.61 8
3 Lucas Guidone SO-2 Hope 1:56.09 2:15.83 1:35.20 1:28.23 6
4 Jabari Owens SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:56.76 1:33.41 2:23.62 1:31.08 5
5 Joe Lemna SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:57.66 2:22.37 1:36.49 1:54.13 4
6 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 1:59.38 1:49.83 1:41.48 1:57.00 3
7 Caleb Krueger SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:59.83 1:57.44 1:40.66 2:19.01 2
8 Ethan Harper JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:01.63 2:38.12 2:32.04 1:31.23 1
9 Will Shine SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:01.80 2:27.38 2:13.98 1:32.57 -
10 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 2:01.83 1:54.52 1:33.81 2:24.98 -
11 Tyler King SO-2 Hope 2:03.76 1:51.39 2:13.66 1:37.77 -
12 Mauricio Xochitecatl JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:04.72 1:52.25 2:37.15 1:47.26 -
13 Simon Hildy Freshman Illinois Track Club 2:05.53 1:37.92 2:01.77 2:41.94 -
14 Jonathan Harlow FR-1 Hope 2:05.73 1:28.02 1:59.45 2:05.73 -
15 Michael Shelley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.83 2:14.44 1:51.61 2:20.79 -
16 Michael Rizk   Illinois Track Club 2:08.79 2:28.11 2:07.51 2:28.11 -
17 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 2:10.50 2:17.03 2:27.47 1:45.71 -
18 Patrick Sarad   Illinois Track Club 2:10.70 2:15.93 2:42.07 2:42.07 -
19 Gerardo Porras   Illinois Track Club 2:11.70 1:54.58 2:14.34 2:18.29 -
20 Nile Devers FR-1 Hope 2:12.30 1:55.11 1:47.17 1:55.11 -
21 Andrew Tilly FR-1 Hope 2:12.41 2:00.50 2:28.30 2:15.06 -
22 Callum Hardwicke SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:13.04 1:58.41 2:43.64 1:34.46 -
23 Chad Perrine FR-1 Hope 2:13.32 2:50.65 1:54.66 1:34.66 -
24 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 2:13.50 2:36.20 2:37.53 2:52.22 -
25 Antony Rizk   Illinois Track Club 2:14.47 2:07.75 1:54.30 1:54.30 -
26 Jose Ocegueda Zuniga   Illinois Track Club 2:15.28 1:41.46 1:46.88 2:55.87 -
27 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 2:15.86 2:24.02 2:51.19 2:48.47 -
28 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 2:16.60 2:22.07 2:48.02 1:38.36 -
29 John Bledsoe Freshman Illinois Track Club 2:17.26 2:33.74 2:44.72 1:44.32 -
30 William Leonard FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:18.70 2:07.61 2:02.06 1:57.90 -
31 Kaleb VanDrunen FR-1 Hope 2:21.41 2:05.86 2:29.90 2:05.86 -
32 Gustav Strenge JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:21.80 2:58.67 2:34.57 2:04.79 -
33 Alex Salmeron FR-1 North Park 2:23.33 2:26.20 2:31.93 1:54.67 -
34 Yuki Mizuno   Illinois Track Club 2:24.15 2:19.83 2:19.83 1:48.12 -
35 Christian Lamberty SR-4 North Park 2:25.01 1:58.91 1:41.51 2:00.36 -
36 Luis Chavez SR-4 North Park 2:25.92 2:53.65 1:53.82 2:56.57 -
37 Andrew Stevenson   Illinois Track Club 2:28.27 3:05.34 2:38.65 2:37.17 -
38 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 2:29.45 2:42.90 2:45.89 2:05.54 -
39 Josue De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 2:34.15 2:07.95 2:40.32 2:35.70 -
40 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 2:38.86 2:30.92 2:40.45 2:42.04 -
  Jake Dooley JR-3 Elmhurst DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Nile Devers FR-1 Hope 2:12.30 1:44.52 2:17.60 2:38.76 2:40.09 -
33 Alex Salmeron FR-1 North Park 2:23.33 2:03.27 2:44.83 2:47.70 1:54.67 -
35 Christian Lamberty SR-4 North Park 2:25.01 2:45.32 2:22.11 2:51.12 2:13.41 -
39 Josue De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 2:34.15 1:54.08 3:11.15 3:06.53 1:57.16 -
40 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 2:38.86 2:29.33 2:11.86 3:05.87 3:13.81 -
  Jake Dooley JR-3 Elmhurst DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Jose Ocegueda Zuniga   Illinois Track Club 2:22.05 2:03.11 2:45.05 2:54.52 2:15.28 -
29 John Bledsoe Freshman Illinois Track Club 1:45.69 2:30.99 2:09.03 2:17.26 2:17.26 -
30 William Leonard FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:36.73 3:00.31 2:28.41 2:11.77 2:18.70 -
31 Kaleb VanDrunen FR-1 Hope 2:04.44 1:57.37 1:51.72 1:41.82 2:21.41 -
32 Gustav Strenge JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:44.94 3:01.51 1:52.03 2:48.75 2:21.80 -
34 Yuki Mizuno   Illinois Track Club 2:35.69 2:38.57 1:53.88 3:00.19 2:24.15 -
36 Luis Chavez SR-4 North Park 3:05.32 2:21.55 1:42.15 2:43.43 2:25.92 -
37 Andrew Stevenson   Illinois Track Club 2:34.20 2:22.34 2:44.58 1:51.21 2:28.27 -
38 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 3:03.83 3:11.30 2:27.96 2:39.92 2:29.45 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Michael Rizk   Illinois Track Club 2:40.99 2:33.26 2:08.79 1:45.61 1:59.78 2:13.95 -
17 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 2:36.60 2:18.33 2:10.50 2:05.28 2:20.94 1:40.49 -
18 Patrick Sarad   Illinois Track Club 1:44.56 1:32.80 2:10.70 2:15.93 2:29.00 1:49.79 -
19 Gerardo Porras   Illinois Track Club 2:47.26 2:15.65 2:11.70 2:27.51 2:09.07 2:40.68 -
21 Andrew Tilly FR-1 Hope 2:16.39 2:07.12 2:12.41 2:38.90 2:19.03 1:37.99 -
22 Callum Hardwicke SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:01.07 1:46.44 2:13.04 2:02.40 2:10.38 2:21.03 -
24 Norb Nieves   Illinois Track Club 2:25.52 1:46.80 2:13.50 1:53.48 2:06.83 2:45.54 -
25 Antony Rizk   Illinois Track Club 1:48.92 2:19.85 2:14.47 2:05.06 2:18.51 2:41.37 -
28 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 1:49.28 2:04.31 2:16.60 2:57.58 2:07.04 1:41.09 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Ethan Harper JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:47.04 2:05.28 2:01.63 2:35.69 1:43.39 1
9 Will Shine SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:44.75 2:31.04 2:01.80 1:59.37 2:23.73 -
10 Marvin Tchangwa SO-2 Elmhurst 1:26.50 2:14.02 2:01.83 2:04.27 2:23.76 -
12 Mauricio Xochitecatl JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:08.47 1:33.54 2:04.72 2:39.65 1:37.29 -
13 Simon Hildy Freshman Illinois Track Club 2:31.90 2:28.13 2:05.53 2:36.92 1:36.66 -
14 Jonathan Harlow FR-1 Hope 1:49.39 1:50.65 2:05.73 2:04.48 2:27.11 -
15 Michael Shelley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:23.32 1:44.00 2:06.83 2:08.10 2:18.25 -
23 Chad Perrine FR-1 Hope 2:43.99 1:59.99 2:13.32 1:34.66 1:46.66 -
27 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 2:13.15 2:41.68 2:15.86 1:52.77 1:56.84 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Elijah Meder JR-3 Hope 1:54.98 10
2 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 1:55.76 8
3 Lucas Guidone SO-2 Hope 1:56.09 6
4 Jabari Owens SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:56.76 5
5 Joe Lemna SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:57.66 4
6 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 1:59.38 3
7 Caleb Krueger SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:59.83 2
11 Tyler King SO-2 Hope 2:03.76 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dan Spellman SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:01.89 5:27.72 4:27.90 3:28.08 3:41.08 4:07.09 4:20.09 10
2 Emile Sow JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:18.79 5:34.47 5:16.18 3:47.34 3:08.14 3:15.98 4:21.30 8
3 Tommy Donohoe JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:55.29 3:46.12 4:47.31 3:51.44 5:11.25 5:03.27 4:26.02 6
4 Rishi Young SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:36.11 3:54.74 3:41.41 5:36.11 4:26.75 4:05.41 4:26.75 5
5 Luke Collins SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:10.92 5:28.33 3:14.86 3:49.56 4:29.60 3:33.55 4:26.93 4
6 Zach Leffel JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:10.78 3:23.62 3:45.05 4:49.35 5:40.25 3:26.29 4:27.91 3
7 Zach Taubman FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:47.91 4:30.82 4:44.22 3:23.78 4:44.22 3:55.96 4:28.13 2
8 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 3:52.93 4:30.84 5:33.14 5:52.10 5:14.18 3:31.26 4:30.84 1
9 Percy Moser Freshman Illinois Track Club 5:36.48 5:44.62 5:31.05 4:06.93 5:52.76 5:50.05 4:31.35 -
10 Connor Heron JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:14.41 3:35.99 4:49.81 5:22.62 5:52.69 5:49.96 4:33.40 -
11 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 5:14.52 3:57.94 4:30.76 5:30.93 3:11.45 3:47.00 4:33.49 -
12 Josh Cheung SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:17.98 3:39.98 3:20.73 5:24.47 5:05.22 4:32.22 4:34.97 -
13 Malcolm McCormick FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:38.84 3:27.76 5:18.57 4:28.70 5:35.19 4:25.93 4:37.01 -
14 Zane Gillan SO-2 U. of Chicago 3:48.72 5:20.76 4:13.82 3:23.62 4:36.13 3:51.51 4:38.92 -
15 Jonathan Merril SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:07.66 4:00.54 5:35.63 6:03.60 5:10.46 4:53.68 4:39.69 -
16 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 3:49.96 5:42.14 3:16.31 4:54.47 5:08.49 4:03.99 4:40.44 -
17 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Elmhurst 4:16.20 3:22.71 5:26.58 3:33.97 5:12.50 4:44.35 4:41.53 -
18 James Stanley   Illinois Track Club 5:47.79 4:10.87 5:22.13 5:10.73 4:16.57 5:47.79 4:45.07 -
19 Alex Kogen   Illinois Track Club 5:52.14 5:00.61 3:46.17 6:03.59 6:03.59 5:17.79 4:46.29 -
20 Ali Karatas FR-1 North Park 4:50.07 4:18.48 4:27.09 4:09.86 5:50.38 4:38.58 4:47.19 -
21 James Palumbo JR-3 Elmhurst 5:54.31 4:22.13 3:56.21 3:24.52 4:19.25 5:05.34 4:48.05 -
22 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 4:35.91 5:13.67 3:40.73 4:47.53 5:34.00 4:35.91 4:50.43 -
23 Joey Loriso SO-2 Illinois Tech 3:31.37 4:03.66 5:11.18 6:12.83 4:56.50 4:38.89 4:53.56 -
24 Alejandro Torres SO-2 Illinois Tech 5:17.95 5:47.38 4:54.39 3:29.02 5:15.00 4:33.79 4:54.39 -
25 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 5:13.19 4:22.48 5:43.01 4:10.55 5:40.03 6:03.89 4:58.27 -
26 Brandon Pounders FR-1 Elmhurst 4:49.01 3:54.82 4:12.89 5:10.09 5:37.18 5:13.10 5:01.05 -
27 Christian Gleba SO-2 Elmhurst 6:36.40 5:38.47 5:41.51 4:28.33 4:03.94 3:57.84 5:04.92 -
28 Mason Brewer FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:22.63 6:11.79 4:21.18 4:54.97 4:54.97 4:30.39 5:07.26 -
29 William Leonard FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:45.35 5:11.78 4:22.39 5:08.69 4:37.83 4:34.74 5:08.69 -
30 George Willer II JR-3 Elmhurst 5:20.11 6:06.72 5:29.43 4:24.17 3:43.77 4:21.06 5:10.78 -
31 Andrew Stevenson   Illinois Track Club 6:21.78 6:31.33 4:11.34 5:30.88 6:21.78 6:12.24 5:18.15 -
32 Luis Chavez SR-4 North Park 6:37.04 4:06.55 4:54.58 6:33.84 4:35.37 6:14.63 5:20.19 -
33 Yuki Mizuno   Illinois Track Club 6:47.10 6:02.23 6:02.23 5:07.73 4:03.62 4:42.09 5:20.55 -
34 Tristan Taylor   Illinois Track Club 6:16.26 4:00.03 3:47.06 4:38.95 3:56.79 6:19.51 5:24.36 -
35 Thomas Tran   Illinois Track Club 4:33.16 5:05.67 6:30.22 5:57.70 4:42.91 4:10.39 5:25.18 -
36 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Elmhurst 5:48.55 4:10.82 5:38.77 5:12.71 4:04.31 7:00.21 5:25.74 -
37 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 5:10.74 5:33.88 4:57.52 6:49.91 6:16.85 4:24.46 5:30.57 -
38 Kyle Kotarba FR-1 Illinois Tech 3:54.45 5:11.48 5:51.67 5:11.48 4:04.50 4:34.64 5:34.92 -
39 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 7:33.81 7:19.74 5:30.69 4:13.29 7:19.74 7:19.74 5:51.79 -
40 Brendan Stump FR-1 North Park 5:25.05 5:56.85 7:35.77 5:42.71 7:07.51 7:39.31 5:53.31 -
41 James Meadows   Illinois Track Club 6:07.89 5:28.75 5:05.27 6:19.63 7:10.51 6:58.77 6:31.37 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
31 Andrew Stevenson   Illinois Track Club 5:18.15 -
33 Yuki Mizuno   Illinois Track Club 5:20.55 -
34 Tristan Taylor   Illinois Track Club 5:24.36 -
35 Thomas Tran   Illinois Track Club 5:25.18 -
36 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Elmhurst 5:25.74 -
37 Charley Hoppis   Illinois Track Club 5:30.57 -
38 Kyle Kotarba FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:34.92 -
39 Gabe Benson   Illinois Track Club 5:51.79 -
40 Brendan Stump FR-1 North Park 5:53.31 -
41 James Meadows   Illinois Track Club 6:31.37 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 James Stanley   Illinois Track Club 3:45.21 4:45.07 5:30.69 -
22 Henry Hornbrook   Illinois Track Club 6:11.75 4:50.43 5:34.00 -
23 Joey Loriso SO-2 Illinois Tech 5:08.24 4:53.56 3:48.98 -
24 Alejandro Torres SO-2 Illinois Tech 3:34.91 4:54.39 3:55.52 -
25 Martin Diaz SO-2 Elmhurst 5:01.26 4:58.27 3:31.78 -
26 Brandon Pounders FR-1 Elmhurst 5:22.13 5:01.05 4:03.85 -
28 Mason Brewer FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:28.77 5:07.26 5:16.48 -
29 William Leonard FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5:39.56 5:08.69 4:31.65 -
30 George Willer II JR-3 Elmhurst 5:32.54 5:10.78 5:04.57 -
32 Luis Chavez SR-4 North Park 5:55.41 5:20.19 6:01.82 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 John Burns   Illinois Track Club 5:25.01 3:15.01 4:30.84 3:23.13 3:52.93 1
9 Percy Moser Freshman Illinois Track Club 3:42.51 3:34.37 4:31.35 4:23.21 4:47.64 -
11 Spencer Nelson   Illinois Track Club 5:17.25 5:17.25 4:33.49 3:25.12 5:28.19 -
13 Malcolm McCormick FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:23.16 3:38.84 4:37.01 4:37.01 5:40.73 -
14 Zane Gillan SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:38.92 5:48.65 4:38.92 5:45.86 4:36.13 -
15 Jonathan Merril SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:03.33 3:32.57 4:39.69 3:15.79 5:41.23 -
16 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 6:04.58 5:11.29 4:40.44 4:46.05 5:53.36 -
17 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Elmhurst 4:07.75 3:22.71 4:41.53 6:00.36 4:27.46 -
19 Alex Kogen   Illinois Track Club 5:49.28 5:29.24 4:46.29 5:29.24 6:00.73 -
20 Ali Karatas FR-1 North Park 5:58.99 4:12.73 4:47.19 4:38.58 5:56.12 -
27 Christian Gleba SO-2 Elmhurst 5:29.32 5:59.81 5:04.92 3:48.69 5:38.47 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dan Spellman SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:51.30 4:20.09 10
2 Emile Sow JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:37.08 4:21.30 8
3 Tommy Donohoe JR-3 U. of Chicago 3:30.16 4:26.02 6
4 Rishi Young SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:29.42 4:26.75 5
5 Luke Collins SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:58.97 4:26.93 4
6 Zach Leffel JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:41.31 4:27.91 3
7 Zach Taubman FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:32.49 4:28.13 2
10 Connor Heron JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:00.60 4:33.40 -
12 Josh Cheung SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:38.22 4:34.97 -
21 James Palumbo JR-3 Elmhurst 5:05.34 4:48.05 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ellis Allen SO-2 U. of Chicago 8:58.12 10:03.34 6:20.49 9:57.91 8:14.63 9:03.55 10
2 Olafur Oddsson Cricco SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:27.93 7:22.39 9:49.86 9:06.16 8:00.62 9:06.16 8
3 Dylan Moran SO-2 Elmhurst 7:34.05 7:23.11 7:34.05 8:23.28 8:12.34 9:07.04 6
4 Lake Spradling   Illinois Track Club 11:13.96 6:50.95 10:35.60 10:35.60 9:13.41 9:07.93 5
5 Scott Kaiser SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:57.20 11:31.67 6:51.71 10:53.24 7:46.60 9:08.94 4
6 Charlie Nevins SR-4 U. of Chicago 10:31.75 8:29.83 9:30.79 9:08.62 8:46.46 9:14.16 3
7 Sam Fried SO-2 U. of Chicago 11:51.85 10:27.78 10:27.78 9:42.93 11:35.04 9:20.51 2
8 Connor Rust FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:51.88 9:51.88 8:02.70 7:10.98 7:39.72 9:34.64 1
9 James Stanley   Illinois Track Club 10:20.59 8:10.56 12:18.79 8:57.84 12:12.88 9:51.03 -
10 Philip Hu   Illinois Track Club 7:19.87 8:01.48 9:18.76 9:54.42 7:19.87 9:54.42 -
11 Adam Lupatkin Freshman Illinois Track Club 7:51.13 8:21.33 10:22.13 11:46.70 10:16.09 10:04.01 -
12 Aidan Markiewicz Freshman Illinois Track Club 13:45.20 11:34.22 10:15.63 10:35.28 8:17.74 10:54.92 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sean Sanaghan JR-3 North Park 13:37.72 14:16.20 16:02.02 15:42.78 15:42.78 19:33.67 10
2 Karan Shetty FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 20:17.95 16:43.59 16:14.36 12:30.26 13:57.95 20:37.44 8
3 Ryan Allspach SO-2 Hope 20:40.35 17:43.16 16:24.40 20:50.19 20:00.97 19:41.28 6
4 Jack Tamlyn JR-3 Hope 15:43.51 19:41.86 16:33.16 14:14.12 15:23.64 17:22.82 5
5 Nicholas Quigley SO-2 Illinois Tech 20:32.22 12:37.51 16:50.01 19:21.52 14:28.61 18:51.22 4
6 Luke Skuratowicz FR-1 Hope 16:17.85 16:17.85 16:58.59 13:14.50 18:30.27 21:33.61 3
7 Glen Garino SR-4 Elmhurst 15:02.03 21:41.79 17:05.03 19:08.04 20:09.54 16:44.53 2
8 Preston Bailey FR-1 Elmhurst 13:31.80 13:42.21 17:20.77 14:44.66 16:49.55 21:09.74 1
9 Gabriel Inojosa   Illinois Track Club 16:45.87 18:42.34 17:38.81 15:10.58 17:59.99 19:14.11 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 8.43 10
2 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.47 8
3 Miles Gardner JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.49 6
4 Vikram Seshadri FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.74 5
5 Ben Cooper Freshman Illinois Track Club 8.98 4
6 Eric Jandura SO-2 Elmhurst 9.14 3
7 TJ McNamara SO-2 Elmhurst 9.26 2

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 8.54 6.75 7.60 8.80
1 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.54 8.03 7.95 8.37
3 Miles Gardner JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.63 7.86 9.41 9.84
4 Vikram Seshadri FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.16 7.52 6.69 8.43
5 Eric Jandura SO-2 Elmhurst 9.20 7.36 7.46 6.44
6 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 9.33 7.65 7.19 11.01
7 Ben Cooper Freshman Illinois Track Club 9.38 7.13 9.67 6.85
8 TJ McNamara SO-2 Elmhurst 9.67 11.12 8.13 9.96
9 Ashish Duvvuru SR-4 Hope 9.80 10.10 9.90 12.74
10 Derrick Stokes   Illinois Track Club 10.44 10.44 7.94 13.16
11 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 11.34 12.02 8.85 12.25
12 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 11.78 11.31 9.55 14.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 10.59 7.86 6.75 7.35 9.31 8.54
4 Vikram Seshadri FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.89 8.06 9.26 11.00 6.69 9.16
5 Eric Jandura SO-2 Elmhurst 11.78 9.76 10.03 11.04 7.73 9.20
7 Ben Cooper Freshman Illinois Track Club 7.98 10.70 11.35 7.32 12.20 9.38
9 Ashish Duvvuru SR-4 Hope 9.12 9.12 12.16 10.88 11.96 9.80
12 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 10.49 13.08 14.49 14.26 12.02 11.78
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Ray SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.54 7.01 6.58 8.37
3 Miles Gardner JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.63 6.65 10.19 10.79
6 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 9.33 6.63 8.96 7.09
8 TJ McNamara SO-2 Elmhurst 9.67 7.06 7.64 11.41
10 Derrick Stokes   Illinois Track Club 10.44 13.16 7.73 9.19
11 Rishi Goyal FR-1 Illinois Tech 11.34 9.19 9.76 12.02

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hope A Nathaniel Woolum, Lucas Guidone, Connor Vachon, Elijah Meder 3:41.08 3:28.56 3:20.22 3:13.96 4:04.02 4:22.79 3:13.96 10
2 U. of Chicago A Jabari Owens, Isaac Dienstag, Connor Heron, Caleb Krueger 3:11.96 3:30.94 3:24.62 4:27.90 2:48.76 2:38.21 2:48.76 8
3 Elmhurst A Jamal Slaven, Braxston Redmond, James Palumbo, Marvin Tchangwa 3:44.42 3:33.73 3:44.42 3:55.11 3:01.67 3:27.32 4:07.93 6
4 Hope
(C>)
C Erickson Kunzler, Jonathan Harlow, Owen Harries, Tyler King 4:13.47 3:36.64 3:49.64 4:28.64 4:09.14 3:04.15 2:59.82 -
5 U. of Chicago
(B>)
B Dan Spellman, Joe Lemna, Ethan Harper, Will Shine 2:53.75 3:37.18 3:11.12 2:45.06 3:08.95 4:40.17 4:27.14 -
6 Hope
(B>)
B David McNiff, Joshua Ennen, Alexander Daniels, Samuel Miller 4:07.63 3:37.22 3:08.99 3:22.02 4:11.98 4:35.87 4:14.15 -
7 North Park A Silas Madrigal, Jereme Ombogo, Jalen Rios, Michael Kleiner 3:27.31 3:40.54 3:25.11 4:11.42 3:58.19 3:58.19 4:26.86 5
8 Illinois Tech A Noah Butzman, Stewart Nelson, Evan Balizado, Zach Barisa 4:45.83 3:41.57 3:12.77 2:41.75 3:03.91 3:34.93 3:30.50 4
9 Illinois Track Club A Patrick Sarad, Gerardo Porras, John Burns, Adam Adil 2:38.54 3:43.29 2:43.01 3:47.76 3:45.53 3:18.73 3:34.36 3
10 Elmhurst
(B>)
B Adrian Campos, Eric Jandura, Uzair Ali, Rickey Martinez 3:20.54 3:47.88 3:52.44 3:22.82 4:08.39 4:51.69 3:59.28 -
11 Illinois Track Club
(C>)
C Antony Rizk, Michael Rizk, Trevor Glancy, Jose Ocegueda Zuniga 4:11.52 3:50.75 4:13.83 3:34.60 4:43.83 3:04.60 3:18.45 -
12 Elmhurst
(C>)
C Jared Szaltis, Andrew Wieser, Luca Ferrantelli, Michael Colant 3:01.44 3:52.61 4:48.44 2:59.11 4:29.83 4:57.74 4:01.92 -
13 Illinois Track Club
(B>)
B Simon Hildy, Emmanuel Lokango, Marcus Scott, Derrick Stokes 3:38.74 3:55.20 2:44.64 4:09.32 4:51.65 4:37.54 4:21.08 -
14 Illinois Tech
(B>)
B Anand Purushothaman, Louis Ketchman, Finnick Poulin, Trevor Whitlatch 4:51.92 4:05.31 3:45.69 4:42.11 4:39.66 5:06.64 3:26.06 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Elmhurst
(B>)
Campos, Jandura, Ali, Martinez 4:33.46 4:40.30 4:17.51 3:47.88 -
11 Illinois Track Club
(C>)
Rizk, Rizk, Glancy, Ocegueda Zuniga 3:27.68 4:41.52 2:59.99 3:50.75 -
12 Elmhurst
(C>)
Szaltis, Wieser, Ferrantelli, Colant 4:50.77 4:43.79 4:20.53 3:52.61 -
13 Illinois Track Club
(B>)
Hildy, Lokango, Scott, Stokes 3:10.52 4:42.24 3:03.46 3:55.20 -
14 Illinois Tech
(B>)
Purushothaman, Ketchman, Poulin, Whitlatch 3:01.53 3:23.61 4:47.02 4:05.31 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Hope
(C>)
Kunzler, Harlow, Harries, King 4:17.81 3:36.64 2:51.15 4:41.64 3:56.14 4:35.14 3:36.64 -
5 U. of Chicago
(B>)
Spellman, Lemna, Harper, Shine 3:19.81 3:37.18 3:52.39 3:45.87 3:41.53 3:13.29 3:52.39 -
6 Hope
(B>)
McNiff, Ennen, Daniels, Miller 3:48.09 3:37.22 3:08.99 2:49.44 3:56.77 4:20.67 3:54.60 -
9 Illinois Track Club Sarad, Porras, Burns, Adil 4:14.55 3:43.29 3:27.66 3:16.50 2:58.64 2:47.47 4:48.05 3
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hope Woolum, Guidone, Vachon, Meder 3:28.56 4:18.62 4:12.36 10
2 U. of Chicago Owens, Dienstag, Heron, Krueger 3:30.94 4:13.13 3:58.37 8
3 Elmhurst Slaven, Redmond, Palumbo, Tchangwa 3:33.73 4:07.93 3:42.28 6
7 North Park Madrigal, Ombogo, Rios, Kleiner 3:40.54 3:42.75 4:15.83 5
8 Illinois Tech Butzman, Nelson, Balizado, Barisa 3:41.57 4:23.67 4:01.52 4

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Lee JR-3 U. of Chicago 2.34m 2.44m 1.95m 2.54m 1.56m 1.97m 2.34m 6' 4.75" 10
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
2 Aryan Shrivastava FR-1 U. of Chicago 2.22m 1.65m 1.90m 1.44m 1.84m 1.48m 1.48m 6' 2.75" 8
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Avery Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.50m 1.84m 1.90m 2.15m 1.75m 1.46m 1.92m 6' 2.75" 6
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Nicholas Hartmann   Illinois Track Club 1.96m 2.20m 1.90m 2.09m 2.45m 1.48m 1.90m 6' 2.75" 5
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 1.35m 1.96m 1.75m 2.21m 2.08m 1.35m 2.24m 5' 8.75" 4
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Wesley McCloud FR-1 North Park 2.07m 2.11m 1.70m 1.62m 1.48m 1.73m 1.24m 5' 7" 3
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 Nathan Colbrunn JR-3 Hope 1.73m 1.53m 1.65m 2.06m 1.45m 1.45m 2.08m 5' 5" 1.5
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
7 Daniel Ramsfjell JR-3 North Park 1.75m 2.03m 1.65m 1.53m 1.82m 1.55m 1.80m 5' 5" 1.5
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Lukas DeLibero SR-4 Hope NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Ben Turner GR Unattached 3.99m 2.83m 2.79m 4.19m 13' 1" -
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.84
    P
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.14
    XXX
1 Brandon Shin JR-3 U. of Chicago 4.59m 5.97m 4.50m 4.73m 15' 0.75" 10
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.84
    P
  • 3.99
    P
  • 4.14
    P
  • 4.29
    XXO
  • 4.44
    O
  • 4.59
    XXO
  • 4.69
    XXX
2 Jason Theisen JR-3 U. of Chicago 4.14m 4.39m 5.30m 4.51m 13' 7" 8
  • 3.64
    XO
  • 3.69
    XO
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    XO
  • 4.14
    XO
  • 4.29
    XXX
3 Zachary Elmore SR-4 Hope 3.99m 3.27m 3.23m 3.75m 13' 1" 5.5
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.84
    P
  • 3.99
    XXO
  • 4.14
    XXX
3 Logan Turney FR-1 Elmhurst 3.99m 3.39m 4.87m 2.95m 13' 1" 5.5
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.84
    P
  • 3.99
    XXO
  • 4.14
    XXX
5 Matt Tobin SR-4 Elmhurst 3.84m 3.11m 4.84m 2.96m 12' 7.25" 4
  • 3.64
    P
  • 3.69
    P
  • 3.84
    XO
  • 3.99
    XXX
6 Jeremy Lee SO-2 U. of Chicago 3.69m 4.17m 4.13m 4.50m 12' 1.25" 3
  • 3.64
    O
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.84
    XXX
  • 3.99
  • 4.14
  Gustavo Alvarez GR Unattached NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.44
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Matt Fleming   Unattached 9.04m 7.01m 6.80m 23' 0" -
  • 6.65  
  • 6.81  
  • 7.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
1 Parker Emerson JR-3 U. of Chicago 5.24m 6.55m 8.32m 21' 6" 10
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28  
  • FOUL  
2 Jeremy Huang SR-4 U. of Chicago 4.90m 6.53m 4.64m 21' 5.25" 8
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Uzair Ali SO-2 Elmhurst 6.88m 6.43m 4.50m 21' 1.25" 6
  • 6.43  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 5.14m 6.42m 6.55m 21' 0.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Seyi Kadiri FR-1 U. of Chicago 4.78m 6.37m 7.77m 20' 10.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.35  
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Patrick Campbell FR-1 Elmhurst 6.19m 6.07m 4.86m 19' 11" 3
  • 6.07  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
7 Nathan Colbrunn JR-3 Hope 4.05m 5.26m 4.47m 17' 3.25" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
7 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 6.73m 5.26m 5.05m 17' 3.25" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26  
9 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 5.37m 5.16m 4.75m 16' 11.25" -
  • 5.16  
  • 4.81  
  • FOUL  
10 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 5.56m 5.15m 4.64m 16' 10.75" -
  • 4.27  
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
11 Sufyan Khan FR-1 Elmhurst 4.76m 5.01m 3.76m 16' 5.25" -
  • 4.79  
  • 5.01  
  • 4.50  
12 Abdihakim Ali SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.57m 4.91m 5.30m 16' 1.5" -
  • 4.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Lukas DeLibero SR-4 Hope 4.31m 4.84m 6.15m 15' 10.5" -
  • 4.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Anand Purushothaman SO-2 Illinois Tech 4.50m 3.85m 3.12m 12' 7.75" -
  • 3.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Aidan Kyle SO-2 Hope FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Nathan Colbrunn JR-3 Hope 6.15m 5.26m 4.31m 5.21m 3.79m 6.63m 4.37m 17' 3.25" 1.5
7 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 4.16m 5.26m 5.94m 3.79m 5.94m 5.89m 4.47m 17' 3.25" 1.5
9 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 3.87m 5.16m 4.18m 4.28m 4.28m 4.23m 4.08m 16' 11.25" -
11 Sufyan Khan FR-1 Elmhurst 6.46m 5.01m 6.16m 4.26m 5.31m 3.91m 5.96m 16' 5.25" -
12 Abdihakim Ali SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.52m 4.91m 4.76m 5.60m 5.70m 5.25m 3.73m 16' 1.5" -
13 Lukas DeLibero SR-4 Hope 5.32m 4.84m 3.68m 5.18m 3.53m 6.20m 3.44m 15' 10.5" -
14 Anand Purushothaman SO-2 Illinois Tech 2.89m 3.85m 3.39m 4.93m 3.47m 3.62m 3.47m 12' 7.75" -
  Aidan Kyle SO-2 Hope FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Matt Fleming   Unattached 7.01m 7.64m 7.78m 5.33m 23' 0" -
1 Parker Emerson JR-3 U. of Chicago 6.55m 7.34m 6.62m 6.81m 21' 6" 10
2 Jeremy Huang SR-4 U. of Chicago 6.53m 6.99m 4.64m 7.51m 21' 5.25" 8
3 Uzair Ali SO-2 Elmhurst 6.43m 6.69m 5.08m 5.66m 21' 1.25" 6
4 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 6.42m 6.74m 7.64m 5.78m 21' 0.75" 5
5 Seyi Kadiri FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.37m 7.77m 6.24m 7.13m 20' 10.75" 4
6 Patrick Campbell FR-1 Elmhurst 6.07m 4.31m 7.65m 7.53m 19' 11" 3
10 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 5.15m 5.05m 5.05m 3.61m 16' 10.75" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Adkinson JR-3 North Park 13.39m 43' 11.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.06  
2 Aryan Shrivastava FR-1 U. of Chicago 13.36m 43' 10" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Patrick Campbell FR-1 Elmhurst 12.89m 42' 3.5" 6
  • 12.89  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Rickey Martinez SO-2 Elmhurst 12.69m 41' 7.75" 5
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.60  
5 Aidan Kyle SO-2 Hope 11.29m 37' 0.5" 4
  • 11.24  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.11  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.26  
6 Derrick Stokes   Illinois Track Club 10.29m 33' 9.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.29  
  • 9.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 10.27m 33' 8.5" 2
  • 10.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Anand Purushothaman SO-2 Illinois Tech 9.81m 32' 2.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.81  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.51  
  Sufyan Khan FR-1 Elmhurst FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Simon Dixon FR-1 U. of Chicago 19.46m 19.80m 16.78m 18.63m 55' 0.75" 10
  • 15.87  
  • 15.96  
  • 16.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
2 Andrew McGallian SO-2 U. of Chicago 14.38m 16.50m 14.10m 13.11m 46' 3.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
3 Clark Fremouw SR-4 North Park 15.04m 10.35m 13.80m 12.28m 45' 3.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sergio Ayala SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.56m 15.88m 13.69m 9.86m 44' 11" 5
  • 13.61  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
5 Matthew Warden JR-3 U. of Chicago 12.46m 11.94m 12.98m 11.42m 42' 7" 4
  • 11.84  
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Chris Pedersen SR-4 Elmhurst 15.17m 10.85m 12.33m 9.99m 40' 5.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
  • 12.33  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.61  
  • 12.02  
7 Brandon Montford FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 15.54m 10.44m 12.14m 8.74m 39' 10" 2
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59  
8 Carter Kruse FR-1 Hope 8.97m 14.79m 12.12m 14.67m 39' 9.25" 1
  • 12.12  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.39  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
9 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Hope 10.49m 9.60m 11.16m 9.60m 36' 7.5" -
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.03  
  • 10.83  
10 John Wenderski FR-1 Hope 12.33m 8.50m 10.36m 9.63m 34' 0" -
  • 10.34  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.36  
11 Maaz Zaidi FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.68m 12.71m 10.33m 8.26m 33' 10.75" -
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.33  
12 Javier Bernal FR-1 Illinois Tech 6.99m 9.69m 9.99m 7.99m 32' 9.5" -
  • 9.99  
  • 9.21  
  • FOUL  
13 Isaiah Williams FR-1 North Park 7.01m 11.86m 9.88m 10.37m 32' 5" -
  • 9.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.00  
14 Mason Wilson FR-1 North Park 12.60m 9.45m 9.84m 12.69m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.63  
  • 9.84  
  • FOUL  
15 Frank Chavez Freshman Illinois Track Club 7.63m 10.71m 9.08m 8.99m 29' 9.5" -
  • 8.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.08  
16 Matthew Bannister FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.70m 8.07m 7.91m 8.38m 25' 11.5" -
  • 7.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Hibbler FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 John Wenderski FR-1 Hope 9.43m 13.47m 11.50m 13.47m 11.81m 12.22m 10.36m 34' 0" -
11 Maaz Zaidi FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.88m 12.09m 12.09m 9.50m 10.85m 13.43m 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
12 Javier Bernal FR-1 Illinois Tech 7.89m 11.79m 7.89m 8.59m 9.29m 8.79m 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
13 Isaiah Williams FR-1 North Park 8.60m 9.39m 12.55m 11.07m 9.88m 8.89m 9.88m 32' 5" -
14 Mason Wilson FR-1 North Park 7.97m 10.82m 11.91m 12.10m 8.17m 12.10m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
15 Frank Chavez Freshman Illinois Track Club 7.26m 11.80m 10.90m 6.36m 9.62m 6.54m 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
16 Matthew Bannister FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.62m 10.12m 7.44m 8.31m 7.59m 10.05m 7.91m 25' 11.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Simon Dixon FR-1 U. of Chicago 17.62m 18.63m 21.31m 16.78m 55' 0.75" 10
2 Andrew McGallian SO-2 U. of Chicago 10.58m 14.24m 11.14m 14.10m 46' 3.25" 8
3 Clark Fremouw SR-4 North Park 11.59m 16.15m 15.32m 13.80m 45' 3.5" 6
4 Sergio Ayala SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.18m 13.01m 10.95m 13.69m 44' 11" 5
5 Matthew Warden JR-3 U. of Chicago 14.67m 9.86m 14.93m 12.98m 42' 7" 4
6 Chris Pedersen SR-4 Elmhurst 14.18m 15.17m 14.43m 12.33m 40' 5.5" 3
7 Brandon Montford FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 13.35m 10.93m 13.84m 12.14m 39' 10" 2
8 Carter Kruse FR-1 Hope 9.57m 11.39m 9.21m 12.12m 39' 9.25" 1
9 Matthew Johnson FR-1 Hope 10.94m 10.94m 7.81m 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
  Michael Hibbler FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Simon Dixon FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.12m 11.73m 10.81m 15.23m 49' 11.75" 10
  • 15.23  
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
2 Ben Vandervest SR-4 U. of Chicago 12.63m 10.74m 11.91m 14.52m 47' 7.75" 8
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
3 Andrew McGallian SO-2 U. of Chicago 9.55m 13.72m 17.08m 13.45m 44' 1.5" 6
  • 12.41  
  • 12.84  
  • 13.45  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Matthew Warden JR-3 U. of Chicago 15.11m 15.11m 12.43m 13.37m 43' 10.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
5 Marc Edwards SR-4 U. of Chicago 14.27m 11.78m 15.05m 13.09m 42' 11.5" 4
  • 13.09  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.77  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.60  
6 Sergio Ayala SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.78m 10.53m 16.30m 12.54m 41' 1.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
7 Silas Kubicki JR-3 Hope 14.97m 12.99m 12.12m 12.37m 40' 7" 2
  • 11.89  
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
8 Isaiah Williams FR-1 North Park 12.97m 10.99m 11.43m 10.99m 36' 0.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.99  
9 Michael Nelson FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.55m 10.15m 7.64m 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Javier Bernal FR-1 Illinois Tech 8.34m 8.85m 9.46m 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.17  
11 Maaz Zaidi FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.77m 8.88m 8.68m 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
  • 10.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Michael Hibbler FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.84m 12.02m 11.52m 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
  • 9.85  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.67  
13 Paul Wenderski FR-1 Hope 9.58m 11.53m 6.74m 8.87m 29' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.87  
14 Matthew Bannister FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.26m 5.46m 5.17m 7.28m 23' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.28  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Pedersen SR-4 Elmhurst FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Clark Fremouw SR-4 North Park FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Isaiah Williams FR-1 North Park 10.99m 10.99m 7.91m 36' 0.75" 1
9 Michael Nelson FR-1 U. of Chicago 10.46m 13.60m 13.28m 34' 4" -
10 Javier Bernal FR-1 Illinois Tech 10.17m 7.42m 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
11 Maaz Zaidi FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.09m 12.51m 9.38m 33' 1.25" -
12 Michael Hibbler FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.85m 10.54m 11.92m 32' 3.75" -
13 Paul Wenderski FR-1 Hope 8.87m 7.89m 9.76m 29' 1.25" -
14 Matthew Bannister FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.28m 8.01m 7.79m 23' 10.75" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Simon Dixon FR-1 U. of Chicago 15.23m 13.10m 19.49m 49' 11.75" 10
2 Ben Vandervest SR-4 U. of Chicago 14.52m 18.30m 18.73m 47' 7.75" 8
3 Andrew McGallian SO-2 U. of Chicago 13.45m 12.64m 12.51m 44' 1.5" 6
4 Matthew Warden JR-3 U. of Chicago 13.37m 16.31m 13.10m 43' 10.5" 5
5 Marc Edwards SR-4 U. of Chicago 13.09m 9.69m 10.08m 42' 11.5" 4
6 Sergio Ayala SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.54m 13.17m 12.04m 41' 1.75" 3
7 Silas Kubicki JR-3 Hope 12.37m 11.26m 8.91m 40' 7" 2
  Chris Pedersen SR-4 Elmhurst FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Clark Fremouw SR-4 North Park FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -