March 17, 2023
|
Bellarmine University - Louisville, KY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 1:32.64 2:01.95 1:57.26 10
2 Nathaniel Ondracek SR-4 Tiffin 1:37.44 2:25.57 1:57.39 8
3 DeShawn Crowe JR-3 Cumberlands 2:14.48 2:01.50 1:57.96 6
4 Dalton Gleeson SO-2 Tiffin 1:58.56 2:00.95 1:59.75 5
5 Alex Hooten FR-1 Bellarmine 2:09.64 2:15.64 2:00.03 4
6 Tyler Zimmerman FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:38.76 1:43.58 2:00.44 3
7 Jackson Gawarecki SO-2 Bellarmine 1:59.25 2:36.59 2:00.45 2
8 Cole Hess FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:35.59 2:17.50 2:00.61 1
9 Lonnell Johnson JR-3 Cumberlands 2:14.38 2:09.54 2:01.06 -
10 Adam Oulgout SO-2 Evansville 1:27.48 1:40.85 2:01.50 -
11 Micah Gray SO-2 Morehead State 2:02.85 2:07.72 2:01.63 -
12 Andrew (AJ) Barker FR-1 Cumberlands 1:31.26 2:19.94 2:01.68 -
13 Rick Pflanz SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:19.94 2:02.90 2:01.68 -
14 Luke Droz FR-1 Lawrence Tech 2:28.76 2:33.64 2:01.93 -
15 Kaden Crump FR-1 Seton Hill 2:14.61 2:35.41 2:02.37 -
16 Josh Meiman SO-2 Bellarmine 2:03.64 2:19.55 2:02.41 -
17 Joey Taylor FR-1 Evansville 1:45.68 2:00.43 2:02.88 -
18 Noah Blandino FR-1 Lawrence Tech 2:25.59 2:04.62 2:03.38 -
19 Austin Montgomery SO-2 Morehead State 2:23.64 2:01.35 2:03.82 -
20 Peter Dalmares SO-2 Bellarmine 2:15.19 1:33.02 2:04.02 -
21 Andrew Smith SO-2 Seton Hill 1:49.19 2:33.86 2:04.08 -
22 Max Oesterling   CKY Yetis 1:38.08 2:21.54 2:04.15 -
23 Hamzah Abo-Hashema JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:21.77 1:35.76 2:04.36 -
24 Sam Lucas SO-2 Morehead State 2:30.48 2:10.58 2:04.36 -
25 Ben Carr SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:57.61 1:58.86 2:05.11 -
26 Reyhan Muhammad FR-1 Tiffin 1:27.74 2:01.58 2:05.34 -
27 Ryan Burchett SO-2 Bellarmine 2:03.18 2:05.69 2:05.69 -
28 Dillan Melchiore FR-1 Cumberlands 2:43.45 2:24.59 2:05.73 -
29 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:17.34 1:37.02 2:06.00 -
30 Drew Belardo FR-1 Bellarmine 2:22.61 1:53.33 2:07.33 -
31 Clay Hogue FR-1 Cumberlands 2:29.02 1:39.34 2:07.36 -
32 Jaden Wimbush JR-3 Tiffin 1:53.70 2:35.86 2:07.75 -
33 Elliott Buechlein FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:39.76 1:53.83 2:07.89 -
34 Ivan Starkweather JR-3 Tiffin 2:36.17 2:31.00 2:09.06 -
35 Hunter Griffin SO-2 Bellarmine 1:31.79 1:46.01 2:09.28 -
36 Matthew Wantland SO-2 Bellarmine 2:30.97 2:33.57 2:10.14 -
37 Joshua Bishop JR-3 Tiffin 2:30.93 2:40.12 2:11.24 -
38 Chase Drange SO-2 Tiffin 1:32.42 2:08.06 2:12.02 -
39 Seontae Morris FR-1 Cumberlands 1:40.98 1:55.59 2:12.86 -
40 Wyatt Frye FR-1 Spalding 1:45.00 1:34.37 2:12.91 -
41 Evan Wheeler SO-2 Lawrence Tech 1:33.52 2:16.27 2:13.59 -
42 Joshua Striegel SO-2 Bellarmine 2:30.85 1:36.97 2:14.68 -
43 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 2:52.54 2:03.24 2:16.93 -
44 Jaylen White SO-2 Tiffin 2:19.51 1:47.43 2:19.51 -
45 Brian Nwachukwu FR-1 Cumberlands 3:01.68 3:00.28 2:19.75 -
46 Evan Starkweather JR-3 Tiffin 1:45.85 2:46.13 2:27.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 2:11.34 1:25.60 1:57.26 10
2 Nathaniel Ondracek SR-4 Tiffin 2:12.65 1:55.05 1:57.39 8
3 DeShawn Crowe JR-3 Cumberlands 2:13.30 1:46.17 1:57.96 6
5 Alex Hooten FR-1 Bellarmine 2:01.23 2:06.04 2:00.03 4
9 Lonnell Johnson JR-3 Cumberlands 2:15.59 1:25.96 2:01.06 -
10 Adam Oulgout SO-2 Evansville 1:56.64 1:50.57 2:01.50 -
13 Rick Pflanz SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:11.42 1:55.60 2:01.68 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Dalton Gleeson SO-2 Tiffin 1:25.03 2:10.53 1:59.75 2:27.30 5
6 Tyler Zimmerman FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:29.35 1:49.60 2:00.44 1:52.01 3
8 Cole Hess FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:34.08 2:03.03 2:00.61 2:22.32 1
12 Andrew (AJ) Barker FR-1 Cumberlands 2:02.90 1:49.52 2:01.68 2:19.94 -
14 Luke Droz FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:58.28 2:17.78 2:01.93 1:33.89 -
23 Hamzah Abo-Hashema JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 1:45.71 2:09.34 2:04.36 2:27.99 -
32 Jaden Wimbush JR-3 Tiffin 2:43.52 1:48.59 2:07.75 2:11.59 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jackson Gawarecki SO-2 Bellarmine 2:25.75 1:44.80 1:49.61 1:44.80 2:18.52 2:07.68 2:00.45 2
16 Josh Meiman SO-2 Bellarmine 2:14.66 1:25.69 2:19.55 2:06.09 2:22.00 1:42.83 2:02.41 -
21 Andrew Smith SO-2 Seton Hill 1:57.88 2:21.46 2:20.21 2:40.07 2:38.83 2:09.05 2:04.08 -
27 Ryan Burchett SO-2 Bellarmine 2:29.58 2:43.40 2:10.72 2:28.32 1:43.07 1:27.99 2:05.69 -
28 Dillan Melchiore FR-1 Cumberlands 2:27.11 1:51.90 2:20.82 2:20.82 2:14.54 1:48.13 2:05.73 -
31 Clay Hogue FR-1 Cumberlands 2:08.64 2:39.20 2:04.82 1:52.08 1:50.81 1:31.70 2:07.36 -
33 Elliott Buechlein FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:38.59 2:14.29 2:04.06 2:41.15 2:25.80 2:15.57 2:07.89 -
39 Seontae Morris FR-1 Cumberlands 2:20.84 1:40.98 1:43.63 2:51.39 1:59.58 2:28.81 2:12.86 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Micah Gray SO-2 Morehead State 2:22.31 2:15.01 2:01.63 -
15 Kaden Crump FR-1 Seton Hill 2:26.85 2:24.40 2:02.37 -
18 Noah Blandino FR-1 Lawrence Tech 2:40.40 1:48.58 2:03.38 -
24 Sam Lucas SO-2 Morehead State 2:01.88 2:41.67 2:04.36 -
25 Ben Carr SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:37.64 2:18.88 2:05.11 -
26 Reyhan Muhammad FR-1 Tiffin 1:36.52 2:12.86 2:05.34 -
30 Drew Belardo FR-1 Bellarmine 2:32.80 1:49.51 2:07.33 -
35 Hunter Griffin SO-2 Bellarmine 2:14.46 1:58.94 2:09.28 -
43 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 2:33.37 2:36.10 2:16.93 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Joey Taylor FR-1 Evansville 2:02.88 -
19 Austin Montgomery SO-2 Morehead State 2:03.82 -
20 Peter Dalmares SO-2 Bellarmine 2:04.02 -
22 Max Oesterling   CKY Yetis 2:04.15 -
29 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:06.00 -
34 Ivan Starkweather JR-3 Tiffin 2:09.06 -
36 Matthew Wantland SO-2 Bellarmine 2:10.14 -
42 Joshua Striegel SO-2 Bellarmine 2:14.68 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
37 Joshua Bishop JR-3 Tiffin 1:45.00 2:11.24 -
38 Chase Drange SO-2 Tiffin 2:47.67 2:12.02 -
40 Wyatt Frye FR-1 Spalding 2:32.85 2:12.91 -
41 Evan Wheeler SO-2 Lawrence Tech 1:33.52 2:13.59 -
44 Jaylen White SO-2 Tiffin 2:01.38 2:19.51 -
45 Brian Nwachukwu FR-1 Cumberlands 2:57.49 2:19.75 -
46 Evan Starkweather JR-3 Tiffin 2:49.07 2:27.01 -