April 14-15, 2023
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAC IC4A/ECAC

Women 100m Dash Inviational Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adalia Coleman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.78
2 Sydney Trussell SO-2 Christopher Newport 12.07
3 Katelyn Gamble JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.16
4 Dawn Hilton JR-3 Liberty 12.18
5 Joelle Patton JR-3 Liberty 12.41
6 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 12.50
7 Jessica Cammarata JR-3 Lynchburg 12.55
8 Eleanor Hinckley SO-2 Roanoke 12.59

Women 100m Dash Inviational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Adalia Coleman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.01 12.01 14.06 13.70 14.78 9.01 0.2
2 Katelyn Gamble JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.10 14.40 13.19 11.38 13.07 15.01 0.1
3 Sydney Trussell SO-2 Christopher Newport 12.24 14.08 10.53 11.39 12.98 11.02 +0.0
4 Dawn Hilton JR-3 Liberty 12.36 16.07 15.45 15.95 12.49 12.98 +0.0
5 Joelle Patton JR-3 Liberty 12.47 12.72 13.35 11.23 11.60 9.86 0.1
6 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 12.55 9.29 10.42 11.93 12.18 14.19 0.2
7 Eleanor Hinckley SO-2 Roanoke 12.57 15.59 10.06 13.33 15.97 8.80 0.2
8 Jessica Cammarata JR-3 Lynchburg 12.57 11.69 16.35 9.18 9.18 10.81 0.2
9 Sophia Redmond FR-1 Mary Washington 12.59 12.34 13.35 13.60 9.07 10.96 +0.0
10 Zora Shakhan SO-2 Wittenberg 12.60 9.83 10.59 9.71 10.59 10.97 0.2
11 Lindsey Hobin FR-1 Roanoke 12.61 10.85 11.98 9.34 13.62 10.85 0.1
12 Leah Baizar FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 12.70 8.89 15.75 13.97 15.37 13.97 +0.0
13 Taylor Poole JR-3 Roanoke 12.72 13.23 12.60 16.29 12.47 16.41 0.1
14 Lindsey Magoteaux SO-2 Wittenberg 12.74 15.55 13.89 12.11 16.18 14.15 0.1
15 Janelle Anderson SO-2 Shenandoah 12.81 15.63 11.15 16.27 11.02 11.28 0.1
16 Haileigh Byrd SR-4 Mary Washington 12.90 14.19 13.81 14.71 12.39 12.90 0.1
17 Kenna Fox FR-1 Roanoke 12.95 14.90 16.71 11.53 10.75 11.27 +0.0
18 Rylee Turner FR-1 Lynchburg 12.98 16.49 12.08 15.19 15.32 12.85 0.2
19 Hannah Snodgrass SR-4 Roanoke 13.00 12.74 14.04 15.08 11.70 14.56 0.2
20 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi SR-4 Meredith 13.03 9.12 14.60 10.82 16.55 16.81 0.2
21 Lindsey Stirling JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.06 11.63 9.80 13.72 15.15 10.84 +0.0
22 Kendra Smith SO-2 Randolph 13.22 12.17 9.92 11.51 15.87 10.58 0.1
Women 100m Dash Inviational Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adalia Coleman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.01
6 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 12.55
7 Eleanor Hinckley SO-2 Roanoke 12.57
8 Jessica Cammarata JR-3 Lynchburg 12.57
10 Zora Shakhan SO-2 Wittenberg 12.60
18 Rylee Turner FR-1 Lynchburg 12.98
19 Hannah Snodgrass SR-4 Roanoke 13.00
20 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi SR-4 Meredith 13.03
Women 100m Dash Inviational Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Sydney Trussell SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.14 12.24 13.10
4 Dawn Hilton JR-3 Liberty 12.86 12.36 15.33
9 Sophia Redmond FR-1 Mary Washington 13.35 12.59 12.22
12 Leah Baizar FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 12.96 12.70 16.01
17 Kenna Fox FR-1 Roanoke 9.20 12.95 16.19
21 Lindsey Stirling JR-3 Christopher Newport 14.63 13.06 16.07
Women 100m Dash Inviational Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Katelyn Gamble JR-3 Washington and Lee 14.16 9.32 8.84 10.05 12.10
5 Joelle Patton JR-3 Liberty 11.85 10.98 12.22 11.48 12.47
11 Lindsey Hobin FR-1 Roanoke 13.62 12.74 15.26 13.24 12.61
13 Taylor Poole JR-3 Roanoke 11.32 15.78 15.78 13.36 12.72
14 Lindsey Magoteaux SO-2 Wittenberg 11.22 11.34 10.45 11.34 12.74
15 Janelle Anderson SO-2 Shenandoah 14.22 10.38 12.56 15.76 12.81
16 Haileigh Byrd SR-4 Mary Washington 13.55 10.32 9.94 10.84 12.90
22 Kendra Smith SO-2 Randolph 9.65 14.81 15.21 9.52 13.22